Jaxon Lamb
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
SF(4) Meecah Bigun d. (2) Jaxon Lamb6-1; 6-2
Q(2) Jaxon Lamb d. Rohan Belday2-6; 6-2; 1-0(4)
16(2) Jaxon Lamb d. Stefan Regalia7-5; 6-3
32(2) Jaxon Lamb d. Pablo Paternostro6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL(2) Jaxon Lamb d. Matthew Staton6-1; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
QBigun/Bigun d. (1) Lamb/Rundle8-2
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 12 & 14 (Nat L4)Start Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/29/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(1) David Saye d. (6) Jaxon Lamb7-6; 6-3
16(6) Jaxon Lamb d. (9) Yilin Luo6-3; 6-3
32(6) Jaxon Lamb d. Jason Kim6-4; 6-4
64(6) Jaxon Lamb d. William Landry6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(7) Carson Baker d. (6) Jaxon Lamb6-2; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
PL(6) Kennedy/Suk d. (4) Krusling/Lamb6-2
SF(1) Saye/Taylor d. (4) Krusling/Lamb6-0
Q(4) Krusling/Lamb d. (8) Kirby/McMillin6-2
16(4) Krusling/Lamb d. Atwood/Jaen6-2
32(4) Krusling/Lamb d. Gilbert/Gupta6-3
USTA National Level 3: Capitoline ClassicStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
SF(1) Robert Zhang d. (4) Jaxon Lamb6-2; 6-1
Q(4) Jaxon Lamb d. (8) Humza Noor6-1; 3-2
16(4) Jaxon Lamb d. Jackson Kirby6-1; 6-3
32(4) Jaxon Lamb d. Jake Kennedy4-1; 4-2
64(4) Jaxon Lamb d. Kaveh Brian Taheri4-1; 4-2
 Consolation:
PL(7) Jose Murariu d. (4) Jaxon Lamb6-3; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
PLLamb/Luo d. Ponugoti/Salu9-7
SF(1) Taylor/Zhang d. Lamb/Luo8-4
QLamb/Luo d. (5) Chris/Monahan8-2
16Lamb/Luo d. (4) Mercer/Uppu9-7
32Lamb/Luo d. Dal Boni/Wiedeman
USTA National Championships - Easter BowlStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/30/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
32Chase Thompson d. Jaxon Lamb6-1; 6-3
64Jaxon Lamb d. (8) Ritesh Patil6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Mason Nguyen d. Jaxon Lamb6-3; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 22)
16(4) Qadir/Williams d. Lamb/Taylor4-6; 6-4; 1-0(7)
32Lamb/Taylor d. Rahman/Schiffman6-2; 6-3
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12 & 14Start Date: 2/22/2019  End Date: 2/25/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
PL(5) Otto Sewell d. (1) Jaxon Lamb6-2; 3-6; 1-0
SF(3) Jose Murariu d. (1) Jaxon Lamb6-3; 6-2
Q(1) Jaxon Lamb d. (5) Nathan Pitts4-2; 4-2
16(1) Jaxon Lamb d. (9) Sanjeev Undamatla4-2; 5-3
32(1) Jaxon Lamb d. Will Marshall4-1; 4-2
64(1) Jaxon Lamb d. Luke Ruecker4-1; 4-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
QMihai/Ruecker d. (2) Lamb/Miramontes6-4
16(2) Lamb/Miramontes d. Baddour/Landry6-1
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
32Connor Smillie d. (8) Jaxon Lamb5-7; 6-4; 1-0(8)
 Consolation:
R2Nicholas Mangiapane d. (8) Jaxon Lamb3-6; 6-3; 1-0(3)
R1(8) Jaxon Lamb d. Noah McDonald6-0; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(4) Saye/Taylor d. Lamb/Rundle8-3
16Lamb/Rundle d. Collomb/Smillie8-2
Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 14 (National Level 3)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/22/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
Q(1) David Saye d. (5) Jaxon Lamb6-1; 6-1
16(5) Jaxon Lamb d. (9) Gabe Avram6-0; 6-2
32(5) Jaxon Lamb d. (17) Augustin Miramontes6-0; 6-0
64(5) Jaxon Lamb d. Samuel Sellers6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(3) Davis Taylor d. (5) Jaxon Lamb6-3; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 17)
32Atwood/Le d. (4) Lamb/Rundle
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/27/2018  End Date: 1/2/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
64(17) Raghav Jangbahadur d. Jaxon Lamb6-3; 6-1
128Jaxon Lamb d. Tristan Stringer1-6; 6-3; 6-1
Q-N(17) Joseph Phillips d. Jaxon Lamb6-7(2); 6-2; 1-0(9)
2-NJaxon Lamb d. Cal Wider6-3; 6-2
1-NJaxon Lamb d. Charlie Piegza
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 57)
64Michelsen/Saltz d. Barber/Lamb6-3; 2-6; 1-0(7)
57th Junior Orange Bowl InternationalStart Date: 12/9/2018  End Date: 12/18/2018
Boys' 14 Qualifying (Draw Line - 78)
128Lautaro Sanchez d. Jaxon Lamb6-3; 5-7; 7-6(5)
256Jaxon Lamb d. Caden Scarlett6-1; 6-4
Eddie Herr International 2018Start Date: 11/21/2018  End Date: 12/2/2018
Boys' 14 Singles Qualifying (Draw Line - 6)
32(1) Jack Q Loutit d. Jaxon Lamb5-3
64Jaxon Lamb d. Duncan Chan6-1; 6-3
128Jaxon Lamb d. Antun Bekic6-0; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
32(3) Larrea/Vallejo d. Gonzalez/Lamb6-4; 3-6; 10-6
Allstate Sugar Bowl Tennis Classic - USTA National Level 3 BG 12-18Start Date: 11/10/2018  End Date: 11/12/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
16Jake Young d. (3) Jaxon Lamb3-6; 6-2; 6-3
32(3) Jaxon Lamb d. Yuki Asako6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
CF(3) Jaxon Lamb d. Calvin Wellman3-0
CS(3) Jaxon Lamb d. Charlie Cowan6-2; 6-2
CQ(3) Jaxon Lamb d. Kaustubh Holcomb7-6; 6-1
R2(3) Jaxon Lamb d. Pierce Garbett6-3; 6-4
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Carr/Piegza d. Holcomb/Lamb8-3
16Holcomb/Lamb d. Flanagan/Perez Flyckt8-6
Icy Hot Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12 & 14'sStart Date: 10/26/2018  End Date: 10/29/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 56)
Q(2) David Saye d. (5) Jaxon Lamb4-1; 4-0
16(5) Jaxon Lamb d. (9) Noah McDonald4-1; 4-1
32(5) Jaxon Lamb d. Roberto Ferrer Guimaraes4-1; 4-2
64(5) Jaxon Lamb d. Jason Kim4-0; 5-3
Boys' 14 Curtis Draw (Draw Line - 1)
SFJaxon Lamb d. Oliver Bonovich6-1; 6-3
QJaxon Lamb d. Woodson McMillin6-4; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
F(1) Battle/Saye d. (4) Lamb/Lee7-5
SF(4) Lamb/Lee d. (5) Scanlan/Stephenson6-4
Q(4) Lamb/Lee d. Luo/McGowan6-4
16(4) Lamb/Lee d. Kirby/McDonald7-5
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
32Kohtaro Kuriyama d. Jaxon Lamb6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2(5) James Lian d. Jaxon Lamb6-1; 6-1
R1Jaxon Lamb d. Danny Radke6-3; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
PL(4) Lamb/Woody d. (2) Kuriyama/Qadir7-6; 7-6(6))
SF(1) Lian/Wong d. (4) Lamb/Woody6-4
Q(4) Lamb/Woody d. Hernandez/Vallurupalli6-3
16(4) Lamb/Woody d. Gadiraju/Herdoiza6-1
Low Country National L3Start Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/24/2018
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
FBattle/Carr d. (3) Lamb/Rundle6-3
SF(3) Lamb/Rundle d. Cardenas/Dorosheff6-4
Q(3) Lamb/Rundle d. Avram/Barber6-2
16(3) Lamb/Rundle d. Dani/Hua6-3
Boys' 14 Singles - GROUP C (Draw Line - 12)
R3(1) Jaxon Lamb d. (1) Maximilian Petreski6-4; 6-1
R2(1) Jaxon Lamb d. (1) Maxim Michaels6-4; 6-2
R1(1) Jaxon Lamb d. (1) Hayes Gilbert6-0; 6-0
Boys' 14 Singles - Draw 1 (Draw Line - 8)
QEshaan Dani d. (2) Jaxon Lamb6-1; 6-0
F-W(2) Jaxon Lamb d. Alan Hua
S-W(2) Jaxon Lamb d. Meecah Bigun6-3; 7-5
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/4/2018  End Date: 8/11/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 83)
64(33) Chase Thompson d. Jaxon Lamb3-6; 7-6(6); 5-0
128Jaxon Lamb d. (14) Kurt Miller6-4; 6-4
256Jaxon Lamb d. Pranav Gadiraju6-4; 0-6; 6-3
 Consolation:
4Q(33) Brayden Michna d. Jaxon Lamb6-2; 7-5
R3Jaxon Lamb d. Otto Schreiner6-3; 3-6; 1-0(4)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
128Tripathi/van Loben Sels d. Acevedo/Lamb6-3; 7-5
 Consolation:
R3Frantzis/Savkin d. Acevedo/Lamb5-7; 6-4; 1-0(4)
R2Acevedo/Lamb d. Fisher/Meyering6-2; 6-0
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/15/2018  End Date: 7/22/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 146)
128(49) Solomon Giles d. Jaxon Lamb6-2; 6-1
256Jaxon Lamb d. Jacob Riezebeek6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
R3(55) Mujtaba Ali-Khan d. Jaxon Lamb6-2; 6-3
3QJaxon Lamb d. Timmy Lau6-2; 6-4
R2Jaxon Lamb d. Andre Medicielo6-3; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
128Anastasakis/Mroz d. Garcia/Lamb6-4; 7-6(5))
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/30/2018  End Date: 7/2/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) James Lian d. Jaxon Lamb6-1; 6-1
32Jaxon Lamb d. Omar Oudeh6-0; -6(8); 10-6
 Consolation:
CFJaxon Lamb d. Sainandan Dore4-6; 6-2; 10-7
CSJaxon Lamb d. Mace Shoults6-2; 6-3
CQJaxon Lamb d. Vincent Truong6-3; 6-3
R2Jaxon Lamb d. (2) Kohtaro Kuriyama6-3; 6-4
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
PLLamb/Roslin d. Devaiah/Nash6-3
SFDistelrath/Stearns d. Lamb/Roslin6-1
QLamb/Roslin d. (1) Alexander/Lian7-5
16Lamb/Roslin d. Lee/Pries6-3
Southern Closed BG 14's ChampionshipStart Date: 6/9/2018  End Date: 6/16/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 184)
32(4) Jackson Armistead d. (17) Jaxon Lamb7-6; 6-3
64(17) Jaxon Lamb d. Jackson Byars6-2; 6-1
128(17) Jaxon Lamb d. Mathew Krusling3-6; 6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
R4Nathan Pitts d. (17) Jaxon Lamb6-1; 3-6; 1-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 49)
64Bagwell/Underwood d. (5) Lamb/Rundle6-2
Tennessee State Jr. Qualifying Championships 10U-18U at The Champions Club (TN L1/STA L2)Start Date: 6/1/2018  End Date: 6/5/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
F(2) Jaxon Lamb d. (1) Jose Garcia7-5; 6-1
SF(2) Jaxon Lamb d. (3) Jackson Stone6-1; 7-6(3)
Q(2) Jaxon Lamb d. (5) Roberto Ferrer Guimaraes7-6(4); 6-0
16(2) Jaxon Lamb d. Eli Schuh6-0; 6-2
32(2) Jaxon Lamb d. Tol Thomas6-0; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Bonovich/Lamb d. (1) Garcia/Lee8-4
SF(2) Bonovich/Lamb d. (4) Arul/Arul8-1
Q(2) Bonovich/Lamb d. Dewhirst/Ferrer Guimaraes8-4
16(2) Bonovich/Lamb d. Schuh/Xu8-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1