Emmanuel Alex
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/19/2018  End Date: 5/21/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Alexander Razeghi d. Emmanuel Alex6-0; 6-0
32Emmanuel Alex d. Edward Wang6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQ(6) Prathinav Chunduru d. Emmanuel Alex6-1; 6-4
R2Emmanuel Alex d. Zachary Cohen6-2; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
16Chan/Wang d. (3) Alex/Exsted7-5
Spearman Clubs Classic (Level 3 National)Start Date: 4/21/2018  End Date: 4/23/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
16Hovhannes Khuloyan d. (3) Emmanuel Alex6-4; 6-3
32(3) Emmanuel Alex d. Vincent Cheng6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
CFWilliam Hsieh d. (3) Emmanuel Alex7-6; 6-1
CS(3) Emmanuel Alex d. (5) Kosei Ogata6-3; 6-3
CQ(3) Emmanuel Alex d. Adam Bain6-2; 6-1
R2(3) Emmanuel Alex d. Arnav Bhandari6-2; 6-0
USTA National Championships - Easter BowlStart Date: 3/24/2018  End Date: 3/31/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
64(10) Raghav Jangbahadur d. Emmanuel Alex6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Soham Purohit d. Emmanuel Alex7-6(5); 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
32Lee/Mills d. Alex/Peus6-0; 6-4
Life Time Lakeville Boys Winter Championships - (Level 4)Start Date: 2/16/2018  End Date: 2/18/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
Qmatthew fullerton d. Emmanuel Alex6-4; 6-2
16Emmanuel Alex d. Preston Perrill6-1; 6-0
32Emmanuel Alex d. Logan James6-1; 7-6(3)
 Consolation:
PL-SEmmanuel Alex d. Hank Trondson6-3; 6-4
PL-FEmmanuel Alex d. Luke Fridinger6-2; 6-4
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
PLAlex/Exsted d. Gunwall/Perrill6-0
SFPham/Trondson d. Alex/Exsted6-4
QAlex/Exsted d. (2) Fridinger/Skanse6-4
16Alex/Exsted d. James/Meyer6-1
USTA National Level 2 Tournament- FebruaryStart Date: 2/10/2018  End Date: 2/12/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
16(5) Saahith Jayaraman d. Emmanuel Alex6-1; 6-4
32Emmanuel Alex d. Steve Nguyen6-2; 1-0
 Consolation:
R2(5) Siddharth Moturi d. Emmanuel Alex6-1; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
PL(1) Purohit/Wider d. (3) Alex/Vu7-6(5)
SF(2) Charlap/Quan d. (3) Alex/Vu6-3
Q(3) Alex/Vu d. Dandler/Tallakson6-3
16(3) Alex/Vu d. Miller/Settles6-0
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 1/20/2018  End Date: 1/22/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
PL(3) Emmanuel Alex d. (4) Nolan Ranger6-3; 7-5
SF(2) Astro Pilipovic d. (3) Emmanuel Alex6-3; 6-3
Q(3) Emmanuel Alex d. Tej Bhagra6-1; 6-1
16(3) Emmanuel Alex d. Adithya Ramkumar6-0; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(1) Exsted/Pilipovic d. (2) Alex/Ranger6-0
SF(2) Alex/Ranger d. Chan/secord6-0
Q(2) Alex/Ranger d. Hernandez/Kaminski6-0
Life Time Fitness Eden Prairie Boys & Girls 12's Winter Championships - (Level 3)Start Date: 1/12/2018  End Date: 1/15/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(1) Maxwell Exsted d. (2) Emmanuel Alex6-1; 6-4
SF(2) Emmanuel Alex d. (4) Tej Bhagra6-1; 6-0
Q(2) Emmanuel Alex d. Collin Beduhn6-3; 6-1
16(2) Emmanuel Alex d. Samuel Leslie6-1; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Alex/Exsted d. (2) Adesoro/Bhagra6-0
SF(1) Alex/Exsted d. Lundell/Regal6-0
Q(1) Alex/Exsted d. Brower/Skanse6-0
Baseline Tennis Center Boys Indoor Championships - (Level 4)Start Date: 12/8/2017  End Date: 12/10/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Ashton Adesoro d. (1) Emmanuel Alex7-6(7); 3-6; 1-0(5)
SF(1) Emmanuel Alex d. Hugh Perrill6-0; 6-0
Q(1) Emmanuel Alex d. Anirudh Vadrevu6-0; 6-0
16(1) Emmanuel Alex d. Will Lieberman6-1; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Adesoro/Bhagra d. (1) Alex/Ranger6-4
SF(1) Alex/Ranger d. Leslie/Vadrevu6-3
2017 ICT Boys Junior Open - (Level 5)Start Date: 12/1/2017  End Date: 12/3/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
F(4) Oskar Jansson d. Emmanuel Alex6-0; 6-1
SFEmmanuel Alex d. (2) Riley Eddins6-2; 6-4
QEmmanuel Alex d. (3) Ashton Adesoro6-2; 6-1
16Emmanuel Alex d. Marjan Veldic6-4; 6-1
32Emmanuel Alex d. Konner Gunwall6-0; 6-0
Life Time Fitness Lakeville Boys Championships - (Level 5)Start Date: 11/10/2017  End Date: 11/12/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
QOskar Jansson d. Emmanuel Alex6-0; 6-4
16Emmanuel Alex d. (2) Gavin Schmit6-1; 6-2
32Emmanuel Alex d. Andrew Richardson6-0; 6-1
Baseline Tennis Center Boys Championships - (Level 4)Start Date: 10/27/2017  End Date: 10/29/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Emmanuel Alex d. (2) Ashton Adesoro6-2; 3-6; 13-11
SF(1) Emmanuel Alex d. (3) Nolan Ranger6-2; 7-5
Q(1) Emmanuel Alex d. Ashish Thotakura6-1; 6-1
16(1) Emmanuel Alex d. Gavin Kelleher6-1; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Adesoro/Bhagra d. (1) Alex/Ranger6-4
SF(1) Alex/Ranger d. Leslie/Vadrevu6-2
Q(1) Alex/Ranger d. Perrill/Regal6-2
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/5/2017  End Date: 8/12/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
128(17) Jackson Caldwell d. Emmanuel Alex6-1; 6-2
2-WMeecah Bigun d. Emmanuel Alex6-2; 6-1
1-WEmmanuel Alex d. A Filer6-1; 6-4
1-SWJonathan Irwanto d. Emmanuel Alex6-4; 2-6; 1-0(5)
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 60)
32Bigun/Bigun d. (9) Alex/Trondson6-3; 6-2
64(9) Alex/Trondson d. Raut/Spurck6-4; 6-3
USTA Boys' 12 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/17/2017  End Date: 7/22/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
128francisco montana d. Emmanuel Alex7-6(5); 6-2
1-WAlejandro Fernandez Lecaroz d. Emmanuel Alex6-4; 7-6(4)
1-SBlake Hilsen d. Emmanuel Alex6-2; 6-2
Q-SEThomas Griese d. Emmanuel Alex6-4; 6-1
1-SEEmmanuel Alex d. Maxim Sorokin1-6; 6-4; 10-7
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 37)
32(6) Ohlson/Spicka d. Alex/Trondson6-0; 6-1
64Alex/Trondson d. Morgan/Tam2-6; 7-5; 10-4
USTA Northern Boys & Girls Jr Section Championships - ( Lakeville North High School) - (Level 3)Start Date: 6/16/2017  End Date: 6/19/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(1) Maxwell Exsted d. (4) Emmanuel Alex6-3; 6-4
Q(4) Emmanuel Alex d. Collin Beduhn6-4; 6-1
16(4) Emmanuel Alex d. Carter Magistad6-1; 6-1
32(4) Emmanuel Alex d. Samuel Leslie6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL(4) Emmanuel Alex d. (2) Hank Trondson6-3; 4-6; 1-0(8)
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Alex/Trondson d. (1) Exsted/Goldammer9-7
SF(2) Alex/Trondson d. Bergquist/James8-0
Q(2) Alex/Trondson d. Gohl/McKenzie8-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1