Avery Zavala
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/2/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 139)
256(33) Joshua Raab d. Avery Zavala6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
3QJames Hopper d. Avery Zavala6-1; 6-3
R2Avery Zavala d. Shreekar Eedara6-1; 6-4
R1Avery Zavala d. Marshall Leung7-5; 6-4
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 116)
32(14) Cash/Kingsley d. (22) Moortgat/Zavala6-1; 4-1
64(22) Moortgat/Zavala d. Eedara/Nottingham6-0; 6-1
128(22) Moortgat/Zavala d. Das/Ix6-3; 6-1
Houston July SCMZ @ Bay Area Racquet Club (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 7/20/2019  End Date: 7/22/2019
Boys' 18 Singles - A (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Avery Zavala d. (2) Brandon Do6-3; 6-1
SF(1) Avery Zavala d. Mihiro Suzuki6-0; 6-0
Q(1) Avery Zavala d. (5) Cristopher Cequea3-6; 6-1; 10-6
16(1) Avery Zavala d. Dalton Locke6-2; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Hudson/Zavala d. Borovik/Moser8-4
SF(1) Hudson/Zavala d. Bansal/Zamani8-2
Q(1) Hudson/Zavala d. Castellanos/Reiman8-0
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
16(1) Alejandro Quiles d. (9) Avery Zavala6-4; 6-2
32(9) Avery Zavala d. Corbin Ford6-3; 6-1
64(9) Avery Zavala d. Jonah Tran6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
CSNicholas Heng d. (9) Avery Zavala2-6; 6-4; 1-0
CQ(9) Avery Zavala d. William Kesterson6-4; 6-2
R3(9) Avery Zavala d. Vishwa Aduru6-2; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
FHeng/Koch d. (4) Moortgat/Zavala8-7
SF(4) Moortgat/Zavala d. (2) Atherton/Richards8-5
Q(4) Moortgat/Zavala d. (7) Kesterson/Paulsell8-6
16(4) Moortgat/Zavala d. Janes/Rogers8-2
The Texas Slam (SCMZ 12_18) in AbileneStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/16/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 192)
F(5) Jaycer Lyeons d. (4) Avery Zavala6-4; 6-3
SF(4) Avery Zavala d. (5) Braeden Ho6-4; 6-2
Q(4) Avery Zavala d. (5) Caden Moortgat6-3; 6-3
16(4) Avery Zavala d. Riley Odell6-2; 6-1
32(4) Avery Zavala d. (17) Noah Deluna6-3; 6-2
64(4) Avery Zavala d. Anesh Jayasundera6-3; 6-4
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 128)
PL(2) Moortgat/Zavala d. (9) Abboud/Kersten6-3; 7-5
SF(4) Crookston/Foster d. (2) Moortgat/Zavala6-2; 0-6; 1-0(5)
Q(2) Moortgat/Zavala d. Bailey/Hwang8-2
16(2) Moortgat/Zavala d. Aduru/Jayasundera8-2
32(2) Moortgat/Zavala d. McClelland/Moser8-3
64(2) Moortgat/Zavala d. Bondin/Xia8-4
USTA National Metroplex Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
Q(7) Carter Crookston d. (3) Avery Zavala6-4; 6-3
16(3) Avery Zavala d. Gabriel Castillo-Sanchez6-4; 6-2
32(3) Avery Zavala d. Ramiro Davila6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(3) Avery Zavala d. Vishwa Aduru3-6; 6-1; 1-0(8)
PL-F(4) Savan Chhabra d. (3) Avery Zavala6-4; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Moortgat/Zavala d. (2) Crookston/Foster8-4
SF(1) Moortgat/Zavala d. (3) Chhabra/Sweeney8-6
Q(1) Moortgat/Zavala d. Bailey/Bogdanovich8-1
Austin Super Championship Doubles Excellence (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 4/27/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Boys' 18 A (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Moortgat/Zavala d. (4) Abboud/Wikso6-1; 3-6; 6-2
SF(2) Moortgat/Zavala d. Hansard/Kesterson6-2; 6-2
Q(2) Moortgat/Zavala d. Locke/Stafford6-2; 6-2
16(2) Moortgat/Zavala d. Faryniarz/Ford2-6; 6-1; 6-2
SFTS Dallas Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Boys' 18 Singles - A (Draw Line - 1)
16Callaway Clark d. (1) Avery Zavala5-3; 0-4; 1-0
 Consolation:
CF(1) Avery Zavala d. Daniel Ardila4-2; 4-2
CS(1) Avery Zavala d. Ryan Mouakket4-0; 4-2
CQ(1) Avery Zavala d. Reid Staples4-1; 4-0
Echometer Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 3/9/2019  End Date: 3/11/2019
Boys' 18 Singles - A (Draw Line - 32)
SF(3) Savan Chhabra d. (2) Avery Zavala5-4; 5-3
Q(2) Avery Zavala d. Jakob Mosvold6-0; 6-0
16(2) Avery Zavala d. Noah Deluna6-1; 6-3
32(2) Avery Zavala d. Dalton Locke6-0; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 16)
Q(2) Moortgat/Zavala d. Locke/Singh8-5
16(2) Moortgat/Zavala d. Wilson/doyal8-4
USTA National Level 2 presented by John Newcombe Tennis AcademyStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
SF(5) Welsh Hotard d. Avery Zavala6-2; 6-3
QAvery Zavala d. (2) Alexander Richards6-2; 2-6; 1-0(10)
16Avery Zavala d. (8) JJ Tracy7-6(3); 6-2
32Avery Zavala d. Zachary Trimpe6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
PLCaden Moortgat d. Avery Zavala6-2; 6-4
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(4) Bradley/Hopper d. Moortgat/Zavala8-3
16Moortgat/Zavala d. Babineaux/Guy8-5
Austin Tennis Academy Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 14_18)Start Date: 2/2/2019  End Date: 2/3/2019
Boys' 18 Singles - A (Draw Line - 16)
16Callaway Clark d. (2) Avery Zavala4-0; 5-3
San Antonio Super Champ Level 3 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/22/2019
Boys' 18 Singles A (Draw Line - 48)
SF(2) Kenner Taylor d. (3) Avery Zavala6-4; 1-6; 6-0
Q(3) Avery Zavala d. (9) Carter Crookston7-6(3); 2-6; 6-3
16(3) Avery Zavala d. Sean Dreher4-6; 6-2; 6-3
32(3) Avery Zavala d. Jordan Jovtchev6-2; 6-0
64(3) Avery Zavala d. Benjamin Zhou6-1; 7-5
 Consolation:
PL(3) Avery Zavala d. (1) Andrew Keene6-2; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles A (Draw Line - 32)
32O'Shea/Williford d. (2) Ramireddy/Zavala
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/29/2018  End Date: 1/4/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
128(1) Jack Anthrop d. Avery Zavala6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Adit Sinha d. Avery Zavala6-1; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
PL(2) Smith/Sweeney d. (7) Aduru/Zavala6-4; 7-6(1))
SF(12) Bickersteth/Suarez d. (7) Aduru/Zavala6-4; 6-3
Q(7) Aduru/Zavala d. Campbell/Vroman2-6; 7-6(4); 1-0(8)
16(7) Aduru/Zavala d. (9) Anthrop/Roddick
32(7) Aduru/Zavala d. Hsieh/Sinha6-3; 6-3
64(7) Aduru/Zavala d. Ramakrishnan/Webster6-3; 6-1
DTA Winter Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 12/1/2018  End Date: 12/2/2018
Boys' 18 Doubles - A Draw (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Chhabra/Zavala d. (2) Ho/Moortgat9-8; 7-1
SF(1) Chhabra/Zavala d. (4) Tippabhatla/doyal8-6
Q(1) Chhabra/Zavala d. Ahr/Kesterson8-6
Boys' 18 Singles - A Draw (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Nathan Arimilli d. (3) Avery Zavala6-2; 6-4
Q(3) Avery Zavala d. Ethan Silva6-0; 6-1
16(3) Avery Zavala d. Corbin Ford6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL(3) Avery Zavala d. (4) Savan Chhabra6-1; 6-3
Abilene ATA Nov Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 11/10/2018  End Date: 11/12/2018
Boys' 18 Singles - A (Draw Line - 9)
F(4) Zachery Foster d. (3) Avery Zavala
SF(3) Avery Zavala d. (1) Savan Chhabra6-3; 4-6; 6-4
Q(3) Avery Zavala d. Cameron Goldstein6-1; 6-0
16(3) Avery Zavala d. Cole Rassner6-1; 6-1
32(3) Avery Zavala d. Landon Skrobarcek6-1; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Moortgat/Zavala d. (4) Jarvis/Staples8-1
SF(1) Moortgat/Zavala d. Chang/Zhou8-6
Q(1) Moortgat/Zavala d. ADKINS/Skrobarcek8-2
16(1) Moortgat/Zavala d. Faryniarz/Sethi8-2
SATA Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 14_18)Start Date: 10/13/2018  End Date: 10/14/2018
Boys' 18 Singles A (Draw Line - 11)
SF(2) Kenner Taylor d. Avery Zavala6-1; 6-1
QAvery Zavala d. Carter Crookston7-5; 6-2
16Avery Zavala d. (4) Callaway Clark6-1; 6-0
F-NE(3) Jesse Wikso d. Avery Zavala4-6; 6-2; 1-0
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
16Nicolas Pesoli d. Avery Zavala7-5; 6-3
32Avery Zavala d. (6) Evan Wen2-6; 6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
CFAvery Zavala d. Alan Matyjas
CSAvery Zavala d. Jakob Mosvold6-1; 6-4
CQAvery Zavala d. Naveen Ramakrishnan6-1; 6-0
R2Avery Zavala d. Jacob Huppin6-1; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Aduru/Zavala d. Mosvold/Staples6-4
SF(1) Aduru/Zavala d. (3) Crookston/Jayasundera6-3
Q(1) Aduru/Zavala d. Han/Heng6-2
16(1) Aduru/Zavala d. Ramakrishnan/Schmelka6-3
Ace Tennis Services Richardson Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16-18)Start Date: 9/1/2018  End Date: 9/4/2018
Boys' 18 Doubles-A-Draw (Draw Line - 24)
SF(3) Ramireddy/Zavala d. (5) Skrobarcek/doyal8-5
Q(3) Ramireddy/Zavala d. Deluna/Manohar8-2
16(3) Ramireddy/Zavala d. DRYER/Wright8-2
32(3) Ramireddy/Zavala d. Santacroce/Senterfitt8-2
Boys' 18 Singles-A-Draw (Draw Line - 56)
16(9) Savan Chhabra d. (5) Avery Zavala7-6(2); 6-2
32(5) Avery Zavala d. Louis Cloud6-1; 6-1
64(5) Avery Zavala d. Christopher Sailor6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3Akash Darshan d. (5) Avery Zavala
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1