Hudson Herzog
USTA Girls' 14 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 51)
128(13) Mika Ikemori d. Hudson Herzog6-2; 6-1
256Hudson Herzog d. Grace Katzman6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R3Nicole Hu d. Hudson Herzog4-1
3QHudson Herzog d. Penelope Wong6-1; 6-0
R2Hudson Herzog d. Germany Davis6-1; 6-4
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 39)
32(3) Joyce/Loudon d. Herzog/Kolyszko6-2; 6-7(4); 1-0(6)
64Herzog/Kolyszko d. (17) Kvale/Miroshnichenko7-5; 7-6(1)
128Herzog/Kolyszko d. Jaiswal/Shanker6-2; 6-3
USTA Girls' 14 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 101)
32(17) Daniela Livson d. (33) Hudson Herzog6-0; 6-4
64(33) Hudson Herzog d. (6) Carla Pacot6-3; 6-1
128(33) Hudson Herzog d. Gayathri Krishnan6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R4Saray Yli-Piipari d. (33) Hudson Herzog6-3; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 68)
16(8) Evans/Rabman d. Herzog/Santos6-3; 6-3
32Herzog/Santos d. Loureiro/Urhobo6-4; 0-6; 1-0(6)
64Herzog/Santos d. Fuduric/Thomann5-7; 7-5; 1-0(8)
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/1/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Sophie Llewellyn d. (6) Hudson Herzog6-2; 6-4
16(6) Hudson Herzog d. Germany Davis6-3; 6-1
32(6) Hudson Herzog d. Maria Miroshnichenko7-5; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(3) Quin Brady d. (6) Hudson Herzog6-2; 7-5
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
PL(2) Brady/Herzog d. Krumkachev/Miroshnichenko8-5
SFBird/Bustos d. (2) Brady/Herzog8-4
Q(2) Brady/Herzog d. Lares/Lindsey8-2
16(2) Brady/Herzog d. Davis/Henry8-6
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 12s - 18sStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/12/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 58)
64joselyne chapui d. Hudson Herzog6-3; 3-6; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Allison Isaacs d. Hudson Herzog6-2; 6-3
R1Hudson Herzog d. Susanna Brass6-3; 7-5
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at Delray BG18Start Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/14/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 58)
16(2) Finley Kalinic d. Hudson Herzog6-0; 6-1
32Hudson Herzog d. (9) Taylor Dean
64Hudson Herzog d. Erin Yaroshuk6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3Mary Boyce Deatherage d. Hudson Herzog7-5; 6-4
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(8) Audrey Spencer d. (4) Hudson Herzog7-5; 6-2
Q(4) Hudson Herzog d. Elena Daskalova6-4; 6-0
16(4) Hudson Herzog d. Gabriella Goyins6-3; 6-2
32(4) Hudson Herzog d. Chunmai Xue6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL(2) Ahmani Guichard d. (4) Hudson Herzog6-2; 7-6(3)
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
PL(2) Roeck/wuhrman d. (1) Herzog/Quevedo6-4
SFDaskalova/Spencer d. (1) Herzog/Quevedo6-4
Q(1) Herzog/Quevedo d. Agster/Dounchis6-3
USTA National Level 3: The Georgia BowlStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
16Libbie Hamilton d. (5) Hudson Herzog7-5; 6-4
32(5) Hudson Herzog d. Cherysh Henry6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQKeira Stewart d. (5) Hudson Herzog6-1; 7-5
R2(5) Hudson Herzog d. Gabrielle Marshall6-2; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
16Bentz/Karach d. (1) Flower/Herzog8-6
USTA Florida Level 4 Championship - National CampusStart Date: 3/16/2019  End Date: 3/18/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
SF(2) Sophie Llewellyn d. (4) Hudson Herzog6-2; 6-1
Q(4) Hudson Herzog d. Isabella Pampulov7-5; 6-4
16(4) Hudson Herzog d. aleksandriya dzheneva6-1; 6-4
32(4) Hudson Herzog d. Madeleine MacNeille6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
PLLilly Pleasant d. (4) Hudson Herzog7-6(6); 6-3
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
32(5) Elisabeth Dunac d. Hudson Herzog6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Natalie Stasny d. Hudson Herzog6-3; 6-3
R1Hudson Herzog d. Maia Loureiro6-3; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
QJoint/Marquart d. (4) Castaner/Herzog8-6
16(4) Castaner/Herzog d. Latak/Zuba8-6
USTA National Level 3: Smith Stearns Junior ChampionshipStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
16Cherysh Henry d. (4) Hudson Herzog6-4; 2-2
32(4) Hudson Herzog d. Caroline Myers6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Alexandra Borcich d. (4) Hudson Herzog
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
QRexroat/woodbury d. (2) Herzog/Severance
16(2) Herzog/Severance d. Agster/Brown8-5
USTA Florida Level 3 at Seminole Lake Girl's 14sStart Date: 1/12/2019  End Date: 1/15/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
Q(4) Ada Jane De Alcantara d. (5) Hudson Herzog6-2; 6-3
16(5) Hudson Herzog d. Olivia Bustos6-2; 6-1
32(5) Hudson Herzog d. Madeleine MacNeille6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(7) Blake Rothchild d. (5) Hudson Herzog6-4; 5-7; 6-1
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/27/2018  End Date: 1/2/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
64Victoria Zhao d. Hudson Herzog6-2; 6-2
128Hudson Herzog d. Yahli Noy6-1; 6-3
2-NAnna Nguyen d. Hudson Herzog7-5; 6-0
1-NHudson Herzog d. (17) Ananya Annapantula6-4; 7-6(4)
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 50)
32(9) Annapantula/Maltby d. Fan/Herzog6-2; 2-6; 1-0(5)
64Fan/Herzog d. Mazzucato/Soloveychik3-6; 7-5; 1-0(7)
57th Junior Orange Bowl InternationalStart Date: 12/9/2018  End Date: 12/18/2018
Girls' 14 Qualifying (Draw Line - 7)
256Zhanel Q Rustemova d. Hudson Herzog
USTA Florida Level 4 Seminole County Boy's & Girl's 14s & 12sStart Date: 12/1/2018  End Date: 12/4/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 56)
Q(2) Sophie Llewellyn d. (7) Hudson Herzog7-6(6); 7-5
16(7) Hudson Herzog d. (13) Maya Youssef6-0; 6-1
32(7) Hudson Herzog d. olivia chalik6-1; 7-5
 Consolation:
PL-S(7) Hudson Herzog d. (4) COMPASSION TSAI6-2; 6-3
PL-FMeghan Kumria d. (7) Hudson Herzog
USTA Florida Level 5 Smile Revolution Girl's 14s & 12sStart Date: 11/17/2018  End Date: 11/19/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Alyssa Perdomo d. Hudson Herzog6-1; 6-0
32Hudson Herzog d. Sofia Maya6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
CFJulietta Menendez d. Hudson Herzog6-2; 6-3
CSHudson Herzog d. JUHNYEE SEE6-0; 6-0
CQHudson Herzog d. Regina Alcobe-Garibay6-1; 6-2
R2Hudson Herzog d. Lauren Kettlewell6-2; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
SFSoffer/Yoris d. Herzog/Perdomo8-5
QHerzog/Perdomo d. Dounchis/Llewellyn9-7
16Herzog/Perdomo d. TSAI/Xue8-3
Allstate Sugar Bowl Tennis Classic - USTA National Level 3 BG 12-18Start Date: 11/10/2018  End Date: 11/12/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) Ylan Duong d. Hudson Herzog6-2; 6-0
32Hudson Herzog d. Simoane Rodgers7-6; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Olivia Fermo d. Hudson Herzog6-3; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
QRANGAN/Vadlamudi d. Herzog/Slama8-6
16Herzog/Slama d. Kach/woodbury8-3
Palm Beach Gardens "Serve the Stuffing" Level 6Start Date: 11/3/2018  End Date: 11/5/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
SFAva Chambers d. (3) Hudson Herzog6-0; 6-2
Q(3) Hudson Herzog d. Caroline Nicholls6-4; 7-5
16(3) Hudson Herzog d. Jordan Fenton
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
FBreunich/Estrada d. (2) Herzog/Milman9-8(3)
SF(2) Herzog/Milman d. Eissa/Fenton8-4
Q(2) Herzog/Milman d. Aguirre/Hassler8-1
Columbus Day Open: USTA National Level 2Start Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) Natalia Perez d. Hudson Herzog6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Isabella Pampulov d. Hudson Herzog7-5; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
QMartinkov/Peradoza d. Herzog/Swire6-2
16Herzog/Swire d. (3) Iantosca/Kintiroglou7-5
Cary Tennis Championships National L3Start Date: 9/8/2018  End Date: 9/10/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
32Olivia Fermo d. Hudson Herzog6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
CSMichelle Ryndin d. Hudson Herzog6-4; 6-2
CQHudson Herzog d. Kavya Karra6-2; 7-5
R2Hudson Herzog d. (2) Tatum Evans
R1Hudson Herzog d. Sabrina Ibarra6-3; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
PLKintiroglou/Xiao d. (2) Herzog/Venkatarama
SFWilliams/Zimmer d. (2) Herzog/Venkatarama6-2
Q(2) Herzog/Venkatarama d. Harris/Myers6-4
16(2) Herzog/Venkatarama d. Evans/Stewart
USTA Florida Level 4 "Girls 12 - 18" Summer Smash Sectional ChampionshipsStart Date: 9/1/2018  End Date: 9/3/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
Q(3) Tatiana Zelenko d. (10) Hudson Herzog5-3; 4-2
16(10) Hudson Herzog d. (7) Isabella Rojas Rigoris4-2; 4-0
32(10) Hudson Herzog d. Gabrielle Bassette6-0; 6-0
64(10) Hudson Herzog d. Julietta Menendez4-6; 6-1; 1-0(9)
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1