alexey timokhine
USTA Florida Level 5 Orange County Boys & Girls 18's Singles at Lake CaneStart Date: 2/1/2020  End Date: 2/3/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 40)
PL(3) Andy Mackler d. (7) alexey timokhine7-6(6); 6-3
SF(2) William Mroz d. (7) alexey timokhine6-3; 6-2
Q(7) alexey timokhine d. Connor McLeod
16(7) alexey timokhine d. Eric Berenblit7-5; 7-5
32(7) alexey timokhine d. Nathan Smiley4-2; 3-5; 10-7
64(7) alexey timokhine d. Micah Diaz7-5; 2-6; 10-7
Pre-Qualifying Wildcard Tournament (Delray Beach Open: ATP World Tour Event)Start Date: 11/16/2019  End Date: 11/19/2019
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 113)
64(17) Christopher Heck d. alexey timokhine6-1; 6-1
128alexey timokhine d. Christopher Rodriguez6-1; 6-7; 1-0(6)
USTA Florida Level 5 Orange County Boy's & Girl's 18s at Lake CaneStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(12) Zak Vince d. (5) alexey timokhine6-4; 6-7(7); 10-8
16(5) alexey timokhine d. (9) Mateo Martinez7-6(5); 6-7(4); 10-6
32(5) alexey timokhine d. Ryan Rajakar6-3; 4-6; 10-6
64(5) alexey timokhine d. Nicholas Ayala6-2; 6-3
Boys' 18 Singles Consolation #2 (Draw Line - 14)
Falexey timokhine d. Dominic Arnel6-4; 6-4
SFalexey timokhine d. Andrei Leonov7-5; 6-0
Qalexey timokhine d. Michael Cooper
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Doubles Championships BG 16s - 18sStart Date: 10/5/2019  End Date: 10/7/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Diaz/Tavares d. (4) Koussev/timokhine6-1; 6-4
Q(4) Koussev/timokhine d. Berenblit/Korolev6-3; 6-2
16(4) Koussev/timokhine d. Bonte/Pilones
 Consolation:
PL(4) Koussev/timokhine d. (2) Mendivil/Zipay6-1; 4-6; 10-5
USTA Florida Level 4 "Boys 12 - 18" Summer Smash ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/24/2019  End Date: 8/26/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 36)
16(5) Tom Grosjean d. (12) alexey timokhine6-4; 3-6; 1-0(9)
32(12) alexey timokhine d. Carson Cerejo6-4; 6-2
64(12) alexey timokhine d. Nathan Smiley6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
R3Michael Cooper d. (12) alexey timokhine
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1