Charles Temming
USTA National Level 2 presented by John Newcombe Tennis AcademyStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(5) Louis Cloud d. Charles Temming6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2(7) Cole Knutsen d. Charles Temming5-3; 4-1
R1Charles Temming d. Harry Portnoy6-2; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16Brewer/Winton d. Smarty/Temming8-4
USTA Midwest Level 2Start Date: 1/25/2020  End Date: 1/27/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(1) Jacob Bickersteth d. (7) Charles Temming6-3; 6-2
16(7) Charles Temming d. Tyler Bowers7-6(6); 6-1
32(7) Charles Temming d. David Batka6-4; 6-3
64(7) Charles Temming d. Rohan Shah6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(7) Charles Temming d. (13) Sainandan Dore6-1; 7-5
PL-F(11) Alan Matyjas d. (7) Charles Temming3-6; 6-2; 1-0(8)
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/11/2020  End Date: 1/13/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
32Brennan Cimpeanu d. (12) Charles Temming4-6; 6-2; 6-1
64(12) Charles Temming d. Daniel Tulchinskiy6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3Alan Matyjas d. (12) Charles Temming6-3; 6-2
3Q(12) Charles Temming d. Kamil Kozerski6-2; 6-1
R2(12) Charles Temming d. Nicholas Herdoiza3-6; 6-2; 10-4
USTA Midwest Level 2 (Sweet 16)Start Date: 12/7/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Sajin Smith d. Charles Temming6-3; 6-4
16Charles Temming d. Colin Fox6-3; 6-1
S-NNathaniel Webster d. Charles Temming6-4; 6-3
F-NW(3) Maxwell Sheldon d. Charles Temming7-6(3); 6-3
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/2/2019  End Date: 11/4/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 60)
32Jeffrey Etterbeek d. (14) Charles Temming7-5; 7-5
64(14) Charles Temming d. Lucas Guy6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
3QAkshay Saluja d. (14) Charles Temming
R2(14) Charles Temming d. Chukwudumebi Smarty6-0; 6-3
Pan American Championships ITFStart Date: 10/5/2019  End Date: 10/13/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
64Samuel Paquette d. Charles Temming6-1; 6-4
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 23)
32(4) Bernard/hanzlik d. Bowers/Temming6-1; 6-0
Cary Tennis Championships- National L3Start Date: 9/7/2019  End Date: 9/9/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
32Matthew Pitts d. Charles Temming6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
CFAlejandro Moreno d. Charles Temming6-4; 4-6; 1-0
CSCharles Temming d. Alan Jesudason
CQCharles Temming d. Callen Hein7-6; 6-0
R2Charles Temming d. (8) Pranav Ikkurthy4-0
R1Charles Temming d. Chase Cerejo6-1; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Smith/Sweeney d. Temming/Jesudason6-2
16Temming/Jesudason d. Hein/Johns6-2
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
32John Fakouri d. (1) Charles Temming7-5; 6-3
64(1) Charles Temming d. Ammar Wazir6-1; 6-2
F-NKamil Kozerski d. (1) Charles Temming
S-N(1) Charles Temming d. David Batka6-3; 6-0
Q-N(1) Charles Temming d. Ben Collins6-2; 6-0
1-N(1) Charles Temming d. Caleb Miller4-1; 4-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 22)
FCahill/Temming d. Miller/Zimcosky8-1
SFCahill/Temming d. (2) Brown/Piana8-5
QCahill/Temming d. Fakouri/Gong8-3
16Cahill/Temming d. (4) Batka/Neuman8-2
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/2/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
128(1) Alexander Bernard d. Charles Temming6-1; 6-2
256Charles Temming d. Harrison Kim6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R3Vignesh Gogineni d. Charles Temming6-1; 6-2
3QCharles Temming d. Morgan H. Schilling6-2; 6-2
R2Charles Temming d. Alex Amacher3-6; 6-0; 1-0(2)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 51)
128Palta/Phillips d. Gordon/Temming6-3; 7-5
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 166)
128(17) Walker Oberg d. Charles Temming6-4; 6-1
256Charles Temming d. Anesh Jayasundera6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
4Q(33) Ethan Quinn d. Charles Temming6-0; 6-3
R3Charles Temming d. (33) Ellis Short
3QCharles Temming d. Charles Wood6-3; 6-0
R2Charles Temming d. Wyeth Anzilotti6-3; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 106)
64(17) Kang/Zamora d. Gangavaram/Temming6-2; 1-6; 1-0(7)
128Gangavaram/Temming d. Matuszak/Sutter6-2; 6-2
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
32(5) Matthew Campbell d. Charles Temming6-0; 6-1
64Charles Temming d. Alexander Nielsen7-5; 7-6(3)
 Consolation:
R3Gabriel Castillo-Sanchez d. Charles Temming5-5
3QCharles Temming d. Daniel Gilbert6-0; 6-4
R2Charles Temming d. William Kasten6-2; 2-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 29)
32Khromchenko/Paduraru d. Haikal/Temming8-4
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/27/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 49)
32Nishesh Basavareddy d. (8) Charles Temming6-0; 6-2
64(8) Charles Temming d. Sujan Garapati6-0; 6-0
128(8) Charles Temming d. Saarav Desai6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
QQ(15) Ajay Mahenthiran d. (8) Charles Temming7-6(1)); 7-6(2))
R4(8) Charles Temming d. (17) Ryan Cahill6-4; 6-1
4Q(8) Charles Temming d. (11) Noah Hernandez6-4; 6-3
R3(8) Charles Temming d. Andrew Zimcosky6-0; 6-1
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed Championships DOUBLES ENTRYStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/27/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 17)
Q(7) Kruzel/Merneedi d. (3) Gangavaram/Temming8-4
16(3) Gangavaram/Temming d. (13) Martuccio/Zimcosky8-2
32(3) Gangavaram/Temming d. Bodavula/Mudre8-3
OV JUNIOR DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP B16Start Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/11/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Charles Temming d. (3) Vignesh Gogineni3-6; 6-1; 10-8
SF(1) Charles Temming d. Tejas Pisati6-2; 6-0
Q(1) Charles Temming d. (10) Akshay Joshi6-0; 6-1
16(1) Charles Temming d. (14) Mark Karev6-3; 6-3
32(1) Charles Temming d. SOHAM PRADHAN6-1; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
16Bodavula/Mudre d. (2) Gangavaram/Temming8-5
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 4/6/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
F(3) Charles Temming d. (2) Preston Stearns4-6; 6-3; 1-0(8)
SF(3) Charles Temming d. (1) Nicholas Hebda7-5; 6-4
Q(3) Charles Temming d. (7) Benjamin Almquist6-2; 6-2
16(3) Charles Temming d. Onyedikachukwu Smarty6-1; 4-6; 1-0(7)
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1