Adit Sinha
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/2/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 136)
128Vignesh Gogineni d. (18) Adit Sinha6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
3QEric Perkowski d. (18) Adit Sinha1-6; 6-4; 1-0(6)
R2(18) Adit Sinha d. AJ Moore6-1; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(13) Casper/Corsillo d. (10) Karman/Sinha6-3; 7-5
16(10) Karman/Sinha d. Chang/Han6-4; 6-4
32(10) Karman/Sinha d. Blekhman/Perkowski7-5; 6-3
64(10) Karman/Sinha d. Joseph/Zhang6-1; 6-3
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 81)
Q(7) Jack Anthrop d. (12) Adit Sinha6-1; 6-2
16(12) Adit Sinha d. (3) Gabrielius Guzauskas6-2; 2-6; 6-0
32(12) Adit Sinha d. Nathan Cox6-3; 6-3
64(12) Adit Sinha d. (33) Sujit Chepuri6-3; 6-3
128(12) Adit Sinha d. Sean Joseph6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQ(17) Lucas Brown d. (12) Adit Sinha
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 47)
64(17) Cloud/Guzauskas d. Korobov/Sinha7-5; 6-2
128Korobov/Sinha d. Sachdev/Steffen6-3; 6-4
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 36)
Q(4) Ben Shelton d. (9) Adit Sinha7-6(2); 6-3
16(9) Adit Sinha d. (5) Kieran Foster6-3; 6-4
32(9) Adit Sinha d. Harry Portnoy6-2; 6-3
64(9) Adit Sinha d. Philip Bosman6-1; 4-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(9) Adit Sinha d. (9) Dante Russo
PL-F(9) Adit Sinha d. (8) Benjamin Grossman6-1; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 29)
16(2) Shelton/Zapp d. Paul/Sinha8-4
32Paul/Sinha d. Cerejo/Charanjiva8-2
International Grass Court Championships ITFStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/29/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
32Evan Wen d. Adit Sinha6-2; 7-6(4))
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
QCasabon/Fradkin d. Kliebhan/Sinha6-3; 6-3
16Kliebhan/Sinha d. Lau/Sarr7-6(1); 6-3
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at The Pingry School (National L3)Start Date: 5/24/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 58)
SF(16) Michael Zheng d. Adit Sinha6-7(1); 6-4; 7-5
QAdit Sinha d. (5) Liam Krall6-3; 6-3
16Adit Sinha d. ISHAAN KANNAN6-36-1
32Adit Sinha d. (9) Derek Raskopf3-6; 6-4; 6-2
64Adit Sinha d. Robbie Werdiger6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
PLAdit Sinha d. (6) rohan reddy
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
F(3) Adit Sinha d. (8) Jared Phillips6-4; 6-4
SF(3) Adit Sinha d. (9) Nathan Cox6-2; 6-1
Q(3) Adit Sinha d. Leanid Boika5-0
16(3) Adit Sinha d. Owen Megargee7-5; 6-3
32(3) Adit Sinha d. Daniel Berenblit6-2; 6-1
64(3) Adit Sinha d. Fernando Limon6-0; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Feldman/Sinha d. (7) Morgan/Olomu8-3
SF(1) Feldman/Sinha d. (5) Dounchis/Tavares8-4
Q(1) Feldman/Sinha d. (8) Nemani/Phillips8-1
16(1) Feldman/Sinha d. Vince/timokhine8-1
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
Q(3) Christopher Li d. Adit Sinha0-4; 5-3; 5-3
16Adit Sinha d. (6) Alex Ix4-0; 5-3
32Adit Sinha d. Nolan Shah4-2; 5-3
 Consolation:
PL-SAdit Sinha d. (7) Daniel Kliebhan3-5; 5-4(5); 4-2
PL-FAdit Sinha d. Sam Feldman4-1; 4-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Finkelstein/Li d. Sinha/Vasquez Jr.6-0
16Sinha/Vasquez Jr. d. Audeh/Ix6-4
Eastern Super Six at GHRC (National L4)Start Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(3) Liam Krall d. Adit Sinha6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
CSJack Flores d. Adit Sinha3-6; 6-3(12-10)
CQAdit Sinha d. Gabriel Castillo-Sanchez7-5; 6-3
R2Adit Sinha d. (4) Steven Nazaroff
R1Adit Sinha d. Evan Brady6-2; 6-0
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at APTC (National L3)Start Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
32Vlassis/Vlassis d. Oresky/Sinha6-1; 6-7; 10-4
USTA National Championships - Easter BowlStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/30/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 61)
Q(9) JJ Tracy d. Adit Sinha6-1; 6-1
16Adit Sinha d. Andrew Chang4-6; 6-3; 6-1
32Adit Sinha d. Daniel Zhou6-3; 6-3
64Adit Sinha d. Vishwa Aduru6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
CSJake Sweeney d. Adit Sinha6-4; 6-2
CQAdit Sinha d. (14) Luke Neal2-6; 6-2; 1-0(8)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 17)
16(5) Feldman/Martin d. Sinha/Wells6-4; 7-5
32Sinha/Wells d. CHAKLADAR/Morgan6-7(4); 6-4; 1-0(4)
Eastern Super Six at Sportsplex (National L3)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Adit Sinha d. (5) ISHAAN KANNAN5-7; 6-4; 7-6(3)
SF(2) Adit Sinha d. (3) Hudson Beaudoin6-2; 3-6; 6-2
Q(2) Adit Sinha d. (6) gabriele brancatelli6-1; 6-1
16(2) Adit Sinha d. Brady Anderson6-2; 6-2
32(2) Adit Sinha d. Bradley Bennett6-1; 6-0
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/29/2018  End Date: 1/4/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
128SUNDEEP CHAKLADAR d. Adit Sinha3-6; 7-5; 6-4
 Consolation:
R3(14) Nicholas Heng d. Adit Sinha1-6; 6-2; 1-0(3)
3QAdit Sinha d. Jake Krug
R2Adit Sinha d. Jack Brown6-4; 6-2
R1Adit Sinha d. Avery Zavala6-1; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
32(7) Aduru/Zavala d. Hsieh/Sinha6-3; 6-3
64Hsieh/Sinha d. Chepuri/Swenson6-3; 5-7; 10-7
Orange Bowl Int'l Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/30/2018  End Date: 12/9/2018
Boys' 16 Singles Qualifying (Draw Line - 16)
64Ekansh KUMAR d. (11) Adit Sinha6-3; 6-2
128(11) Adit Sinha d. SEBASTIAN ALEJANDRO HERNANDEZ PERALTA6-0; 6-1
USTA National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/23/2018  End Date: 11/26/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 63)
64(2) Carter Crookston d. Adit Sinha7-6(5); 1-6; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Maxwell Smith d. Adit Sinha7-6(7-4); 5-7; 13-11
R1Adit Sinha d. Nadim Motaghedi6-1; 7-6(7)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(1) Finkelstein/Mao d. Knutsen/Sinha6-3
16Knutsen/Sinha d. (5) Smith/Sweeney6-2
32Knutsen/Sinha d. Staples/Vandecasteele7-6(4)
L1 November Championships at APTCStart Date: 11/16/2018  End Date: 11/18/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 52)
QJohn-Tomas Bilski d. Adit Sinha6-4; 4-6; 10-7
16Adit Sinha d. (5) Derek Hsieh6-1; 6-3
32Adit Sinha d. Simon Camacho6-1; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
SFCorsillo/Karman d. Hsieh/Sinha6-4
QHsieh/Sinha d. Bilski/Levinson6-1
16Hsieh/Sinha d. (4) Jain/Portnoy6-4
L1A GHRC November ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/9/2018  End Date: 11/11/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
FAdit Sinha d. (3) Robbie Werdiger6-2; 6-3
SFAdit Sinha d. Oliver Worth6-1; 6-3
QAdit Sinha d. Lukas Choi6-2; 6-2
16Adit Sinha d. (2) Oliver Obeid6-2; 6-4
Eastern Empire Cup at Courtsense at Bogota (National L4)Start Date: 10/19/2018  End Date: 10/21/2018
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
PL(5) KANNAN/Palta d. (1) Cohen/Sinha7-6(7-4); 6-3
SF(3) Ellenbogen/Kotzen d. (1) Cohen/Sinha6-1; 7-5
Q(1) Cohen/Sinha d. Choe/Lau6-1; 6-3
16(1) Cohen/Sinha d. (10) Dubilirer/Shayani6-2; 6-2
32(1) Cohen/Sinha d. Lustgarten/Singh6-2; 6-0
Eastern Super Six at Sportsplex (National L4)Start Date: 10/12/2018  End Date: 10/14/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Adit Sinha d. (8) Charlie Levinson6-2; 6-1
SF(2) Adit Sinha d. (4) ISHAAN KANNAN2-6; 6-1; 6-3
Q(2) Adit Sinha d. (6) Brandon Cohen6-2; 6-1
16(2) Adit Sinha d. Jared Phillips6-1; 6-3
32(2) Adit Sinha d. Charles Nordahl6-0; 6-2
Columbus Day Open: USTA National Level 2Start Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) Jacob Bickersteth d. Adit Sinha6-4; 6-4
32Adit Sinha d. Julen Morgan6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQMatthew Pitts d. Adit Sinha7-5; 6-2
R2Adit Sinha d. Daniel Dunac6-0; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Dunac/Mayew d. Gogineni/Sinha6-4
Eastern Super Six at Drumlins (National L4)Start Date: 9/15/2018  End Date: 9/17/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
F(4) Adit Sinha d. (1) Alexander Karman6-3; 3-6; 6-1
SF(4) Adit Sinha d. Wesley Zhang7-5; 2-0
Q(4) Adit Sinha d. (6) Brandon Cohen7-6(7-5)); 6-2
16(4) Adit Sinha d. Jared Phillips6-2; 6-4
32(4) Adit Sinha d. Aditya Srinivasan6-2; 6-0
Cary Tennis Championships National L3Start Date: 9/8/2018  End Date: 9/10/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
32Marco Pennelli d. (6) Adit Sinha
 Consolation:
R1Gabriel Castillo-Sanchez d. (6) Adit Sinha
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(4) Castillo-Sanchez/Thompson d. Mannan/Sinha
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1