Keon Howard
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 45)
64Tomas Salgado d. Keon Howard6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Cy McLeod d. Keon Howard6-2; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 21)
32Wille/Yue d. Alousi/Howard8-3
The Meadows Tennis Classic District Open (Level 6)Start Date: 5/8/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
F(1) Rua Elmore d. Keon Howard7-6(2); 0-6(2)
SFKeon Howard d. (2) Jack Hambrook6-2; 6-1
QKeon Howard d. Kenneth Dobrev6-3; 5-7(8)
Physicians'and Barristers' Ball Charity Tennis Classic-Adults & Jrs (Level 6)Start Date: 4/22/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
FAndre Millet d. (1) Keon Howard6-3; 6-1
SF(1) Keon Howard d. (3) Kenneth Dobrev6-3; 6-1
Q(1) Keon Howard d. Phillippe Kosyagin6-0; 6-2
16(1) Keon Howard d. Joshua Khin6-2; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles Complete (Draw Line - 1)
R2Edmonston/Kartzinel d. Dobrijevic/Howard8-1
R1Dobrijevic/Howard d. Jayaweera/Kosyagin9-8(4)
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Spring MastersStart Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/9/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 57)
32(11) Andy Schuiling d. Keon Howard4-6; 6-3; 7-6(5))
64Keon Howard d. Zach Hartman6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
CS(6) Michael Cherchio d. Keon Howard6-4; 6-3
CQKeon Howard d. Ethan Green6-2; 6-4
R3Keon Howard d. (15) Andrew Koessler7-5; 6-3
3QKeon Howard d. Jacob Watkins6-4; 6-1
R2Keon Howard d. Ryan Taylor6-3; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
SF(2) Juncu/Kartzinel d. (6) Howard/Spicka8-5
Q(6) Howard/Spicka d. Kaczmarczyk/Kruep9-7
16(6) Howard/Spicka d. Benoualid/Goodson8-3
32(6) Howard/Spicka d. Batmunkh/Cavo8-2
USTA National Level 3: Muterspaw ChampionshipStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(3) Groysman/Pastor d. Castillo/Howard8-5
TAO Group Invitational (Level 5)Start Date: 2/28/2019  End Date: 3/3/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
16Stewart Goodson d. (2) Keon Howard6-3; 7-5
 Consolation:
CF(1) Adam Kartzinel d. (2) Keon Howard6-4; 6-1
CS(2) Keon Howard d. Samuel Keronen6-2
CQ(2) Keon Howard d. Sergey Andreev6-0
R2(2) Keon Howard d. Kru Kimoto6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
QGreenberg/Jenkins d. (2) Deev/Howard8-5
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
PL(3) Kesterson/Singh d. Barstow/Howard8-5
SFAaron/Ardila d. Barstow/Howard8-2
QBarstow/Howard d. (4) Juncu/Kasday9-8(3)
16Barstow/Howard d. GRIGORYAN/Gupte8-3
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Winter MastersStart Date: 1/18/2019  End Date: 1/22/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 36)
16(5) Clark Steinhauser d. (16) Keon Howard6-1; 6-3
32(16) Keon Howard d. Lalith Suresh7-5; 6-4
 Consolation:
R3Andrew Koessler d. (16) Keon Howard7-6(5); 7-6(1)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 21)
32Koessler/Rigby d. GRIGORYAN/Howard8-3
Dartfish District Open (Level 6)Start Date: 1/3/2019  End Date: 1/6/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Keon Howard d. Kenneth Dobrev2-6; 6-4(9)
SF(1) Keon Howard d. Stephen Dobrev6-1; 3-1
Darling Tennis Center Winter Shoot Out District Open (L6)Start Date: 12/6/2018  End Date: 12/9/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R5Alexander Edmonston d. Keon Howard
R4Rahul Gupte d. Keon Howard
R2Keon Howard d. Stefan Sretenovic6-2; 6-2
R1Keon Howard d. (1) LEVON GRIGORYAN7-5
Orange Bowl Int'l Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/30/2018  End Date: 12/9/2018
Boys' 16 Singles Qualifying (Draw Line - 29)
128Santiago Hirsch d. Keon Howard6-0; 6-3
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Fall ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/9/2018  End Date: 11/13/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
16(1) Tyler Wells d. Keon Howard6-1; 6-2
32Keon Howard d. (10) Giovanni Claus6-3; 7-6
64Keon Howard d. Dayton Fisher6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3Sohrob Yavari d. Keon Howard7-5; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 19)
32(6) Gonzalez/Schilling d. Hopkin/Howard8-5
Vegas Strong District Cup (Level 5)Start Date: 10/4/2018  End Date: 10/7/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
Q(3) LEVON GRIGORYAN d. Keon Howard6-4; 4-6; 10-8
16Keon Howard d. Philip Potamitis6-0; 6-1
32Keon Howard d. Tyler Juhasz
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
SF(2) Elmore/Weichers d. Howard/Mancilla8-4
QHoward/Mancilla d. Dobrev/Dobrev8-4
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Labor Day MastersStart Date: 8/31/2018  End Date: 9/4/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 41)
64LEVON GRIGORYAN d. Keon Howard6-3; 4-6; 7-5
 Consolation:
3QSohrob Yavari d. Keon Howard6-4; 6-0
R2Keon Howard d. Alexander McCoy6-1; 6-3
R1Keon Howard d. Tristan Munteanu6-1; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 26)
32Owen/Owen d. Dechtman/Howard8-2
Red Rock Summer District Championship (Level 6)Start Date: 8/23/2018  End Date: 8/26/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
QLEVON GRIGORYAN d. Keon Howard6-4; 4-6; 10-4
 Consolation:
CFKeon Howard d. (1) Max Wolfson
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Summer Masters BG16sStart Date: 8/8/2018  End Date: 8/12/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
64(5) Morgan H. Schilling d. Keon Howard6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2(6) Andre Williams d. Keon Howard6-4; 6-3
R1Keon Howard d. Zachariah Nuckols6-2; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
32Kaczmarczyk/Schuiling d. Elmore/Howard8-6
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/15/2018  End Date: 7/22/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 75)
256Corey Craig d. Keon Howard6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2(32) Garen Spicka d. Keon Howard7-6(1); 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 92)
64Ali-Khan/Choi d. Howard/Wolf6-3; 6-1
Boys' 14 Singles Bronze (Draw Line - 10)
64(5) Peter Anastasakis d. Keon Howard6-3; 6-2
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Summer ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/9/2018  End Date: 6/13/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 40)
Q(4) Andy Schuiling d. (6) Keon Howard2-6; 6-2; 6-0
16(6) Keon Howard d. (16) Nikola Dobrijevic6-4; 6-7; 6-1
32(6) Keon Howard d. Ethan Green6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-S(12) Conor Kaczmarczyk d. (6) Keon Howard3-6; 6-4; 1-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) Cherchio/Hasler d. Dobrijevic/Howard8-5
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1