Andrei Crabel
L3 63rd Long Beach Junior Open, Long BeachStart Date: 2/22/2020  End Date: 3/4/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 118)
64(9) Ivan Savkin d. Andrei Crabel6-1; 6-2
128Andrei Crabel d. Clarence Lai6-2; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
16Hu/Korman d. (2) Crabel/Gonzalez
L4 Moore Tennis Academy, Cathedral CityStart Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
QKaveh Brian Taheri d. Andrei Crabel6-3; 6-3
16Andrei Crabel d. Clarence Lai6-2; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FCrabel/Gonzalez d. Alvarez/Barrett8-4
L5 Moore Tennis Academy, Cathedral CityStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/9/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R3Yubin Joe d. Andrei Crabel6-2; 6-2
R2Andrei Crabel d. Cole West6-3; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FCrabel/Gonzalez d. Janeski/pimentel6-0; 6-1
L5 Lakewood Tennis Center, LakewoodStart Date: 2/1/2020  End Date: 2/4/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 40)
32Brett Batey d. (5) Andrei Crabel6-3; 7-5
L5 West Coast Tennis, Manhattan BeachStart Date: 1/25/2020  End Date: 1/27/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
QJoshua Sorongon d. (1) Andrei Crabel6-4; 6-2
16(1) Andrei Crabel d. Kaiwen Zhang7-6(4)); 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FCrabel/Cronin d. NANDHAKUMAR/Nandhakumar8-6
SFCrabel/Cronin d. Arora/Samimi8-1
L4 USTA So Cal Satellite Masters Invitational, LakewoodStart Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 42)
16(4) Ryan Bullard d. Andrei Crabel6-2; 6-4
32Andrei Crabel d. Matthew Son6-1; 4-6; 1-0(8)
Palm Valley New Year Junior Open Championships (Level 4)Start Date: 12/30/2019  End Date: 1/1/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
16(3) Eugen Andres d. Andrei Crabel6-2; 6-2
32Andrei Crabel d. Luke Millam6-0; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(1) Wehrle/Wehrle d. (2) Crabel/Gonzalez9-7
SF(2) Crabel/Gonzalez d. Calixto/Marin8-4
Q(2) Crabel/Gonzalez d. Greenberg/Greenberg8-0
Costa Mesa Holiday Classic Open (Level 5)Start Date: 12/21/2019  End Date: 12/24/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
FIan Jiang d. (1) Andrei Crabel2-6; 6-2; 10-8
SF(1) Andrei Crabel d. (4) Rish Navuduri6-1; 6-4
Q(1) Andrei Crabel d. Michael Ishizaki6-2; 3-6; 10-6
Moore Tennis Academy Junior Open (Level 5)Start Date: 11/23/2019  End Date: 11/24/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
SF(4) James Krantz d. (2) Andrei Crabel6-4; 6-2
Q(2) Andrei Crabel d. IAN EVENTOV6-0; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
R1Miller/Weichers d. Corona/Crabel8-6
Robert J. Bohrer Thanksgiving Memorial Tournament (Level 4)Start Date: 11/15/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 36)
32Jorge Yanez d. Andrei Crabel6-4; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
SFAbarca Jr/Nguyen d. (1) Crabel/Gonzalez8-6
117th Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships (Level 1)Start Date: 11/2/2019  End Date: 11/10/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
16Quest/Stone d. Crabel/Gonzalez6-3; 6-0
32Crabel/Gonzalez d. (5) MacDonald/Pogorelov2-6; 6-0; 1-0(4)
64Crabel/Gonzalez d. Althausen/Althausen6-4; 4-6; 1-0(8)
Mixed 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 38)
32(5) Thompson/Ung d. Crabel/Shepperson6-1; 6-0
The Orange County/J.P. Yamasaki Junior Closed Tournament (Level 2)Start Date: 10/19/2019  End Date: 10/27/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 74)
128Zino Mirtorabi d. Andrei Crabel6-4; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) MacDonald/Moore d. (5) Corona/Crabel8-3
16(5) Corona/Crabel d. Rafael/Vinjamuri8-3
32(5) Corona/Crabel d. Huai/Morey8-4
15th Annual SCTA Desert Cities Grand Prix Masters Championships (Level 3)Start Date: 10/5/2019  End Date: 10/6/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
SFCarson Lee d. Andrei Crabel6-2; 6-3
QAndrei Crabel d. (1) Advik Mareedu5-1
1st Annual Matt Stevenson Junior Open Tournament (Level 4)Start Date: 9/28/2019  End Date: 9/30/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
32Nelson Alapi d. Andrei Crabel6-3; 5-7; 16-14
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
SFLynch/Vo d. (1) Crabel/Gonzalez6-3; 6-3
South Bay Fall Open Tournament (Level 5)Start Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SFKyle Lundberg d. (1) Andrei Crabel7-6; 6-2
Q(1) Andrei Crabel d. (6) Michael Chang6-4; 6-4
16(1) Andrei Crabel d. Parker Chang6-4; 6-3
93rd Annual Pacific Southwest Championships (SUPER CATEGORY II)Start Date: 9/8/2019  End Date: 9/15/2019
Sr. Father-Son Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
FCrabel/crabel d. Monreal/Monreal6-0; 6-0
SFCrabel/crabel d. Foss/Foss6-0; 6-1
USTA National Senior, Super Senior & Ultra Senior FS Grass Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/28/2019  End Date: 8/30/2019
Sr. Father-Son Doubles (Draw Line - 18)
PLFrazier/Frazier d. Crabel/crabel
SF(2) Bussert/Bussert d. Crabel/crabel6-2; 2-0
QCrabel/crabel d. (3) Ferman/Ferman4-6; 7-5; 6-3
16Crabel/crabel d. Mandel/Mandel2-6; 7-5; 7-6(4)
21st Annual Ramada Junior Open Championships (Level 5)Start Date: 8/24/2019  End Date: 8/26/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
QWilliam Lanstra d. (2) Andrei Crabel6-3; 7-6(4)
16(2) Andrei Crabel d. Austin Lucca
Safe Passage Tennis Jr. Open Tournament (Level 5)Start Date: 8/17/2019  End Date: 8/19/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
16Ian Miller d. (2) Andrei Crabel6-3; 6-4
24th Annual San Luis Obispo Summer Classic (Level 4)Start Date: 8/9/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Austin Stone d. Andrei Crabel6-2; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
FCrabel/Gonzalez d. Stone/Williams8-5
SFCrabel/Gonzalez d. Rogers/Singer8-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1