Rafael Rauf
Level 4 Boys 12s Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L4)Start Date: 2/21/2020  End Date: 2/23/2020
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(3) Chase Gerloff d. Rafael Rauf5-7; 6-4; 1-0(5)
 Consolation:
R2Rafael Rauf d. (4) Garrett Mathewson
R1Rafael Rauf d. Mark Sandow6-2; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
16Guistwite/Lubiniecki d. (4) Mathewson/Rauf8-5
Springfield YMCA (formerly Healthplex) B/G 12s ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5)Start Date: 1/24/2020  End Date: 1/24/2020
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Fernando/Guistwite d. (1) Mathewson/Rauf8-2
SF(1) Mathewson/Rauf d. Lubiniecki/Lubiniecki9-7
Level 3 Boys 12s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Club (SR-L3)Start Date: 1/10/2020  End Date: 1/13/2020
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
16(6) Michael Gao d. Rafael Rauf7-6(7); 6-1
32Rafael Rauf d. Praneel Mallaiah6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
CSGurjot Singh d. Rafael Rauf6-4; 6-4
CQRafael Rauf d. Raphael Lubiniecki6-2; 6-4
R2Rafael Rauf d. Jacob Jones6-1; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Clark/Li d. Mathewson/Rauf8-6
16Mathewson/Rauf d. Jones/Vivona8-5
Cherry Hill RC Boys 12/14/16/18 Classic (DR-L7)Start Date: 12/26/2019  End Date: 12/28/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
F(3) Rafael Rauf d. Dylan Wen7-6(0); 7-6(2)
SF(3) Rafael Rauf d. Aritro Ganguly6-2; 6-2
Q(3) Rafael Rauf d. Thiru V6-2; 6-2
16(3) Rafael Rauf d. Xavier Granda6-2; 6-2
Level 4 Boy 12s Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L4)Start Date: 11/1/2019  End Date: 11/3/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
32Kyle Chesman d. Rafael Rauf6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Rafael Rauf d. Prithvi Sudhakar6-1; 6-3
R1Rafael Rauf d. Rohan Rao6-3; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(3) Clark/Schinnerer d. Jin/Rauf8-3
2019 "Little Mo" North Regionals - Bronx, New York (UTR Ratings)Start Date: 8/19/2019  End Date: 8/24/2019
Boys 11 (Draw Line - 1)
QJacob Jones d. (1) Rafael Rauf6-4; 6-2
16(1) Rafael Rauf d. Rj Neilly6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
CSHugo Tsuneizumi d. (1) Rafael Rauf
CQ(1) Rafael Rauf d. James Wolff8-0
Level 4 Boys 12s Sectional Tournament @ WEST CHESTER UNIV. (SR-L4)Start Date: 8/16/2019  End Date: 8/18/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
Q(6) Max Henson d. Rafael Rauf6-2; 6-0
16Rafael Rauf d. (4) Heyang Li7-6(0); 7-5
32Rafael Rauf d. Vishruth MADAM6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-S(7) Michael Gao d. Rafael Rauf1-6; 6-3; 1-0(3)
Level 3 B/G 12s Sectional Championship @ West Chester University (SR-L3)Start Date: 6/15/2019  End Date: 6/18/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 36)
16(8) Garrett Mathewson d. (13) Rafael Rauf6-1; 2-6; 1-0(7)
32(13) Rafael Rauf d. Maxwell Spodik7-6(2); 4-0
 Consolation:
QQ(10) Marton Szabo d. (13) Rafael Rauf4-6; 7-5; 1-0(7)
R3(13) Rafael Rauf d. Hayden Koons6-3; 3-6; 1-0(9)
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(4) Dunwoody/Gao d. Ng/Rauf8-6
16Ng/Rauf d. Guistwite/Koons8-2
Level 4 Boys 12s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4)Start Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(3) Omar Aboseada d. Rafael Rauf6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Rafael Rauf d. Shiva Tripurana6-2; 4-6; 1-0(5)
R1Rafael Rauf d. Roy Liu6-3; 4-6; 1-0(8)
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16Chesman/Jones d. Calaquian/Rauf9-8(2)
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
32(7) Aarush Kumar d. Rafael Rauf6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Maxim Kalinin d. Rafael Rauf6-4; 6-3
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16Frias/Kudrjavtsev d. Mathewson/Rauf6-2
 Consolation:
R1Clark/Sankar d. Mathewson/Rauf6-1
PTP BGs 12s & 16s ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5)Start Date: 4/12/2019  End Date: 4/12/2019
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
SFLiu/Mekhael d. Jin/Rauf8-3
QJin/Rauf d. Rakshit/Rakshit8-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1