Miles Kennedy
New L5 = 2019 L6, East Hartford (Qualifier Event): BG 16 *See Notes Below*Start Date: 3/6/2020  End Date: 3/8/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
32Jake Manley d. Miles Kennedy0-3
New L5 = 2019 L6, Magic Lincer Tennis Club of Manchester: BG 12,16,18 *See Notes Below*Start Date: 2/28/2020  End Date: 3/1/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
FUtsav Subramani d. Miles Kennedy6-4; 6-2
SFMiles Kennedy d. Wesley Nichols6-4; 6-3
QMiles Kennedy d. Joseph Lublinsky3-6; 6-1; 10-7
16Miles Kennedy d. (3) Edward Nagler
Famington Valley Boys 16 (Sat) Boys 18 (Sun) L4 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/16/2020
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Kania/McGrath d. Kennedy/Kuzmenok8-5
 Consolation:
CS(3) Georgs/Nijhawan d. Kennedy/Kuzmenok8-6
CQKennedy/Kuzmenok d. Collomb/Wastcoat9-7
QQKennedy/Kuzmenok d. Kanz/Zhang8-6
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Cooper Woestendick d. Miles Kennedy6-2; 6-0
32Miles Kennedy d. Avery Tallakson6-3; 6-7(4); 10-7
 Consolation:
CQShriKeshav Murugesan d. Miles Kennedy6-3; 6-2
R2Miles Kennedy d. Sterling Davies6-3; 7-6(4)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Ahmad/Sun d. Cohen/Kennedy8-1
New L5 = 2019 L6, Magic Lincer Tennis Club, BG 14,16 "Qualifier Event" *See Notes Below*Start Date: 1/24/2020  End Date: 1/26/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Max-William Kanz d. Miles Kennedy4-6; 6-4; 10-5
32Miles Kennedy d. Lochlan Seth
New L5 = 2019 L6, Tennis Central Academy: Boys 16 & 18 *See Notes Below*Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/19/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
QJoshua Kaplan d. (3) Miles Kennedy4-6; 6-1; 10-8
16(3) Miles Kennedy d. Andrew Gershfeld6-1; 6-1
Tennis & Fitness of Rocky Hill 18 (Sun.) L3 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 1/12/2020  End Date: 1/12/2020
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Kanz/Zhang d. Kennedy/Kuzmenok8-3
 Consolation:
QQ(2) Schwartz/Schwartz d. Kennedy/Kuzmenok8-4
Magic Lincer Tennis Club of Manchester 16 (Sat.) & 14 (Sun.) L3 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 1/11/2020  End Date: 1/12/2020
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16Kelley/Patrick d. Kennedy/Kuzmenok8-2
 Consolation:
CSKennedy/Kuzmenok d. Cooper/Lee8-5
CQKennedy/Kuzmenok d. Collomb/Wastcoat8-6
QQKennedy/Kuzmenok d. Li/Nemalapuri8-6
Chelsea Piers New Year's Eve Doubles Slam L6 12,14,16,18Start Date: 12/31/2019  End Date: 12/31/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 0)
R3Fuffo/Henderson d. Daus/Kennedy6-4
R2Kelley/Patrick d. Daus/Kennedy7-5
R1Daus/Kennedy d. Donnelly/Hansen6-2
Newington 16 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 12/27/2019  End Date: 12/29/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
SF(1) Matthew Fuffo d. Miles Kennedy6-3; 3-6; 11-9
QMiles Kennedy d. Christopher Lee6-4; 6-1
East Hartford 16 L6 "Super Six Qualifier" EventStart Date: 12/6/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
SFMatisse Farzam d. Miles Kennedy6-2; 6-2
QMiles Kennedy d. Joseph Lublinsky6-2; 6-2
16Miles Kennedy d. (2) Max-William Kanz6-1; 7-6(5)
32Miles Kennedy d. Tyson Nichols6-0; 6-2
East Hartford 16 (Sat) & 18 (Sun) L4 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 11/23/2019  End Date: 11/24/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Reilly/Visser d. Kennedy/Kuzmenok8-1
 Consolation:
QQKanz/Zhang d. Kennedy/Kuzmenok8-6
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Brunetti/Piacentini d. Kennedy/Kuzmenok8-6
 Consolation:
CSKennedy/Kuzmenok d. Fuffo/Neal8-4
CQKennedy/Kuzmenok d. Li/Nemalapuri8-5
QQKennedy/Kuzmenok d. Hailey/Naginski8-3
East Hartford 16 L6 "Super Six Qualifier" EventStart Date: 11/1/2019  End Date: 11/3/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
16(5) Utsav Subramani d. Miles Kennedy6-1; 6-1
32Miles Kennedy d. Tait Oberg
Magic Lincer Tennis Club of Manchester 18 L4 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 10/20/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16McGrath/Reilly d. Kennedy/Kuzmenok8-5
 Consolation:
CQIsrael/McDonald d. Kennedy/Kuzmenok9-8(7-4)
QQKennedy/Kuzmenok d. Bondick/Naginski9-7
Tennis & Fitness of Rocky Hill 16(Sat) L4 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 10/19/2019  End Date: 10/19/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Johnson/Zhang d. Kennedy/Kuzmenok8-5
 Consolation:
CSKennedy/Kuzmenok d. Fuffo/Neal8-2
CQKennedy/Kuzmenok d. Coleman/Hailey8-3
QQKennedy/Kuzmenok d. Arun Rajhesh/Winiecki8-2
Tennis & Fitness of Rocky Hill 18 L5 Championship EventStart Date: 10/11/2019  End Date: 10/13/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
32Tighe Brunetti d. Miles Kennedy7-5; 6-2
Tennis & Fitness of Rocky Hill 18 (Sun) L6 Doubles ROUND ROBIN Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 9/22/2019  End Date: 9/22/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles - Red (Draw Line - 0)
R3Henderson/Kennedy d. Amendola/Nagler6-4
R2Chaho/Woody d. Henderson/Kennedy6-2
R1Henderson/Kennedy d. Mendibe/Nelson6-1
Lyme Shores 16(SAT) L6 Doubles ROUND ROBIN Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/21/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles - White (Draw Line - 0)
R3Kanz/Zhang d. Henderson/Kennedy6-1
R2Henderson/Kennedy d. Amendola/Nagler6-1
R1Henderson/Kennedy d. Farber/Schirnding-Yach7-6(4)
Chelsea Piers Back To School 16 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 9/6/2019  End Date: 9/8/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
32James Lorenzetti d. Miles Kennedy5-5
2019 USTA National Doubles ChampionshipStart Date: 8/23/2019  End Date: 8/25/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
32(8) Antonescu/Fuchs d. Kennedy/Wellman7-6(6); 6-0
Q-WDal Boni/Nussbaum d. Kennedy/Wellman4-2; 5-3
1-WKennedy/Wellman d. Cardenas/Gupta
F-SWBeduhn/Ranger d. Kennedy/Wellman7-6(5); 6-3
S-SWKennedy/Wellman d. Fix/Zoi5-3; 4-1
MAC Boys 12 & Boys 14 L3 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 8/17/2019  End Date: 8/17/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Kennedy/Kuzmenok d. (2) Li/zhang8-2
SF(1) Kennedy/Kuzmenok d. Henderson/Yi8-6
Q(1) Kennedy/Kuzmenok d. Farzam/Karagozyan8-5
16(1) Kennedy/Kuzmenok d. Fuffo/Kumar8-6
Sportsmen's 16 L6 "Super Six Qualifier" EventStart Date: 8/10/2019  End Date: 8/12/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
32Archit Kumar d. Miles Kennedy
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 141)
256Jesper Ohlson d. Miles Kennedy6-3; 3-6; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Heath Waters d. Miles Kennedy6-1; 1-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
128Ahmad/Burnett d. Kennedy/Lublinsky6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R3Chris/Nisenson d. Kennedy/Lublinsky6-3; 5-7; 1-0(10)
BRONZE Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 36)
64Ethan Portnoy d. Miles Kennedy
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 60)
256Nicholas Reeves d. Miles Kennedy2-6; 6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Andrew Andea d. Miles Kennedy0-6; 6-3; 10-4
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 60)
128GANESAN/Gershfeld d. Kennedy/Kuzmenok6-7(8); 7-6(4); 10-7
 Consolation:
R2(15) Mangiapane/Suk d. Kennedy/Kuzmenok
Boys' 14 Bronze (Draw Line - 29)
16(5) Matteo Antonescu d. (13) Miles Kennedy
32(13) Miles Kennedy d. Chase Healey
USTA New England 12,14,16,18 L3 Super Six Sectional ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/26/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
QLochlan Seth d. (6) Miles Kennedy6-3; 6-3
16(6) Miles Kennedy d. Mehul Bhattacharyya6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL-S(6) Miles Kennedy d. (7) John Henderson6-2; 6-2
PL-F(8) Matthew Fuffo d. (6) Miles Kennedy7-6(6); 6-2
SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT 12,14,16 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 5/31/2019  End Date: 6/2/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
16Brandon Felcher d. Miles Kennedy
East Hartford 16,18 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 5/24/2019  End Date: 5/26/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
16Kaiaitz Mendibe d. Miles Kennedy7-6(4); 6-3
East Hartford 16,18 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 5/17/2019  End Date: 5/19/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R3Max-William Kanz d. Miles Kennedy
Southern CT 14,16 L6 Singles and Doubles Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 5/10/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
QSamuel Lublinsky d. Miles Kennedy3-6; 3-1
Boys 14s Level 3 at The United States Military Academy @ West PointStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
32Braeden Gelletich d. Miles Kennedy7-5; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1Nicolas Iantosca d. Miles Kennedy3-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Ena/Kuzmenok d. Collomb/Kennedy9-8(2)
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
16(3) Alan Hua d. Miles Kennedy6-1; 6-1
32Miles Kennedy d. Jonathan Gu5-7; 6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Kaiaitz Mendibe d. Miles Kennedy7-6(0); 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(3) Aney/Shuler d. Collomb/Kennedy9-7
16Collomb/Kennedy d. Cotoulas/Huang8-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1