Graydon Lair
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 41)
32JC Roddick d. (14) Graydon Lair7-6(2); 6-3
64(14) Graydon Lair d. Noah Deluna6-0; 6-3
128(14) Graydon Lair d. Sajin Smith2-6; 6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
4QRonit Hiryur d. (14) Graydon Lair6-2; 6-1
R3(14) Graydon Lair d. Jakob Mosvold6-2; 6-4
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 39)
Q(4) Chopra/Simon d. Han/Lair4-6; 6-2; 1-0(6)
16Han/Lair d. (9) Middleton/Owen7-5; 6-4
32Han/Lair d. Ikkurthy/Navarro4-2; 4-1
64Han/Lair d. (5) Milavsky/Raab4-2; 0-4; 1-0(4)
USTA National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/2/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 40)
32Frank Thompson d. (7) Graydon Lair6-3; 3-6; 6-2
64(7) Graydon Lair d. Connor Robb-Wilcox7-5; 6-2
 Consolation:
CF(7) Graydon Lair d. John Dransfeld7-5; 6-1
CS(7) Graydon Lair d. Maxwell Kachkarov6-1; 6-7(4); 1-0(10)
CQ(7) Graydon Lair d. (9) Henry Ruger6-1; 7-6(3)
R3(7) Graydon Lair d. Jonah Dickson6-2; 6-2
R2(7) Graydon Lair d. Ashe Ray6-1; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
32Hsieh/Raskopf d. Knutsen/Lair8-6
East Lansing, MI $15KStart Date: 11/18/2019  End Date: 11/24/2019
Men's Open Singles Qualifying (Draw Line - 34)
64Enzo Wallart d. Graydon Lair6-3; 6-3
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
QNathan Mao d. (5) Graydon Lair3-6; 6-2; 1-0(7)
16(5) Graydon Lair d. Johnny Zisette6-3; 6-3
32(5) Graydon Lair d. Logan Chang6-7(5); 6-4; 1-0(8)
 Consolation:
PL-S(7) Baylor Sai d. (5) Graydon Lair5-7; 6-4; 1-0(8)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
F(2) Chaudhary/Young d. (4) Dzhurinskiy/Lair8-2
SF(4) Dzhurinskiy/Lair d. (1) Middleton/Milavsky8-6
Q(4) Dzhurinskiy/Lair d. Krenn/Zisette8-5
16(4) Dzhurinskiy/Lair d. Portnoy/Brewer8-3
Zimmerman/Johnson USTA National Tournament at Stanford University - USTA International TournamentStart Date: 9/13/2019  End Date: 9/15/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
16Karl Lee d. (2) Graydon Lair5-7; 7-6(3); 7-6(2)
Q-WJameson Corsillo d. (2) Graydon Lair
F-S(2) Graydon Lair d. Jacob Huppin6-1; 6-4
S-S(2) Graydon Lair d. Christopher Li6-4; 7-5
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/2/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 233)
128Andre Ilagan d. Graydon Lair7-5; 6-2
256Graydon Lair d. Tristan Bradley6-2; 7-6(3)
 Consolation:
3QLoren Byers d. Graydon Lair6-3; 2-6; 1-0(10)
R2Graydon Lair d. Zach Grueber7-6(3); 4-6; 1-0(8)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 108)
128Freer/Thayne d. (30) Atherton/Lair6-2; 4-6; 1-0(5)
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 168)
128Arjun Asokumar d. (17) Graydon Lair6-4; 2-6; 6-1
 Consolation:
5QSajin Smith d. (17) Graydon Lair4-6; 7-5; 1-0(10)
R4(17) Graydon Lair d. (33) Zachery Foster7-6; 7-6
4Q(17) Graydon Lair d. (33) John Bernard1-6; 6-4; 1-0(8)
R3(17) Graydon Lair d. (33) Derek Hsieh6-1; 3-6; 1-0(11)
3Q(17) Graydon Lair d. Maxwell Kachkarov6-1; 7-6
R2(17) Graydon Lair d. Carlos Vasquez Jr.4-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 84)
64Miller/Rubell d. (17) Brewer/Lair6-1; 7-5
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
Q(3) Jett Middleton d. (5) Graydon Lair4-6; 6-3; 1-0
16(5) Graydon Lair d. Noah Winton6-4; 6-2
32(5) Graydon Lair d. Matthew Cole6-1; 6-1
64(5) Graydon Lair d. Foster Rogers6-3; 7-5
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Graydon Lair d. (8) Gavin Young6-3; 2-6; 1-0
PL-F(5) Graydon Lair d. (4) Alexander Richards
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
16Heng/Koch d. (5) Babineaux/Lair8-4
32(5) Babineaux/Lair d. Brauer/Skauda8-1
USTA MV BG12-18 Summer Sweet 16Start Date: 6/19/2019  End Date: 6/23/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
F(3) Graydon Lair d. (4) Eli Brewer6-4; 6-2
SF(3) Graydon Lair d. (1) Reid Jarvis1-6; 7-5; 5-2
Q(3) Graydon Lair d. Daniel Harkin6-4; 6-4
16(3) Graydon Lair d. Timothy Ellis6-4; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
SF(1) Grueber/Jarvis d. Knutsen/Lair8-4
QKnutsen/Lair d. Dixit/Pham8-3
USTA MV BG12-18 Super #2Start Date: 6/7/2019  End Date: 6/11/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
F(3) Graydon Lair d. (7) Eli Brewer6-0; 6-7(4); 6-2
SF(3) Graydon Lair d. Daniel Harkin6-2; 6-2
Q(3) Graydon Lair d. Cole Knutsen6-4; 6-4
16(3) Graydon Lair d. Luke VanDonslear6-4; 6-1
32(3) Graydon Lair d. Aaron McGough6-1; 6-1
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
16(15) Griffin Babineaux d. (5) Graydon Lair7-6(5); 6-3
32(5) Graydon Lair d. Dylan Walters6-2; 6-2
64(5) Graydon Lair d. Jett Hampton3-5; 4-1; 1-0(9)
 Consolation:
CQ(10) Jacob Bickersteth d. (5) Graydon Lair6-2; 6-2
R3(5) Graydon Lair d. Landon Hover
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
PL(2) Dossani/Koch d. (5) Jarvis/Lair8-6
SF(1) Allen/Barnett d. (5) Jarvis/Lair8-2
Q(5) Jarvis/Lair d. Erck/Ford9-8(4)
16(5) Jarvis/Lair d. Brewer/Brewer9-7
USTA National Level 3 Tournament: Team BryanStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(4) Sidharth Jangbahadur d. (1) Graydon Lair6-3; 6-2
Q(1) Graydon Lair d. (7) Brandon Park2-0
16(1) Graydon Lair d. Ansh Shah6-3; 6-2
32(1) Graydon Lair d. Matthew Sypert6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(1) Graydon Lair d. Ali Amiri6-3; 4-6; 1-0(1)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
QFourchy/Rehwinkel d. (1) Kesterson/Lair8-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1