Emma Baker
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 3/7/2020  End Date: 3/8/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(8) Norah Balthazor d. (4) Emma Baker6-4; 6-1
16(4) Emma Baker d. Sarah Badawi6-1; 6-0
32(4) Emma Baker d. Piper Schrepferman7-5; 6-2
 Consolation:
CS(5) Katie Dollens d. (4) Emma Baker6-3; 6-3
CQ(4) Emma Baker d. Nicole Hu6-3; 6-1
USTA Midwest Level 2Start Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
Q(4) Olivia Weiss d. (8) Emma Baker6-2; 6-3
16(8) Emma Baker d. (16) Elizabeth Novak7-6(5); 6-4
32(8) Emma Baker d. Lucy Loy6-2; 3-6; 6-3
64(8) Emma Baker d. Carolyn Tsung6-4; 4-6; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(8) Emma Baker d. (9) Shalini Tallamraju6-1; 4-6; 1-0(8)
PL-F(5) Blessing Nwaozuzu d. (8) Emma Baker6-2; 6-3
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
32Kavya Karra d. Emma Baker6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1(7) Tatum Evans d. Emma Baker6-3; 6-3
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
16Castaner/Fan d. (2) Baker/Dollens9-7
USTA Midwest Level 2Start Date: 1/25/2020  End Date: 1/27/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 52)
16(6) Ellie Myers d. (10) Emma Baker6-1; 6-2
32(10) Emma Baker d. Nicole Hu6-1; 6-0
64(10) Emma Baker d. Emily Orlove6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
CS(16) Elizabeth Novak d. (10) Emma Baker6-2; 6-3
CQ(10) Emma Baker d. (14) Alaina Kolli6-3; 4-6; 11-9
R3(10) Emma Baker d. Amber Hochstatter7-6(5); 6-4
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/11/2020  End Date: 1/13/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 55)
64(8) Cassie Alcala d. Emma Baker6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Macy Hitchcock d. Emma Baker6-3; 2-6; 10-7
R1Emma Baker d. Allison McConnell6-2; 6-2
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 98)
64Jo-Yee Chan d. Emma Baker6-4; 6-1
128Emma Baker d. Elizabeth Tkachenko7-5; 2-6; 6-4
 Consolation:
3Q(12) SANJANA TALLAMRAJU d. Emma Baker6-3; 5-7; 1-0(7)
R2Emma Baker d. Lilly Black6-3; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 44)
16Codd/Main d. (9) Baker/Dollens6-2; 6-1
32(9) Baker/Dollens d. Castaner/Fan4-1; 4-2
64(9) Baker/Dollens d. Almy/Parkerson4-1; 5-3
USTA MIdwest Level 2 (Sweet 16)Start Date: 12/7/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Emma Baker d. (1) Lauren Long6-3; 6-2
SF(2) Emma Baker d. (4) Katie Dollens0-6; 7-6(8); 7-6(2)
Q(2) Emma Baker d. Natalie Stasny6-4; 6-2
16(2) Emma Baker d. Elizabeth Novak6-3; 6-3
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 11/23/2019  End Date: 11/24/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
Q(3) ANGIE ZHOU d. (8) Emma Baker6-1; 6-3
16(8) Emma Baker d. Melinda Alviar6-2; 6-0
32(8) Emma Baker d. Lucy Loy6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
CS(8) Emma Baker d. (6) Olivia Sears6-3; 6-3
CQ(8) Emma Baker d. (5) Jacqueline Stasny6-2; 6-1
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/2/2019  End Date: 11/4/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 60)
F(1) Maya Joint d. (9) Emma Baker6-1; 6-2
SF(9) Emma Baker d. Oliwia Mikos6-2; 6-2
Q(9) Emma Baker d. (8) Isabella Marquart7-6; 6-4
16(9) Emma Baker d. Nicole Hu6-2; 6-2
32(9) Emma Baker d. Jenna Stevens6-4; 6-3
64(9) Emma Baker d. Reka Patel6-2; 6-2
USTA Billie Jean King Girls' 18 and Girls' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 35)
256Maxine Murphy d. Emma Baker7-6; 7-5
 Consolation:
R2Madeleine Jessup d. Emma Baker6-4; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 48)
64(17) Heuser/Ho d. Baker/Stasny6-0; 6-1
128Baker/Stasny d. Patterson/Xiao6-1; 6-3
USTA Girls' 16 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 172)
64(12) Mirabelle Brettkelly d. (33) Emma Baker6-2; 6-7(6); 6-3
128(33) Emma Baker d. Grace Lorenz6-2; 6-3
256(33) Emma Baker d. Sabrina Ibarra6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
4Q(33) Rose Hayes d. (33) Emma Baker6-3; 6-2
R3(33) Emma Baker d. (33) Lindsey Hofflander6-3; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 99)
128(31) McPherron/Poor d. Baker/Herrman6-4; 6-2
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
16(5) Saige Roshkoff d. (9) Emma Baker6-7(5); 6-4; 1-0(7)
32(9) Emma Baker d. Caroline Marcus6-0; 6-3
64(9) Emma Baker d. Dilafzo Abdullaeva6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQSahana Raman d. (9) Emma Baker6-3; 6-4
R3(9) Emma Baker d. (3) Zoe Adkins7-6(4); 6-4
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
FBaker/Dollens d. (3) Adkins/Young8-5
SFBaker/Dollens d. (4) Parkerson/Raman8-4
QBaker/Dollens d. Daryaie/Robertson9-8(4)
16Baker/Dollens d. (6) Heinitz/Roshkoff8-2
32Baker/Dollens d. Fan/Jacobson8-2
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/27/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
16(1) Bojana Pozder d. (15) Emma Baker6-2; 6-1
32(15) Emma Baker d. (24) Natalie Stasny6-1; 6-2
64(15) Emma Baker d. Dana Savarino6-0; 6-1
128(15) Emma Baker d. Audrey Smitek6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R4(21) Hayley Hirsch d. (15) Emma Baker7-5; 6-7(3); 10-4
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed Championships DOUBLES ENTRYStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/27/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 38)
64Tindera/Wilson d. Baker/Herrman8-6
2019 CHICAGO DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS - G16 QUALIFIER - LEVEL 3- Hosted by College Park Athletic ClubStart Date: 6/7/2019  End Date: 6/11/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
Q(8) Mia Thomann d. (3) Emma Baker7-5; 6-1
16(3) Emma Baker d. (15) Lauren Hatfield6-1; 6-4
32(3) Emma Baker d. Hanna Haber6-0; 6-3
64(3) Emma Baker d. Peyton Oda7-5; 6-3
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 40)
16lorraine bergmann d. (8) Emma Baker7-5; 0-6; 10-8
32(8) Emma Baker d. Lulu Wu6-2; 6-1
64(8) Emma Baker d. Parker Nolan6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
R3(9) Eliza McPherron d. (8) Emma Baker6-4; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Daavettila/Perry d. (5) Baker/richardson8-4
32(5) Baker/richardson d. Sobieski/Sobieski8-6
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1