Kaya Moe
New L5 = 2019 L6, Newington Tennis Center: BG 14Start Date: 2/21/2020  End Date: 2/23/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Anya Kunar d. Kaya Moe6-2; 6-2
32Kaya Moe d. Yael Everett
Magic Lincer Tennis Academy Windsor 12 (Sat) & 14 (Sun) L4 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/16/2020
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(3) Jara/Jara d. Moe/Santos8-3
 Consolation:
CQ(4) Wang/Zhang d. Moe/Santos8-6
QQMoe/Santos d. Sack/Wolff8-1
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
PL(4) Wang/Zhang d. (3) Lee/Moe8-0
SF(2) Bae/Santos d. (3) Lee/Moe8-3
Q(3) Lee/Moe d. Orlins/Swire8-3
Magic Lincer Tennis Academy Girls 12 L3 Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 2/1/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
QNancy Lee d. Kaya Moe6-3; 6-2
16Kaya Moe d. (3) Lucy Oyebog1-6; 7-5; 6-1
 Consolation:
CSKaya Moe d. Grace Zhang6-4; 6-2
CQKaya Moe d. (4) Julia Bae6-2; 6-4
New L6 = 2019 L7, Tennis Central Academy: BG 12,16 + New L7 BG 12 Green *See Notes Below*Start Date: 1/24/2020  End Date: 1/26/2020
Girls' 16 Singles - B (Draw Line - 0)
R3Kaya Moe d. Ellina Medovnikov6-0
R2Kaya Moe d. Chelsea Larke6-0
New L5 = 2019 L6, Tennis & Fitness of Rocky Hill: BG 14 *See Notes Below*Start Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/19/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
QIsabela Jaramillo d. Kaya Moe6-3; 7-5
Newington 12 (Sat) L3 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 1/11/2020  End Date: 1/11/2020
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
PL(3) Lee/Moe d. (4) Orlins/Swire8-2
SF(1) Jara/Lincer d. (3) Lee/Moe8-0
Q(3) Lee/Moe d. Driscoll/Assante-LaBash8-1
Magic Lincer Tennis Club of Manchester 16 (Sat.) & 14 (Sun.) L3 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 1/11/2020  End Date: 1/12/2020
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16Casey/Driscoll d. Lee/Moe9-7
 Consolation:
QQCalderwood/Chin d. Lee/Moe8-0
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
64(15) Danielle Young d. Kaya Moe6-3; 6-3
128Kaya Moe d. Laurel Buttrick6-2; 6-2
1-NEstela Loureiro d. Kaya Moe6-2; 6-4
S-NWAmina Avdic d. Kaya Moe6-4; 6-0
Q-NWKaya Moe d. Ayre Seals6-4; 6-4
1-NWKaya Moe d. Ema Seibert6-3; 3-6; 1-0(0)
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
64Avdic/Zhang d. Laruelle/Moe7-6(6); 6-0
Tennis Central Club 14 L6 Challenger CircuitStart Date: 12/6/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
SF(1) Isabella Sicignano d. Kaya Moe4-6; 6-4; 7-6(10-6)
QKaya Moe d. (4) Elle Tesoriero6-2; 6-0
16Kaya Moe d. Soumya Wijesekera6-0; 6-0
32Kaya Moe d. Anika Shaikh6-1; 6-1
Weymouth 12 (Sat) & 14 (Sun) L4 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 11/23/2019  End Date: 11/24/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Ahmad/Camacho d. Lee/Moe8-0
16Lee/Moe d. Kim/Naum8-5
 Consolation:
CQWang/Zhang d. Lee/Moe8-5
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Bae/Santos d. (2) Lee/Moe9-7
SF(2) Lee/Moe d. Wang/Zhang8-2
Q(2) Lee/Moe d. Driscoll/Wachira8-1
Farmington Valley 12 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 11/16/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
F(2) Kaya Moe d. (1) Lucy Oyebog6-1; 6-7(5); 1-0(7)
SF(2) Kaya Moe d. Sophia Padro6-0; 6-0
Q(2) Kaya Moe d. Priscilla Sirichantho6-1; 6-0
MAC Tennis Academy Girls 12 L4 Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 11/9/2019  End Date: 11/10/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Lillian Santos d. Kaya Moe7-6(2); 6-3
16Kaya Moe d. Alexa Clark7-6(0); 6-1
 Consolation:
CSKaya Moe d. Diya Pachamuthu6-1; 6-1
CQKaya Moe d. Grace Zhang6-2; 7-6(4)
New Canaan Racquet Club 14's L6 ChallengeStart Date: 10/25/2019  End Date: 10/27/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Anya Kunar d. Kaya Moe3-6; 6-1; 11-9
16Kaya Moe d. Elizabeth Sieghart6-1; 6-0
Newington 12 L4 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 10/19/2019  End Date: 10/19/2019
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
QBae/Santos d. Lee/Moe8-3
 Consolation:
CSLee/Moe d. Assante-LaBash/Oyebog8-1
New Canaan Racquet Club 14's L6 ChallengeStart Date: 10/4/2019  End Date: 10/6/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Karolina Lincer d. Kaya Moe6-1; 6-2
22nd Annual "Little Mo" Nationals presented by RBC Wealth Management - Austin, Texas (UTR Ratings)Start Date: 9/27/2019  End Date: 9/30/2019
Girls' 11 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
PL(4) Kaya Moe d. Anna Du7-6(5); 6-2
SF(2) Gaayathri Jaganathan d. (4) Kaya Moe6-2; 6-1
Q(4) Kaya Moe d. Aya Manning6-1; 4-6; 6-1
16(4) Kaya Moe d. Medha Chandana6-1; 6-3
Farmington Valley 12,16 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 9/13/2019  End Date: 9/15/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Kaya Moe d. Maria Weygang7-6(8); 3-6; 10-8
SF(1) Kaya Moe d. Emma Schillinger3-6; 6-4; 10-4
Q(1) Kaya Moe d. Ilaria Bitunova6-1; 6-0
Bloomfield 12 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 9/6/2019  End Date: 9/8/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SFMaria Weygang d. (1) Kaya Moe7-5; 6-2
2019 "Little Mo" North Regionals - Bronx, New York (UTR Ratings)Start Date: 8/19/2019  End Date: 8/24/2019
Girls 11 (Draw Line - 0)
R5(1) Kaya Moe d. (2) Anna Du6-3; 6-0
R3(1) Kaya Moe d. Emma Ha6-1; 6-1
R2(1) Kaya Moe d. Nandini Chandra6-3; 6-1
R1(1) Kaya Moe d. Jaime Carlin6-0; 6-0
Cedardale Girls 12 & Girls 14 L4 Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 8/18/2019  End Date: 8/19/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
Q(4) Emily Wang d. Kaya Moe6-2; 6-1
16Kaya Moe d. Janica Bo6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
CSNancy Lee d. Kaya Moe7-6(1); 6-1
CQKaya Moe d. Sophie Ahlberg
Cedardale Girls 12 & Girls 14 L3 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 8/17/2019  End Date: 8/17/2019
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
PLMoe/Santos d. Orlins/Swire8-3
SF(2) Bae/Muhunthan d. Moe/Santos8-4
QMoe/Santos d. Ahlberg/Zaretsky8-5
16Moe/Santos d. Clark/Jha8-1
Guilford Racquet Club 12,14,16,18 L7 Futures Circuit EventStart Date: 8/9/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
16(4) Sarah Hage d. Kaya Moe6-1; 6-1
USTA New England 12,14,16,18 L3 Super Six Sectional ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/26/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
Q(2) Olivia Koziol d. Kaya Moe6-1; 6-2
16Kaya Moe d. (6) Lucy Oyebog3-6; 7-6(6); 6-4
32Kaya Moe d. Georgia Kulevich6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL-S(8) Ashlynn Koons d. Kaya Moe6-4; 6-3
Farmington Valley 12,14,16 L6 Challenger CircuitStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/9/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Ashlynn Koons d. (1) Kaya Moe2-6; 6-2; 11-0
SF(1) Kaya Moe d. Phydena Liu6-2; 6-0
Tennis Club of Trumbull Girls 12 L4 Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 6/1/2019  End Date: 6/2/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
16Nancy Lee d. Kaya Moe7-5; 6-4
 Consolation:
QQLia Swire d. Kaya Moe3-6; 6-3; 10-7
Trumbull 12,14 L7 Future Circuit EventStart Date: 5/24/2019  End Date: 5/26/2019
Girls' 14 Singles - Osaka (Draw Line - 0)
R3Kaya Moe d. Caroline Caggiano6-0
R2Kaya Moe d. Elena Negri6-1
R1Kaya Moe d. Jenna Kornbluth6-0
Bloomfield 12 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 5/10/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Kaya Moe d. Maria Weygang6-0; 6-4
SF(1) Kaya Moe d. Grace Zhang6-3; 6-0
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
32Nicole Okhtenberg d. Kaya Moe6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Olivia Traynor d. Kaya Moe6-1; 6-2
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(3) Shao/Zhang d. Moe/Santos
16Moe/Santos d. Gershfeld/Okhtenberg7-6(3)
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
32Maya-Alexandra Todorov d. Kaya Moe6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Samantha Ostrander d. Kaya Moe6-1; 6-1
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16Chandler/Li d. Mendoza/Moe6-0
 Consolation:
CSCase/Santos d. Mendoza/Moe6-4
R1Mendoza/Moe d. Salinas/khamish6-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1