Kennedy Gibbs
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
FAlexandra Torre d. Kennedy Gibbs6-1; 6-3
SFKennedy Gibbs d. (2) Ria Bhakta6-2; 4-6; 1-0(7)
QKennedy Gibbs d. Sia Chaudry6-4; 6-0
16Kennedy Gibbs d. Caitlin Flower6-2; 6-1
32Kennedy Gibbs d. (6) Ahmani Guichard3-6; 6-1; 1-0(1)
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
Q(4) Guerry/Torre d. Gibbs/Pyrz8-3
16Gibbs/Pyrz d. Despriet/Neff8-1
Austin Tennis Academy Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 14_18)Start Date: 2/1/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Girls' 18 Singles - C - Boxer (Draw Line - 12)
F(4) Kennedy Gibbs d. Sarah Allen6-2; 6-0
SF(4) Kennedy Gibbs d. (2) Morgan Pyrz7-5; 6-2
Q(4) Kennedy Gibbs d. Tamiya Lintz6-0; 6-4
16(4) Kennedy Gibbs d. Elsa Syed6-2; 6-0
San Antonio Super Champ Level 3 A Draw (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/19/2020
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 26)
32Berry/Kuruvilla d. BRISSETT/Gibbs8-2
San Antonio Super Champ Level 3 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Girls' 18 Doubles A (Draw Line - 26)
32Berry/Kuruvilla d. BRISSETT/Gibbs8-2
Girls' 18 Singles B (Draw Line - 24)
F(5) Erica Jessel d. (4) Kennedy Gibbs6-1; 6-3
SF(4) Kennedy Gibbs d. Maya Dutta6-3; 6-4
Q(4) Kennedy Gibbs d. (5) Jourdan Krueger7-5; 6-2
16(4) Kennedy Gibbs d. Kylie Imperial6-1; 6-0
32(4) Kennedy Gibbs d. Samantha Madsen4-0; 4-0
Allstate Sugar Bowl Tennis Classic - USTA National Level 3 BG 12-18Start Date: 11/9/2019  End Date: 11/11/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
32Cameron Rogin d. Kennedy Gibbs3-6; 7-5; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1Katie Dollens d. Kennedy Gibbs6-2; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
QNavarro/Otis d. Clement/Gibbs8-2
16Clement/Gibbs d. Guichard/Pacheco8-4
USTA National Level 3 @ Seascape Sports ClubStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
32Sofia Daryaie d. Kennedy Gibbs6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
CFGayathri Krishnan d. Kennedy Gibbs4-6; 6-3; 1-0(7)
CSKennedy Gibbs d. Antonia Pareja6-3; 4-6; 1-0(6)
CQKennedy Gibbs d. Emily Novikov7-5; 6-2
R2Kennedy Gibbs d. Olivia Kim6-0; 6-2
R1Kennedy Gibbs d. Nancy Cabanas6-4; 6-4
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
QIshikawa/Rai d. (2) Gibbs/Joyce8-3
16(2) Gibbs/Joyce d. Krishnan/Moore9-8(7)
USTA Billie Jean King Girls' 18 and Girls' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 203)
256(33) Amber McGinnis d. Kennedy Gibbs6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Annabelle Siegel d. Kennedy Gibbs6-3; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 52)
64(7) Arbitman/Catanzarite d. Clement/Gibbs6-1; 6-4
128Clement/Gibbs d. Nelson/Page6-4; 3-6; 1-0(8)
USTA Girls' 16 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 153)
128(33) Nishi Gandra d. Kennedy Gibbs6-0; 6-3
256Kennedy Gibbs d. EUN KOAK6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
3QMorgan McCarthy d. Kennedy Gibbs6-4; 6-2
R2Kennedy Gibbs d. Emma Pell2-6; 6-1; 1-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
128Getty/Hill d. (26) Clement/Gibbs6-4; 0-6; 1-0
USTA National Boys/Girls 16 Level 3 Tournament at Anaheim Tennis CenterStart Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/9/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
16(4) Isabella Foshee d. (9) Kennedy Gibbs4-6; 6-1; 10-5
32(9) Kennedy Gibbs d. Cara Hung6-3; 6-4
64(9) Kennedy Gibbs d. Dasha Terson6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
CF(9) Kennedy Gibbs d. (9) Eliza Bates6-4; 3-6; 10-6
CS(9) Kennedy Gibbs d. Eliana Hanna6-2; 6-2
CQ(9) Kennedy Gibbs d. Kate Lee6-4; 6-2
R3(9) Kennedy Gibbs d. Trinity Zhang6-2; 6-1
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
64(9) Reagan Welch d. Kennedy Gibbs7-5; 6-1
 Consolation:
3QEleanor Coleman d. Kennedy Gibbs6-3; 6-3
R2Kennedy Gibbs d. Pragnya Kumar5-2
R1Kennedy Gibbs d. Sarah Fazlagic7-5; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
PLDermody/Joksimovic d. Gibbs/Williams8-7(5)
SFLivson/Nask d. Gibbs/Williams8-5
QGibbs/Williams d. (3) Foshee/TANKIMOVICH8-6
16Gibbs/Williams d. (5) Gorman/Jesudason8-6
32Gibbs/Williams d. Borcich/Rexroat8-5
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1