Robert Daus
Level 5, MAC: BG 18 (Qualifier Event)Start Date: 8/7/2020  End Date: 8/10/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Robert Daus d. Stefan Johnson6-4; 5-7; 10-8
SF(1) Robert Daus d. waseem sablon6-0; 6-2
Q(1) Robert Daus d. Miles Sondergaard Jensen6-2; 6-1
Level 4, Stamford Indoor Academy: Boys 16Start Date: 8/1/2020  End Date: 8/2/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
QKostas Kollias d. Robert Daus6-4; 6-2
16Robert Daus d. Matthew Fuffo6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
CSJae Lee d. Robert Daus5-3; 4-5(8-6); 14-12
CQRobert Daus d. Naveen Nemalapuri
New L5 = 2019 L6, Magic Lincer Tennis Club of Manchester: BG 16,18 (Mid-Week)Start Date: 7/20/2020  End Date: 7/23/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Luc Piacentini d. Robert Daus4-6; 7-6(7-4); 10-6
QRobert Daus d. Matthew Fuffo7-6(7-4); 1-6; 10-4
New L5 = 1029 L6, Madison Summer Challenge (Mid-Week): BG 12,14,16,18Start Date: 7/7/2020  End Date: 7/9/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
F(1) Brett Gloria d. Robert Daus2-6; 6-3(10-8)
SFRobert Daus d. Julian Schirnding-Yach6-4; 6-3
QRobert Daus d. (2) Kostas Kollias6-3; 7-6
16Robert Daus d. Andrew Kutsch6-0; 6-1
New L5 = 2019 L6, Farmington Valley: BG 18 *See Notes Below*Start Date: 2/21/2020  End Date: 2/23/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
PLMatthew Fuffo d. (2) Robert Daus
SFElisha Thornton d. (2) Robert Daus6-4; 6-4
Q(2) Robert Daus d. Nicholas Grosso6-0; 6-0
16(2) Robert Daus d. Rahul Vallabhajosula6-2; 6-1
Famington Valley Boys 16 (Sat) Boys 18 (Sun) L4 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/16/2020
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
PL(4) Breuker/McCandless d. Cooper/Daus8-6
SFDevaiah/Kollias d. Cooper/Daus8-5
QCooper/Daus d. (3) Georgs/Nijhawan9-8(1)
16Cooper/Daus d. Hailey/Liu8-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
PL(4) Devaiah/Lee d. Cooper/Daus8-3
SF(1) Breuker/Schwartz d. Cooper/Daus8-5
QCooper/Daus d. (3) Lakshmanan/Piacentini8-6
16Cooper/Daus d. Li/Nemalapuri8-5
Cedardale Boys 16 L3 Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 2/1/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
16Luc Piacentini d. Robert Daus6-0; 7-5
 Consolation:
CQKostas Kollias d. Robert Daus4-6; 6-3; 10-6
QQRobert Daus d. Siddharth Vandrangi7-6(5); 6-4
New L5 = 2019 L6, Tennis Central Academy: Boys 16 & 18 *See Notes Below*Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/19/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
PLAdam Greenlee d. Robert Daus
SF(1) Ryan Patrick d. Robert Daus7-6(7-5); 4-1
QRobert Daus d. Brett Gloria6-4; 6-4
New L5 = 2019 L6, East Hartford Doubles RR Event: BG 12,16 (Sat) & 14,18 (Sun) *See Notes Below*Start Date: 1/11/2020  End Date: 1/12/2020
Boys' 18 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 0)
R4Daus/Koziol d. Fuffo/Henderson7-6(2)
R3Daus/Koziol d. Amendola/Schirnding-Yach6-2
R2Calderwood/Patrick d. Daus/Koziol6-3
R1Daus/Koziol d. McDonald/Naginski6-2
Magic Lincer Tennis Club of Manchester 16 (Sat.) & 14 (Sun.) L3 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 1/11/2020  End Date: 1/12/2020
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(3) Devaiah/Kollias d. Daus/Koziol8-5
16Daus/Koziol d. Kanz/Zhang8-6
 Consolation:
CSDaus/Koziol d. Kelley/Patrick8-4
CQDaus/Koziol d. Arun Rajhesh/Winiecki8-4
New L5 = 2019 L6, Pinewoods: BG 12,16 *See Notes Below*Start Date: 1/3/2020  End Date: 1/5/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Robert Daus d. (2) Davis McDonald6-0; 6-3
SF(1) Robert Daus d. John Henderson7-5; 6-4
Q(1) Robert Daus d. William Howley6-0; 6-1
Chelsea Piers New Year's Eve Doubles Slam L6 12,14,16,18Start Date: 12/31/2019  End Date: 12/31/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 0)
R3Fuffo/Henderson d. Daus/Kennedy6-4
R2Kelley/Patrick d. Daus/Kennedy7-5
R1Daus/Kennedy d. Donnelly/Hansen6-2
Pinewoods 18 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 12/27/2019  End Date: 12/29/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
FRobert Daus d. Aidan Burt6-3; 6-4
SFRobert Daus d. (1) Aryan Nijhawan6-1; 7-6(3)
QRobert Daus d. Ethan Antonelli6-2; 6-2
East Hartford Boys 16 L4 Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 12/14/2019  End Date: 12/15/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
PL(3) Harrison Collomb d. (4) Robert Daus7-5; 6-7(2); 6-0
SF(1) Pieter Breuker d. (4) Robert Daus7-5; 6-3
Q(4) Robert Daus d. Sreeman Lakshmanan
16(4) Robert Daus d. Davis McDonald6-1; 6-1
Guilford Thanksgiving 14,16 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/1/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Kostas Kollias d. (1) Robert Daus6-2; 1-6; 12-10
SF(1) Robert Daus d. (4) Samuel Lublinsky6-0; 6-4
Q(1) Robert Daus d. James Lorenzetti6-0; 6-3
Pinewoods 12,16(Sat) & 14,18(Sun) L6 Doubles Round Robin Challenger EventStart Date: 11/23/2019  End Date: 11/24/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 0)
R3Daus/Kollias d. Collomb/Wastcoat
R2Daus/Kollias d. Lublinsky/Schirnding-Yach8-1
R1Daus/Kollias d. Arun Rajhesh/Sondergaard Jensen8-5
East Hartford 16 (Sat) & 18 (Sun) L4 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 11/23/2019  End Date: 11/24/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16Li/Nemalapuri d. Daus/Koziol8-4
 Consolation:
QQCharney/Lakshmanan d. Daus/Koziol9-7
Tennis & Fitness of Rocky Hill Boys 16 L4 Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 11/9/2019  End Date: 11/10/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(3) Jayanth Devaiah d. Robert Daus6-1; 6-1
16Robert Daus d. Luc Piacentini6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQBrett Gloria d. Robert Daus7-6(4); 6-2
Tennis & Fitness of Rocky Hill 16(Sat) L4 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 10/19/2019  End Date: 10/19/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Brunetti/Visser d. Daus/Lakshmanan8-2
16Daus/Lakshmanan d. Fuffo/Neal8-3
 Consolation:
CSDaus/Lakshmanan d. Collomb/Wastcoat9-8(6)
CQDaus/Lakshmanan d. Amendola/Nagler8-5
Longfellow Wayland 16 L4 Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 8/18/2019  End Date: 8/19/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
16Sebastien Naginski d. Robert Daus2-6; 6-2; 3-1
 Consolation:
QQJames Bogdanovic d. Robert Daus
Longfellow At Regis 16 L3 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 8/17/2019  End Date: 8/17/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
QGrace/Maffa d. (4) Daus/Lakshmanan9-8
16(4) Daus/Lakshmanan d. Coleman/Hailey8-3
 Consolation:
CS(4) Daus/Lakshmanan d. Lee/Rose9-7
CQ(4) Daus/Lakshmanan d. Arun Rajhesh/Charney8-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1