Max Platt
NEW Waco Tennis Association Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 16s-18s)Start Date: 8/8/2020  End Date: 8/10/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
16Snehin Yerragudi d. (1) Max Platt
 Consolation:
R2Mason Rumaner d. (1) Max Platt
San Antonio Super Champ Level 3 A Draw (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/19/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
32Dalton Locke d. Max Platt4-2; 4-2
64Max Platt d. (9) Tyler Stewart6-3; 2-6; 1-0(7)
 Consolation:
R2(9) Luke Hudson d. Max Platt
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 21)
Q(5) Deluna/Silva d. Do/Platt
16Do/Platt d. (4) Cloud/Koth8-6
32Do/Platt d. Sam/Wu8-0
San Antonio Super Champ Level 3 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Boys' 18 Doubles A (Draw Line - 21)
Q(5) Deluna/Silva d. Do/Platt
16Do/Platt d. (4) Cloud/Koth8-6
32Do/Platt d. Sam/Wu8-0
Boys' 18 Singles A (Draw Line - 22)
32Dalton Locke d. Max Platt4-2; 4-2
64Max Platt d. (9) Tyler Stewart6-3; 2-6; 1-0(7)
 Consolation:
R2(9) Luke Hudson d. Max Platt
DTA Winter Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 12/7/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Bailey/Hwang d. Gan-Dy/Platt
Boys' 18 Singles - A (Draw Line - 13)
16Rhett Bailey d. Max Platt4-6; 6-2; 1-0(3)
 Consolation:
CQRAHUL SINGH d. Max Platt
Abilene ATA Nov Super Champ Lv4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 11/16/2019  End Date: 11/18/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 7)
16Hansard/Sethi d. Hwang/Platt
Boys' 18 Singles - B - Red (Draw Line - 12)
16John Marshall d. (3) Max Platt
SATA FST Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 14_18)Start Date: 10/19/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Boys' 18 Singles C White (Draw Line - 10)
FMax Platt d. (1) Jai Naik7-6(5); 6-3
SFMax Platt d. Alejandro Granados6-2; 7-6(3)
QMax Platt d. (3) Jorge Arts6-2; 6-1
16Max Platt d. Austin Mireles6-0; 6-0
Red Balloon Children Helping Children Junior Singles (Jr)Start Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/22/2019
Boys' 18 Singles - SC (Draw Line - 6)
QBrandon Mathey d. Max Platt
Bob Faulkner Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 8/17/2019  End Date: 8/19/2019
Boys' 18 Singles - A (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) Jerry Barton d. Max Platt6-3; 1-6; 12-10
32Max Platt d. Divyam Bansal6-1
 Consolation:
R2Lachlan Laner d. Max Platt
Boys' 18 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 10)
SF(2) Jarvis/Staples d. Ford/Platt
QFord/Platt d. (3) Burnam/Gonzalez8-5
16Ford/Platt d. Cole/Schoeplein8-4
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1