Bob Faulkner Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 8/17/2019  End Date: 8/19/2019
Boys' 18 Singles - A (Draw Line - 12)
16(4) Benjamin McDonald d. Ethan Smith6-2; 6-3
32Ethan Smith d. Mihiro Suzuki6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQJoey Tindall d. Ethan Smith5-7; 6-3; 10-5
R2Ethan Smith d. Arman Zamani
Boys' 18 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 3)
16Laner/Motlow d. Smith/adhvyte8-5
Alamo City Super Championship Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 7/20/2019  End Date: 7/22/2019
Boys' 18 Singles A (Draw Line - 27)
32(5) Noah Deluna d. Ethan Smith6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Joey Tindall d. Ethan Smith6-4; 5-7; 1-0(12)
Boys' 18 Doubles A (Draw Line - 4)
FSivaram/Smith d. Bailey/Taylor9-7
SFSivaram/Smith d. (4) Jamison/Li
16Sivaram/Smith d. Hansard/Skrobarcek8-5
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 39)
64(7) John Lasanajak d. Ethan Smith6-4; 1-6; 1-0(11)
 Consolation:
R2Aditya S Narayanan d. Ethan Smith6-3; 6-3
R1Ethan Smith d. Connor Evenson7-5; 7-5
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
16(5) Chen/Tripathi d. Henry/Smith8-3
32Henry/Smith d. Centonze/Magnusson8-7(3)
The Texas Slam (SCMZ 12_18) in AbileneStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/16/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 105)
32(5) Jai Naik d. (17) Ethan Smith7-6(0); 6-1
64(17) Ethan Smith d. Rahulniket Konakanchi6-3; 6-2
128(17) Ethan Smith d. Arik Suez6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
R4Jaydon van Vreden d. (17) Ethan Smith6-7(4); 7-6(6)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 57)
16(5) Barton/Gonzalez d. (9) Sivaram/Smith9-8(4)
32(9) Sivaram/Smith d. Cuellar/Garcia8-3
64(9) Sivaram/Smith d. Sosebee/sabapathy8-2
RBC Wealth Management HTA Houston Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/13/2019
Boys' 16 Singles A (Draw Line - 16)
QJerry Barton d. Ethan Smith4-2; 4-1
16Ethan Smith d. Milind Mutala2-4; 5-4(4); 1-0(4)
32Ethan Smith d. RAHUL SINGH6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Benjamin McDonald d. Ethan Smith5-3; 4-2
USTA National Metroplex Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
16(8) Christian Gonzalez d. Ethan Smith6-4; 6-3
32Ethan Smith d. Aristotelis Bezianis7-6; 6-2
 Consolation:
CSCristopher Cequea d. Ethan Smith6-4; 6-1
CQEthan Smith d. Wyeth Anzilotti6-4; 7-6
R2Ethan Smith d. Jayanth Devaiah6-2; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16Gonzalez/Piacentini d. Koduri/Smith8-7(1)
Austin Super Championship Doubles Excellence (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 4/27/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Boys' 16 A (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Antov/Naik d. Sivaram/Smith7-6; 7-6
16Sivaram/Smith d. Devaraj/Mutala5-7; 6-3; 6-3
S-NLi/Mesarovic d. Sivaram/Smith7-5; 6-2
F-NW(3) Totorica/bowe d. Sivaram/Smith4-6; 6-2; 6-1
Austin Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Boys' 16 Singles - B Kuerten (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Ethan Smith d. (2) Henning Schade3-6; 6-2; 1-0(7)
SF(1) Ethan Smith d. (4) Harrison Bennett7-6; 6-4
Q(1) Ethan Smith d. Jorge Garcia2-4; 4-0; 1-0(7)
Boys' 16 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Antov/Cockrell d. Sivaram/Smith6-3
16Sivaram/Smith d. Lian/Lin
USTA National Level 3: The Georgia BowlStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 63)
64(2) Eli Gordon d. Ethan Smith6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Leo Kaluzhny d. Ethan Smith6-4; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 17)
16Elias/Koong d. Moreno Latorre/Smith8-4
32Moreno Latorre/Smith d. Kim/Merson8-4
Echometer Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 3/9/2019  End Date: 3/11/2019
Boys' 16 Singles - A (Draw Line - 23)
32(4) Benjamin McDonald d. Ethan Smith6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Lawrence Li d. Ethan Smith7-6(8-10); 5-7; 12-10
Boys' 16 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 11)
16Sivaram/Smith d. (4) Ardila/Michna8-4
Austin Tennis Academy Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 14_18)Start Date: 2/2/2019  End Date: 2/3/2019
Boys' 18 Singles - C - Cilic (Draw Line - 6)
16(3) Brian Wan d. Ethan Smith4-1; 5-3
San Antonio Super Champ Level 3 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/22/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles A (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) Cloud/Kesterson d. Altman/Smith8-5
32Altman/Smith d. Arts/Wright8-5
Boys' 16 Singles A (Draw Line - 34)
32(9) Lucas Brown d. Ethan Smith6-1; 6-2
64Ethan Smith d. Kishan Kersten6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
R3(9) Kyle Totorica d. Ethan Smith6-4; 6-4
3QEthan Smith d. Ryan Au Yeung6-2; 6-1
R2Ethan Smith d. Ibrahim Semary6-4; 0-6; 1-0(5)
DTA Winter Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 12/1/2018  End Date: 12/2/2018
Boys' 16 Singles - B Draw - Green (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Ethan Smith d. (1) Trey Cody6-3; 6-4
SF(2) Ethan Smith d. Jaydon van Vreden6-0; 6-4
Q(2) Ethan Smith d. Drake Ferri6-3; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles - A Draw (Draw Line - 2)
16(1) Cairo/adhvyte d. Altman/Smith8-2
Abilene ATA Nov Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 11/10/2018  End Date: 11/12/2018
Boys' 16 Singles - A (Draw Line - 12)
16(4) Landon Ardila d. Ethan Smith6-1; 6-0
32Ethan Smith d. Jared Burton7-5; 7-6(7-5)
 Consolation:
CQ(5) Cristopher Cequea d. Ethan Smith6-3; 6-1
R2Ethan Smith d. graidyn bowe7-6(7-2); 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 9)
Q(3) Lothringer/Patil d. Cole/Smith8-3
16Cole/Smith d. Chandra/Semary8-3
Katy Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 12_16)Start Date: 10/13/2018  End Date: 10/14/2018
Boys' 16 Singles - B - White (Draw Line - 14)
16Kyle Totorica d. Ethan Smith4-6; 6-0; 6-2
Q-W(2) Liam Miguel Selvido d. Ethan Smith6-0; 6-3
F-SEthan Smith d. Ankith Chandra
S-SEthan Smith d. (4) Siddartha Movva
Corpus Christi ITFStart Date: 9/29/2018  End Date: 10/7/2018
Boys' 18 Singles - QUALIFYING (Draw Line - 31)
16Daniel French d. Ethan Smith7-5; 6-0
32Ethan Smith d. Brandon Curiel6-3; 6-3
Ace Tennis Services Richardson Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16-18)Start Date: 9/1/2018  End Date: 9/4/2018
Boys' 16 Singles-A-Draw (Draw Line - 31)
64Mikhail Commer d. Ethan Smith7-5; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1graidyn bowe d. Ethan Smith6-4; 3-6; 10-5
Boys' 16 Doubles-A-Draw (Draw Line - 8)
16(5) Cockrell/Michna d. Barrus/Smith8-6
32Barrus/Smith d. Cole/Koth8-5
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1