Joseph Braun
TCA Junior Challenger L5Start Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/1/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Philip Bosin d. (3) Joseph Braun6-1; 6-0
Q(3) Joseph Braun d. Isaiah Castillo6-4; 6-0
16(3) Joseph Braun d. Luciano Silveria6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL(3) Joseph Braun d. (2) Connor Dils6-3; 6-4
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
FDils/Dils d. Braun/Wood8-6
SFBraun/Wood d. Silveria/Van Dyke8-1
QBraun/Wood d. Hinojos/Zeng8-0
2019 Southwest Junior Closed L3Start Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/11/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
QDean Saez d. (4) Joseph Braun6-0; 6-1
16(4) Joseph Braun d. Derek Niederleig6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
CF(5) Daniel Yuke d. (4) Joseph Braun6-3; 6-3
CS(4) Joseph Braun d. (8) Naren Gudavalli7-5; 6-4
CQ(4) Joseph Braun d. Kristofer Brkic6-2; 2-6; 10-3
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Gudavalli/Zerbib d. (2) Braun/Cohen8-6
SF(2) Braun/Cohen d. Berbeco/Fraire8-6
Q(2) Braun/Cohen d. Brkic/Markovic8-3
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
16(8) Jeremy Sieben d. Joseph Braun6-0; 6-2
32Joseph Braun d. Peter Boyd6-4; 7-5
 Consolation:
CQVihaan Reddy d. Joseph Braun6-0; 6-2
R2Joseph Braun d. Daniel Yuke6-3; 7-6(4)
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Patil/Sieben d. Braun/Dils8-5
16Braun/Dils d. Boyd/Karnataki8-4
Highpoint OpenStart Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Parent Child Doubles (Draw Line - 0)
R2Braun/Clark d. Jancsics/Romero6-1; 6-1
R1Morris/Morris d. Braun/Clark3-6; 6-4; 1-0
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
32(1) Alex Feies d. Joseph Braun6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Jon Gamble d. Joseph Braun3-6; 6-3; 10-8
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Kim/Reddy d. Baldonado/Braun8-6
Sante Fe Junior Indoor Championships - L6Start Date: 2/9/2019  End Date: 2/10/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R2Joseph Braun d. Max Wiemer6-0; 6-0
R1Joseph Braun d. Eli Iramk-Bent6-4; 6-2
Phoenix UTR Junior Open- L5Start Date: 1/11/2019  End Date: 1/13/2019
Boys' Singles- Group 3 (Draw Line - 9)
Q(6) Daniel Yuke d. (4) Joseph Braun6-2; 6-3
16(4) Joseph Braun d. Hunter Kheshvadjian6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-S(4) Joseph Braun d. Anders Nordstrom8-3
PL-F(4) Joseph Braun d. Gadin Arun8-2
Boys' Doubles - Group 2 (Draw Line - 10)
Q(4) Daniel/Toscano d. Braun/Kheshvadjian7-6(4)
16Braun/Kheshvadjian d. Saez/Sevrain9-8(3
El Paso Sun Bowl Jr. Challenger L5Start Date: 12/14/2018  End Date: 12/17/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
SF(1) Ian Uraga d. Joseph Braun6-3; 6-3
QJoseph Braun d. Ignacio Mendez6-1; 6-3
16Joseph Braun d. colin dean6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL(3) daniel spurbeck d. Joseph Braun8-5
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
R5Braun/Hubbard d. Conner/Mendez8-1
R4Braun/Hubbard d. Dils/Dils8-2
R2Braun/Hubbard d. Martinez/Martinez8-0
R1Braun/Hubbard d. Pendergras/Ruiz8-1
Tommy Barber Memorial Junior Indoor Classic L6Start Date: 11/9/2018  End Date: 11/11/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Joseph Braun d. (2) Ezekiel Morris6-1; 6-1
SF(1) Joseph Braun d. Jonah Good6-3; 6-1
Q(1) Joseph Braun d. Linus Wang6-1; 6-1
Monster Madness Masters - 12s & 14s- L4Start Date: 10/27/2018  End Date: 10/29/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Mathis Valenta d. (8) Joseph Braun6-1; 6-2
16(8) Joseph Braun d. Reed Berbeco6-2; 6-0
32(8) Joseph Braun d. Mike Wood6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(6) Daniel Yuke d. (8) Joseph Braun7-6(8; 6-4
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Cohen/Valenta d. (1) Baldonado/Braun9-7
SF(1) Baldonado/Braun d. Berbeco/Hagerman8-5
Q(1) Baldonado/Braun d. Phillips/Yuke8-3
Jerry Cline Junior Open #7 L6Start Date: 9/28/2018  End Date: 9/30/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
F(1) Philip Bosin d. (2) Joseph Braun6-0; 6-2
SF(2) Joseph Braun d. Linus Wang6-3; 6-2
Q(2) Joseph Braun d. Garrett Bierer6-0; 6-0
New Mexico Junior Hardcourt Championships L6Start Date: 9/14/2018  End Date: 9/16/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Jack Hubbard d. (3) Joseph Braun6-0; 6-0
Q(3) Joseph Braun d. Griffin Kreuter6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Braun/Hubbard d. Good/Taylor6-0; 6-0
RAA - Radiology Associates of Albuquerque New Mexico Junior Masters L4Start Date: 9/1/2018  End Date: 9/3/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
16(1) Mathis Valenta d. Joseph Braun7-6(7-5); 6-1
 Consolation:
CFJoseph Braun d. Reed Berbeco6-3; 6-1
CSJoseph Braun d. Kristofer Brkic6-1; 6-3
CQJoseph Braun d. Luke Gordon6-0; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Cohen/Valenta d. (1) Baldonado/Braun8-6
SF(1) Baldonado/Braun d. Dils/Rocca8-3
Q(1) Baldonado/Braun d. CARDIEL/Conner8-2
Jerry Cline Junior Open #6 L6Start Date: 8/24/2018  End Date: 8/26/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Jack Hubbard d. (4) Joseph Braun7-5; 7-5
Q(4) Joseph Braun d. Nathan Good6-7; 6-2; 10-5
Jerry Cline Jr Open #5 L6Start Date: 7/21/2018  End Date: 7/22/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
R1Joseph Braun d. Calvin Van Dyke6-0; 6-1
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
R1Joseph Braun d. Austin Curtis6-0; 6-4
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1