Cassius Chinlund
USTA Boys' 12 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/20/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
Q(3) Abhishek Thorat d. (6) Cassius Chinlund2-6; 7-5; 6-0
16(6) Cassius Chinlund d. (14) Prathinav Chunduru7-6(1)); 6-3
32(6) Cassius Chinlund d. Rama Subodh Pottipati6-2; 6-2
64(6) Cassius Chinlund d. Sutton Severance6-0; 6-1
128(6) Cassius Chinlund d. Yannik Alvarez6-0; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 40)
Q(4) Hilsen/Sancilio d. (8) Chinlund/Spurling6-1; 6-0
16(8) Chinlund/Spurling d. (9) Friedland/Ubri6-2; 6-2
32(8) Chinlund/Spurling d. Buckingham/Riezebeek6-1; 6-1
64(8) Chinlund/Spurling d. Raja/Stine6-1; 6-1
Gold Draw - Quarterfinal Playoff (Draw Line - 3)
SFCassius Chinlund d. Maxwell Exsted6-1; 4-6; 1-0(3)
Head/PENN Clay Classic at RCI (SPECIAL Level 4)Start Date: 6/24/2019  End Date: 6/29/2019
Boys' 16 D (Draw Line - 0)
R5Ethan Tokar d. Cassius Chinlund6-1; 6-1
R4Shivam Dewan d. Cassius Chinlund3-1
R3Cassius Chinlund d. JP Day
R2Cassius Chinlund d. Samuel Ferreira6-1; 6-2
117th Annual USTA SoCal Junior Sectional Championships (Level 1)Start Date: 6/15/2019  End Date: 6/23/2019
Boys' 14 Singles MAIN DRAW (Draw Line - 3)
64Franklin Liu d. Cassius Chinlund6-7(6); 6-4; 6-1
8th Annual Gardiner Farms - Seven Oaks Country Club Summer Junior Open Tournament (Level 5)Start Date: 6/1/2019  End Date: 6/2/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Cassius Chinlund d. (2) Josiah Jenkins6-1; 6-1
SF(1) Cassius Chinlund d. Kabir Rahal6-0; 6-0
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Cassius Chinlund d. (7) mario garcia6-3; 6-4
SF(1) Cassius Chinlund d. Ian Miller6-0; 6-2
Q(1) Cassius Chinlund d. (5) Sterling Davies6-3; 6-2
16(1) Cassius Chinlund d. Matthew Carioscia6-0; 6-3
32(1) Cassius Chinlund d. Masato Kato6-1; 6-3
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
F(4) Chinlund/Han d. Hance/Sreeram8-3
SF(4) Chinlund/Han d. Carioscia/Kremliovsky8-5
Q(4) Chinlund/Han d. Gold/Kasday8-5
16(4) Chinlund/Han d. Davies/Davies8-1
5th Annual Ramada Spring Junior Open Championships (Level 4)Start Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/15/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(4) Avery Tallakson d. (1) Cassius Chinlund6-4; 6-2
Q(1) Cassius Chinlund d. YAN BOLOTSKY6-2; 6-0
16(1) Cassius Chinlund d. Ethan Gomulka6-4; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
SFSreeram/Tallakson d. (2) Chinlund/Stolper8-3
USTA National Championships - Easter BowlStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/30/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 44)
16(3) Darren Huang d. (14) Cassius Chinlund6-4; 6-3
32(14) Cassius Chinlund d. William Luke6-2; 6-3
64(14) Cassius Chinlund d. Neel Krishnaswamy6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQ(4) Abhinav Chunduru d. (14) Cassius Chinlund6-1; 7-5
QQ(14) Cassius Chinlund d. Tyler Li7-5; 6-2
R3(14) Cassius Chinlund d. Declan O'Callaghan6-3; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Chunduru/Chunduru d. (5) CALVELO/Chinlund6-2; 2-6; 1-0(4)
16(5) CALVELO/Chinlund d. Lamm-Bocharov/Schinnerer6-1; 6-1
32(5) CALVELO/Chinlund d. Farzam/Huang6-3; 6-2
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
SFTyler Li d. (3) Cassius Chinlund7-6(4); 6-3
Q(3) Cassius Chinlund d. Declan O'Callaghan6-7(3); 6-2; 1-0(10-7)
16(3) Cassius Chinlund d. Leo Terman6-1; 6-0
32(3) Cassius Chinlund d. Ronith Sreeram6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL(3) Cassius Chinlund d. (5) Brandon Vu6-7(2); 6-1; 1-0(10-7)
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
QLi/Wang d. (2) Chinlund/Spurling
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(1) Heath Waters d. (2) Cassius Chinlund7-5; 6-0
SF(2) Cassius Chinlund d. (3) Gray Kelley6-2; 6-3
Q(2) Cassius Chinlund d. (8) Ronin Kasday6-0; 6-1
16(2) Cassius Chinlund d. Arnav Bhandari6-3; 6-0
32(2) Cassius Chinlund d. Tristan Scallion6-0; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
F(4) Alapi/Chinlund d. Carioscia/Kasday
SF(4) Alapi/Chinlund d. Khuloyan/Waters8-4
Q(4) Alapi/Chinlund d. Bain/Spurling8-5
16(4) Alapi/Chinlund d. Santos/Scallion8-0
5th Annual Henry Talbert Junior Championships (Level 1)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/21/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
16Jagger Leach d. (5) Cassius Chinlund5-7; 6-4; 6-2
32(5) Cassius Chinlund d. Rishvanth Krishna6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
CSSasha Kremliovsky d. (5) Cassius Chinlund4-6; 6-3; 10-7
CQ(5) Cassius Chinlund d. Adam Bain6-1; 6-1
R2(5) Cassius Chinlund d. Liam Alvarez6-0; 6-0
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/27/2018  End Date: 1/2/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
64(10) Nikita Filin d. Cassius Chinlund6-1; 6-1
128Cassius Chinlund d. Charles Frey6-1; 6-1
F-NZachary Cohen d. Cassius Chinlund4-6; 7-6(4); 1-0(3)
S-NCassius Chinlund d. William Luke6-3; 6-0
Q-NCassius Chinlund d. (17) Heath Waters2-6; 6-2; 1-0(6)
2-NCassius Chinlund d. Lachlan Gaskell6-3; 6-0
1-NCassius Chinlund d. Matthew Johanson6-1; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 47)
64(4) Chunduru/Chunduru d. Chinlund/Khuloyan6-3; 6-3
47th Annual Claremont Club Junior Tournament (Level 4)Start Date: 12/15/2018  End Date: 12/17/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Marcus Sebastian d. Cassius Chinlund6-3; 6-2
USTA Boys' 12 National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/23/2018  End Date: 11/26/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
64(8) Jordan Reznik d. Cassius Chinlund6-2; 7-5
 Consolation:
R2Benjamin Sparks d. Cassius Chinlund6-4; 6-4
R1Cassius Chinlund d. Diego Woollis6-0; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
32(4) Henceroth/Hilsen d. Chinlund/Spurling6-3
116th Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships (Level 1)Start Date: 11/3/2018  End Date: 11/11/2018
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
Q(5) Barrett/Lee d. (2) Alapi/Chinlund6-2; 0-6; 1-0(7)
16(2) Alapi/Chinlund d. Richa/Yeich6-3; 6-1
The Orange County/J.P. Yamasaki Junior Closed Tournament (Level 2)Start Date: 10/13/2018  End Date: 10/27/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
16(9) Alex Galstyan d. (5) Cassius Chinlund
32(5) Cassius Chinlund d. Nolan Alvarez6-1; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
QBrunkow/Khuloyan d. (2) Chinlund/Sreeram
USTA National Level 2 Tournament - October Lakewood, CAStart Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Vincent Yang d. Cassius Chinlund6-3; 2-0
32Cassius Chinlund d. Aidan Rideout6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
CS(3) Hughes Peus d. Cassius Chinlund6-3; 7-6(2)
CQCassius Chinlund d. Nikola Dobrijevic7-5; 6-3
R2Cassius Chinlund d. Sasha Kremliovsky6-3; 6-4
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
PL(4) Chinlund/Spurling d. (3) CALVELO/Chundu6-2
SF(2) Alex/Vu d. (4) Chinlund/Spurling6-4
Q(4) Chinlund/Spurling d. Bain/Barrett6-2
16(4) Chinlund/Spurling d. Cheng/Gannavarapu6-1
Mike Agassi No Quit - USTA Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/24/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
16Hovhannes Khuloyan d. (4) Cassius Chinlund6-1; 6-1
32(4) Cassius Chinlund d. ELBERT SAID6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2(3) XAVIER CALVELO d. (4) Cassius Chinlund6-3; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
FChinlund/Khuloyan d. (1) Alcantara/CALVELO8-2
SFChinlund/Khuloyan d. Han/Pallegar8-2
QChinlund/Khuloyan d. Kreynes/Racz8-6
16Chinlund/Khuloyan d. Cox/Stohl8-4
34th Annual Los Caballeros Junior Tournament (Level 3)Start Date: 9/8/2018  End Date: 9/17/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
32Payton Nguyen d. (4) Cassius Chinlund
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
QBarrett/Lee d. (2) Chinlund/Spurling
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/4/2018  End Date: 8/11/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
64(15) Siddharth Moturi d. Cassius Chinlund6-2; 6-2
128Cassius Chinlund d. Wesley Nichols6-2; 7-6(4)
Q-NNav Dayal d. Cassius Chinlund7-5; 6-1
2-NCassius Chinlund d. Cayden Wang3-6; 6-3; 1-0(7)
1-NCassius Chinlund d. Sterling Davies6-0; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 42)
32(9) Moturi/Pouatcha d. Cheng/Chinlund6-0; 6-1
64Cheng/Chinlund d. Chan/Kwiatkowski7-5; 6-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1