Charles Temming
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/1/2020  End Date: 8/2/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(1) Vignesh Gogineni d. Charles Temming6-4; 6-3
16Charles Temming d. (7) Eli Gordon6-3; 6-3
32Charles Temming d. Kevin Kruzel6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
CS(6) Reece Yakubov d. Charles Temming4-0
CQCharles Temming d. Alan Matyjas6-0; 6-2
Cracked Racquets Summer ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/17/2020  End Date: 7/19/2020
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 15)
32(16) Reece Yakubov d. Charles Temming6-3; 1-6; 10-8
64Charles Temming d. David Hopper
Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
SF(1) Forman/Thieneman d. (7) Temming/Yakubov8-1
Q(7) Temming/Yakubov d. (3) Diaz Lopez/Pejic8-6
16(7) Temming/Yakubov d. Biernat/Gonela8-6
USTA National Level 2 presented by John Newcombe Tennis AcademyStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(5) Louis Cloud d. Charles Temming6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2(7) Cole Knutsen d. Charles Temming5-3; 4-1
R1Charles Temming d. Harry Portnoy6-2; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16Brewer/Winton d. Smarty/Temming8-4
USTA Midwest Level 2Start Date: 1/25/2020  End Date: 1/27/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(1) Jacob Bickersteth d. (7) Charles Temming6-3; 6-2
16(7) Charles Temming d. Tyler Bowers7-6(6); 6-1
32(7) Charles Temming d. David Batka6-4; 6-3
64(7) Charles Temming d. Rohan Shah6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(7) Charles Temming d. (13) Sainandan Dore6-1; 7-5
PL-F(11) Alan Matyjas d. (7) Charles Temming3-6; 6-2; 1-0(8)
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/11/2020  End Date: 1/13/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
32Brennan Cimpeanu d. (12) Charles Temming4-6; 6-2; 6-1
64(12) Charles Temming d. Daniel Tulchinskiy6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3Alan Matyjas d. (12) Charles Temming6-3; 6-2
3Q(12) Charles Temming d. Kamil Kozerski6-2; 6-1
R2(12) Charles Temming d. Nicholas Herdoiza3-6; 6-2; 10-4
USTA Midwest Level 2 (Sweet 16)Start Date: 12/7/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Sajin Smith d. Charles Temming6-3; 6-4
16Charles Temming d. Colin Fox6-3; 6-1
S-NNathaniel Webster d. Charles Temming6-4; 6-3
F-NW(3) Maxwell Sheldon d. Charles Temming7-6(3); 6-3
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/2/2019  End Date: 11/4/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 60)
32Jeffrey Etterbeek d. (14) Charles Temming7-5; 7-5
64(14) Charles Temming d. Lucas Guy6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
3QAkshay Saluja d. (14) Charles Temming
R2(14) Charles Temming d. Chukwudumebi Smarty6-0; 6-3
Pan American Championships ITFStart Date: 10/5/2019  End Date: 10/13/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
64Samuel Paquette d. Charles Temming6-1; 6-4
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 23)
32(4) Bernard/hanzlik d. Bowers/Temming6-1; 6-0
Cary Tennis Championships- National L3Start Date: 9/7/2019  End Date: 9/9/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
32Matthew Pitts d. Charles Temming6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
CFAlejandro Moreno d. Charles Temming6-4; 4-6; 1-0
CSCharles Temming d. Alan Jesudason
CQCharles Temming d. Callen Hein7-6; 6-0
R2Charles Temming d. (8) Pranav Ikkurthy4-0
R1Charles Temming d. Chase Cerejo6-1; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Smith/Sweeney d. Temming/Jesudason6-2
16Temming/Jesudason d. Hein/Johns6-2
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
32John Fakouri d. (1) Charles Temming7-5; 6-3
64(1) Charles Temming d. Ammar Wazir6-1; 6-2
F-NKamil Kozerski d. (1) Charles Temming
S-N(1) Charles Temming d. David Batka6-3; 6-0
Q-N(1) Charles Temming d. Ben Collins6-2; 6-0
1-N(1) Charles Temming d. Caleb Miller4-1; 4-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 22)
FCahill/Temming d. Miller/Zimcosky8-1
SFCahill/Temming d. (2) Brown/Piana8-5
QCahill/Temming d. Fakouri/Gong8-3
16Cahill/Temming d. (4) Batka/Neuman8-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1