Lantis Wang
May National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/19/2018  End Date: 5/22/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 59)
64(9) Tyler Stice d. Lantis Wang6-0; 6-4
 Consolation:
3QJohn Dransfeld d. Lantis Wang6-4; 6-1
R2Lantis Wang d. (9) Brandon McKinney
R1Lantis Wang d. Sergey Golovnev
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 26)
16(5) Abboud/Forgus d. Hansard/Wang6-4
32Hansard/Wang d. Arinc/Spera6-1
USTA National Level 3 at Pierremont Oaks Tennis ClubStart Date: 5/5/2018  End Date: 5/7/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Welsh Hotard d. Lantis Wang7-5; 6-4
32Lantis Wang d. Seth Hernandez6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQJackson Atherton d. Lantis Wang6-4; 4-3
R2Lantis Wang d. Jacob Berg6-1; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
QAtherton/Richards d. Otzenberger/Wang6-3
16Otzenberger/Wang d. (3) Lorenz/Nguyen7-5
Eastern Super Six Tri-City (National L4)Start Date: 4/28/2018  End Date: 4/30/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
32KARAN AMIN d. Lantis Wang3-6; 6-2; 2-0()
 Consolation:
R2Evan Brady d. Lantis Wang
R1Lantis Wang d. Nicolas Sitaras
Van Der Meer Southern Spring National L3Start Date: 4/21/2018  End Date: 4/23/2018
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Maust/Wylly d. Jurick/Wang6-2
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
32Jerry Wang d. Lantis Wang6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1Georgi Mavrodiev d. Lantis Wang6-4; 6-4
Empire Cup National Doubles at RWTTCStart Date: 3/16/2018  End Date: 3/18/2018
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
QChang/Nazaroff d. (3) Leon/Wang6-1; 4-6; 10-7
16(3) Leon/Wang d. Navin/Tham6-2; 6-1
L1 Armonk February ChampionshipsStart Date: 2/23/2018  End Date: 2/25/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
16Ben Powis d. (2) Lantis Wang6-3; 6-1
32(2) Lantis Wang d. Andrew Lai6-2; 6-2
Eastern Super Six at West Rock (National L4)Start Date: 2/17/2018  End Date: 2/19/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
16Alexander Nielsen d. Lantis Wang4-6; 6-3; 6-4
32Lantis Wang d. (5) Benjamin Davis4-6; 6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2(8) akash verma d. Lantis Wang
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at GHRCStart Date: 2/2/2018  End Date: 2/4/2018
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
16Chang/Rajesh d. (5) Wang/Wernink6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
CSJurick/Medvedev d. (5) Wang/Wernink8-3
CQ(5) Wang/Wernink d. Kosiorowski/Srivastava9-8(4)
R2(5) Wang/Wernink d. Brady/Rzehak8-1
Sportime at RI New Years Prize Money Event 2018Start Date: 1/19/2018  End Date: 1/21/2018
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 8)
16Lazar Markovic d. Lantis Wang
Eastern Super Six at RWTTC (National L3)Start Date: 1/13/2018  End Date: 1/15/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
32(7) Pieter Wernink d. Lantis Wang6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
CSSteven Nazaroff d. Lantis Wang6-3; 6-4
CQLantis Wang d. Lucas Chan6-3; 6-0
R2Lantis Wang d. Alexander Roti6-4; 6-2
R1Lantis Wang d. John Rudden
USTA National Men's Open, Women's Open, Mixed Open Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/26/2017  End Date: 12/31/2017
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 242)
128Igor Filipovic d. Lantis Wang6-1; 6-2
256Lantis Wang d. Timothy Nacca6-0; 6-0
Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 42)
16(4) Aronson/Rosen d. Ferrante/Wang6-0; 6-1
32Ferrante/Wang d. Bennett/Sandler
64Ferrante/Wang d. Musalo/Roberts6-1; 6-0
Empire Cup National Doubles at Reis Tennis Center of Cornell UniversityStart Date: 12/16/2017  End Date: 12/18/2017
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
16Kachkarov/Sharma d. (3) Jacobs/Wang6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Lin/Rittberger d. (3) Jacobs/Wang
L1 Midtown December ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/8/2017  End Date: 12/10/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Lantis Wang d. (2) Patrick OBrien6-2; 6-2
SF(1) Lantis Wang d. Oliver Obeid6-2; 6-0
Q(1) Lantis Wang d. Alan Tu6-0; 6-3
New York Open Pre-Qualifying Tournament #1Start Date: 12/1/2017  End Date: 12/3/2017
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 3)
SF(1) Fayed Uddin d. Lantis Wang
QLantis Wang d. Irwin Reibeisen6-2; 6-2
L1 Championships at CourtSense Bogota Racquet ClubStart Date: 11/24/2017  End Date: 11/26/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
QChenhe Li d. (7) Lantis Wang6-0; 6-4
16(7) Lantis Wang d. Lucas Arora6-1; 6-3
32(7) Lantis Wang d. Thomas Shung6-3; 6-1
L1 Sportime Lake Isle November ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/17/2017  End Date: 11/19/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 40)
SFMehdi Dhouib d. (5) Lantis Wang3-0
Q(5) Lantis Wang d. (3) Andrew Nakhjavan6-2; 6-3
16(5) Lantis Wang d. Noah Edelman6-3; 6-3
32(5) Lantis Wang d. Christian Provenzano6-2; 6-2
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Ross School Tennis CenterStart Date: 10/20/2017  End Date: 10/22/2017
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Jackson/Vagner d. Moores/Wang7-6(2); 7-6(5)
16Moores/Wang d. O'Brien/Roti1-6; 6-2; 10-2
 Consolation:
CSFriedman/Wernink d. Moores/Wang
CQMoores/Wang d. Chan/Dhouib9-8(6)
$4000 Curtis Reis Men's Open at CornellStart Date: 10/13/2017  End Date: 10/15/2017
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 6)
32Alexander Kotzen d. Lantis Wang
 Consolation:
R1(8) Pietro Rimondini d. Lantis Wang
Eastern Super Six at Sportime Lake Isle (National L4)Start Date: 10/13/2017  End Date: 10/15/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
32(3) Michael Sun d. Lantis Wang6-4; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Jack Kosiorowski d. Lantis Wang
R1Lantis Wang d. Alexander Roti6-1; 6-4
L1 New Shrewsbury October ChampionshipsStart Date: 10/6/2017  End Date: 10/9/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
SFEthan Leon d. Lantis Wang6-3; 6-1
QLantis Wang d. (2) Alexander Roti6-0; 6-2
16Lantis Wang d. (6) Philip Rehwinkel6-2; 6-3
32Lantis Wang d. Gerard Lopez6-2; 6-1
$ Hardscrabble Men's Open Prize Money TournamentStart Date: 9/22/2017  End Date: 9/24/2017
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 7)
16(6) Ezra Stine d. Lantis Wang
32Lantis Wang d. Adam Patrovics6-4; 6-0
Eastern Super Six at Village Glen (National L4)Start Date: 9/16/2017  End Date: 9/18/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
16(2) Alexander Kotzen d. Lantis Wang6-3; 6-4
32Lantis Wang d. Philip Rehwinkel6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
CFLantis Wang d. Alexander Nielsen
CSLantis Wang d. Derek Raskopf6-4; 6-2
CQLantis Wang d. KARAN AMIN
R2Lantis Wang d. Zachary Lieb
L1B MRC Labor Day ChallengerStart Date: 9/1/2017  End Date: 9/4/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) John Rudden d. (1) Lantis Wang3-6; 6-4; 10-5
SF(1) Lantis Wang d. Michael Zheng5-7; 6-1; 10-7
Q(1) Lantis Wang d. Christian Provenzano6-4; 6-4
$portime @ RI Prize Money $eries August 2017Start Date: 8/25/2017  End Date: 8/27/2017
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 5)
16Brantner Jones d. (4) Lantis Wang6-1; 6-2
L1 Cary Leeds August ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/18/2017  End Date: 8/20/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
Q(1) akash verma d. Lantis Wang6-4; 4-1
16Lantis Wang d. Thomas Shung6-3; 6-3
32Lantis Wang d. Sangjin Song6-1; 6-0
$ 2nd Annual Cunningham Tennis USTA Christian Ardito Memorial Cash Prize ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/14/2017  End Date: 8/17/2017
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(5) Matthew Demichiel d. Lantis Wang6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Lantis Wang d. Keegan Morris7-6(5); 6-4
Sutton East Men's August OpenStart Date: 8/11/2017  End Date: 8/20/2017
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 11)
QDaniel Jerolimov d. Lantis Wang
16Lantis Wang d. (4) Alexander Markovich7-6; 6-2
32Lantis Wang d. Edward Roussel6-0; 6-2
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/4/2017  End Date: 8/13/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 162)
256Chester Wickwire d. Lantis Wang6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Daniel Milavsky d. Lantis Wang6-3; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 81)
64(22) Yu/Yu d. Shelton/Wang6-1; 6-2
128Shelton/Wang d. Balthazor/Orlando2-6; 6-4; 1-0(3)
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/16/2017  End Date: 7/23/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 129)
128(33) Richard Bell d. Lantis Wang6-1; 7-5
256Lantis Wang d. Marshall Leung6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Jackson Atherton d. Lantis Wang6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
64(17) Jose/Shoults d. Shelton/Wang7-6; 6-2
128Shelton/Wang d. Dzung/Rubell4-6; 6-4; 1-0(7)
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1