Ellie Schoppe
USTA Florida Level 3 Doubles Spring Challenge at the National CampusStart Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Accola/Blokhina d. Graham/Schoppe2-6; 6-2; 10-4
32Graham/Schoppe d. Di Staulo/Jackson3-6; 6-0; 10-6
 Consolation:
CQGraham/Schoppe d. Lamothe/Zheng7-6(1)); 3-6; 13-11
R2Graham/Schoppe d. Cabrera/Howard6-1; 6-0
USTA National Level 2 at MTC - May 18-21Start Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 33)
32(9) michelle xu d. Ellie Schoppe6-4; 6-1
64Ellie Schoppe d. Grace Caplice6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQKatie Andreini d. Ellie Schoppe6-4; 6-4
R3Ellie Schoppe d. Brooke Gruber
3QEllie Schoppe d. Ashley Fitz-Patrick6-0; 6-4
R2Ellie Schoppe d. Emily Wirt6-2; 6-1
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) Howard/Mavor d. Jablonski/Schoppe8-3
32Jablonski/Schoppe d. Daniel/Sarikulaya8-2
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at Delray BG18Start Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/14/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 52)
64Annalisa Smith d. (15) Ellie Schoppe
 Consolation:
R1Valerie Rehrig d. (15) Ellie Schoppe
FHSAA Class 3A Individual TournamentStart Date: 5/1/2019  End Date: 5/3/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Ellie Schoppe d. Courtney Piltaver6-1; 6-0
SF(1) Ellie Schoppe d. Shani Idlette6-1; 6-0
Q(1) Ellie Schoppe d. Eve Wasil6-1; 6-1
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Dennett/Schoppe d. Johnson/Kulcsar6-0; 6-1
SF(1) Dennett/Schoppe d. Sedaros/Wasil6-2; 6-0
Q(1) Dennett/Schoppe d. Marshall/Mitchell6-0; 6-0
Girls' 3A Overall Singles (Draw Line - 1)
FImani Graham d. Ellie Schoppe6-3; 7-6(6)
Girls' 3A Overall Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FDennett/Schoppe d. Heiderscheit/Rosu6-2; 6-2
USTA Florida Level 5 Academia Sanchez-Casal BG18sStart Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/15/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
Q(4) Daniela Porges d. (8) Ellie Schoppe6-1; 7-6
16(8) Ellie Schoppe d. Perri Howard6-3; 6-1
32(8) Ellie Schoppe d. Adriana Lamothe6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-S(8) Ellie Schoppe d. (2) Anna Babayan
PL-FAnslee Long d. (8) Ellie Schoppe
Palm Beach Gardens "Welcome Back" Level 6Start Date: 4/6/2019  End Date: 4/8/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) Isabel Oliveira d. Ellie Schoppe6-2; 6-4
QEllie Schoppe d. Kiersten Malmberg6-2; 6-1
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Oliveira/Schoppe d. (2) Mushika/Oliveira8-5
SF(1) Oliveira/Schoppe d. Breunich/Ramos8-2
Q(1) Oliveira/Schoppe d. Gales/Naidu8-1
USTA Florida Level 3 at Lakeland BG 16 & G18Start Date: 1/12/2019  End Date: 1/15/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
16(8) Jordana Ossa d. Ellie Schoppe6-0; 6-2
32Ellie Schoppe d. (16) Lindsey Zieglar6-3; 7-6
64Ellie Schoppe d. Perri Howard6-3; 3-6; 6-4
 Consolation:
R3Ava Ignatowich d. Ellie Schoppe
USTA Florida Level 5 North Miami Boy's & Girl's 18sStart Date: 11/17/2018  End Date: 11/19/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(1) Alexis Blokhina d. Ellie Schoppe6-2; 6-2
16Ellie Schoppe d. (7) Kassandra Di Staulo7-5; 6-4
32Ellie Schoppe d. Nathalie van der Reis6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL-SEllie Schoppe d. (5) Ava Givone
PL-F(4) Nina Gulbransen d. Ellie Schoppe6-1; 7-5
USTA Florida Level 5 Orange County Boy's & Girl's 18s at Lake CaneStart Date: 10/13/2018  End Date: 10/15/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 36)
16(6) SOFIA BARALE d. (15) Ellie Schoppe6-2; 6-1
32(15) Ellie Schoppe d. Anais Leichtling6-1; 6-1
64(15) Ellie Schoppe d. Frankee Hendricks6-1; 6-1
Girls' 18 Singles Consolation #2 (Draw Line - 11)
16Nathalie van der Reis d. Ellie Schoppe6-2; 7-5
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Doubles Championships BG 12s - 18sStart Date: 9/15/2018  End Date: 9/18/2018
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Frank/van der Reis d. (7) Jackson/Schoppe7-6(3); 7-5
 Consolation:
CQ(4) Sanchez/Varudandi d. (7) Jackson/Schoppe5-7; 7-6(10); 10-4
Mixed 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
SF(1) Companion/Companion d. Meyerson/Schoppe8-7; 10-7
QMeyerson/Schoppe d. Diaz/Dickson8-5
USTA Billie Jean King Girls' 18 and Girls' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/4/2018  End Date: 8/12/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 226)
256Nibedita Ghosh d. Ellie Schoppe3-6; 6-4; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Amelia Asfaw d. Ellie Schoppe6-1; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 83)
32(15) Ratliff/Yellayi d. Friedland/Schoppe7-5; 6-4
64Friedland/Schoppe d. Oda/Pearson6-0; 6-7; 1-0(9)
128Friedland/Schoppe d. (17) Yu/Yu7-5; 6-1
USTA Girls' 16 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/15/2018  End Date: 7/22/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
128Elizabeth Fahrmeier d. (33) Ellie Schoppe7-5; 6-3
256(33) Ellie Schoppe d. Janet Pham6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Minorka Miranda d. (33) Ellie Schoppe6-0; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 81)
32(14) Games/Zipoli d. Jackson/Schoppe
64Jackson/Schoppe d. (17) Lamothe/Zheng1-6; 6-3; 1-0(8)
128Jackson/Schoppe d. Gudiseva/Orefice6-1; 6-0
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 12s - 18sStart Date: 6/9/2018  End Date: 6/13/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
16(15) Hope Moulin d. (4) Ellie Schoppe6-2; 1-0
32(4) Ellie Schoppe d. Sandra Swiderski5-7; 6-0; 6-2
64(4) Ellie Schoppe d. Tatiana Ziff6-4; 5-7; 6-4
 Consolation:
R3Riley Peterson d. (4) Ellie Schoppe
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1