Stanislav Valenteychik
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(8) Edward Roake d. Stanislav Valenteychik6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Francisco Landeras d. Stanislav Valenteychik6-1; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
QGrosman/Schorr d. Patsula/Valenteychik8-4
16Patsula/Valenteychik d. Ciordas/ward8-6
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County Boy's 14s & 12sStart Date: 2/1/2020  End Date: 2/3/2020
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
Q(4) William Freshwater d. (6) Stanislav Valenteychik6-2; 6-3
16(6) Stanislav Valenteychik d. (10) Maddox Bose6-3; 6-2
32(6) Stanislav Valenteychik d. Jamie Morgan6-3; 5-7; 10-5
64(6) Stanislav Valenteychik d. Beau Gibson6-3; 6-2
Boys' 12 Singles Con #2 (Draw Line - 9)
SFStanislav Valenteychik d. Ethan Everk6-3; 6-4
QStanislav Valenteychik d. Aidan Gionis4-6; 6-3; 10-5
USTA Florida Level 3 @ HCC Boys 18s & 12sStart Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/21/2020
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
16(4) Frederic Tu d. (12) Stanislav Valenteychik6-3; 6-1
32(12) Stanislav Valenteychik d. Porter Strand6-3; 6-4
64(12) Stanislav Valenteychik d. Colter Amey6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQDiogo Tibirica d. (12) Stanislav Valenteychik6-2; 6-1
R3(12) Stanislav Valenteychik d. Sam Govina2-6; 6-3; 6-1
USTA National Campus Level 7 UTR Splitz DrawStart Date: 12/21/2019  End Date: 12/23/2019
Boys' 14's - 18's UTR 5.41 - 9.03 Team Results (Draw Line - 7)
Q(2) AGUIAR/Pleasant d. Shkotkin/Valenteychik
Boys' 14's - 18's UTR 5.41 - 9.03 Doubles Results (Draw Line - 7)
R1(2) AGUIAR/Pleasant d. Shkotkin/Valenteychik
Boys' 14's - 18's UTR 5.41 - 9.03 Singles Results (Draw Line - 7)
R3Maddox Bose d. Stanislav Valenteychik
R1(2) Timothy Pleasant d. Stanislav Valenteychik
USTA Florida Level 4 Seminole County Boy's & Girl's 14s & 12sStart Date: 12/7/2019  End Date: 12/10/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 40)
Q(3) Daniel Patsula d. (7) Stanislav Valenteychik6-1; 6-3
16(7) Stanislav Valenteychik d. (12) Wil Nguyen6-7(7; 6-4; 10-7
32(7) Stanislav Valenteychik d. christopher katsiyianis6-1; 6-2
64(7) Stanislav Valenteychik d. Colter Amey6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL-S(10) Matthew Shapiro d. (7) Stanislav Valenteychik6-4; 6-2
USTA Boys' 12 National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/2/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 54)
64Gabriel Xu d. Stanislav Valenteychik6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Jordan Papadopoulos d. Stanislav Valenteychik6-2; 7-6(5)
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 26)
32Seidman/Sivriver d. Ensminger/Valenteychik8-2
USTA Florida Level 5 at MidtownStart Date: 11/16/2019  End Date: 11/18/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
16(2) Jeremiah Braswell d. Stanislav Valenteychik6-0; 6-4
32Stanislav Valenteychik d. Brayden Amey6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
CFJoseph Hernandez d. Stanislav Valenteychik6-3; 5-1
CSStanislav Valenteychik d. Matthew Shapiro1-6; 6-4; 10-8
CQStanislav Valenteychik d. Ethan Everk7-5; 6-3
R2Stanislav Valenteychik d. Caleb Chow6-4; 6-3
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Espaillat/Richter d. Rangelov/Valenteychik8-5
Allstate Sugar Bowl Tennis Classic - USTA National Level 3 BG 12-18Start Date: 11/9/2019  End Date: 11/11/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
16Brayden Tallakson d. Stanislav Valenteychik6-2; 6-1
32Stanislav Valenteychik d. Tony Sifuentes7-5; 6-3
 Consolation:
CSColton Boyce d. Stanislav Valenteychik6-3; 6-4
CQStanislav Valenteychik d. John David McCrory7-5; 1-0
R2Stanislav Valenteychik d. (4) Jack Secord5-7; 6-3; 1-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16Nikolovski/Uehling d. Leaird/Valenteychik8-5
Plantation Spring SPLITZ - TWO PLAYER TEAM Challenge Level 4Start Date: 10/26/2019  End Date: 10/28/2019
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Craig/Lindstrom d. Shkotkin/Valenteychik2-1
16Shkotkin/Valenteychik d. Badwal/Guevara3-0
Boys' 12 Doubles Qtrfnl Consolation (Draw Line - 4)
FShkotkin/Valenteychik d. Cruz/Hernandez3-0
SFShkotkin/Valenteychik d. Chow/Morgan3-0
USTA National Level 2: Columbus Day OpenStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
16(6) Ibrahim Carrington d. Stanislav Valenteychik6-1; 6-1
32Stanislav Valenteychik d. Porter Strand7-5; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Evan Sharygin d. Stanislav Valenteychik6-0; 6-1
USTA National Level 3: Stan Smith Junior ChampionshipStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Sutton Severance d. Stanislav Valenteychik7-6; 6-1
32Stanislav Valenteychik d. Harrison Arnholt6-7; 7-6; 1-0
 Consolation:
R2Anthony Dry d. Stanislav Valenteychik6-2; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Johnston/Polisetty d. Srinivasan/Valenteychik6-1
USTA Florida Level 4 "Boys 12 - 18" Summer Smash ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/24/2019  End Date: 8/26/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 45)
32(3) Felix Puyplat d. Stanislav Valenteychik6-1; 6-1
64Stanislav Valenteychik d. Steven Zuk6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3(12) George Rangelov d. Stanislav Valenteychik4-0; 4-1
3QStanislav Valenteychik d. Myles Gelber4-0; 4-2
R2Stanislav Valenteychik d. Porter Strand4-2; 4-0
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
128Aidan Bart d. Stanislav Valenteychik6-0; 6-1
2-WColin McPeek d. Stanislav Valenteychik6-0; 6-3
1-WStanislav Valenteychik d. Filip Nikolovski6-1; 6-3
1-SWAustin Cohen d. Stanislav Valenteychik6-1; 6-3
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 54)
32(8) Filer/Gelletich d. Patsula/Valenteychik6-0; 6-2
64Patsula/Valenteychik d. Gudavalli/Phillips6-4; 6-3
USTA Florida Junior Level 5 Championships in TallahasseeStart Date: 7/20/2019  End Date: 7/22/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
QJack Lindstrom d. Stanislav Valenteychik6-1; 6-1
16Stanislav Valenteychik d. Jayden Mery6-2; 6-1
32Stanislav Valenteychik d. Kesl Cumpstone6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-SStanislav Valenteychik d. (3) Maddox Bose6-1; 6-4
PL-FStanislav Valenteychik d. Myles Gelber6-3; 3-6; 11-9
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
SF(1) Craig/Lindstrom d. Gionis/Valenteychik6-0
QGionis/Valenteychik d. (4) Bose/Pettingell6-4
16Gionis/Valenteychik d. Berenblit/Cumpstone8-1
USTA National Level 3 Tournament Amelia IslandStart Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/9/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(8) Zane Ensminger d. Stanislav Valenteychik6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
CSNoah Kohn d. Stanislav Valenteychik6-1; 6-0
CQStanislav Valenteychik d. Andrew Shkotkin4-2
R2Stanislav Valenteychik d. Everest Kim6-1; 6-2
R1Stanislav Valenteychik d. Jeffrey Berinstein6-1; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(4) Boyce/Surapaneni d. Shkotkin/Valenteychik
16Shkotkin/Valenteychik d. Ponugoti/kocevar6-1
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/1/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
32Anthony Sciara d. Stanislav Valenteychik6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQBenjamin Saltman d. Stanislav Valenteychik6-2; 3-0
R2Stanislav Valenteychik d. Nathan Russell3-6; 6-0; 1-0(7)
R1Stanislav Valenteychik d. SAMUEL LOPEZ6-4; 4-6; 1-0(11)
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 12s - 18sStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/12/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
32(11) Jeremiah Braswell d. Stanislav Valenteychik6-3; 6-1
64Stanislav Valenteychik d. Cornelius Richter6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Daksh Talati d. Stanislav Valenteychik6-1; 6-2
USTA Florida Level 3 Doubles Spring Challenge at the National CampusStart Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 18)
16Ensminger/Talati d. Leaird/Valenteychik6-3; 6-1
32Leaird/Valenteychik d. Goins/Tu3-6; 6-4; 10-7
 Consolation:
CQ(4) Goldemberg/Saltman d. Leaird/Valenteychik6-1; 1-6; 10-5
R2Leaird/Valenteychik d. Rybak/Shkotkin6-1; 6-1
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at Patch Reef Boy's 12sStart Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/14/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 57)
32(12) William Freshwater d. Stanislav Valenteychik6-1; 6-2
64Stanislav Valenteychik d. Seiryu Kato6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
CF(12) William Freshwater d. Stanislav Valenteychik6-1; 6-0
CSStanislav Valenteychik d. (14) Noah Kohn6-2; 6-3
CQStanislav Valenteychik d. Nikith Surapaneni4-6; 6-2; 10-8
R3Stanislav Valenteychik d. (5) Noah Kulendran
3QStanislav Valenteychik d. Matthew Shapiro6-4; 6-3
R2Stanislav Valenteychik d. Diogo Tibirica6-2; 7-5
Red Bug Park April Level 6Start Date: 4/27/2019  End Date: 4/29/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Stanislav Valenteychik d. (1) Kayden Collins6-4; 6-2
SF(2) Stanislav Valenteychik d. Jack Lindstrom1-6; 6-2; 19-17
Q(2) Stanislav Valenteychik d. Everett McMullen6-2; 6-2
16(2) Stanislav Valenteychik d. Levi Taylor6-0; 6-1
USTA Florida Level 5 Next Generation Tennis Academy Boy's 12 & 14sStart Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/15/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
32George Rangelov d. Stanislav Valenteychik2-6; 6-2; 11-9
 Consolation:
R2(4) Robert Henry Beautelus d. Stanislav Valenteychik6-1; 6-2
R1Stanislav Valenteychik d. Aidan Gionis6-2; 6-4
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Parichkov/Rangelov d. Ensminger/Valenteychik8-4
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1