Michael Ross
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 16 & 18 (National L4)Start Date: 1/31/2020  End Date: 2/3/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
F(5) Michael Ross d. (5) Joseph Wayand3-6; 7-6; 6-1
SF(5) Michael Ross d. Rohan Sachdev6-3; 6-2
Q(5) Michael Ross d. (1) Baylor Sai6-3; 5-7; 6-2
16(5) Michael Ross d. Nathan Cox5-7; 6-2; 6-2
32(5) Michael Ross d. Grant Durham6-3; 6-2
64(5) Michael Ross d. Will Leathers6-4; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
PL(5) Mahoney/Sachdev d. Cox/Ross
SF(8) Cubitt/Young d. Cox/Ross6-0
QCox/Ross d. (2) Patel/Wayand6-3
16Cox/Ross d. (6) Lasanajak/Sloan6-3
32Cox/Ross d. Garcia/Van Dyke6-2
USTA Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 18s (National L3)Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/21/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
F(5) Maxwell Smith d. Michael Ross7-5; 5-7; 7-5
SFMichael Ross d. (9) JonBrann Reid6-3; 7-6
QMichael Ross d. (5) Masaki Posey5-7; 7-5; 6-4
16Michael Ross d. (1) Baylor Sai7-5; 6-3
32Michael Ross d. John Lasanajak6-2; 6-2
64Michael Ross d. Joshua Kim6-2; 6-1
128Michael Ross d. (9) Ayaz Patel6-1; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 31)
32(10) Chou/Ecarma d. Billman/Ross6-3
64Billman/Ross d. Jones/Whitt6-1
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
PL(3) Michael Zheng d. (17) Michael Ross6-2; 6-4
SF(6) Ethan Quinn d. (17) Michael Ross6-2; 6-4
Q(17) Michael Ross d. Vignesh Gogineni6-3; 6-4
16(17) Michael Ross d. Will Mayew6-3; 6-1
32(17) Michael Ross d. (1) Louis Cloud6-2; 6-1
64(17) Michael Ross d. Caleb Saltz6-1; 6-3
128(17) Michael Ross d. Jeffrey Etterbeek6-2; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 33)
PLQuinn/brancatelli d. Ross/Taylor6-4; 6-4
SF(2) Cloud/Gorzny d. Ross/Taylor4-6; 6-0; 6-2
QRoss/Taylor d. Pellegrini/Zamora6-7(4); 6-4; 1-0(2)
16Ross/Taylor d. (5) Perera/Schiffman6-2; 6-1
32Ross/Taylor d. (9) Beaudoin/Suh4-1; 4-1
64Ross/Taylor d. Tripathi/van Loben Sels4-0; 4-0
Orange Bowl Int'l Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/6/2019  End Date: 12/15/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
32Gabrielius Guzauskas d. Michael Ross6-2; 6-1
64Michael Ross d. MATIAS IGNACIO ROJAS PANAYOTOPULOS6-1; 6-4
South Carolina ITFStart Date: 10/26/2019  End Date: 11/2/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
64Niles Rachal d. Michael Ross6-3; 7-6(5)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) Paquette/Tracy d. Rasheed/Ross5-3; 4-2
32Rasheed/Ross d. Jovanovic/Winter
USTA National Level 2: Columbus Day OpenStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
FMichael Ross d. (6) Noah Hernandez6-1; 6-1
SFMichael Ross d. Wesley Zhang6-1; 6-0
QMichael Ross d. Adam Duan6-3; 6-1
16Michael Ross d. (2) Nathan Cox6-4; 6-0
32Michael Ross d. Andrew Immink6-1; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
PLBaker/Taylor d. (3) Lasanajak/Ross6-2
SFDuan/Giamichelle d. (3) Lasanajak/Ross6-2
Q(3) Lasanajak/Ross d. Baly/Laymon7-6
16(3) Lasanajak/Ross d. Rasheed/Salgado8-4
USTA Southern Clay Court Level 1A Boys 18's (NAT L4)Start Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/3/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
32(5) Tate Sandman d. (17) Michael Ross6-1
64(17) Michael Ross d. Garrett Grewal4-1; 4-1
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/2/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 146)
128(33) HERRICK THOMAS LEGASPI d. Michael Ross1-6; 6-4; 6-2
256Michael Ross d. Chase Robinson7-6(1); 6-1
 Consolation:
R3(33) Nedim Suko d. Michael Ross6-1; 6-2
3QMichael Ross d. Nicholas Chen6-1; 6-2
R2Michael Ross d. Julen Morgan6-4; 7-6(4)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 43)
64(12) Kesterson/Young d. Ross/Stearns6-2; 6-3
128Ross/Stearns d. Duan/Ozzor2-6; 6-4; 1-0(1)
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1