Edmund Bennett
Level 4 Miami Beach Splitz-2 player event BG 16 DrawStart Date: 2/22/2020  End Date: 2/24/2020
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Fernandez/Rondon d. Bennett/Michalowski3-0
 Consolation:
CQKosseifi/Shah d. Bennett/Michalowski2-1
Daytona Beach Level 6Start Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
FLUIS DIEGO LEON d. (1) Edmund Bennett6-2; 6-3
SF(1) Edmund Bennett d. (3) Caleb Domkowski6-3; 6-4
Q(1) Edmund Bennett d. Jacob Raider6-1; 6-1
16(1) Edmund Bennett d. Liam Muller6-0; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
FBennett/Companion d. (2) Domkowski/Gupta
SFBennett/Companion d. (1) Corbin/Santiago8-2
QBennett/Companion d. Kwetkus/headley8-0
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG 16s & G14sStart Date: 2/1/2020  End Date: 2/3/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 52)
16(8) Amadeus Charlez-Alcock d. (15) Edmund Bennett7-6(4); 6-4
32(15) Edmund Bennett d. Daniel Cowan Jr6-4; 7-6(6)
64(15) Edmund Bennett d. Aryan Tomar6-4; 4-6; 11-9
Boys' 16 Singles Consolation # 2 (Draw Line - 15)
QFacundo Olmedo d. Edmund Bennett6-4; 6-3
16Edmund Bennett d. Andres Rodriguez6-4; 7-6(6))
Palm Coast $25K Wildcard TournamentStart Date: 1/30/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 42)
64Santiago Padilla Cote d. Edmund Bennett7-5; 6-3
USTA Florida Level 3 at Lakeland BG 16 & G18Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/21/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
64(3) Phillip Dell d. Edmund Bennett6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
3QAmadeus Charlez-Alcock d. Edmund Bennett6-3; 6-2
R2Edmund Bennett d. Drae Centonze6-1; 6-3
R1Edmund Bennett d. Fabian Rosales Stephen6-2; 6-3
USTA Florida Daytona Beach Level 4 Boy's & Girl's 16s & 18sStart Date: 12/7/2019  End Date: 12/10/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 34)
16(6) Justin Lyons d. Edmund Bennett7-6(6); 3-6; 1-0(3)
32Edmund Bennett d. Ninad Raut6-3; 6-0
64Edmund Bennett d. Lance Dupuis6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3Andres Rodriguez d. Edmund Bennett6-1; 6-3
Daytona Beach Level 6Start Date: 11/23/2019  End Date: 11/25/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Edmund Bennett d. Nathaniel Cohen6-2; 6-2
SF(1) Edmund Bennett d. Shay Gupta6-2; 6-3
Q(1) Edmund Bennett d. Ofek Alejandro Blank6-1; 6-0
USTA Florida Level 5 Plantation Boy's & Girl's 16sStart Date: 11/16/2019  End Date: 11/18/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
32Nathan Blokhin d. Edmund Bennett6-3; 1-6; 1-0(7)
 Consolation:
R1MATTHEW OROZCO d. Edmund Bennett6-2; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Hernandez/Rodriguez d. Bennett/Garbett8-6
16Bennett/Garbett d. Blokhin/Dell8-4
Tier One Tennis SPLITZ - TWO PLAYER TEAM Challenge Level 4Start Date: 10/26/2019  End Date: 10/28/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16Hotze/Rodriguez d. Bennett/Lynch2-1
 Consolation:
CSCowan/Gritzman d. Bennett/Lynch2-1
R1Bennett/Lynch d. Anderson/Garbett2-1
USTA Florida Level 5 Orange County Boy's & Girl's 18s at Lake CaneStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 46)
64Nikhil Charanjiva d. Edmund Bennett6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Connor McLeod d. Edmund Bennett6-2; 7-5
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Doubles Championships BG 16s - 18sStart Date: 10/5/2019  End Date: 10/7/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
32Acosta/Evelyn d. Bennett/Diaz6-4; 4-6; 1-0
 Consolation:
R2Lee/Rodriguez d. Bennett/Diaz2-6; 7-5; 1-0
USTA Florida Level 4 "Boys 12 - 18" Summer Smash ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/24/2019  End Date: 8/26/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 45)
16(14) Chase Cerejo d. Edmund Bennett4-6; 6-1; 1-0(9)
32Edmund Bennett d. (4) Andres Golindano
64Edmund Bennett d. Micah Diaz6-3; 7-5
 Consolation:
R3Aaron uter d. Edmund Bennett
Daytona Beach Level 6Start Date: 8/17/2019  End Date: 8/19/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
FPablo Balafas d. Edmund Bennett6-0; 6-1
SFEdmund Bennett d. (2) David Perman6-4; 4-6; 1-0(10)
QEdmund Bennett d. Francisco Luigi6-2; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
F(1) Berenblit/Ozzor d. Balafas/Bennett8-2
SFBalafas/Bennett d. Berenblit/Paschal8-6
QBalafas/Bennett d. Jordan/Lies8-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1