Gibson Thomas
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Sportime Schenectady (National L3)Start Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/13/2019
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
QFerrante/Wang d. Carpenter/Thomas6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
CFHatton/Lau d. Carpenter/Thomas9-7
CSCarpenter/Thomas d. (1) Ahmad/Arbitman
USTA National Level 3 Tournament: Team BryanStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
32Cherrial Odell d. (7) Gibson Thomas6-1
 Consolation:
R1Bitsy Tullis d. (7) Gibson Thomas
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
PLCricchio/Pareja d. Dean/Thomas9-8(3)
SFBendetti/Kiss d. Dean/Thomas8-1
QDean/Thomas d. Beard/Lui8-6
16Dean/Thomas d. (4) Moffatt/Odell8-4
L1 Point Set Spring ChampionshipsStart Date: 4/12/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
16(7) Juliette Nask d. Gibson Thomas
32Gibson Thomas d. Kimberly Liao6-4; 5-7; 10-5
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at APTC (National L3)Start Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 18)
16(5) Ashton/Selby d. Carpenter/Thomas6-4; 4-6; 10-7
32Carpenter/Thomas d. Singh/Yakoff6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
CFCarpenter/Thomas d. Singh/Yakoff8-3
CSCarpenter/Thomas d. Fisch/Tartakovsky8-4
CQCarpenter/Thomas d. Lai/Sha8-2
R2Carpenter/Thomas d. Reddy/Ryan8-6
USTA National Level 2 at Magic Lincer Tennis Club of ManchesterStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Cerdan/Hand d. Carpenter/Thomas8-1
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Bogota Racquet Club (National L4)Start Date: 2/1/2019  End Date: 2/3/2019
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 21)
32Cruz/Kourkina d. Ashton/Thomas6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
CSGoetz/Liao d. Ashton/Thomas8-5
CQAshton/Thomas d. Sivarak/Williams8-1
R2Ashton/Thomas d. Caplan/Karman8-4
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/29/2018  End Date: 1/4/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 123)
64Stephanie Nguyen d. Gibson Thomas6-2; 6-1
128Gibson Thomas d. (17) Tia Mukherjee7-5; 6-7(5); 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Megha Dania d. Gibson Thomas6-1; 6-0
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
16(6) Pielet/Schneider d. Thomas/Wu6-0; 3-6; 1-0(7)
32Thomas/Wu d. (14) Copeland/Suk7-5; 6-2
64Thomas/Wu d. Nwaozuzu/Weise7-5; 6-3
Eastern Empire Cup at New York Tennis Club Indoors (National L4)Start Date: 10/19/2018  End Date: 10/21/2018
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
16Agar/Goetz d. (2) Ryan/Thomas7-5; 7-6(8))
 Consolation:
CQBergmann/bergmann d. (2) Ryan/Thomas9-7
R2(2) Ryan/Thomas d. Boettner/Kimball8-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1