Chika Nwaozuzu
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
16(6) Dylan Long d. Chika Nwaozuzu6-2; 6-2
32Chika Nwaozuzu d. John Varley6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2(5) Zachary Cohen d. Chika Nwaozuzu6-4; 6-3
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
F(3) Leach/Schinnerer d. (4) Ackerman/Nwaozuzu8-4
SF(4) Ackerman/Nwaozuzu d. (2) Filer/Patrick8-5
Q(4) Ackerman/Nwaozuzu d. O'Brien/Vincler8-5
16(4) Ackerman/Nwaozuzu d. Dieveney/Dore8-7
USTA National Level 3: Capitoline ClassicStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
64Jason Kim d. Chika Nwaozuzu4-0; 4-2
 Consolation:
R1Anirudh Reddy d. Chika Nwaozuzu4-0; 4-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 26)
32Baddour/Ranger d. Nwaozuzu/Secord
USTA Midwest Level 2 (Formerly Level 3)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/20/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
32Luca Lipari d. Chika Nwaozuzu2-6; 6-2; 10-2
 Consolation:
QQIsaac Flanery d. Chika Nwaozuzu6-4; 6-3
R2Chika Nwaozuzu d. Aiden Lam6-1; 6-3
R1Chika Nwaozuzu d. CHAKOR SANKARAN RAJENDRA6-3; 6-3
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/12/2019  End Date: 1/14/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
F(1) A Filer d. (3) Chika Nwaozuzu6-1; 6-2
SF(3) Chika Nwaozuzu d. (2) Marcel Latak6-2; 6-3
Q(3) Chika Nwaozuzu d. (15) Ethan Bo6-2; 6-0
16(3) Chika Nwaozuzu d. (11) Rishi Dore6-1; 6-0
32(3) Chika Nwaozuzu d. Matas Latvys6-0; 6-0
64(3) Chika Nwaozuzu d. Noah Bayon6-0; 6-2
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/27/2018  End Date: 1/2/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
128(17) XAVIER CALVELO d. Chika Nwaozuzu6-2; 6-2
3-WBenjamin Willwerth d. Chika Nwaozuzu4-6; 6-4; 1-0(6
2-WChika Nwaozuzu d. Ajay Ravichandran6-0; 6-7(7); 1-0(4)
1-WChika Nwaozuzu d. Drew Bergeson6-1; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 45)
32(4) Chunduru/Chunduru d. Latak/Nwaozuzu6-1; 6-2
64Latak/Nwaozuzu d. Cohen/Uraga6-2; 6-2
USTA Midwest Level 2 (Sweet 16)Start Date: 12/8/2018  End Date: 12/9/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
16(3) Pavan Uppu d. Chika Nwaozuzu6-1; 6-2
Q-Wrishi verma d. Chika Nwaozuzu6-2; 3-6; 6-1
F-SNiyanth Puliyala d. Chika Nwaozuzu
S-SChika Nwaozuzu d. Ethan Paik6-2; 7-5
USTA Midwest Level 1Start Date: 11/3/2018  End Date: 11/5/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 47)
64(4) Anthony Shalakov d. Chika Nwaozuzu6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Mark Karev d. Chika Nwaozuzu6-3; 6-1
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/24/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
32Alexander Merson d. Chika Nwaozuzu6-1; 6-7(9); 12-10
 Consolation:
R2Mark Karev d. Chika Nwaozuzu6-2; 6-3
R1Chika Nwaozuzu d. Sam Klein2-6; 7-5; 10-8
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16Miller/Uppu d. Nwaozuzu/Pomeranets8-2
 Consolation:
CFNwaozuzu/Pomeranets d. Andea/verma
CSNwaozuzu/Pomeranets d. Klein/Raut
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 9/1/2018  End Date: 9/3/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(13) Ervin Perkowski d. Chika Nwaozuzu7-6(5); 2-6; 10-2
64Chika Nwaozuzu d. Alex Buzdugan6-0; 6-2
F-NChika Nwaozuzu d. Ethan Portnoy4-2; 4-2
S-NChika Nwaozuzu d. Kyle McNally3-1
Q-NChika Nwaozuzu d. Konrad Kwiatkowski4-3(2)); 4-2
1-NChika Nwaozuzu d. Nicholas Balthazor4-2; 4-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(7) Hackney/Wells d. Nwaozuzu/Secord7-6(2)
32Nwaozuzu/Secord d. Garapati/Hesson6-2
USTA Boys' 12 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/16/2018  End Date: 7/22/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
64(15) A Filer d. Chika Nwaozuzu2-6; 6-0; 6-0
128Chika Nwaozuzu d. Hayden Fisher6-2; 6-1
1-NCallum Markowitz d. Chika Nwaozuzu6-4; 6-2
1-NWAbhishek Thorat d. Chika Nwaozuzu7-5; 4-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
32(4) Razeghi/Woestendick d. Braun/Nwaozuzu6-2; 6-1
64Braun/Nwaozuzu d. Feies/Filer0-6; 6-4; 1-0(5)
CHAGRIN VALLEY SUMMER CHAMPSStart Date: 7/9/2018  End Date: 7/12/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
SF(1) Caleb Miller d. Chika Nwaozuzu6-3; 6-4
QChika Nwaozuzu d. Marcus Beaton6-1; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/23/2018  End Date: 6/28/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 49)
Q(3) A Filer d. (8) Chika Nwaozuzu7-6(3); 6-2
16(8) Chika Nwaozuzu d. (9) Konrad Kwiatkowski6-2; 3-0
32(8) Chika Nwaozuzu d. (29) Nolan Shaub6-0; 6-2
64(8) Chika Nwaozuzu d. Amaye Shyani6-3; 6-0
128(8) Chika Nwaozuzu d. Mateja Pavlovic6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
CS(8) Chika Nwaozuzu d. (16) Nicholas Meyers7-6(3); 6-1
CQ(8) Chika Nwaozuzu d. (14) William Secord7-5; 6-3
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
F(3) Hackney/Portnoy d. (6) Latak/Nwaozuzu7-5; 6-4
SF(6) Latak/Nwaozuzu d. (15) Antonopoulos/Behrman6-2; 3-6; 10-5
Q(6) Latak/Nwaozuzu d. (4) Anderson/Shaya8-5
16(6) Latak/Nwaozuzu d. Arvind/Schneider8-3
32(6) Latak/Nwaozuzu d. Bloom/Wiles8-2
NEOTA QUALIFIER CHAMPIONSHIPS (MW Level 3) - BG12, BG14, G18 (Entry Deadline 5/16)Start Date: 6/1/2018  End Date: 6/6/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Chika Nwaozuzu d. Ace Bloom6-0; 6-0
SF(1) Chika Nwaozuzu d. Rohan Sriram6-1; 6-1
Q(1) Chika Nwaozuzu d. Rohit Talasila6-0; 6-0
16(1) Chika Nwaozuzu d. Zach Krantz6-1; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial WeekendStart Date: 5/26/2018  End Date: 5/28/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
F(1) Aaron Demerritt d. (4) Chika Nwaozuzu6-3; 6-2
SF(4) Chika Nwaozuzu d. (6) Pierce Shaya6-2; 6-4
Q(4) Chika Nwaozuzu d. (13) RJ Poffenberger6-3; 6-4
16(4) Chika Nwaozuzu d. Sachiv Kumar6-1; 6-1
32(4) Chika Nwaozuzu d. Benedict Graft6-0; 6-0
64(4) Chika Nwaozuzu d. Saahil Gupte6-1; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
F(5) Nwaozuzu/Zhu d. (4) Caldwell/Cooley9-7
SF(5) Nwaozuzu/Zhu d. Gans/McNalley8-4
Q(5) Nwaozuzu/Zhu d. Kumar/Mundkur8-4
16(5) Nwaozuzu/Zhu d. Becker/Liu8-0
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/19/2018  End Date: 5/21/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
32(7) A Filer d. Chika Nwaozuzu6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2William Secord d. Chika Nwaozuzu6-3; 6-3
R1Chika Nwaozuzu d. Quinn Morillo6-0; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
16(1) Andrzejewski/Filin d. Kotarski/Nwaozuzu6-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1