Ahun Vodela
TK TENNIS JUNIOR OPEN BG12-18 L5 (400 pts) Singles & DoublesStart Date: 7/20/2019  End Date: 7/22/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(2) Mark MacGuidwin d. Ahun Vodela6-2; 6-7(5); 1-0(10-3)
 Consolation:
CSNick Rohr d. Ahun Vodela
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
PL(1) Robins/Vodela d. Rohr/Souders8-1
SFMacGuidwin/tran d. (1) Robins/Vodela8-3
USTA National L3 at Kingsmill ResortStart Date: 7/8/2019  End Date: 7/10/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
16(7) Otto Schreiner d. Ahun Vodela6-7(5); 6-1; 6-1
32Ahun Vodela d. RYAN MONROE6-7(6); 7-6(13); 6-3
 Consolation:
R2(8) Aiden Kim d. Ahun Vodela
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16Anastasakis/Mutala d. MONROE/Vodela8-3
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 51)
64(9) Eric Li d. Ahun Vodela6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Brendan McDonald d. Ahun Vodela6-4; 4-6; 1-0(7)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
32McDonald/Vlassis d. Blakey/Vodela8-4
USTA MAS BG16 &18 S/D L3 SUPER SIX 700 CHAMPIONSHIPS Battle in BlacksburgStart Date: 6/19/2019  End Date: 6/24/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
32(1) Michael Zhang d. Ahun Vodela6-0; 6-3
64Ahun Vodela d. Mason Robins7-6(4); 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Hugh Markham d. Ahun Vodela6-4; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Bezianis/Brudniak d. (3) Nelms/Vodela9-8(6)
USTA/MAS L4+ DOUBLES ONLY - THE CHAMPIONSHIPS - SUPER 660 a SUPER SIX SERIES EVENTStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/9/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
16(1) Carpenter/Nguyen d. MONROE/Vodela8-6
 Consolation:
QQDunac/Shankar d. MONROE/Vodela6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16Willenborg/Woody d. Markham/Vodela9-7
 Consolation:
QQMegargee/Regalia d. Markham/Vodela8-3
National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
64Luke Wolf d. Ahun Vodela6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Wyatt Cannon d. Ahun Vodela6-1; 6-3
R1Ahun Vodela d. Nikhil Nemani
David LeMair Tennis Open BG12-18 L5 (400pts), and MW NTRP 3.5-4.5 (200 pt)Start Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/5/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
SFAiden Kim d. Ahun Vodela6-1; 6-2
QAhun Vodela d. (2) Lucas Robins6-3; 4-6; 10-5
USTA/MAS B16 L4 660 NL0 ChallengerStart Date: 4/27/2019  End Date: 4/29/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
16Ajay Prabhakar d. Ahun Vodela7-5; 7-5
32Ahun Vodela d. William Fan6-2; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Gunupati/Shankar d. Campbell/Vodela8-2
USTA/MAS B16 L4+ SUPER SIX 660 CHAMPIONSHIPStart Date: 4/6/2019  End Date: 4/8/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Sean Joseph d. Ahun Vodela6-3; 6-2
32Ahun Vodela d. Keith Orr6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Winston Matthews d. Ahun Vodela6-2; 6-2
David LeMair Tennis Junior Open BG12-18 L5 (400pts)Start Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/24/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Ananth Gunupati d. Ahun Vodela
 Consolation:
QQNoah Dalzell d. Ahun Vodela
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
SF(2) Dalzell/Grear d. Gunupati/Vodela
 Consolation:
CSRohr/Souders d. Gunupati/Vodela
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
32Nathan Nguyen d. Ahun Vodela6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1(7) Tyler Korobov d. Ahun Vodela6-4; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(3) Blekhman/Temming d. Mangiapane/Vodela8-6
USTA/MAS B14 & B18 L4 660 NL0 ChallengerStart Date: 3/16/2019  End Date: 3/18/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Boucher/Panyan d. Robins/Vodela8-3
USTA/MAS BG16 L4 NL0 660 CHALLENGERStart Date: 3/9/2019  End Date: 3/11/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
16Charles Wood d. Ahun Vodela7-5; 6-0
32Ahun Vodela d. Aidan Melvin6-3; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Megargee/Robinson d. Vodela/Wood8-3
16Vodela/Wood d. Shepherd Johnson/lee8-6
West Winds BG16&18 L5 (400pts)Start Date: 3/2/2019  End Date: 3/3/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
16Aiden Kim d. Ahun Vodela6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQ(3) Kevin Johnson d. Ahun Vodela
USTA/MAS B16 L4+ 660 SUPER SIX CHAMPIONSHIPStart Date: 2/23/2019  End Date: 2/25/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
32Rohan Bhat d. Ahun Vodela6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
QQSaahil Singh d. Ahun Vodela6-4; 4-6; 6-3
R2Ahun Vodela d. Edward Shepherd Johnson6-1; 7-5
USTA/MAS BG18 L4+ 660 DOUBLES ONLY a Super Six EventStart Date: 2/3/2019  End Date: 2/3/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Esterowitz/Nelms d. Vodela/Walters8-3
 Consolation:
QQKamalesh/Singh d. Vodela/Walters8-5
USTA/MAS G14, BG16 L4+ 660 DOUBLES ONLY a Super Six EventStart Date: 2/2/2019  End Date: 2/3/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
PL(4) Colby/Pedraza d. (3) Shankar/Vodela8-6
SF(2) Esterowitz/Robinson d. (3) Shankar/Vodela8-4
Q(3) Shankar/Vodela d. Brown/Mahjoob8-5
USTA/MAS G12, BG16 L3 700 SUPER SIX CHAMPIONSHIPStart Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
32William Fan d. Ahun Vodela6-4; 2-6; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQ(5) Daniel Dunac d. Ahun Vodela7-5; 6-7(0); 6-3
QQAhun Vodela d. Ted Zhou
R2Ahun Vodela d. Ryan Nguyen
R1Ahun Vodela d. Winston Matthews
UMW BG12 & 16 L5 (400pts)Start Date: 1/12/2019  End Date: 1/13/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
Q(2) Ahun Vodela d. Artis Hart1-6; 6-2; 11-9
16(2) Ahun Vodela d. Alexander Laredo6-1; 2-6; 10-6
USTA/MAS BG18 L3 700 DOUBLES ONLY a Super Six EventStart Date: 1/6/2019  End Date: 1/6/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Garner/Segraves d. Vodela/Wood8-2
16Vodela/Wood d. Rankins/Williams8-4
 Consolation:
CQ(2) Berdia/Carpenter d. Vodela/Wood8-3
USTA/MAS BG16 L3 700 DOUBLES ONLY a Super Six EventStart Date: 1/5/2019  End Date: 1/5/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(3) Rankins/Williams d. Shortuse/Vodela8-2
16Shortuse/Vodela d. Orr/Pathapadu8-2
 Consolation:
CQ(4) Fan/Shankar d. Shortuse/Vodela8-6
USTA/MAS Winter Indoor BG12-18 L5 (400pts) & BG10 Green at Aspen HIllStart Date: 12/26/2018  End Date: 12/31/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
16Ansh Pathapadu d. (6) Ahun Vodela4-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
SF(1) Esterowitz/Morgenstern d. Vodela/Wood8-3
USTA/MAS DOUBLES ONLY CHAMPIONSHIP L4 (660pts) NL0Start Date: 12/15/2018  End Date: 12/15/2018
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Esterowitz/Tran d. Fitzgerald/Vodela8-6
 Consolation:
CQRankins/Wood d. Fitzgerald/Vodela9-8
USTA/MAS DOUBLES ONLY CHAMPIONSHIP L4 (660pts) NL0Start Date: 12/15/2018  End Date: 12/16/2018
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
PLEsterowitz/Tran d. Berko/Vodela9-8(4)
SF(2) Joseph/Nelms d. Berko/Vodela8-1
QBerko/Vodela d. Fan/MONROE9-8(1)
USTA/MAS BG16 CHALLENGER L4 (660 pts)NL0Start Date: 12/1/2018  End Date: 12/3/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
16Rohen Jones d. Ahun Vodela6-0
32Ahun Vodela d. (8) William Fan
64Ahun Vodela d. Tiberius Colina6-4; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Bezianis/Zhang d. Colina/Vodela8-0
USTA/MAS B16 CHALLENGER L4 (660 pts) NL0Start Date: 11/10/2018  End Date: 11/12/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
16Aristotelis Bezianis d. Ahun Vodela6-3; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16Fan/Regalia d. Vodela/Xiang8-1
West Winds " Winter is Coming" L5 BG 12 & 16Start Date: 11/3/2018  End Date: 11/5/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Vincent Truong d. (2) Ahun Vodela6-2; 6-0
SF(2) Ahun Vodela d. (3) Albert Xie6-2; 6-4
Q(2) Ahun Vodela d. Camilo Illanes7-6(7-5); 6-4
16(2) Ahun Vodela d. Stefan Regalia
USTA/MAS SUPER 660 DOUBLES ONLY CHAMPIONSHIP L4+Start Date: 10/27/2018  End Date: 10/28/2018
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16Hewes/Willenborg d. Thompson/Vodela8-5
 Consolation:
QQEsterowitz/Robinson d. Thompson/Vodela8-3
David LeMair Tennis Jr Open L5 (400 pts), 10U Orange L1/L2, Men's/Women's Open, 35's & 45'sStart Date: 10/13/2018  End Date: 10/15/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
32Ansh Pathapadu d. Ahun Vodela6-4; 3-6; 10-5
 Consolation:
R1William Green d. Ahun Vodela
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FNelms/Vodela d. Esztergomi/Kamalesh8-6
TK TENNIS JUNIOR OPEN L5 (400pts)Start Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
16Zavan Fahim d. (4) Ahun Vodela7-6(7); 7-5
 Consolation:
CQ(7) Grant Redington d. (4) Ahun Vodela
R2(4) Ahun Vodela d. Alexander Simanovskiy4-1; 4-0
*SITE CHANGE**USTA/MAS DOUBLES ONLY CHAMPIONSHIP SUPER 660 L4+ (660) a SUPER SIX EVENTStart Date: 9/29/2018  End Date: 9/29/2018
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
16(1) Thompson/Voelzke d. GANESAN/Vodela8-3
 Consolation:
QQEsztergomi/Walters d. GANESAN/Vodela8-4
West Winds " Back to School" L5 BG 16,18Start Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/23/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
32ADHITHYA GANESAN d. Ahun Vodela6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
QQAkhil Kamalesh d. Ahun Vodela
R2Ahun Vodela d. Kevin Johnson4-6; 6-3; 7-6(4))
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
16Mason Robins d. (4) Ahun Vodela6-4; 4-6; 10-7
 Consolation:
R2(4) Ahun Vodela d. Jason Wang6-0; 6-2
USTA/MAS BG 12-18 L5 (400 pts) at Kenmore Tennis Park & BG10 SuperChamps Green L1Start Date: 8/25/2018  End Date: 8/27/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) RYAN MONROE d. (6) Ahun Vodela6-0; 6-2
16(6) Ahun Vodela d. shaharyar saeed6-0; 2-6; 1-0
 Consolation:
CF(6) Ahun Vodela d. (5) Alec Shortuse
CQ(6) Ahun Vodela d. Grant Redington7-5; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
PL(2) Kim/Shortuse d. Vodela/artazov8-6
SFOrr/Pathapadu d. Vodela/artazov8-2
QVodela/artazov d. (3) Dhayal/Samudrala9-7
****USTA/MAS MD STATE HARD COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS BG14-16 L5 (400 pts) Singles & Doubles****Start Date: 8/10/2018  End Date: 8/13/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
16(2) Joshua Robinson d. Ahun Vodela6-2; 6-0
32Ahun Vodela d. Rohan Bhat6-4; 1-6; 1-0
 Consolation:
CSZhora Chetverukhin d. Ahun Vodela3-5; 4-1; 1-0
CQAhun Vodela d. Christian Berko4-1; 5-3
QQAhun Vodela d. Ethan Jones4-0; 4-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
F(1) Berko/Nelms d. (2) Robinson/Vodela8-5
SF(2) Robinson/Vodela d. Eicher/Kay8-4
Ken Guendel Memorial Classic L5 (400pts) & 10U Green L1Start Date: 8/3/2018  End Date: 8/5/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
SFMadhav Samudrala d. Ahun Vodela6-3; 6-0
QAhun Vodela d. (3) Isaac Sanders6-3; 3-6; 1-0(9)
16Ahun Vodela d. Chase Cahill-Welsh1-6; 7-5; 1-0(7)
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1