Ajer Sher
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at The Pingry School (National L3)Start Date: 5/24/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 44)
16(4) Daniel Kong d. (10) Ajer Sher6-3; 6-1
32(10) Ajer Sher d. Matthew Miller6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3(8) Cal Wider d. (10) Ajer Sher
L1* Tennis at Throgs Neck ChampionshipsStart Date: 4/12/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 41)
16(3) Nicholas Steiglehner d. Ajer Sher6-2; 6-1
32Ajer Sher d. (13) Matthew Shulkin4-6; 7-5(10-2)
64Ajer Sher d. Kazuma Togawa6-0; 6-3
L1B Bethpage Park Springtime ChallengerStart Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
F(1) Aidan O'Connor d. (2) Ajer Sher7-5; 7-5
SF(2) Ajer Sher d. daniel galvin gusmano6-0; 6-0
USTA National Level 3 Tournament: Amelia ClassicStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
Q(2) Justin Lyons d. Ajer Sher6-2; 6-0
16Ajer Sher d. (6) Kenneth Chan6-3; 6-3
32Ajer Sher d. Alexander Giurgiu6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-SSantiago Padilla Cote d. Ajer Sher6-4; 2-6; 10-4
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at RWTTC (National L4)Start Date: 3/15/2019  End Date: 3/17/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 52)
32Butera/Liew d. Bursztyn/Sher6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
R3Marino/McDonald d. Bursztyn/Sher8-4
L1 GHRC March ChampionshipsStart Date: 3/8/2019  End Date: 3/10/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
32(5) Cooper Gordon d. Ajer Sher6-2; 6-3
64Ajer Sher d. Benjamin Kantor6-1; 6-2
Eastern Super Six at WOTC (National L4)Start Date: 2/22/2019  End Date: 2/24/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
SF(2) Alexander Aney d. (8) Ajer Sher6-3; 6-2
Q(8) Ajer Sher d. Astro Pilipovic6-4; 6-2
16(8) Ajer Sher d. Cal Wider6-2; 6-1
32(8) Ajer Sher d. RAHUL RAVI6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
PLCallum Markowitz d. (8) Ajer Sher
L1 Sportime Syosset ChampionshipsStart Date: 2/8/2019  End Date: 2/10/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Sachin Palta d. Ajer Sher6-2; 6-4
32Ajer Sher d. Nicolas Hull
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at NYTCi (National L4)Start Date: 2/1/2019  End Date: 2/3/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 56)
Q(2) He/Kong d. (5) Messina/Sher6-2; 6-3
16(5) Messina/Sher d. Chandekar/Zagora6-3; 6-2
32(5) Messina/Sher d. Kirkorian/Staroselskiy6-1; 6-0
Eastern Super Six at Deer Park (National L3)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/21/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
Q(3) Alexander Aney d. Ajer Sher6-3; 6-7; 7-6
16Ajer Sher d. Julian Messina6-1; 6-1
32Ajer Sher d. Sadhista Linga6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-SAjer Sher d. Cooper Gordon
PL-FStephan Gershfeld d. Ajer Sher
L1 APTC Holiday ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/26/2018  End Date: 1/1/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
SF(3) David Krasner d. Ajer Sher6-1; 6-1
QAjer Sher d. Nicolas Hull6-4; 6-3
16Ajer Sher d. (2) Matthew Luzzi6-1; 7-5
L1 Reis Tennis Center December Championships at CornellStart Date: 12/7/2018  End Date: 12/9/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) Eric He d. (3) Ajer Sher6-0; 6-0
Q(3) Ajer Sher d. Nicolas Iantosca6-7(3); 7-5; 1-0(2)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
FSher/monahan d. (1) He/Thyroff8-6
SFSher/monahan d. Iantosca/Zimmerman8-5
L1 GHRC Chilly ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/30/2018  End Date: 12/2/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
F(3) Ajer Sher d. (6) Adam Bojkovic6-4; 4-1
SF(3) Ajer Sher d. (2) Stephan Gershfeld7-5; 6-2
Q(3) Ajer Sher d. (8) Giuseppe Cerasuolo6-3; 6-1
16(3) Ajer Sher d. James Yu6-0; 6-0
32(3) Ajer Sher d. Dominick Mosejczuk6-3; 6-4
L1B Early Winter ChallengerStart Date: 11/23/2018  End Date: 11/25/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Logan Fliegel d. Ajer Sher7-6; 6-1
SFAjer Sher d. (1) Matthew Kronenberg6-0; 6-3
QAjer Sher d. (3) Stephan Gershfeld6-4; 6-2
16Ajer Sher d. Sabian Kosinov6-0; 6-1
32Ajer Sher d. Colin Liotta6-0; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
QBursztyn/O'Connor d. (2) Cohen/Sher8-2
L1 Point Set November ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/16/2018  End Date: 11/18/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
16Pedro Cattaruzzi d. (6) Ajer Sher6-0; 6-1
32(6) Ajer Sher d. Michael Griff6-1; 6-1
Eastern Sweet 16 at APTCStart Date: 11/9/2018  End Date: 11/11/2018
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
QGordon/Suhanitski d. Sher/Thyroff8-5
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Sportime Schenectady (National L4)Start Date: 10/19/2018  End Date: 10/21/2018
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 19)
32Patel/Prabhu d. Beckles/Sher6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Cerasuolo/Chris d. Beckles/Sher4-1; 4-0
Eastern Super Six at West Rock (National L4)Start Date: 10/12/2018  End Date: 10/14/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Jace Alexander d. Ajer Sher6-2; 6-2
32Ajer Sher d. Jordan Reznik6-1; 2-6; 7-5
 Consolation:
CQHudson Chris d. Ajer Sher6-4; 6-2
R2Ajer Sher d. Julian Messina6-0; 6-0
L1 Mendon September ClassicStart Date: 9/28/2018  End Date: 9/30/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Braden Thyroff d. (2) Ajer Sher6-3; 6-1
SF(2) Ajer Sher d. (4) Matthew Carlson6-2; 6-1
Q(2) Ajer Sher d. Brennan Hart-Nova6-0; 6-0
L1B Jericho/Westbury Fall ChallengerStart Date: 9/21/2018  End Date: 9/23/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
QAron Bursztyn d. Ajer Sher6-2; 6-3
Eastern Super Six at Midtown (National L4)Start Date: 9/15/2018  End Date: 9/17/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
32Adrien Jippov d. Ajer Sher6-2; 2-6; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Sadhista Linga d. Ajer Sher2-6; 6-2; 10-6
R1Ajer Sher d. Joshua Mandelbaum
L1B GHRC September ChallengerStart Date: 9/7/2018  End Date: 9/9/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
F(1) Luka Butera d. Ajer Sher6-1; 6-2
SFAjer Sher d. Kazuma Togawa6-1; 6-3
QAjer Sher d. Carter Gross
L1 Point Set Summer's End ChampionshipsStart Date: 9/1/2018  End Date: 9/3/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
16Darren Huang d. (3) Ajer Sher6-2; 6-2
L1 HJTEP Future Stars Showdown ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/16/2018  End Date: 8/19/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
QEthan Ohm d. (3) Ajer Sher6-3; 6-3
16(3) Ajer Sher d. Erik Johansson3-6; 6-2(10-5)
ITA Summer Circuit @ Ramapo College.Start Date: 7/28/2018  End Date: 7/31/2018
Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
32Hackshaw/Kendrick d. Roti/Sher8-3
Men's Open Singles - Flight C (Draw Line - 10)
Q(8) Edward Chen d. Ajer Sher6-3; 6-0
16Ajer Sher d. Jack Johnson6-1; 6-4
32Ajer Sher d. (4) Andrew Rojas6-0; 6-0
L1B APTC Summer ChallengerStart Date: 7/20/2018  End Date: 7/22/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
Q(1) Andrew Xu d. Ajer Sher6-1; 6-2
L1 RWTT July ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/13/2018  End Date: 7/15/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
QAron Bursztyn d. (3) Ajer Sher7-5; 7-5
16(3) Ajer Sher d. Aditya Vyas6-4; 3-1
L1 Ross School Independence ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/6/2018  End Date: 7/8/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
QConnor DuVally d. (2) Ajer Sher6-2; 6-2
L1 Sportime Syosset June ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/22/2018  End Date: 6/24/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Stephan Gershfeld d. (5) Ajer Sher6-0; 6-2
16(5) Ajer Sher d. Daniel Beckles
L1B LBTC Memorial ChallengerStart Date: 5/25/2018  End Date: 5/27/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Ajer Sher d. Colin Liotta6-0; 6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1