Austin Lee
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/19/2018  End Date: 5/22/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 59)
32William Kaiser d. Austin Lee2-6; 6-3; 10-3
64Austin Lee d. (15) Jack Moldenhauer6-7; 6-1; 10-6
 Consolation:
3QNicholas Williams d. Austin Lee7-5; 6-1
R2Austin Lee d. Brett Graybill6-4; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16(6) Benibo/Jarvis d. Kersten/Lee6-4
32Kersten/Lee d. Kaiser/Pham6-4
RBC Wealth Management HTA Houston Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 5/12/2018  End Date: 5/14/2018
Boys' 18 Doubles A (Draw Line - 5)
QClark/Traxler d. (4) Lee/Ramireddy8-4
16(4) Lee/Ramireddy d. Abboud/Forgus8-5
Boys' 18 Singles A (Draw Line - 26)
32Landon Skrobarcek d. Austin Lee6-3; 3-6; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1(5) Kenner Taylor d. Austin Lee6-2; 6-2
Team Bryan - USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 5/5/2018  End Date: 5/7/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
16(2) Theodore McDonald d. Austin Lee7-5; 6-3
32Austin Lee d. Redd Owen5-7; 6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
CSBlake Kasday d. Austin Lee
CQAustin Lee d. (8) Joshua Pearce6-3; 6-4
R2Austin Lee d. Ryan Ali6-7(4); 6-2; 1-0(9)
Darling Memorial Tennis Center USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 4/21/2018  End Date: 4/23/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
QBlake Kasday d. (8) Austin Lee6-3; 6-1
16(8) Austin Lee d. Sima Pesic7-5; 2-6; 6-1
32(8) Austin Lee d. Teague Burger6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-S(6) Michael Andre d. (8) Austin Lee6-4; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
F(4) Kijak/Quiles d. (3) Keyser/Lee9-7
SF(3) Keyser/Lee d. (1) Bailey/Vandecasteele9-7
Q(3) Keyser/Lee d. Ali/Ta9-7
16(3) Keyser/Lee d. Hammond/Safbom8-0
SFTS Dallas Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 4/14/2018  End Date: 4/15/2018
Boys' 18 Singles - A (Draw Line - 3)
SFRiley Tran d. Austin Lee7-6; 7-6
QAustin Lee d. (1) Rajiv Saralaya4-6; 6-4; 7-5
16Austin Lee d. Riley Odell
 Consolation:
PLAustin Lee d. (3) Braeden Ho6-3; 1-6; 10-6
Boys' 18 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 7)
SFChavez/Moortgat d. Ho/Lee8-2
QHo/Lee d. Chhabra/Quinn
Echometer Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 3/10/2018  End Date: 3/12/2018
Boys' 18 Singles - A (Draw Line - 14)
32(5) Daniel Traxler d. Austin Lee5-7; 6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1Brian Nguyen d. Austin Lee1-6; 6-3; 7-6(10-3))
Boys' 18 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 12)
16Chiu/Patil d. (4) Ho/Lee8-5
Austin Tennis Academy Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 14_18)Start Date: 2/3/2018  End Date: 2/4/2018
Boys' 18 Singles - B - Nadal (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Noah Berry d. (1) Austin Lee6-2; 6-1
SF(1) Austin Lee d. (4) Juandedios Abboud6-1; 6-4
Q(1) Austin Lee d. Cyrus Sabharwal6-3; 6-4
16(1) Austin Lee d. Kaito Nishihara6-2; 6-4
Austin Super Championship Doubles Excellence (SCMZ 12_18)Start Date: 1/27/2018  End Date: 1/28/2018
Boys' 18 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Chou/Keene d. Lee/Ramireddy4-1; 5-4
16Lee/Ramireddy d. Jones/Maciel4-0; 4-1
F-N(1) Abbrat/Wikso d. Lee/Ramireddy6-3; 6-1
S-NLee/Ramireddy d. Chiu/ESSES6-4; 6-2
Las Vegas Winter USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 1/20/2018  End Date: 1/22/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
Q(2) Aaron Bailey d. Austin Lee-6(7); 6-2; 6-2
16Austin Lee d. (7) ANDREW ESSES6-3
32Austin Lee d. Ethan Smith6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL-SAustin Lee d. Coby McCaig4-6; 210-1
PL-FAustin Lee d. Riley Odell4-6; 6-4; 10-5
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
QMcCaig/Smith d. Ho/Lee8-4
16Ho/Lee d. Chaudhary/Jackson8-6
San Antonio Super Champ Level 3 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 1/13/2018  End Date: 1/16/2018
Boys' 18 Doubles A (Draw Line - 21)
FLee/Ramireddy d. (3) Benavides/Sriniketh8-3
SFLee/Ramireddy d. (7) Berry/Taylor8-2
QLee/Ramireddy d. Clark/Traxler8-3
16Lee/Ramireddy d. (4) Aduru/Ho8-5
32Lee/Ramireddy d. Lane/Vaccaro8-1
Boys' 18 Singles A (Draw Line - 14)
16Noah Berry d. Austin Lee6-3; 6-1
32Austin Lee d. christopher doyal6-1; 6-2
64Austin Lee d. (9) Bailey Forgus6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQ(9) Phillip Quinn d. Austin Lee4-2; 4-0
R3Austin Lee d. (9) Braeden Ho5-4(1); 3-5; 11-9
Ace Tennis Services Richardson Super Champ Level 4 - Rescheduled (SCMZ 16-18)Start Date: 12/16/2017  End Date: 12/18/2017
Boys' 18 Doubles "A" Draw Dodig (Draw Line - 9)
SF(2) Keene/Patil d. Lee/Ramireddy6-4
16Lee/Ramireddy d. Arimilli/Harwell
DTA Winter Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 12/2/2017  End Date: 12/3/2017
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Lee/Ramireddy d. Flores/McCaig8-4
SF(2) Lee/Ramireddy d. (3) Clark/Traxler8-1
Q(2) Lee/Ramireddy d. Jones/McDonald8-4
Boys' 18 Singles - A Draw (Draw Line - 16)
16Callaway Clark d. (2) Austin Lee6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
CS(4) Avery Zavala d. (2) Austin Lee2-6; 6-2; 10-4
CQ(2) Austin Lee d. Cody Baker6-3; 6-0
Abilene ATA Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 11/18/2017  End Date: 11/20/2017
Boys' 18 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 7)
16Payne/Thachil d. Abboud/Lee9-8(2)
Boys' 18 Singles - A (Draw Line - 29)
32Chaitanya Aduru d. Austin Lee2-6; 6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQBraeden Ho d. Austin Lee6-2; 6-7; 10-8
R2Austin Lee d. Riley Tran6-3; 6-4
R1Austin Lee d. Taylor Stafford6-2; 6-3
SATA Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 14_18)Start Date: 10/14/2017  End Date: 10/15/2017
Boys' 18 Singles B White (Draw Line - 3)
16Braeden Ho d. Austin Lee2-6; 6-2; 6-2
F-WAustin Lee d. (2) Velu Manohar6-2; 6-0
S-WAustin Lee d. Prathirath Polepally6-4; 6-1
Q-WAustin Lee d. (1) Artur Zigman
Corpus Christi ITF 2017Start Date: 9/30/2017  End Date: 10/8/2017
Boys' 18 Singles - MAIN DRAW (Draw Line - 50)
64(5) Sebastian Murillo d. Austin Lee2-6; 7-5; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
32Gold/Villar d. Clark/Lee7-6(4); 6-4
Bob Faulkner Super Champ Junior Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 8/19/2017  End Date: 8/21/2017
Boys' 18 Singles - A (Draw Line - 1)
16Sean Adams d. (1) Austin Lee
 Consolation:
R2Justin Chen d. (1) Austin Lee
Boys' 18 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 14)
16Clark/Traxler d. Lee/na
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/4/2017  End Date: 8/13/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 238)
128(15) Marcus McDaniel d. Austin Lee7-6(3); 7-6(2)
256Austin Lee d. Matthew Halpin6-7(5); 7-5; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Logan Paik Chang d. Austin Lee3-6; 6-3; 1-0(7)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
128Karr/Shen d. Lee/Ramireddy6-4; 2-6; 1-0(8)
Abilene ATA July Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 7/22/2017  End Date: 7/24/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(4) Max Motlagh d. (2) Austin Lee6-3; 6-4
SF(2) Austin Lee d. (3) Andres Chavez7-5; 6-7(5); 6-3
Q(2) Austin Lee d. Justin Chen6-0; 6-0
16(2) Austin Lee d. Velu Manohar6-0; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
SFHo/Traxler d. (1) Lee/Moortgat8-6
Q(1) Lee/Moortgat d. Adams/Chavez8-6
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/16/2017  End Date: 7/23/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 237)
64(33) Matthew Segura d. Austin Lee6-1; 6-1
128Austin Lee d. (13) Hunter Heck6-1; 6-4
256Austin Lee d. Jeremy Learner6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3Connor Bruce d. Austin Lee7-5; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 102)
64(11) Crocker/Saluja d. Lee/Moortgat6-4; 5-7; 1-0(8)
128Lee/Moortgat d. Learner/Shugar6-3; 3-6; 1-0(3)
USTA National Level 2 Tournament - 16s/18s (July)Start Date: 7/1/2017  End Date: 7/4/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
QSidharth Jangbahadur d. (3) Austin Lee1-6; 6-2; 6-2
16(3) Austin Lee d. (9) Luke Casper6-4; 6-1
32(3) Austin Lee d. David Arkow6-3; 6-3
64(3) Austin Lee d. Michael Cabacungan6-0; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL-S(2) Alexander Petrov d. (3) Austin Lee5-7; 6-1; 1-0(9)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
PL(2) Lee/Zavala d. Kersten/Moortgat6-4
SF(3) Andre/Lin d. (2) Lee/Zavala6-4
Q(2) Lee/Zavala d. (6) Casper/Tran6-4
16(2) Lee/Zavala d. Huang/Nguyen6-2
32(2) Lee/Zavala d. Torlic/Wang7-5
Texas Grand Slam (SCMZ 12_18)Start Date: 6/9/2017  End Date: 6/17/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 97)
F(3) Callaway Clark d. (5) Austin Lee1-6; 6-4; 6-2
SF(5) Austin Lee d. (1) Avery Zavala4-6; 6-4; 6-0
Q(5) Austin Lee d. (4) Noah Berry6-4; 6-3
16(5) Austin Lee d. (9) Juandedios Abboud6-1; 6-2
32(5) Austin Lee d. (17) Kaito Nishihara6-3; 6-2
64(5) Austin Lee d. JAIME GARCIA6-4; 6-2
128(5) Austin Lee d. Christopher Sailor6-2; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 33)
F(4) Clark/Traxler d. (3) Lee/Ramireddy6-4; 5-7; 6-3
SF(3) Lee/Ramireddy d. (1) Saralaya/Zavala6-3; 6-3
Q(3) Lee/Ramireddy d. (5) Garcia-Pompa/Skrobarcek8-3
16(3) Lee/Ramireddy d. (9) Crookston/Faryniarz8-3
32(3) Lee/Ramireddy d. maddipatla/Singh8-1
64(3) Lee/Ramireddy d. Flanagan/Marshall8-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1