Morgan Pyrz
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
32Cameron Rogin d. Morgan Pyrz6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQAlice Otis d. Morgan Pyrz6-4; 4-6; 1-0(7)
R2Morgan Pyrz d. Isabel Pacheco6-0; 6-1
R1Morgan Pyrz d. Katarina Neff4-6; 6-1; 1-0(5)
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
Q(4) Guerry/Torre d. Gibbs/Pyrz8-3
16Gibbs/Pyrz d. Despriet/Neff8-1
Austin Tennis Academy Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 14_18)Start Date: 2/1/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Girls' 18 Singles - C - Boxer (Draw Line - 16)
SF(4) Kennedy Gibbs d. (2) Morgan Pyrz7-5; 6-2
Q(2) Morgan Pyrz d. Mary Watts6-0; 6-1
16(2) Morgan Pyrz d. Fatima Garza6-2; 6-1
F-NE(2) Morgan Pyrz d. (3) Hayden Bethea6-2; 6-0
San Antonio Super Champ Level 3 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Girls' 16 Doubles A (Draw Line - 32)
SFHise/Schefke d. (2) Coe/Pyrz8-4
Q(2) Coe/Pyrz d. (5) Clemens/Wurster8-2
16(2) Coe/Pyrz d. Creel/Creel8-2
32(2) Coe/Pyrz d. Gozalpour/Nagai8-2
Girls' 16 Singles A (Draw Line - 9)
32Lucy Schmeil d. (5) Morgan Pyrz4-1; 4-1
64(5) Morgan Pyrz d. Isabella McElfresh6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
R3Carina Holguin d. (5) Morgan Pyrz7-6(0); 3-6; 1-0(8)
3Q(5) Morgan Pyrz d. Madison Hise6-1; 6-1
R2(5) Morgan Pyrz d. Juliana Creel6-4; 6-4
San Antonio Super Champ Level 3 A Draw (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/19/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
32Lucy Schmeil d. (5) Morgan Pyrz4-1; 4-1
64(5) Morgan Pyrz d. Isabella McElfresh6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
R3Carina Holguin d. (5) Morgan Pyrz7-6(0); 3-6; 1-0(8)
3Q(5) Morgan Pyrz d. Madison Hise6-1; 6-1
R2(5) Morgan Pyrz d. Juliana Creel6-4; 6-4
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
SFHise/Schefke d. (2) Coe/Pyrz8-4
Q(2) Coe/Pyrz d. (5) Clemens/Wurster8-2
16(2) Coe/Pyrz d. Creel/Creel8-2
32(2) Coe/Pyrz d. Gozalpour/Nagai8-2
USTA National Indoor ChampionshipStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/2/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 50)
64Emily Baek d. Morgan Pyrz6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Elena Daskalova d. Morgan Pyrz6-3; 6-2
R1Morgan Pyrz d. Nahreen Cheam6-0; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
PL(1) Clemens/Pyrz d. Karki/Ziets-Segura8-4
SF(3) Roeck/Suko d. (1) Clemens/Pyrz8-3
Q(1) Clemens/Pyrz d. Marquart/Miller8-7
16(1) Clemens/Pyrz d. Brady/Renganathan8-2
Abilene ATA Nov Super Champ Lv4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 11/16/2019  End Date: 11/18/2019
Girls' 16 Singles - A (Draw Line - 24)
Q(5) Navya Vadlamudi d. (4) Morgan Pyrz7-5; 5-7; 6-4
16(4) Morgan Pyrz d. Carina Holguin6-1; 6-1
32(4) Morgan Pyrz d. Nitika Girish
 Consolation:
PL-S(4) Morgan Pyrz d. (5) Skylar Moody3-6; 6-4; 1-0(4)
PL-F(4) Morgan Pyrz d. (5) Katherine Wurster6-3; 3-6; 1-0(9)
Girls' 16 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Moody/Pyrz d. (3) Coe/Zhao9-8(5)
SF(2) Moody/Pyrz d. Kalluri/Rust8-3
Q(2) Moody/Pyrz d. Kvale/Schildcrout8-6
16(2) Moody/Pyrz d. Bailey/Stafford8-3
USTA National Level 2: Columbus Day OpenStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
32Anna Babayan d. Morgan Pyrz6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Sophia Wang d. Morgan Pyrz6-2; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Chrysopoulo/Torre d. Herzog/Pyrz9-7
16Herzog/Pyrz d. Centeno/Kuhnert8-6
Corpus Christi ITFStart Date: 9/28/2019  End Date: 10/5/2019
Girls' 18 Singles - MAIN DRAW (Draw Line - 54)
32Aisling O'Connor d. Morgan Pyrz6-3; 1-6; 6-0
64Morgan Pyrz d. Martina Marica2-6; 6-2; 6-2
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
SFCarton/Jones d. Clemens/Pyrz6-3; 6-3
QClemens/Pyrz d. Centra/Gamracy6-2; 6-4
16Clemens/Pyrz d. Kuruvilla/Makela6-3; 6-2
32Clemens/Pyrz d. Loureiro/Roeck6-0; 6-3
Ace Tennis Services Richardson Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles "A" Draw (Draw Line - 24)
SF(2) Coe/Odom d. (4) Moody/Pyrz9-7
Q(4) Moody/Pyrz d. Hatfield/Schwartz8-2
16(4) Moody/Pyrz d. Berend/Jaraczewski8-2
32(4) Moody/Pyrz d. Ducret/Stafford8-3
Girls' 16 Singles "A" Draw (Draw Line - 36)
QReya Coe d. (9) Morgan Pyrz6-0; 6-3
16(9) Morgan Pyrz d. (5) Jayna Clemens7-5; 6-3
32(9) Morgan Pyrz d. Christiane Mandes6-0; 6-0
64(9) Morgan Pyrz d. Sasha Motlagh6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL-S(2) Alexis Odom d. (9) Morgan Pyrz6-4; 6-1
2019 USTA National Doubles ChampionshipStart Date: 8/23/2019  End Date: 8/25/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(1) Otis/charney d. (3) Clemens/Pyrz6-0; 6-1
Q(3) Clemens/Pyrz d. Bird/Bustos6-0; 6-2
16(3) Clemens/Pyrz d. Bringas/Webster6-3; 5-7; 1-0(8)
32(3) Clemens/Pyrz d. Novoa/Sadaoui6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(2) Joyce/Weekley d. (3) Clemens/Pyrz1-6; 6-3; 7-5
Bob Faulkner Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 8/17/2019  End Date: 8/19/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Clemens/Pyrz d. (1) Coe/Moody9-7
SF(2) Clemens/Pyrz d. (4) Lee/Vadlamudi8-3
Q(2) Clemens/Pyrz d. Berend/Jaraczewski8-4
USTA Girls' 14 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 132)
16(5) Lamija Avdic d. (33) Morgan Pyrz6-0; 6-1
32(33) Morgan Pyrz d. (33) Sophie Llewellyn7-5; 4-6; 6-4
64(33) Morgan Pyrz d. (17) Kate Kim6-3; 6-3
128(33) Morgan Pyrz d. Chase Boyer6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
R5(9) Karsyn Evans d. (33) Morgan Pyrz6-3; 7-5
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 112)
32(17) Hitchcock/charney d. (7) Evans/Pyrz4-6; 6-0; 1-0(5)
64(7) Evans/Pyrz d. Davis/Smith6-2; 6-2
USTA Girls' 14 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
32(33) Blanka DeMicheli d. (17) Morgan Pyrz6-1; 4-6; 6-4
64(17) Morgan Pyrz d. (33) Michela Moore4-6; 6-1; 7-5
128(17) Morgan Pyrz d. Anika Joshi6-4; 6-0
 Consolation:
R5(8) Natalia Perez d. (17) Morgan Pyrz6-3; 6-3
5Q(17) Morgan Pyrz d. (33) Emma Roeck
R4(17) Morgan Pyrz d. (7) Victoria Zhao6-3; 7-5
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 33)
16(9) Guichard/Reed d. (3) Clemens/Pyrz6-2; 7-5
32(3) Clemens/Pyrz d. Bringas/Webster6-1; 6-3
64(3) Clemens/Pyrz d. Castaner/Malinowski7-6(4); 6-4
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1