Michela Moore
Fremont Junior Super SeriesStart Date: 2/22/2020  End Date: 2/23/2020
Girls' 18 Singles - C (Draw Line - 3)
PLMichela Moore d. Anika Arora6-0; 6-3
SFLauren Joyce d. Michela Moore6-2; 6-2
QMichela Moore d. Priyanka Shanker6-2; 6-3
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Emily Novikov d. Michela Moore6-1; 6-4
32Michela Moore d. Allison Lian6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQ(7) Ellie Gyuro d. Michela Moore6-4; 7-5
R2Michela Moore d. Annika Renganathan6-3; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Avdic/Murthy d. (2) Deming/Moore8-6
SF(2) Deming/Moore d. Lee/Mahendran8-3
Q(2) Deming/Moore d. Center/Fakih8-5
16(2) Deming/Moore d. Nguyen/Rolls8-2
The Paragon Junior 18s & 16s Singles Championship @ Saint Mary's CollegeStart Date: 2/1/2020  End Date: 2/3/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
QKami Osher d. Michela Moore6-2; 6-4
16Michela Moore d. Astrid Craig6-1; 1-0
32Michela Moore d. (7) Kate Sexton3-6; 7-5; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL-SMichela Moore d. (3) Emma Pell
PL-FMichela Moore d. Sofia Daryaie
NorCal Junior 18's & 16's Singles Excellence @ Fremont Tennis CenterStart Date: 1/11/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
16Alisha Chulani d. Michela Moore6-2; 6-4
32Michela Moore d. Gabrianna Barcelo6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
CSKate Lee d. Michela Moore6-3; 6-1
CQMichela Moore d. Esther Vyrlan4-6; 7-5; 10-7
R2Michela Moore d. Alexis Sam6-1; 6-1
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
32(5) Sage Loudon d. (17) Michela Moore7-6(5); 6-3
64(17) Michela Moore d. Olivia Zuba6-4; 6-0
128(17) Michela Moore d. Marina Fuduric6-0; 6-1
1-NE(17) Anne Yang d. (17) Michela Moore6-1; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 56)
16(9) Marquart/Yin d. (5) Moore/Rajaram3-6; 6-0; 1-0(6)
32(5) Moore/Rajaram d. Oviedo/Philemon6-4; 6-3
64(5) Moore/Rajaram d. Ahn/Lee6-3; 6-4
Natomas Junior Super SeriesStart Date: 11/30/2019  End Date: 12/1/2019
Girls' 18 Singles - B (Draw Line - 5)
QMichela Moore d. Isabelle Bahr6-1; 6-7(5); 1-0(6)
NorCal Santa Cruz Junior Girls ExcellenceStart Date: 11/9/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
SFAspen Schuman d. Michela Moore6-2; 1-6; 6-3
QMichela Moore d. (5) Libby Griggs7-6(4); 6-4
16Michela Moore d. Anushka Singh6-4; 6-1
32Michela Moore d. (2) Tricia Zhang6-3; 3-6; 7-6(6))
 Consolation:
PLMichela Moore d. (3) Sofia Daryaie6-3; 0-6; 1-0(7)
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Joyce/Rajaram d. (1) Moore/Shekhera8-1
SF(1) Moore/Shekhera d. Lee/Santiago8-1
Q(1) Moore/Shekhera d. Li/Zhang6-0
NorCal Junior Fall Singles Sectional Championships @ Broadstone Sports ClubStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
F(1) Emily Novikov d. (2) Michela Moore6-2; 7-5
SF(2) Michela Moore d. (3) Caroline Beard5-7; 6-2; 6-1
Q(2) Michela Moore d. (9) Juliette Krumholz6-3; 6-3
16(2) Michela Moore d. Keya Patel6-2; 6-0
32(2) Michela Moore d. Mikah Yu6-2; 6-0
NorCal 16s & 18s Junior Doubles Sectionals @ CourtsideStart Date: 9/28/2019  End Date: 9/29/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 18)
QHo/Lam-Truong d. Moore/Shekhera8-6
16Moore/Shekhera d. Stoffel/Wallace8-0
32Moore/Shekhera d. Kanchan/Smith8-2
F-NEMoore/Shekhera d. Novikov/Shanker8-0
S-NEMoore/Shekhera d. Hinton/shahi8-3
USTA National Level 3 @ Seascape Sports ClubStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
32(1) Rhea Rai d. Michela Moore6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Ava Martin d. Michela Moore6-4; 6-7; 1-0(10)
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Gibbs/Joyce d. Krishnan/Moore9-8(7)
Junior Super Series @ Santa CruzStart Date: 9/14/2019  End Date: 9/15/2019
Girls' 18 Singles - C (Draw Line - 8)
FAnjali Mogili d. (2) Michela Moore6-3; 6-4
SF(2) Michela Moore d. Ava Martin6-1; 6-2
Q(2) Michela Moore d. Georgia Beard6-2; 6-3
Laguna Creek Sports Club USTA Junior ExcellenceStart Date: 8/24/2019  End Date: 9/1/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
Q(5) Isabelle Bahr d. Michela Moore6-0; 3-6; 7-5
16Michela Moore d. Astrid Craig6-1; 6-1
32Michela Moore d. Libby Griggs6-2; 1-6; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(2) Claire Galerkin d. Michela Moore5-3; 4-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
FMoore/Shekhera d. Bahr/Hinton8-4
SFMoore/Shekhera d. (1) Galerkin/Malik8-1
QMoore/Shekhera d. Krishnan/Wong8-4
USTA Girls' 14 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 112)
128(33) Reya Coe d. Michela Moore7-6(5); 6-2
256Michela Moore d. Polina Krumkachev6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R3(33) Anya Murthy d. Michela Moore6-7(2); 6-2; 1-0(5)
3QMichela Moore d. Taylor Goetz6-2; 6-2
R2Michela Moore d. Summer VanHouweling6-2; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
32(1) Maltby/Yakoff d. Krishnan/Moore6-3; 7-5
64Krishnan/Moore d. (17) Llewellyn/Rexroat6-4; 6-3
128Krishnan/Moore d. Branicki/Keller7-6(3); 6-2
USTA Girls' 14 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
64(17) Morgan Pyrz d. (33) Michela Moore4-6; 6-1; 7-5
128(33) Michela Moore d. Nadia Rodewald6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
4QHayden Mulberry d. (33) Michela Moore7-6(5); 6-1
R3(33) Michela Moore d. Isabella Pampulov6-4
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 108)
32(5) Coe/Jessel d. Jordaan/Moore6-3; 6-1
64Jordaan/Moore d. Miranda/Pampulov7-5; 6-3
USTA National Level 3 Tournament Amelia IslandStart Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/9/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Michela Moore d. (7) Isabella Rojas Rigoris6-4; 6-4
SF(2) Michela Moore d. (4) Mary Boyce Deatherage6-7(16); 6-4; 6-2
Q(2) Michela Moore d. Lexie Flores6-3; 6-1
16(2) Michela Moore d. Sophia Cisse-Ignatiev6-2; 6-3
32(2) Michela Moore d. Ava Sadaoui6-1; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Miroshnichenko/Smith d. (1) Deatherage/Moore6-4
SF(1) Deatherage/Moore d. Lares/Sadaoui6-4
Q(1) Deatherage/Moore d. Boyce/Miranda6-2
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/1/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
Q(4) Ava Bruno d. (8) Michela Moore6-2; 3-6; 1-0(8)
16(8) Michela Moore d. Taylor Goetz7-5; 3-6; 1-0(8)
32(8) Michela Moore d. Laila Fishman6-2; 3-6; 1-0(7)
 Consolation:
PL-S(8) Michela Moore d. Charlie Liss4-6; 6-4; 1-0(7)
PL-F(8) Michela Moore d. Claire An
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
F(2) Bruno/McGinley d. (3) Moore/Schwartz9-7
SF(3) Moore/Schwartz d. (1) Rabman/Wiese8-3
Q(3) Moore/Schwartz d. Osuigwe/Yoris8-4
16(3) Moore/Schwartz d. Brown/Harris9-7
NorCal Junior 14s Sectional ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/17/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
SF(2) Anya Murthy d. (4) Michela Moore6-1; 6-3
Q(4) Michela Moore d. (5) Priyanka Shanker6-2; 6-3
16(4) Michela Moore d. (9) Mina Koloski6-3; 6-2
32(4) Michela Moore d. Aditi Putrevu6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL(4) Michela Moore d. (9) Natasha Rajaram6-3; 1-6; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
PL(2) Moore/Shekhera d. (4) Murthy/Schuman7-6(7); 6-4
SF(3) Beard/Shanker d. (2) Moore/Shekhera6-4; 6-2
Q(2) Moore/Shekhera d. Sutami/Wong8-5
16(2) Moore/Shekhera d. Nguyen/Nguyen8-5
NorCal 12s &14s Junior Excellence @ Fremont Tennis CenterStart Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
32Sophie Hernandez d. (4) Michela Moore4-6; 6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQEmily Tan d. (4) Michela Moore8-4
R2(4) Michela Moore d. Penelope Wong
R1(4) Michela Moore d. Avery Nguyen7-5; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(4) Beard/Murthy d. (1) Moore/Shekhera8-5
SF(1) Moore/Shekhera d. (3) Martin/Rajaram8-5
Q(1) Moore/Shekhera d. Nguyen/Nguyen8-2
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
16(8) Ginger Foster d. Michela Moore6-2; 6-1
32Michela Moore d. Bianca Molnar6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Ellie Gyuro d. Michela Moore4-5(5); 4-0; 1-0(1)
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16Foster/Pacot d. Krishnan/Moore8-4
Rio del Oro Junior Super SeriesStart Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Girls' 14 Singles - A (Draw Line - 5)
PLAspen Schuman d. Michela Moore6-2; 7-6(3)
SFAnushree Shekhera d. Michela Moore7-5; 7-5
QMichela Moore d. Ava Martin6-1; 3-6; 6-4
$10,000 Diamond Hills Delta Open & NTRPStart Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Women's Open Singles (Draw Line - 22)
16(4) Alory Regina Elorriaga Pereira d. Michela Moore6-2; 6-0
32Michela Moore d. Nicollet Alexander6-0; 6-0
Women's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
SF(2) Mahajan/Zaprianov d. Moore/Shekhera6-0; 6-1
QMoore/Shekhera d. Clydesdale-Eberle/Tevez
USTA National Level 3: Darling Memorial Spring NationalStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
32(4) Carla Pacot d. Michela Moore6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Julia Frazier d. Michela Moore2-6; 6-2; 1-0(5)
R1Michela Moore d. Dylan Lolofie6-3; 6-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1