Ariel Johnson
Coral Gables ITF (Copa Badia)Start Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/11/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
64(3) Maria Florencia Urrutia d. Ariel Johnson6-3; 6-4
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 23)
32(3) Fortin/Spasojevic d. Johnson/Markosov6-2; 6-3
Delray Beach ITFStart Date: 4/27/2019  End Date: 5/4/2019
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
32(7) Lyman/Urrutia d. Johnson/Mukhutdinova6-0; 6-0
2019 USTA/UTR Reel Tennis Open Circuit 4 (Prize Money Tournament)Start Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/15/2019
Women's Open Singles (Draw Line - 25)
Q(4) Slade Coetzee d. (7) Ariel Johnson6-4; 6-4
16(7) Ariel Johnson d. (10) Dagmar Zdrubecka6-1; 6-2
32(7) Ariel Johnson d. Hannah Smith6-1; 6-2
USTA National Level 3 @ Academia Sanchez-Casal BG 16&18Start Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(3) Merri Kelly d. Ariel Johnson6-3; 7-6(5))
 Consolation:
CSBrooke Theis d. Ariel Johnson6-2; 7-5
CQAriel Johnson d. RENNA MOHSEN-BREEN6-4; 6-3
R2Ariel Johnson d. Amber McGinnis6-0; 2-6; 10-4
R1Ariel Johnson d. Lena Kovacevic6-2; 6-2
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
SF(3) Kubas/Lau d. Johnson/Kovacevic8-1
QJohnson/Kovacevic d. (1) CAN/rimondini9-8(4
16Johnson/Kovacevic d. Lamothe/Martinez8-2
USTA Florida Level 4 Championship - National CampusStart Date: 3/16/2019  End Date: 3/18/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
SF(8) Karly Friedland d. (4) Ariel Johnson2-6; 7-6(1); 13-11
Q(4) Ariel Johnson d. (6) Finley Kalinic6-2; 6-1
16(4) Ariel Johnson d. Katarina Neff4-6; 6-1; 10-6
32(4) Ariel Johnson d. Caraline Scheufler6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL(4) Ariel Johnson d. (3) Amber McGinnis6-1; 6-1
USTA Florida Level 4 March Qualifier Boy's & Girl's 16s & 18sStart Date: 3/9/2019  End Date: 3/11/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
16(3) Ariel Johnson d. Katarina Neff6-4; 6-1
USTA National Level 2 Tournament at Crandon ParkStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16Buyckx/Mills d. Johnson/McGinnis8-5
2019 UTR/Reel Tennis Open Circuit 1 (MEN'S OPEN PRIZE MONEY/WOMEN'S OPEN ITF $25,000 WILDCARD)Start Date: 1/12/2019  End Date: 1/14/2019
Women's Open Singles (Draw Line - 90)
64Anna Baranovski d. Ariel Johnson5-7; 6-1; 10-5
128Ariel Johnson d. Althea Hudson6-1; 6-0
Orange Bowl Int'l Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/30/2018  End Date: 12/9/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
64Mary Grace Armistead d. Ariel Johnson7-5; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
32(8) Games/Stein d. Blanch/Johnson6-2; 7-6(1)
Girls' 16 Singles Qualifying (Draw Line - 58)
16Ariel Johnson d. Reece Carter7-5; 7-6(3)
32Ariel Johnson d. maria drobotova6-1; 6-3
64Ariel Johnson d. (8) Adele Fernandez Lecaroz6-0; 6-0
Evert American ITFStart Date: 11/5/2018  End Date: 11/11/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 47)
64(3) Julia Andreach d. Ariel Johnson6-3; 6-4
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 21)
SF(7) Andreach/Garcia Gross d. Johnson/Miller6-4; 6-4
QJohnson/Miller d. Mukhutdinova/Sysoeva1-6; 6-2; 10-8
16Johnson/Miller d. (3) Centra/Macavei6-4; 6-4
32Johnson/Miller d. Sarcev/Silva6-2; 6-2
Columbus Day Open: USTA National Level 2Start Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
16Gavriella Smith d. Ariel Johnson4-6; 6-2; 6-2
32Ariel Johnson d. (8) Nishitha Saravanan6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Helena Huff d. Ariel Johnson5-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
PL(3) Herremans/Johnson d. (4) Kintiroglou/McGinnis
SF(2) Charney/Macavei d. (3) Herremans/Johnson6-2
Q(3) Herremans/Johnson d. Martinez/Snyder6-2
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Doubles Championships BG 12s - 18sStart Date: 9/15/2018  End Date: 9/18/2018
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
Q(6) Dugarte/Martinez d. (2) Johnson/Miranda6-2; 6-0
16(2) Johnson/Miranda d. Heller/Smejkal6-1; 4-6; 1-0
 Consolation:
PL-SAlcobe-Garibay/Jane De Alcantara d. (2) Johnson/Miranda4-6; 6-2; 1-0
Mixed 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
SF(3) Lowen/McGinnis d. (2) Johnson/Morgan8-7(10-4)
Q(2) Johnson/Morgan d. Frizelle/Pennings8-3
16(2) Johnson/Morgan d. Arnel/Neff8-5
2018 Florida Open - USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 7/7/2018  End Date: 7/10/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
F(7) Ariel Johnson d. (8) Minorka Miranda6-4; 6-4
SF(7) Ariel Johnson d. (6) Sophia Wang6-0; 4-6; 6-3
Q(7) Ariel Johnson d. (3) Sara Alejandra Seivane Torres
16(7) Ariel Johnson d. Allison Isaacs6-3; 6-1
32(7) Ariel Johnson d. Adriana Hiraldo-Ortiz6-2; 6-3
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
FFernald/Neff d. Jarmond/Johnson8-3
SFJarmond/Johnson d. Heber/Kovacevic8-3
QJarmond/Johnson d. (2) Miranda/Rubenzahl8-2
16Jarmond/Johnson d. Neumeier-White/Rothfeld8-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1