Hudson Herzog
The Boca Delray Classic Prize Money Open, Age Category & NTRP ChampionshipsStart Date: 3/7/2020  End Date: 3/10/2020
Women's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(2) Herzog/Kempster d. (1) Kovacevic/Porges6-3; 6-1
SF(2) Herzog/Kempster d. Aponte/Ocasio6-1; 7-6(1)
Level 4 Miami Beach Splitz-2 player event BG 16 DrawStart Date: 2/22/2020  End Date: 2/24/2020
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Rojas Rigoris/Yoris d. Alcobe-Garibay/Herzog3-0
 Consolation:
CQ(2) Dugarte/Makela d. Alcobe-Garibay/Herzog
Boca Lago Winter Prize Money Open & NTRP Championships at ProWorldStart Date: 2/1/2020  End Date: 2/4/2020
Women's Open Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(6) anastasia reimchen d. Hudson Herzog6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
CFHudson Herzog d. Sofya Karbysheva6-3; 6-4
CSHudson Herzog d. Eesha Khan6-2; 6-2
CQHudson Herzog d. (11) Finley Kalinic
R3Hudson Herzog d. Regan Mellinger6-0; 6-0
Women's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(1) Brilliant/Pielet d. (2) Herzog/Kempster6-1; 4-6; 10-8
SF(2) Herzog/Kempster d. Grosjean/Rothfeld4-6; 6-1; 10-8
Boca Lago Prize Money OPEN, Age Category & NTRP Championships at ProWorldStart Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/21/2020
Women's Open Singles (Draw Line - 24)
32(10) Isabella Cohen d. Hudson Herzog6-3; 6-3
64Hudson Herzog d. Gabrielle Bassette6-2; 6-0
Women's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
SF(1) Kempster/Mnatsakanov d. Harding/Herzog7-6(4); 6-2
QHarding/Herzog d. Milman/Shanok5-7; 6-4; 15-13
USTA Florida Level 3 at Lakeland BG 16 & G18Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/21/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 40)
64Alexandra Milkovich d. (7) Hudson Herzog
 Consolation:
R1Isabella Aguiar d. (7) Hudson Herzog
58th Junior Orange Bowl International ChampionshipStart Date: 12/14/2019  End Date: 12/23/2019
Girls' 14 Main (Draw Line - 35)
64(3) Cadence Brace d. Hudson Herzog6-1; 6-2
128Hudson Herzog d. Maria Jose Zarza Mojoli6-7(5); 6-3; 7-5
USTA National Indoor ChampionshipStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/2/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 54)
64Riley Trinkle d. Hudson Herzog7-6; 7-5
 Consolation:
R1Makaila Cheng d. Hudson Herzog6-4; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
32Marquart/Miller d. Herzog/Suk8-4
USTA Florida Level 5 North Miami Boy's & Girl's 18sStart Date: 11/16/2019  End Date: 11/18/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) valeria ray d. Hudson Herzog6-0; 6-2
32Hudson Herzog d. Mia Gonzalgo6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQKassandra Di Staulo d. Hudson Herzog6-3; 6-3
R2Hudson Herzog d. Isabel Pacheco4-6; 6-0; 10-7
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Breunich/traub d. Herzog/Shanok9-7
USTA National Level 2: Columbus Day OpenStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
32Alexandra Torre d. Hudson Herzog6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1(6) Isabella Brilliant d. Hudson Herzog6-2; 6-3
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Chrysopoulo/Torre d. Herzog/Pyrz9-7
16Herzog/Pyrz d. Centeno/Kuhnert8-6
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
Q(4) Kate Kim d. (6) Hudson Herzog6-1; 6-0
16(6) Hudson Herzog d. Rebecca Stepleman7-5; 6-3
32(6) Hudson Herzog d. Sean Mullen6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-SSophie Llewellyn d. (6) Hudson Herzog6-3; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
PL(3) Herzog/Vadlamudi d. (2) Woodbury/woodbury6-3
SF(1) Guichard/Reed d. (3) Herzog/Vadlamudi6-2
Q(3) Herzog/Vadlamudi d. DeAgazio/Margolin6-4
16(3) Herzog/Vadlamudi d. Antonova/Wang7-6(9)
USTA Girls' 14 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 51)
128(13) Mika Ikemori d. Hudson Herzog6-2; 6-1
256Hudson Herzog d. Grace Katzman6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R3Nicole Hu d. Hudson Herzog4-1
3QHudson Herzog d. Penelope Wong6-1; 6-0
R2Hudson Herzog d. Germany Davis6-1; 6-4
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 39)
32(3) Joyce/Loudon d. Herzog/Kolyszko6-2; 6-7(4); 1-0(6)
64Herzog/Kolyszko d. (17) Kvale/Miroshnichenko7-5; 7-6(1)
128Herzog/Kolyszko d. Jaiswal/Shanker6-2; 6-3
USTA Girls' 14 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 101)
32(17) Daniela Livson d. (33) Hudson Herzog6-0; 6-4
64(33) Hudson Herzog d. (6) Carla Pacot6-3; 6-1
128(33) Hudson Herzog d. Gayathri Krishnan6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R4Saray Yli-Piipari d. (33) Hudson Herzog6-3; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 68)
16(8) Evans/Rabman d. Herzog/Santos6-3; 6-3
32Herzog/Santos d. Loureiro/Urhobo6-4; 0-6; 1-0(6)
64Herzog/Santos d. Fuduric/Thomann5-7; 7-5; 1-0(8)
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/1/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Sophie Llewellyn d. (6) Hudson Herzog6-2; 6-4
16(6) Hudson Herzog d. Germany Davis6-3; 6-1
32(6) Hudson Herzog d. Maria Miroshnichenko7-5; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(3) Quin Brady d. (6) Hudson Herzog6-2; 7-5
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
PL(2) Brady/Herzog d. Krumkachev/Miroshnichenko8-5
SFBird/Bustos d. (2) Brady/Herzog8-4
Q(2) Brady/Herzog d. Lares/Lindsey8-2
16(2) Brady/Herzog d. Davis/Henry8-6
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 12s - 18sStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/12/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 58)
64joselyne chapui d. Hudson Herzog6-3; 3-6; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Allison Isaacs d. Hudson Herzog6-2; 6-3
R1Hudson Herzog d. Susanna Brass6-3; 7-5
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at Delray BG18Start Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/14/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 58)
16(2) Finley Kalinic d. Hudson Herzog6-0; 6-1
32Hudson Herzog d. (9) Taylor Dean
64Hudson Herzog d. Erin Yaroshuk6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3Mary Boyce Deatherage d. Hudson Herzog7-5; 6-4
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(8) Audrey Spencer d. (4) Hudson Herzog7-5; 6-2
Q(4) Hudson Herzog d. Elena Daskalova6-4; 6-0
16(4) Hudson Herzog d. Gabriella Goyins6-3; 6-2
32(4) Hudson Herzog d. Chunmai Xue6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL(2) Ahmani Guichard d. (4) Hudson Herzog6-2; 7-6(3)
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
PL(2) Roeck/wuhrman d. (1) Herzog/Quevedo6-4
SFDaskalova/Spencer d. (1) Herzog/Quevedo6-4
Q(1) Herzog/Quevedo d. Agster/Dounchis6-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1