USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
32Sacha Maes d. Jaxon Lamb7-5; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQMitchell Deames d. Jaxon Lamb0-6; 7-6; 1-0(6)
R2Jaxon Lamb d. Luke Bracks6-3; 6-4
R1Jaxon Lamb d. Michael Zhang6-4; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(3) Maes/Sec d. Bezianis/Lamb
16Bezianis/Lamb d. Bracks/Gordon8-4
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 16 & 18 (National L4)Start Date: 1/31/2020  End Date: 2/3/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 44)
64Eric Suk d. (9) Jaxon Lamb1-6; 6-2; 7-6
 Consolation:
R3(5) Jose Garcia d. (9) Jaxon Lamb6-4; 6-1
3Q(9) Jaxon Lamb d. Cooper Gordon6-4; 6-2
R2(9) Jaxon Lamb d. Carson Gompert6-4; 6-4
R1(9) Jaxon Lamb d. Blake Stoddard6-1; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
F(1) Saye/Taylor d. (4) Hagen/Lamb6-3
SF(4) Hagen/Lamb d. (5) Jacques/Mitchell6-3
Q(4) Hagen/Lamb d. (8) Bush/Garcia6-0
16(4) Hagen/Lamb d. Matz/Pritchard6-1
32(4) Hagen/Lamb d. Hilsen/Wilson6-1
USTA Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 14 & 16 (National L3)Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/21/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 88)
32(17) Lukas Steffen d. (9) Jaxon Lamb7-6(4); 6-4
64(9) Jaxon Lamb d. Mason Landreth6-4; 6-2
128(9) Jaxon Lamb d. Jack Hrastar6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
R3William Delves d. (9) Jaxon Lamb
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 56)
Q(2) Armistead/Kennedy d. (5) Hagen/Lamb6-3
16(5) Hagen/Lamb d. (9) Piegza/Ramesh6-0
32(5) Hagen/Lamb d. Freeman/Kirka6-2
Icy Hot Winter Indoor Level 2 Championship BG 16 & 18Start Date: 12/27/2019  End Date: 12/30/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 40)
F(5) Jaxon Lamb d. (1) Wyatt Cannon6-2; 6-3
SF(5) Jaxon Lamb d. Walker Valentine6-3; 6-2
Q(5) Jaxon Lamb d. (9) Jelani Sarr6-2; 6-3
16(5) Jaxon Lamb d. (9) Eli Wood7-5; 6-4
32(5) Jaxon Lamb d. William Delves6-1; 6-4
64(5) Jaxon Lamb d. William Landry6-1; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
PL(2) Garcia/Lamb d. (5) Piegza/Ramesh6-3
SF(4) Bush/Lancaster d. (2) Garcia/Lamb6-3
Q(2) Garcia/Lamb d. Dewhirst/Gompert6-2
16(2) Garcia/Lamb d. Coleman/Cronin6-4
Kentucky Junior Indoor Open -- Southern Level 3Start Date: 12/13/2019  End Date: 12/15/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Jaxon Lamb d. (3) Griffen Nickels6-4; 6-0
SF(1) Jaxon Lamb d. (4) Ben Rueff6-2; 6-0
Q(1) Jaxon Lamb d. Landon Ecarma6-2; 6-2
16(1) Jaxon Lamb d. Joshua Meza7-5; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Lamb/Nickels d. Meza/Smith6-4
SF(1) Lamb/Nickels d. King/Mattie6-3
Tennessee State Indoor Open Championships (TN L2/STA L4)Start Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/1/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Jaxon Lamb d. (2) Graeme Simpson6-4; 6-4
SF(1) Jaxon Lamb d. (4) Peter Gottschalk6-1; 6-0
Q(1) Jaxon Lamb d. Andre Iglesias-Torres6-1; 6-0
16(1) Jaxon Lamb d. George Edwards6-0; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Gottschalk/Lamb d. (2) Johnson/Lambert6-2
SF(1) Gottschalk/Lamb d. Le/Parker6-2
Allstate Sugar Bowl Tennis Classic - USTA National Level 3 BG 12-18Start Date: 11/9/2019  End Date: 11/11/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
16Sean Joseph d. Jaxon Lamb6-1; 6-3
32Jaxon Lamb d. Ryan Cahill6-2; 2-0
 Consolation:
CSCarson Cerejo d. Jaxon Lamb1-6; 6-3; 1-0
CQJaxon Lamb d. Alexander Aney1-2
R2Jaxon Lamb d. Douglas Yaffa6-3; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
PL(1) Cairo/Matyjas d. Holcomb/Lamb8-5
SF(3) Cox/Moledina d. Holcomb/Lamb8-5
QHolcomb/Lamb d. (2) Stearns/Yaffa8-2
16Holcomb/Lamb d. Arts/Wehrle8-3
Icy Hot Southern Level 2 Championships BG 16 & 18'sStart Date: 10/26/2019  End Date: 10/28/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
16(5) Davis Taylor d. Jaxon Lamb4-1; 2-4; 1-0(2)
32Jaxon Lamb d. Blake Stoddard4-0; 4-1
64Jaxon Lamb d. (9) COLIN TUTTLE4-2; 5-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(4) Lamb/Taylor d. (1) Bauer/Hazard6-4
Q(4) Lamb/Taylor d. (5) Brashear/Pietkiewicz7-6(0)
16(4) Lamb/Taylor d. Nawabi/Sachdev
32(4) Lamb/Taylor d. King/Luo6-0
Boys' 16 Singles Curtis Draw (Draw Line - 8)
QLincoln Battle d. Jaxon Lamb5-3; 4-2
16Jaxon Lamb d. Parker Jacques4-0; 4-0
USTA National Level 3: Stan Smith Junior ChampionshipStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) Alexander Visser d. Jaxon Lamb6-1; 6-1
32Jaxon Lamb d. Carter McWhorter6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
CFJaxon Lamb d. William Baly6-1; 6-1
CSJaxon Lamb d. Bradley Bennett6-2; 2-1
CQJaxon Lamb d. Wyatt Cannon6-5
R2Jaxon Lamb d. Noah Van Dyke6-4; 4-6; 1-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16McWhorter/Vodela d. Lamb/Piegza6-2
2019 USTA National Doubles ChampionshipStart Date: 8/23/2019  End Date: 8/25/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(6) Grantcharov/Shuler d. (3) Barber/Lamb6-4; 6-0
16(3) Barber/Lamb d. Fernandez Lecaroz/Gradin6-2; 6-0
32(3) Barber/Lamb d. Guichard/Spencer6-0; 6-0
F-NE(3) Barber/Lamb d. (5) Kennedy/Markowitz6-1; 6-3
S-NE(3) Barber/Lamb d. (8) Antonescu/Fuchs4-6; 7-5; 6-0
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
32(11) Alexander Razeghi d. (17) Jaxon Lamb4-6; 6-3; 6-2
64(17) Jaxon Lamb d. Matthew Fuffo6-2; 6-1
128(17) Jaxon Lamb d. Jordan Reznik6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
R4Perry Di Giulio d. (17) Jaxon Lamb6-3; 4-6; 1-0(8)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16(1) Godsick/Williams d. (14) Lamb/Rundle6-2; 6-3
32(14) Lamb/Rundle d. (17) Holden/Horricks6-3; 6-4
64(14) Lamb/Rundle d. Quattro/Wight6-2; 6-1
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 168)
32(16) Alexander Aney d. (26) Jaxon Lamb6-1; 6-0
64(26) Jaxon Lamb d. Otto Sewell6-2; 6-0
128(26) Jaxon Lamb d. Dylan Chang6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
R4(25) Alexander Frusina d. (26) Jaxon Lamb6-0; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
32(12) Purohit/Yang d. (17) Lamb/Rundle6-1; 6-0
64(17) Lamb/Rundle d. Martinez/Parichkov6-1; 6-2
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/1/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
16Justin Lyons d. (1) Jaxon Lamb7-5; 6-2
32(1) Jaxon Lamb d. Santiago Padilla Cote3-6; 6-4; 1-0(3)
 Consolation:
CFSantiago Padilla Cote d. (1) Jaxon Lamb
CS(1) Jaxon Lamb d. (4) Cooper Woestendick6-4; 6-4
CQ(1) Jaxon Lamb d. Jackson Caldwell6-1; 6-1
R2(1) Jaxon Lamb d. Cole Oberg6-1; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
PL(1) Lamb/Rundle d. (2) Goldammer/Woestendick8-5
SFFrusina/Horricks d. (1) Lamb/Rundle8-5
Q(1) Lamb/Rundle d. Asako/Quattro8-1
Southern Closed BG 14's Championship Level 1 (national Level 3)Start Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/15/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 97)
PL(2) Davis Taylor d. (5) Jaxon Lamb
SF(1) Lincoln Battle d. (5) Jaxon Lamb6-1; 6-2
Q(5) Jaxon Lamb d. (4) Eli Stephenson3-6; 7-6; 6-3
16(5) Jaxon Lamb d. (9) Gabe Avram6-1; 6-3
32(5) Jaxon Lamb d. (17) William Manning7-6; 6-0
64(5) Jaxon Lamb d. (33) Sahil Krishnani6-1; 6-0
128(5) Jaxon Lamb d. Charlie Ratliff6-0; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 96)
F(4) Barber/Lamb d. (1) Battle/Carr6-2; 3-6; 1-0
SF(4) Barber/Lamb d. (5) Krusling/Undamatla8-6
Q(4) Barber/Lamb d. (5) Kirby/McDonald5-2
16(4) Barber/Lamb d. (9) Rundle/Sachdev8-3
32(4) Barber/Lamb d. Burdell/Burdell8-1
64(4) Barber/Lamb d. Hilsen/Pitts8-5
Tennessee State Jr. Qualifying Championships 10U-18U at The Champions Club (TN L1/STA L2)Start Date: 5/31/2019  End Date: 6/4/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 56)
Q(2) Jose Garcia d. (5) Jaxon Lamb6-0; 6-4
16(5) Jaxon Lamb d. (9) Austin Rhea6-0; 6-1
32(5) Jaxon Lamb d. Kabir Bagai6-0; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
F(1) Garcia/Moreno Latorre d. (2) Bonovich/Lamb8-6
SF(2) Bonovich/Lamb d. (4) Janicek/Park8-2
Q(2) Bonovich/Lamb d. Bagai/Wright8-0
16(2) Bonovich/Lamb d. Anderson/Stone9-8(4)
Boys' 16 Singles CURTIS DRAW (Draw Line - 32)
SFJaxon Lamb d. Oliver Bonovich6-4; 7-6(5)
QJaxon Lamb d. Jackson Stone6-1; 6-0
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
SF(4) Meecah Bigun d. (2) Jaxon Lamb6-1; 6-2
Q(2) Jaxon Lamb d. Rohan Belday2-6; 6-2; 1-0(4)
16(2) Jaxon Lamb d. Stefan Regalia7-5; 6-3
32(2) Jaxon Lamb d. Pablo Paternostro6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL(2) Jaxon Lamb d. Matthew Staton6-1; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
QBigun/Bigun d. (1) Lamb/Rundle8-2
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 12 & 14 (Nat L4)Start Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/29/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(1) David Saye d. (6) Jaxon Lamb7-6; 6-3
16(6) Jaxon Lamb d. (9) Yilin Luo6-3; 6-3
32(6) Jaxon Lamb d. Jason Kim6-4; 6-4
64(6) Jaxon Lamb d. William Landry6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(7) Carson Baker d. (6) Jaxon Lamb6-2; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
PL(6) Kennedy/Suk d. (4) Krusling/Lamb6-2
SF(1) Saye/Taylor d. (4) Krusling/Lamb6-0
Q(4) Krusling/Lamb d. (8) Kirby/McMillin6-2
16(4) Krusling/Lamb d. Atwood/Jaen6-2
32(4) Krusling/Lamb d. Gilbert/Gupta6-3
USTA National Level 3: Capitoline ClassicStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
SF(1) Robert Zhang d. (4) Jaxon Lamb6-2; 6-1
Q(4) Jaxon Lamb d. (8) Humza Noor6-1; 3-2
16(4) Jaxon Lamb d. Jackson Kirby6-1; 6-3
32(4) Jaxon Lamb d. Jake Kennedy4-1; 4-2
64(4) Jaxon Lamb d. Kaveh Brian Taheri4-1; 4-2
 Consolation:
PL(7) Jose Murariu d. (4) Jaxon Lamb6-3; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
PLLamb/Luo d. Ponugoti/Salu9-7
SF(1) Taylor/Zhang d. Lamb/Luo8-4
QLamb/Luo d. (5) Chris/Monahan8-2
16Lamb/Luo d. (4) Mercer/Uppu9-7
32Lamb/Luo d. Dal Boni/Wiedeman
USTA National Championships - Easter BowlStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/30/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
32Chase Thompson d. Jaxon Lamb6-1; 6-3
64Jaxon Lamb d. (8) Ritesh Patil6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Mason Nguyen d. Jaxon Lamb6-3; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 22)
16(4) Qadir/Williams d. Lamb/Taylor4-6; 6-4; 1-0(7)
32Lamb/Taylor d. Rahman/Schiffman6-2; 6-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1