Gibson Thomas
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at New ShrewsburyStart Date: 5/25/2018  End Date: 5/28/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
32Maryam Ahmad d. Gibson Thomas6-4; 7-5
 Consolation:
R2Georgia Ryan d. Gibson Thomas4-6; 6-4; 1-0(1)
R1Gibson Thomas d. Manasi Reddy4-6; 6-3; 1-0(6)
National Level 2 - May 19-22Start Date: 5/19/2018  End Date: 5/22/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
32(14) Maryam Ahmad d. Gibson Thomas4-1; 4-0
64Gibson Thomas d. Emme Levenson1-4; 4-1; 4-2
 Consolation:
R2Ayana Akli d. Gibson Thomas7-5; 6-0
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(6) Hand/Velaga d. Akli/Thomas6-2
32Akli/Thomas d. Fidel/Lim6-2
Empire Cup Doubles at Sportime SchenectadyStart Date: 5/12/2018  End Date: 5/14/2018
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
PLCarpenter/Selby d. Ashton/Thomas7-5; 6-3
SFAhmad/Arbitman d. Ashton/Thomas6-3; 2-6; 10-3
QAshton/Thomas d. (1) Cerdan/Lou6-3; 1-6; 10-6
16Ashton/Thomas d. Humiston/Long6-3; 6-0
Delco Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 5/5/2018  End Date: 5/7/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
32(3) Christina Hand d. Gibson Thomas6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Katherine Kachkarov d. Gibson Thomas6-1; 6-4
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Hand/Hand d. Maslova/Thomas6-3
16Maslova/Thomas d. Fisher/Jacobs6-2
The GEORGIA BOWL - USTA National Level 3Start Date: 3/24/2018  End Date: 3/26/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 33)
64Emma Shelton d. Gibson Thomas6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2(9) Maggie Pate d. Gibson Thomas6-2; 6-1
R1Gibson Thomas d. Mary Courville6-3; 7-6(5)
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 21)
16(4) Carney/Thomas d. Thomas/Zimmermann8-3
32Thomas/Zimmermann d. Piskulic/Thompson8-2
Empire Cup National Doubles at RWTTCStart Date: 3/16/2018  End Date: 3/18/2018
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Cerdan/Lou d. Bukzin/Thomas6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
CSShaikh/Tartakovsky d. Bukzin/Thomas8-3
CQBukzin/Thomas d. Jean-Pierre/Nealy8-2
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 2/10/2018  End Date: 2/12/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
16Liv Hovde d. (8) Gibson Thomas4-1; 4-0
32(8) Gibson Thomas d. Gabriella Dellacono4-2; 2-4; 4-2
 Consolation:
R2Anisha Apte d. (8) Gibson Thomas
Eastern Super Six at World Gym (National L3)Start Date: 1/13/2018  End Date: 1/15/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
32Mayjah Jean-Pierre d. Gibson Thomas6-3; 7-6
 Consolation:
R1(7) anastasia koniaev d. Gibson Thomas
L1 Reis Tennis Center TennisRecruiting.net National Showcase Championships at CornellStart Date: 1/5/2018  End Date: 1/7/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
Q(3) Caitlyn Ferrante d. Gibson Thomas6-1; 6-3
16Gibson Thomas d. Maggie Bonomo6-0; 6-0
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Hatton/Thomas d. (1) Ferrante/Ryan8-0
SF(2) Hatton/Thomas d. Kintiroglou/Ravi9-8(2)
Q(2) Hatton/Thomas d. Lendel/Margolin8-2
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/27/2017  End Date: 1/2/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 78)
64(5) Chidimma Okpara d. Gibson Thomas6-2; 6-2
128Gibson Thomas d. Ellee Dryer4-6; 7-6(3); 6-2
 Consolation:
4Q(17) Kaitlin Tan d. Gibson Thomas6-4; 6-3
R3Gibson Thomas d. (15) Sydney Fitch6-3; 6-2
3QGibson Thomas d. Whitney King7-5; 6-1
R2Gibson Thomas d. Lela Daszuta6-0; 6-3
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 47)
64(3) Sassoli/Yellayi d. Carpenter/Thomas6-1; 6-3
L1 Sportime Lake Isle November ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/17/2017  End Date: 11/19/2017
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
Q(4) Ashley Hess d. (5) Gibson Thomas
16(5) Gibson Thomas d. Alison Zerbib6-2; 6-2
32(5) Gibson Thomas d. Laina Campos
Eastern Sweet 16 at APTCStart Date: 11/10/2017  End Date: 11/12/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
16lan mi d. Gibson Thomas6-1; 6-1
Q-WNadejda Maslova d. Gibson Thomas6-3; 7-6
S-SLucy Carpenter d. Gibson Thomas6-2; 6-4
F-SEGibson Thomas d. Perene Wang
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
Q(1) Andreach/Garcia Gross d. Huynh/Thomas8-1
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Ross School Tennis CenterStart Date: 10/20/2017  End Date: 10/22/2017
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(2) Ferrante/Kelly d. Karman/Thomas6-7(6); 6-1; 10-7
 Consolation:
CFKachkarov/Liao d. Karman/Thomas
CQKarman/Thomas d. Bergmann/bergmann8-6
Eastern Super Six at RWTTC (National L4)Start Date: 10/13/2017  End Date: 10/15/2017
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
32(8) Georgia Ryan d. Gibson Thomas6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQNicole Semenov d. Gibson Thomas
R2Gibson Thomas d. Manasi Reddy6-2; 6-0
R1Gibson Thomas d. Ishika shah6-0; 6-2
L1 Sportime Schenectady October ChampionshipsStart Date: 10/7/2017  End Date: 10/9/2017
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Gibson Thomas d. (2) Christina Huynh6-3; 6-0
SF(1) Gibson Thomas d. Martine Fierro6-0; 6-1
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Huynh/Thomas d. Margolin/Margolin4-0; 4-0
Eastern Super Six at Gold's Gym Liverpool (National L4)Start Date: 9/16/2017  End Date: 9/18/2017
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
QJulia Andreach d. Gibson Thomas6-2; 6-3
16Gibson Thomas d. (4) Marcella Cruz6-3; 6-4
32Gibson Thomas d. Arielle Nealy6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(6) Merri Kelly d. Gibson Thomas
USTA Girls' 18 and Girls' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/5/2017  End Date: 8/13/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 165)
128(17) Kylie Collins d. Gibson Thomas6-1; 6-2
256Gibson Thomas d. Tyne Miller6-4; 2-6; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Nicole Gillinov d. Gibson Thomas6-2; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
128Devireddy/Lamothe d. Huynh/Thomas6-3; 2-6; 1-0(7)
USTA Girls' 16 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/16/2017  End Date: 7/23/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 180)
128Anna Yu d. (33) Gibson Thomas7-5; 1-6; 7-5
256(33) Gibson Thomas d. Taylor Barrett3-6; 7-6(3); 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Gina Kondos d. (33) Gibson Thomas6-3; 6-4
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 23)
64(17) Coleman/Jackson d. Carpenter/Thomas6-2; 6-1
128Carpenter/Thomas d. Huang/Huang6-2; 6-1
USTA National Level 2- JulyStart Date: 7/1/2017  End Date: 7/4/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
16(16) Makenna Thiel d. (1) Gibson Thomas6-2; 6-2
32(1) Gibson Thomas d. Caroline Kittle6-0; 6-1
64(1) Gibson Thomas d. Hannah Neuman6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3Sonya Macavei d. (1) Gibson Thomas6-4; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 22)
Q(7) Coburn/Eades d. Hollins/Thomas6-3
16Hollins/Thomas d. (3) Cohen/Desai7-5
32Hollins/Thomas d. Alexander/Strube6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1