Hardy Owen
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Winter MastersStart Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/21/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 52)
SF(3) Tyler Wells d. (9) Hardy Owen7-6; 3-6; 6-2
Q(9) Hardy Owen d. (2) Spencer Johnson7-6(1); 4-6; 7-5
16(9) Hardy Owen d. (5) Dragos Andrei Juncu6-2; 6-0
32(9) Hardy Owen d. Mac Caldwell6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL(4) Morgan H. Schilling d. (9) Hardy Owen
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
SF(2) Steinhauser/Wilcox d. (4) Owen/Owen9-7
Q(4) Owen/Owen d. Heilbronner/Keronen8-2
16(4) Owen/Owen d. Caldwell/Fisher8-2
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
64Cardenas/Lindstrom d. Johnson/Owen5-4(5); 0-4; 1-0(6)
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Fall ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/8/2019  End Date: 11/12/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
16(9) Cameron Kruep d. (3) Hardy Owen
32(3) Hardy Owen d. Parker Hopkin6-2; 6-1
64(3) Hardy Owen d. William Van Vuuren6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3(11) Tyler Dalos d. (3) Hardy Owen
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Owen/Spicka d. (2) Hasler/Jamison8-5
SF(1) Owen/Spicka d. (3) Deev/Mendez9-8
Q(1) Owen/Spicka d. Benoualid/Goodson8-4
16(1) Owen/Spicka d. Matheson/Trevey8-2
Austin ITFStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/28/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 35)
64Arjun Kersten d. Hardy Owen7-5; 6-4
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 21)
16(3) Brown/Wen d. Owen/Zhu6-4; 6-3
32Owen/Zhu d. Amte/Ikkurthy6-4; 6-2
Boys' 18 Singles "Qualies" (Draw Line - 57)
16Hardy Owen d. Wyatt Wright6-1; 1-6; 1-0(6)
32Hardy Owen d. Connor Coleman6-4; 6-3
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Labor Day MastersStart Date: 8/30/2019  End Date: 9/3/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
16(16) Nikita Deev d. (1) Hardy Owen7-5; 6-1
32(1) Hardy Owen d. Denim Richardson6-1; 6-2
64(1) Hardy Owen d. Brevin Kingston6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQ(7) Andre Millet d. (1) Hardy Owen6-1; 3-6; 1-0
R3(1) Hardy Owen d. Charlie Buxton6-3; 6-2
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/2/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 126)
128Bauer/Kim d. Garner/Owen7-5; 4-6; 1-0(8)
Coach Mike's Friends of Public Tennis Junior Tournament at Liberty ParkStart Date: 7/15/2019  End Date: 7/20/2019
Boys' 16 Singles OPEN (Draw Line - 1)
16Brandon Khoune d. (1) Hardy Owen
Level - 5 KPT Junior Challenge District Cup - BG 12-18'sStart Date: 7/11/2019  End Date: 7/14/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Hardy Owen d. (4) Indiana Redd6-1; 6-4
SF(1) Hardy Owen d. (3) Tyler Dalos6-2; 6-3
Q(1) Hardy Owen d. (6) Ryan Taylor6-0; 6-0
16(1) Hardy Owen d. Carson O'Hara6-0; 6-0
Ivory Homes Junior Utah State Open District CupTennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/17/2019  End Date: 6/22/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
F(3) Owen/Redd d. (4) Jenkins/thulin6-0; 6-2
SF(3) Owen/Redd d. (1) Rigby/Weichers6-3; 7-6
Q(3) Owen/Redd d. Armstrong/Armstrong6-1; 6-1
16(3) Owen/Redd d. Bliss/na
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1