Omar Aboseada
Level 4 Boy 12s Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L4)Start Date: 11/1/2019  End Date: 11/3/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
SF(4) Max Henson d. (2) Omar Aboseada7-6(4); 6-3
Q(2) Omar Aboseada d. (6) Nicholas Mekhael6-2; 6-2
16(2) Omar Aboseada d. Owen Guistwite6-0; 6-2
32(2) Omar Aboseada d. Pranay Varanasi6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL(3) Heyang Li d. (2) Omar Aboseada7-5; 6-4
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(3) Clark/Schinnerer d. (1) Aboseada/Henson8-5
Q(1) Aboseada/Henson d. Jones/Vivona8-3
Healthplex B/G 14s Open ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5)Start Date: 10/18/2019  End Date: 10/18/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
SFWang/Zhu d. (2) Aboseada/Crowther8-5
Q(2) Aboseada/Crowther d. Billis/Lehman8-4
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
32Connor Plunkett d. Omar Aboseada7-5; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Roger He d. Omar Aboseada6-2; 6-3
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Krupkin/Mosejczuk d. Aboseada/Clark6-1
16Aboseada/Clark d. Papadopoulos/Sivriver6-3
HPTA Harvest Open (DR-L7)Start Date: 10/4/2019  End Date: 10/6/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
SF(1) Joseph Yarbrough d. Omar Aboseada6-4; 2-6; 10-3
QOmar Aboseada d. (3) Aditya Ingle6-2; 6-2
16Omar Aboseada d. MANUEL THOMAS6-2; 6-3
Level 4 Boys 12s Sectional Tournament @ WEST CHESTER UNIV. (SR-L4)Start Date: 8/16/2019  End Date: 8/18/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(1) Zachary Cohen d. (3) Omar Aboseada6-1; 6-4
Q(3) Omar Aboseada d. Gurjot Singh6-1; 6-1
16(3) Omar Aboseada d. Nicholas Yagnik7-5; 6-1
32(3) Omar Aboseada d. Shiva Tripurana
 Consolation:
PL(3) Omar Aboseada d. (6) Max Henson6-4; 7-6(3)
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Clark/Cohen d. (2) Aboseada/Henson8-5
SF(2) Aboseada/Henson d. (3) Gao/Li8-3
Q(2) Aboseada/Henson d. MADAM/Madam8-4
USTA Boys' 12 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/20/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
64(1) Cooper Woestendick d. Omar Aboseada6-0; 6-2
128Omar Aboseada d. Jon Gamble7-5; 1-6; 6-3
2-NAidan Bart d. Omar Aboseada6-0; 6-0
1-NOmar Aboseada d. Palmer Byrnes6-3; 4-6; 1-0(7)
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
32Barrett/Lee d. Aboseada/Szabo6-1; 6-3
64Aboseada/Szabo d. Marin Lianza/Woollis3-6; 6-2; 1-0(5)
Level 3 Boys/Girls 14s Sectional Championship @ McCaskey & Conestoga Vly HS (SR-L3)Start Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/26/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
64Adam Memije d. Omar Aboseada6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
3Q(14) David Lindsay d. Omar Aboseada6-1; 6-0
R2Omar Aboseada d. Justin Xu6-1; 6-1
R1Omar Aboseada d. Deven Pandey6-1; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 26)
16(5) Abadir/Sternberg d. Aboseada/Szabo8-2
32Aboseada/Szabo d. Li/Xiang8-3
Level 3 B/G 12s Sectional Championship @ West Chester University (SR-L3)Start Date: 6/15/2019  End Date: 6/18/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
PL(3) Omar Aboseada d. (4) Heyang Li6-1; 6-0
SF(1) Zachary Cohen d. (3) Omar Aboseada6-3; 6-1
Q(3) Omar Aboseada d. (7) Joah Dunwoody3-6; 6-3; 1-0(6)
16(3) Omar Aboseada d. (15) Jonah Ng6-4; 6-2
32(3) Omar Aboseada d. Aaron Kwock6-0; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
F(1) Clark/Cohen d. (3) Aboseada/Szabo8-6
SF(3) Aboseada/Szabo d. (2) Calaquian/Li8-6
Q(3) Aboseada/Szabo d. Rao/Sudhakar8-0
Boys/Girls 12s & 14s Classic at Millersville University (SR-L6)Start Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 5/26/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
SFMichael Georgelis d. Omar Aboseada6-4; 6-3
QOmar Aboseada d. (3) Cooper Lehman6-3; 6-1
16Omar Aboseada d. Aaron Kwock2-2
Gulph Mills B/G 14s ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5)Start Date: 5/17/2019  End Date: 5/17/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
FAboseada/Crowther d. (2) Gruber/Potts8-4
SFAboseada/Crowther d. Tooke/Yao8-2
QAboseada/Crowther d. Kolluri/Markovic8-4
Team Shark B/G 14s ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5)Start Date: 5/10/2019  End Date: 5/10/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
QChu/Ling d. Aboseada/Xiang8-5
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
32Aarav Patel d. Omar Aboseada6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2(8) Dylan Fayerman d. Omar Aboseada6-2; 6-2
R1Omar Aboseada d. Avery Frekhtman6-1; 6-4
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Badlani/Karki d. Aboseada/Gordon6-3
Level 4 Boys 12s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4)Start Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
SF(2) Sean Clark d. (3) Omar Aboseada6-3; 6-0
Q(3) Omar Aboseada d. Elijah Calaquian6-0; 6-1
16(3) Omar Aboseada d. Prithvi Sudhakar6-2; 6-0
32(3) Omar Aboseada d. Rafael Rauf6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL(3) Omar Aboseada d. (4) Max Henson
Wisehaven B/G 14 ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5)Start Date: 4/12/2019  End Date: 4/12/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
SFAbadir/Billis d. (2) Aboseada/Crowther8-3
 Consolation:
CS(2) Aboseada/Crowther d. Sun/Xu8-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1