Ella Suk
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
32(8) Emmi Kolyszko d. Ella Suk6-4; 5-7; 1-0(3)
 Consolation:
CS(7) Anna Petrescu d. Ella Suk6-4; 6-0
CQElla Suk d. Olivia Manson6-0; 6-0
R2Ella Suk d. Alexandra Borcich
R1Ella Suk d. Sarah Shahbaz
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(3) Bruno/GRIGORAS d. Borcich/Suk8-6
16Borcich/Suk d. Alcobe-Garibay/Dounchis8-5
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 16 & 18 (Nat L4)Start Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/29/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 53)
16Jada Young d. Ella Suk6-2; 0-6; 6-3
32Ella Suk d. (5) Julia Abrams6-2; 2-6; 6-4
64Ella Suk d. Olivia Xiao3-6; 6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3Alice Otis d. Ella Suk6-7(4); 6-1; 1-0(6)
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Despriet/Gallagher d. Suk/Young6-3
32Suk/Young d. Grant/Sambola6-2
USTA National Level 3: Capitoline ClassicStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 40)
SF(9) Brooke Wrigley d. (8) Ella Suk6-2; 4-6; 1-0(7)
Q(8) Ella Suk d. (3) Caitlin Flower3-6; 7-6(5); 1-0(6)
16(8) Ella Suk d. (9) Sarah Elizabeth Branicki6-3; 6-3
32(8) Ella Suk d. Adriana Sciara1-4; 4-1; 1-0(9)
64(8) Ella Suk d. Reagan Mulberry4-6; 6-2; 1-0(7)
 Consolation:
PL(1) Eleanor Coleman d. (8) Ella Suk6-1; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
PL(1) Coleman/Flower d. (5) Lee/Suk8-1
SF(2) Reed/Wrigley d. (5) Lee/Suk8-5
Q(5) Lee/Suk d. Harris/Rexroat9-7
16(5) Lee/Suk d. Elliott/Holguin8-1
32(5) Lee/Suk d. Komanduri/Screws8-2
USTA National Level 3: The Georgia BowlStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
16Gabriella Goyins d. (6) Ella Suk2-6; 7-5; 1-0(3)
32(6) Ella Suk d. Emma Grant6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Hayden Mulberry d. (6) Ella Suk6-1; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
QGoetz/Noy d. (4) Rexroat/Suk8-4
16(4) Rexroat/Suk d. Hamilton/Mulberry8-6
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 16 & 18 (Nat LStart Date: 3/15/2019  End Date: 3/18/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 63)
64(2) Reagan Welch d. Ella Suk6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQElla Suk d. Neena Katauskas6-3; 6-2
R3Ella Suk d. (5) Julia Abrams
3QElla Suk d. Alyssa Getty1-6; 6-4; 1-0
R2Ella Suk d. logan voeks2-6; 7-5; 1-0
R1Ella Suk d. Sophia Marchetta2-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 21)
16(4) Humbert/Woodbury d. Bentz/Suk6-4
32Bentz/Suk d. Getty/Young6-4
ONE LOVE TENNIS JR CHPS OF THE SOUTH - GA L3 - STA L3Start Date: 3/8/2019  End Date: 3/10/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Leopold/Theodore d. (1) Suk/Tanjuatco6-4
SF(1) Suk/Tanjuatco d. (3) Hornigold/Pinsker
Q(1) Suk/Tanjuatco d. Arboleda/Arun6-0
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Sage Loudon d. Ella Suk6-1; 6-4
32Ella Suk d. Ava Bruno4-6; 6-2; 10-8
 Consolation:
CQ(8) Brooklyn Olson d. Ella Suk6-1; 6-4
R2Ella Suk d. Saige Severance6-4; 6-4
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16Coe/McCarthy d. Baek/Suk8-6
USTA National Level 3: Smith Stearns Junior ChampionshipStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
32Michelle Yang d. (5) Ella Suk6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Adriana Hines d. (5) Ella Suk6-4; 7-5
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
QHines/Hines d. Borcich/Suk8-4
16Borcich/Suk d. (1) Bowers/Velaga8-6
Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 14 (National Level 3)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/22/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
Q(1) Maeve Thornton d. (5) Ella Suk3-6; 6-3; 1-0(9)
16(5) Ella Suk d. (17) Brianna Baldi7-6(5); 6-1
32(5) Ella Suk d. (17) Gabrielle Marshall7-5; 6-1
64(5) Ella Suk d. Claire Prickett6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Ella Suk d. (9) Brooke Schafer6-3; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 36)
16Jennings/Kranec d. (9) Suk/Tanjuatco7-6(5)
32(9) Suk/Tanjuatco d. Hornigold/Uta6-3
Icy Hot Winter Indoor Level 2 Championship BG 16 & 18Start Date: 12/27/2018  End Date: 12/30/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
64(9) Emma Beavin d. Ella Suk4-6; 6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1Michelle Lancaster d. Ella Suk6-3; 6-4
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
16(7) Brogan/Yoon d. Borcich/Suk6-2
32Borcich/Suk d. Bare/Chambers6-3
GA STATE JR OPEN DOUBLES CHPS (18-10) (STATE CHP) - GA L2 & STA L4Start Date: 12/14/2018  End Date: 12/16/2018
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
F(2) Keller/Rexroat d. (3) Suk/Tanjuatco8-5
SF(3) Suk/Tanjuatco d. (1) Giddings/Young8-6
Q(3) Suk/Tanjuatco d. Dierker/Eads8-2
16(3) Suk/Tanjuatco d. Cominos/Miramontes
Allstate Sugar Bowl Tennis Classic - USTA National Level 3 BG 12-18Start Date: 11/10/2018  End Date: 11/12/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
32(5) Mia Slama d. Ella Suk6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQMorgan McCarthy d. Ella Suk6-0; 6-2
R2Ella Suk d. Caroline McGinley7-6; 6-4
R1Ella Suk d. Carla Pacot7-6; 6-4
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
PLLee/Suk d. RANGAN/Vadlamudi8-6
SF(4) Guichard/Pacheco d. Lee/Suk8-6
QLee/Suk d. Antonova/Cricchio9-7
16Lee/Suk d. (2) Fermo/McGinley8-5
Icy Hot Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12 & 14'sStart Date: 10/26/2018  End Date: 10/29/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
F(2) Ella Suk d. (5) Saray Yli-Piipari3-4
SF(2) Ella Suk d. (9) Hayden Mulberry6-1; 1-6; 6-3
Q(2) Ella Suk d. (5) Gabrielle Marshall4-1; 4-2
16(2) Ella Suk d. (9) Brianna Baldi4-1; 4-2
32(2) Ella Suk d. Jill Gruber2-4; 4-1; 1-0(8)
64(2) Ella Suk d. Haley Stoltz4-1; 4-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Raidt/Yli-Piipari d. (1) Stewart/Suk6-1
SF(1) Stewart/Suk d. (5) Fielitz/Manolache6-4
Q(1) Stewart/Suk d. (5) Mulberry/Mulberry6-2
16(1) Stewart/Suk d. LaFrenz/Lewis6-4
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12-18'sStart Date: 10/12/2018  End Date: 10/15/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
F(2) Ella Suk d. (1) Abby Lee6-4; 6-4
SF(2) Ella Suk d. (5) Alexandra Borcich6-3; 6-1
Q(2) Ella Suk d. (9) Grace Keller7-5; 6-1
16(2) Ella Suk d. Riley Crowder7-6(5); 6-4
32(2) Ella Suk d. Bella Brittain6-2; 7-6(1)
64(2) Ella Suk d. Grace Agster6-4; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
PL(5) Rexroat/woodbury d. Rachal/Suk6-1
SF(5) Baek/Yli-Piipari d. Rachal/Suk7-6(1)
QRachal/Suk d. Keller/Nesmelova7-6(2)
16Rachal/Suk d. Black/Manolache6-1
USTA Southern Clay Court Level 1A BG 14's (Nat L4)Start Date: 9/1/2018  End Date: 9/4/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 49)
F(5) Ella Suk d. (2) Abby Lee7-5; 6-2
SF(5) Ella Suk d. (1) Conley Raidt7-5; 4-6; 6-4
Q(5) Ella Suk d. (4) Libbie Hamilton6-3; 6-2
16(5) Ella Suk d. (9) Sarah Elizabeth Branicki6-1; 6-4
32(5) Ella Suk d. Isabelle Tanjuatco6-2; 6-4
64(5) Ella Suk d. Gabriella de Jesus6-0; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
32Harris/Taylor d. (7) Suk/Tanjuatco6-3
Icy Hot Southern Closed Doubles Championships STA L1Start Date: 8/18/2018  End Date: 8/19/2018
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
PL(2) Hartung/woodbury d. Suk/Tanjuatco5-7; 7-6(5); 1-0(3)
SF(1) Nelson/Rogers d. Suk/Tanjuatco7-5; 3-6; 1-0(8)
QSuk/Tanjuatco d. Bethel/Graf6-3; 6-2
16Suk/Tanjuatco d. (4) Karach/Schafer2-6; 6-4; 1-0(6)
USTA Southern Level 2 Clay Court Championships B/G 12s-14sStart Date: 7/20/2018  End Date: 7/23/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Abby Lee d. (5) Ella Suk6-3; 6-7(5); 6-3
16(5) Ella Suk d. Sophia Cominos7-5; 6-1
32(5) Ella Suk d. Alexis Broderick6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQAlana Boyce d. (5) Ella Suk7-6(0); 2-6; 1-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
F(1) Lee/Stewart d. Suk/Tanjuatco7-5
SFSuk/Tanjuatco d. Harris/Taylor6-3
QSuk/Tanjuatco d. Boyce/Manuel6-3
16Suk/Tanjuatco d. Drake/Harris6-1
Southern Closed BG 14's ChampionshipStart Date: 6/9/2018  End Date: 6/16/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 162)
32(9) Margaux Guibal Britt d. Ella Suk6-3; 6-0
64Ella Suk d. Meredith Taylor6-2; 6-0
128Ella Suk d. Ella Lewis6-2; 6-2
256Ella Suk d. Anna Hudson6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
5QAnnie Jennings d. Ella Suk6-2; 6-4
R4Ella Suk d. Margaret Manolache6-0; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 29)
32(9) Branicki/Lee d. Bentz/Suk6-4
64Bentz/Suk d. Leopold/Perry6-1
THE PEACH STATE JR CLOSED CHPS (18-10)(STATE CHP)-GA L1&STA L2Start Date: 6/1/2018  End Date: 6/6/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 112)
16(9) Brooke Schafer d. (5) Ella Suk6-4; 6-2
32(5) Ella Suk d. Megan Uta6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
R4Lindsay Kahren d. (5) Ella Suk6-0; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
Q(5) Barbee/Markus d. (4) Schafer/Suk6-4
16(4) Schafer/Suk d. Bethel/Mullen6-2
32(4) Schafer/Suk d. Eads/Piedad6-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1