Cassius Chinlund
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
SF(3) Parashar Bharadwaj d. Cassius Chinlund6-2; 6-1
QCassius Chinlund d. (1) Zhengqing Ji6-3; 6-2
16Cassius Chinlund d. XAVIER CALVELO6-3; 6-3
32Cassius Chinlund d. Ronin Kasday6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
PLIan Miller d. Cassius Chinlund
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
PL(2) Alex/Chinlund d. Li/Wang
SF(4) Antonescu/Katpelly d. (2) Alex/Chinlund8-7(1)
Q(2) Alex/Chinlund d. CALVELO/Shioi8-6
L2 Fullerton ClosedStart Date: 1/25/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
Q(4) Mason Bui d. (5) Cassius Chinlund6-4; 6-4
16(5) Cassius Chinlund d. Jack Li6-3; 6-4
32(5) Cassius Chinlund d. Gray Kelley6-1; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Bui/Vu d. Alapi/Chinlund9-7
QAlapi/Chinlund d. Shiffer/Taheri8-6
L1 Henry Talbert Closed, Palm DesertStart Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
32Kaveh Brian Taheri d. (5) Cassius Chinlund7-5; 0-6; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQ(4) Franklin Liu d. (5) Cassius Chinlund6-3
R2(5) Cassius Chinlund d. Brandon Vu7-6; 6-3
R1(5) Cassius Chinlund d. Yubin Joe6-1; 6-4
USTA Boys 14 National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/2/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 63)
64(2) Carson Baker d. Cassius Chinlund6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Noah McDonald d. Cassius Chinlund6-3; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
32Mercer/Pak d. Alex/Chinlund8-4
Allstate Sugar Bowl Tennis Classic - USTA National Level 3 BG 12-18Start Date: 11/9/2019  End Date: 11/11/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
32William Manning d. (4) Cassius Chinlund7-6; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2(3) Jagger Leach d. (4) Cassius Chinlund6-1; 6-0
R1(4) Cassius Chinlund d. Elliot Wasserman6-0; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Chinlund/Leach d. Flores/Reddy9-7
SF(1) Chinlund/Leach d. Reeves/Wang8-4
Q(1) Chinlund/Leach d. Goldammer/Koduri8-6
The Orange County/J.P. Yamasaki Junior Closed Tournament (Level 2)Start Date: 10/19/2019  End Date: 10/27/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 49)
16(9) Brandon Vu d. (5) Cassius Chinlund
32(5) Cassius Chinlund d. sogo kimura6-2; 6-0
64(5) Cassius Chinlund d. Rex Harrison6-3; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 27)
QHanawa/Poindexter d. Chinlund/Leach
16Chinlund/Leach d. Cheng/Ishikawa8-6
32Chinlund/Leach d. (5) Barrett/Sreeram8-7
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
16William Hsieh d. Cassius Chinlund6-3; 6-1
32Cassius Chinlund d. (3) Maxwell Exsted6-3; 1-6; 12-10
 Consolation:
CF(5) Humza Noor d. Cassius Chinlund6-0; 6-3
CSCassius Chinlund d. Mason Bui
CQCassius Chinlund d. mario garcia6-4; 6-2
R2Cassius Chinlund d. Ian Miller6-2; 6-4
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
PLChinlund/Han d. Katpelly/Poruri8-7(3)
SF(1) Arora/Vu d. Chinlund/Han8-4
QChinlund/Han d. (4) Ahmad/Coriaty8-5
16Chinlund/Han d. Ayinala/Wang8-3
USTA National Level 3 Tournament - Lakewood, CAStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
32Mason Bui d. (5) Cassius Chinlund6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
CFAniketh Poruri d. (5) Cassius Chinlund3-6; 6-3
CS(5) Cassius Chinlund d. Tyler Li
CQ(5) Cassius Chinlund d. Paul Dandler6-1; 7-6(3)
R2(5) Cassius Chinlund d. Lance Morgan
R1(5) Cassius Chinlund d. Hardie Bloodworth6-3; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
QLi/Liu d. (4) Chinlund/Wang8-4
16(4) Chinlund/Wang d. Bloodworth/Bosin8-2
USTA Boys' 12 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/20/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
Q(3) Abhishek Thorat d. (6) Cassius Chinlund2-6; 7-5; 6-0
16(6) Cassius Chinlund d. (14) Prathinav Chunduru7-6(1)); 6-3
32(6) Cassius Chinlund d. Rama Subodh Pottipati6-2; 6-2
64(6) Cassius Chinlund d. Sutton Severance6-0; 6-1
128(6) Cassius Chinlund d. Yannik Alvarez6-0; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 40)
Q(4) Hilsen/Sancilio d. (8) Chinlund/Spurling6-1; 6-0
16(8) Chinlund/Spurling d. (9) Friedland/Ubri6-2; 6-2
32(8) Chinlund/Spurling d. Buckingham/Riezebeek6-1; 6-1
64(8) Chinlund/Spurling d. Raja/Stine6-1; 6-1
Gold Draw - Quarterfinal Playoff (Draw Line - 3)
FA Filer d. Cassius Chinlund6-3; 6-2
SFCassius Chinlund d. Maxwell Exsted6-1; 4-6; 1-0(3)
Head/PENN Clay Classic at RCI (SPECIAL Level 4)Start Date: 6/24/2019  End Date: 6/29/2019
Boys' 16 D (Draw Line - 0)
R5Ethan Tokar d. Cassius Chinlund6-1; 6-1
R4Shivam Dewan d. Cassius Chinlund3-1
R3Cassius Chinlund d. JP Day
R2Cassius Chinlund d. Samuel Ferreira6-1; 6-2
L1 117th Annual USTA SoCal Junior Sectional Championships, Fountain ValleyStart Date: 6/15/2019  End Date: 6/23/2019
Boys' 14 Singles MAIN DRAW (Draw Line - 3)
64Franklin Liu d. Cassius Chinlund6-7(6); 6-4; 6-1
8th Annual Gardiner Farms - Seven Oaks Country Club Summer Junior Open Tournament (Level 5)Start Date: 6/1/2019  End Date: 6/2/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Cassius Chinlund d. (2) Josiah Jenkins6-1; 6-1
SF(1) Cassius Chinlund d. Kabir Rahal6-0; 6-0
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Cassius Chinlund d. (7) mario garcia6-3; 6-4
SF(1) Cassius Chinlund d. Ian Miller6-0; 6-2
Q(1) Cassius Chinlund d. (5) Sterling Davies6-3; 6-2
16(1) Cassius Chinlund d. Matthew Carioscia6-0; 6-3
32(1) Cassius Chinlund d. Masato Kato6-1; 6-3
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
F(4) Chinlund/Han d. Hance/Sreeram8-3
SF(4) Chinlund/Han d. Carioscia/Kremliovsky8-5
Q(4) Chinlund/Han d. Gold/Kasday8-5
16(4) Chinlund/Han d. Davies/Davies8-1
5th Annual Ramada Spring Junior Open Championships (Level 4)Start Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/15/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(4) Avery Tallakson d. (1) Cassius Chinlund6-4; 6-2
Q(1) Cassius Chinlund d. YAN BOLOTSKY6-2; 6-0
16(1) Cassius Chinlund d. Ethan Gomulka6-4; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
SFSreeram/Tallakson d. (2) Chinlund/Stolper8-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1