L4 Pro Penn RCI Winter ClassicStart Date: 2/29/2020  End Date: 3/3/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Jake Huarte d. (5) Guilherme Padilha7-5; 6-4
16(5) Guilherme Padilha d. Rodan Tellez6-4; 6-0
L3 63rd Long Beach Junior Open, Long BeachStart Date: 2/22/2020  End Date: 3/4/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 85)
128Maxim Drinchich d. Guilherme Padilha
Calabasas Men's 25K ITF USTA Pro Circuit Pre-QualifyingStart Date: 2/14/2020  End Date: 3/1/2020
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 44)
64(9) YAHN GAWRIT d. Guilherme Padilha6-2; 6-3
128Guilherme Padilha d. Austreberto Carlon7-6; 6-1
Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
16Khan/Sasamori d. (8) Hovhannisyan/Padilha3-6; 6-4; 10-6
32(8) Hovhannisyan/Padilha d. Corona/Hester6-1; 6-1
L2 Fullerton ClosedStart Date: 1/25/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
32(5) AJ Moore d. Guilherme Padilha6-3; 6-7; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Markus Ekstrand d. Guilherme Padilha
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
SF(1) Stafford/nakashima d. Padilha/Rolland8-2
QPadilha/Rolland d. Gallagher/Hsieh8-4
16Padilha/Rolland d. (4) Pellouchoud/Varade8-6
L1 Henry Talbert Closed, Palm DesertStart Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(5) Conrad Brown d. Guilherme Padilha6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Eduardo Gonzalez d. Guilherme Padilha2-6; 6-2; 1-0(11-9)
R1Guilherme Padilha d. Daniel Choi6-4; 6-4
Lakewood Round Robin Junior (Level 4)Start Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 12/31/2019
Boys' 18 Singles - D (Draw Line - 0)
R1Phillip Otero d. Guilherme Padilha7-5; 6-4
Palm Valley Alek Feller Memorial Junior Open Championships (Level 3)Start Date: 12/7/2019  End Date: 12/15/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
F(1) bryce nakashima d. (4) Guilherme Padilha6-3; 6-3
SF(4) Guilherme Padilha d. (2) Caleb Saltz3-6; 6-3; 6-2
Q(4) Guilherme Padilha d. (5) Camden French4-3
16(4) Guilherme Padilha d. Brodrick Bohren6-2; 6-2
32(4) Guilherme Padilha d. Ethan Mantell6-2; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
F(1) Stafford/nakashima d. (4) Padilha/Rolland8-3
SF(4) Padilha/Rolland d. (2) Saltz/Tam8-5
Q(4) Padilha/Rolland d. Marin/McMillan
16(4) Padilha/Rolland d. Calixto/Rizvanbegovic9-8
30th Annual Calabasas Junior Open Tournament (Level 4)Start Date: 11/8/2019  End Date: 11/11/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 36)
32Ka Hei Max WOO d. Guilherme Padilha6-4; 6-3
117th Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships (Level 1)Start Date: 11/2/2019  End Date: 11/10/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
64Quest/Stone d. Padilha/Sureen6-1; 6-3
Jeff Chai Memorial Fall Junior Open (Level 4)Start Date: 10/26/2019  End Date: 11/24/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
32Michael Thomas d. (4) Guilherme Padilha7-5; 6-3
The Orange County/J.P. Yamasaki Junior Closed Tournament (Level 2)Start Date: 10/19/2019  End Date: 10/27/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
128Diego Marin d. (17) Guilherme Padilha2-6; 6-3; 13-11
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Nguyen/Ton d. (5) Padilha/Rolland8-6
32(5) Padilha/Rolland d. Abagyan/Varade8-5
iTennis WeHo Fall Adult Open/NTRP Tournament ($1500 Prize Money!)Start Date: 10/11/2019  End Date: 10/13/2019
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 38)
32(7) Wally Thayne d. Guilherme Padilha6-2; 6-4
Anaheim Hills Plus Four (Level 4) Open Junior **Special FormatStart Date: 9/14/2019  End Date: 9/16/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
FEthan Vo d. Guilherme Padilha6-0; 6-2
SFGuilherme Padilha d. Nathan Tam6-4; 7-5
Boys' 16 Singles Group A (Draw Line - 1)
R3Guilherme Padilha d. Brian Hang8-2
R2Guilherme Padilha d. Darius Tamaddon8-2
R1Guilherme Padilha d. Nika Mori8-6
104th Annual Santa Barbara Junior Open (Level 3)Start Date: 8/17/2019  End Date: 8/25/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(4) Alexander Stafford d. (5) Guilherme Padilha6-4; 2-6; 6-3
Q(5) Guilherme Padilha d. Anish Gupta6-0; 6-2
16(5) Guilherme Padilha d. Ethan Lopez6-4; 6-4
32(5) Guilherme Padilha d. JJ Niven6-1; 6-1
Mary Brymer Memorial Junior Tennis Tournament (Level 2)Start Date: 7/13/2019  End Date: 7/22/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 45)
Q(5) Rohan Murali d. Guilherme Padilha6-3; 6-3
16Guilherme Padilha d. (4) Nathan Caoile6-3; 6-2
32Guilherme Padilha d. (9) russell soohoo6-4; 1-6; 6-1
64Guilherme Padilha d. Jack Hanna6-3; 6-2
War By The Shore (Level 3)Start Date: 7/1/2019  End Date: 7/5/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 44)
32Yihao Huai d. Guilherme Padilha
L1 117th Annual USTA SoCal Junior Sectional Championships, Fountain ValleyStart Date: 6/15/2019  End Date: 6/23/2019
Boys' 16 Singles QUALIFYING (Draw Line - 57)
64(9) Guilherme Padilha d. Austin Stone7-5; 6-3
Boys' 16 Singles MAIN DRAW (Draw Line - 4)
64Hunter Leija d. Guilherme Padilha7-6; 6-4
Match Tough Tennis Academy Memorial Day Weekend Junior Open (Level 4)Start Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Boys' 16 Singles Pool-B (Draw Line - 0)
R3(2) Caleb Saltz d. Guilherme Padilha8-5
R2Guilherme Padilha d. Luke Williams8-2
R1Guilherme Padilha d. luke fENG8-2
Esme Pearson Memorial Junior Tournament (Level 3)Start Date: 5/10/2019  End Date: 5/19/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 62)
SF(4) Nathan Caoile d. Guilherme Padilha3-6; 7-5; 6-0
QGuilherme Padilha d. (9) Daniel Petroff6-2; 6-0
16Guilherme Padilha d. (9) Caleb Saltz5-7; 7-5; 10-4
32Guilherme Padilha d. (2) Ethan Schiffman
64Guilherme Padilha d. Angus Althausen6-1; 6-0
32nd Annual San Gabriel Valley Junior Open (Level 4)Start Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
F(1) Hunter Leija d. (4) Guilherme Padilha6-0; 6-2
SF(4) Guilherme Padilha d. (2) Advik Mareedu
Q(4) Guilherme Padilha d. Michael Kaplan6-2; 7-6
16(4) Guilherme Padilha d. Garrett Althausen6-1; 6-3
32(4) Guilherme Padilha d. Justin LEE6-1; 6-1
35th Annual Anaheim Tennis Center Spring Junior Open Tournament (Level 3)Start Date: 4/6/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 51)
64(5) Lawee Sherif d. Guilherme Padilha6-4; 7-5
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
SF(1) nakashima/soohoo d. Padilha/Wuelfing6-3; 6-2
QPadilha/Wuelfing d. Chodur/Rand6-4; 6-4
16Padilha/Wuelfing d. De Vries/Sureen6-1; 6-4
32Padilha/Wuelfing d. Hanna/Moore4-6; 6-1; 10-4
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1