Aida Oviedo
USTA Girls' 12 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/20/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
64Riley Trinkle d. (17) Aida Oviedo7-6(5); 6-1
128(17) Aida Oviedo d. Aishi Bisht6-0; 6-0
Q-NSabrina Lin d. (17) Aida Oviedo6-2; 2-6; 10-8
2-N(17) Aida Oviedo d. Meadow Garcia6-1; 6-2
1-N(17) Aida Oviedo d. Avery Nguyen6-1; 6-1
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Fauchet/Wooten d. (5) Ackman/Oviedo6-1; 6-2
32(5) Ackman/Oviedo d. Chacon/Gonzalez6-2; 6-2
64(5) Ackman/Oviedo d. Seibert/Seibert6-2; 6-1
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/1/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(3) Haylee Conway d. (1) Aida Oviedo6-1; 6-4
Q(1) Aida Oviedo d. (7) Summer Mu3-6; 6-1; 10-5
16(1) Aida Oviedo d. Bridgette Kelly6-2; 6-1
32(1) Aida Oviedo d. Lily Ohlman6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL(1) Aida Oviedo d. (2) Olivia Zuba6-2; 6-2
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FOlaru/Usui d. (1) Oviedo/Zuba9-7
SF(1) Oviedo/Zuba d. (4) Gross/Madatali8-4
Q(1) Oviedo/Zuba d. Park/Sukovic8-4
USTA Florida Level 3 Doubles Spring Challenge at the National CampusStart Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Llewellyn/wuhrman d. (6) Lares/Oviedo6-2; 2-6; 10-8
16(6) Lares/Oviedo d. Cartagena/Rosas6-4; 6-1
32(6) Lares/Oviedo d. DiCicco/Pogue6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-S(6) Lares/Oviedo d. (4) Deatherage/Garcia6-2; 6-3
PL-F(5) Bustos/Maya d. (6) Lares/Oviedo6-2; 4-6; 10-8
USTA National Level 2: YellowTennisBall.com Jr. ChampionshipsStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
FAbra Boonswang d. (3) Aida Oviedo6-1; 6-3
SF(3) Aida Oviedo d. (2) Alex Ackman3-6; 6-0; 1-0(3)
Q(3) Aida Oviedo d. Isabella Aguiar7-6; 6-2
16(3) Aida Oviedo d. Keting Chen6-3; 6-2
32(3) Aida Oviedo d. paola Lopez6-1; 6-2
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FAckman/Wiesinger d. (1) Kettlewell/Oviedo8-4
SF(1) Kettlewell/Oviedo d. (3) Simmering/Voeks8-1
Q(1) Kettlewell/Oviedo d. Acevedo/Chica8-5
USTA National Level 3 Tournament: Team BryanStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
F(6) Aspen Chung d. (4) Aida Oviedo6-0; 6-2
SF(4) Aida Oviedo d. Ayanna Shah6-1; 6-2
Q(4) Aida Oviedo d. (7) VENUS TANG6-3; 6-4
16(4) Aida Oviedo d. Anna Frey
32(4) Aida Oviedo d. Darcy Shore6-1; 6-0
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
PL(1) Oviedo/Williams d. (3) Bergeson/Gomez
SFTANG/VanHouweling d. (1) Oviedo/Williams9-7
Q(1) Oviedo/Williams d. Fu/Kasday8-1
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
SF(7) Kady Tannenbaum d. (2) Aida Oviedo6-1; 6-3
Q(2) Aida Oviedo d. (6) Ligaya Murray6-1; 6-1
16(2) Aida Oviedo d. Lara Afolayanka6-3; 6-1
32(2) Aida Oviedo d. Stella Kirby6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL(2) Aida Oviedo d. Ava Li6-3; 6-2
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Tannenbaum/Zuba d. (2) Jara/Oviedo6-2
SF(2) Jara/Oviedo d. Chandler/Li6-3
Q(2) Jara/Oviedo d. Cicero/Kurepa6-2
16(2) Jara/Oviedo d. LiSanti/LiSanti6-1
STC Junior Spring Open JOHN VELIER JUNIOR CLASSIC (Level 6)Start Date: 3/28/2019  End Date: 3/31/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
FAida Oviedo d. (1) Paige Furin6-4; 6-2
SFAida Oviedo d. (2) Isabelle Hanon6-0; 6-1
QAida Oviedo d. Karina Damian6-0; 6-1
16Aida Oviedo d. (3) Raquel Roshak6-4; 6-2
USTA National Championships - Easter BowlStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/30/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
64Jessica Bernales d. Aida Oviedo6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1(5) Aspen Schuman d. Aida Oviedo6-4; 6-1
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
QBorruel/Kong d. Douglas/Oviedo6-4; 6-3
16Douglas/Oviedo d. Madala/Manson6-4; 6-2
32Douglas/Oviedo d. (5) Deming/Lee3-6; 6-3; 1-0(2)
USTA Florida Level 4 Championship - National CampusStart Date: 3/16/2019  End Date: 3/18/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Aida Oviedo d. (1) Leila Javaheri4-6; 6-4; 10-6
SF(2) Aida Oviedo d. (4) Hayley Roberts7-5; 6-0
Q(2) Aida Oviedo d. (6) Reese Calvo6-0; 6-1
16(2) Aida Oviedo d. Ciara Harding6-0; 6-0
32(2) Aida Oviedo d. paola Lopez6-1; 6-2
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
32Lisa Kranec d. Aida Oviedo6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2(5) Claire An d. Aida Oviedo6-1; 3-0
R1Aida Oviedo d. Kayla Chung6-2; 6-3
Wellington Tennis Center Level 6 Singles and Doubles ChampionshipsStart Date: 2/9/2019  End Date: 2/11/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(1) Katie Heller d. Aida Oviedo4-6; 6-4; 10-5
16Aida Oviedo d. (7) Maria Tonito7-5; 6-1
32Aida Oviedo d. Julia Acioly4-6; 6-1; 1-0(7)
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
SFMushika/Oviedo d. Azzi/Fares8-0
QMushika/Oviedo d. Fromm/Gales8-3
TLC Junior Champs Level 7Start Date: 2/2/2019  End Date: 2/4/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(4) Asiya Sharipova d. (1) Aida Oviedo4-2; 4-2
SF(1) Aida Oviedo d. (3) Tatiana Loglo6-2; 6-0
Q(1) Aida Oviedo d. Rona Rugara6-0; 6-1
USTA Florida Level 3 at Seminole Lake Girl's 14sStart Date: 1/12/2019  End Date: 1/15/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
32Olivia Bustos d. (12) Aida Oviedo6-1; 6-4
64(12) Aida Oviedo d. sally walser6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
3QMadeleine MacNeille d. (12) Aida Oviedo6-4; 6-2
R2(12) Aida Oviedo d. Alexandra Chebli6-1; 6-2
Monterey Country Club December Junior Open Tournament (Level 4)Start Date: 12/21/2018  End Date: 12/23/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
SF(4) LETICIA BAZUA d. (2) Aida Oviedo6-4; 6-0
Q(2) Aida Oviedo d. Dana Wei6-1; 6-3
16(2) Aida Oviedo d. Ava Wood6-4; 6-1
57th Junior Orange Bowl InternationalStart Date: 12/9/2018  End Date: 12/18/2018
Girls' 12 main (Draw Line - 62)
128Anastsiia Firman d. Aida Oviedo4-6; 6-2; 3-0
 Consolation:
R1Amittalai Q Prasutnawin d. Aida Oviedo
Eddie Herr International 2018Start Date: 11/21/2018  End Date: 12/2/2018
Girls' 12 Singles Qualifying (Draw Line - 49)
16(15) olivia Q chalik d. (6) Aida LL Oviedo7-6(3); 1-6; 10-7
32(6) Aida LL Oviedo d. Ametmarie Perez6-3; 6-1
64(6) Aida LL Oviedo d. Madison Molock6-0; 6-0
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Kargina/MILIC d. Kilgour/LL Oviedo6-0; 6-3
32Kilgour/LL Oviedo d. Fedotova/Song
Girls' 12 Singles Main (Draw Line - 30)
16(6) Sarah L'Allier d. Aida LL Oviedo6-3; 6-1
32Aida LL Oviedo d. KARINA Q JUMAZHANOVA6-1; 4-6; 10-7
64Aida LL Oviedo d. (13) Naomi XU6-4; 6-3
USTA Florida Level 5 Smile Revolution Girl's 14s & 12sStart Date: 11/17/2018  End Date: 11/19/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Aida Oviedo d. (2) olivia chalik7-6(4); 6-0
SF(1) Aida Oviedo d. (4) Alex Ackman6-2; 6-3
Q(1) Aida Oviedo d. (6) Maria Araoz-Gosn6-1; 6-2
16(1) Aida Oviedo d. Berklie Simmering6-2; 6-0
32(1) Aida Oviedo d. Sophia Gonzalez6-0; 6-1
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
SFAckman/chalik d. (1) Oviedo/Pacheco9-7
Q(1) Oviedo/Pacheco d. Aguiar/Fouhety8-4
Oaces Tennis Level 7 Junior Championships at Wellington Tennis CenterStart Date: 11/10/2018  End Date: 11/12/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
Q(1) Erica Bogarin d. Aida Oviedo6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
CFAida Oviedo d. Lianet Hernandez6-0; 6-3
The Tennis Club of Palm Beach Level 6 - KL TENNISStart Date: 11/3/2018  End Date: 11/5/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
QAbra Boonswang d. (2) Aida Oviedo1-6; 6-2; 10-5
 Consolation:
CF(2) Aida Oviedo d. (3) Ava Sadaoui6-2; 6-0
CS(2) Aida Oviedo d. (4) Isabella Aguiar6-3; 6-0
The Tennis Club of Palm Beach Level 6 - KL TENNISStart Date: 10/20/2018  End Date: 10/22/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Aida Oviedo d. Abra Boonswang6-0; 6-3
SF(1) Aida Oviedo d. Isadora Fares5-7; 6-0; 10-8
Q(1) Aida Oviedo d. Lillian Rittel6-4; 6-1
Columbus Day Open: USTA National Level 2Start Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
16(3) Catherine Goldman d. Aida Oviedo6-3; 6-2
32Aida Oviedo d. Isabelle May6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
CF(8) Kaitlin Quevedo d. Aida Oviedo6-2; 6-2
CSAida Oviedo d. Indi Patel6-1; 6-3
CQAida Oviedo d. Hayley Roberts7-5; 6-3
R2Aida Oviedo d. Sophia Pacheco7-6; 6-2
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
QCalvo/Lake d. Ackman/Oviedo7-5
16Ackman/Oviedo d. (4) Osuigwe/Rodewald6-4
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1