Luis Fernandez
Midtown High Performance USP College Tennis Jr. Cup - Level 6Start Date: 7/4/2020  End Date: 7/6/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(3) Andres Escalona d. (1) Luis Fernandez6-2; 3-6; 10-7
Q(1) Luis Fernandez d. Andres Rodriguez3-6; 6-3; 10-8
16(1) Luis Fernandez d. Christian Kulendran6-3; 6-3
Level 4 Miami Beach Splitz-2 player event BG 16 DrawStart Date: 2/22/2020  End Date: 2/24/2020
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Fernandez/Rondon d. (1) Cardenas/Murariu2-1
SF(2) Fernandez/Rondon d. Rosales Stephen/de la Plaza3-0
Q(2) Fernandez/Rondon d. Hotze/Williams3-0
16(2) Fernandez/Rondon d. Bennett/Michalowski3-0
USTA Florida Level 5 Orange County Boys & Girls 18's Singles at Lake CaneStart Date: 2/1/2020  End Date: 2/3/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
64SEBASTIAN SOLANO d. (15) Luis Fernandez6-7; 6-3; 11-9
 Consolation:
CS(4) NICOLAS PINZON d. (15) Luis Fernandez5-4(0); 4-1
CQ(15) Luis Fernandez d. Mateo Mendoza4-1; 1-4; 10-5
R3(15) Luis Fernandez d. MATEO MOREIRA4-1; 5-3
R2(15) Luis Fernandez d. (16) Jose Murariu
R1(15) Luis Fernandez d. Aidan Lilienthal
WC 2 Event for Main Draw and Qualy. Weston M25K.Start Date: 1/21/2020  End Date: 1/26/2020
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 45)
32(4) Shane Monroe d. Luis Fernandez6-2; 6-0
64Luis Fernandez d. Kyle Johnson4-6; 6-3; 10-3
Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16Hotze/Pico d. Cabrera/Fernandez0-6; 6-1; 10-5
USTA Florida Level 3 at Lakeland BG 16 & G18Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/21/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(1) Yannik Rahman d. (6) Luis Fernandez6-3; 6-1
16(6) Luis Fernandez d. Connor McLeod6-1; 3-0
32(6) Luis Fernandez d. Antoine Hernandez6-3; 6-1
64(6) Luis Fernandez d. Matthew Hewitt6-2; 7-5
 Consolation:
PL-S(3) Phillip Dell d. (6) Luis Fernandez6-4; 4-1
WC 1 Event.For Singles Qualy and Doubles Main Draw M25 K WestonStart Date: 1/7/2020  End Date: 1/10/2020
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 17)
32FELIPE PINZON d. Luis Fernandez6-1; 7-5
Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
FGold/Grollman d. Cabrera/Fernandez6-1; 6-3
SFCabrera/Fernandez d. Lopez/Rosales Stephen6-3; 4-0
QCabrera/Fernandez d. Golindano/Oquendo6-3; 5-7; 10-6
USTA Florida Daytona Beach Level 4 Boy's & Girl's 16s & 18sStart Date: 12/7/2019  End Date: 12/10/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
SF(3) Samuel Frizelle d. (2) Luis Fernandez6-1; 6-3
Q(2) Luis Fernandez d. David Green6-4; 7-6(5)
16(2) Luis Fernandez d. (12) Daniel Berenblit3-6; 6-3; 1-0(8)
32(2) Luis Fernandez d. Antoine Hernandez6-0; 6-4
64(2) Luis Fernandez d. Samuel Smiley6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL(2) Luis Fernandez d. (7) Jose Murariu
USTA Florida Level 5 Plantation Boy's & Girl's 16sStart Date: 11/16/2019  End Date: 11/18/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
16Gabriel Escobar d. (4) Luis Fernandez6-4; 5-5
32(4) Luis Fernandez d. Adam Lynch6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2(3) Santiago Cardenas d. (4) Luis Fernandez
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) Hernandez/Rodriguez d. (3) Fernandez/Williams8-4
Q(3) Fernandez/Williams d. Leaird/Zuk8-6
Evert American ITFStart Date: 11/2/2019  End Date: 11/9/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 47)
64(3) Spencer Whitaker d. Luis Fernandez6-0; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) Anthrop/Shick d. Fernandez/Moledina6-1; 6-3
Tier One Tennis SPLITZ - TWO PLAYER TEAM Challenge Level 4Start Date: 10/26/2019  End Date: 10/28/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
QChang/Hernandez d. (1) Campoverde/Fernandez2-1
16(1) Campoverde/Fernandez d. Cowan/Gritzman3-0
Boys' 16 Quarter-Final Playoff (Draw Line - 1)
FCampoverde/Fernandez d. Chalik/Vishnevskij3-0
SFCampoverde/Fernandez d. Hotze/Rodriguez2-1
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Doubles Championships BG 16s - 18sStart Date: 10/5/2019  End Date: 10/7/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 27)
Q(2) Charlez-Alcock/Lindstrom d. Fernandez/Williams6-4; 6-4
16Fernandez/Williams d. Lee/Rodriguez6-4; 7-5
32Fernandez/Williams d. (8) Galligan/Olmstead7-5; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-SFernandez/Williams d. (3) Cebic/Rothchild7-6(4); 6-4
PL-FFernandez/Williams d. Rosales/Williams7-5; 7-6(6)
Mixed 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
PL(1) Dugarte/Moledina d. Fernandez/Salvato8-7; 10-8
SFCowan/wuhrman d. Fernandez/Salvato8-7; 7-6(9)
QFernandez/Salvato d. (2) Guichard/Rothchild8-5
16Fernandez/Salvato d. Diaz/Rothchild8-4
Corpus Christi ITFStart Date: 9/28/2019  End Date: 10/5/2019
Boys' 18 Singles - MAIN DRAW (Draw Line - 26)
64JC Roddick d. Luis Fernandez6-0; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 22)
32Gomez/Irwanto d. Campoverdo/Fernandez5-7; 6-2; 1-0(10-7)
Austin ITFStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/28/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 60)
32(13) Hugo Hashimoto d. Luis Fernandez6-2; 6-0
64Luis Fernandez d. Brady Wisdom6-1; 7-5
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 30)
32Kesterson/Paulsell d. Campoverde/Fernandez6-4; 6-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1