Graydon Lair
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
16(15) Griffin Babineaux d. (5) Graydon Lair7-6(5); 6-3
32(5) Graydon Lair d. Dylan Walters6-2; 6-2
64(5) Graydon Lair d. Jett Hampton3-5; 4-1; 1-0(9)
 Consolation:
CQ(10) Jacob Bickersteth d. (5) Graydon Lair6-2; 6-2
R3(5) Graydon Lair d. Landon Hover
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
PL(2) Dossani/Koch d. (5) Jarvis/Lair8-6
SF(1) Allen/Barnett d. (5) Jarvis/Lair8-2
Q(5) Jarvis/Lair d. Erck/Ford9-8(4)
16(5) Jarvis/Lair d. Brewer/Brewer9-7
USTA National Level 3 Tournament: Team BryanStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(4) Sidharth Jangbahadur d. (1) Graydon Lair6-3; 6-2
Q(1) Graydon Lair d. (7) Brandon Park2-0
16(1) Graydon Lair d. Ansh Shah6-3; 6-2
32(1) Graydon Lair d. Matthew Sypert6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(1) Graydon Lair d. Ali Amiri6-3; 4-6; 1-0(1)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
QFourchy/Rehwinkel d. (1) Kesterson/Lair8-3
The Easter Bowl ITF Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/31/2019
Boys' 18 Singles Qualifying (Draw Line - 30)
64Shervin Dehmoubed d. Graydon Lair6-2; 6-3
USTA Southern California ITF (J4 Irvine)Start Date: 3/16/2019  End Date: 3/24/2019
Boys' 18 Singles Main Draw (Draw Line - 44)
64Fernando Fonseca d. Graydon Lair7-6; 6-0
USTA National Level 2 presented by John Newcombe Tennis AcademyStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
16Caden Moortgat d. (4) Graydon Lair6-1; 6-4
32(4) Graydon Lair d. Lucas Guy6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQGarrett Skelly d. (4) Graydon Lair7-6(2); 6-2
R2(4) Graydon Lair d. Tristan Bradley6-2; 6-4
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Cole/Michulka d. Lair/Trimpe8-6
USTA National Level 3: Greensboro IndoorStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
16Connor Bruce d. (1) Graydon Lair6-1; 6-2
32(1) Graydon Lair d. Shawn Berdia7-6(2); 6-3
 Consolation:
CF(1) Graydon Lair d. (7) John Dransfeld6-4; 6-2
CS(1) Graydon Lair d. (3) Jackson Atherton6-1; 6-4
CQ(1) Graydon Lair d. Alex Batrouny6-3; 6-2
R2(1) Graydon Lair d. Rakkan Audeh6-2; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
PL(1) Atherton/Lair d. (4) Kliebhan/Nottingham
SFBruce/Campbell d. (1) Atherton/Lair8-4
Q(1) Atherton/Lair d. Asokumar/Sharygin
16(1) Atherton/Lair d. Missry/Turner8-3
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/29/2018  End Date: 1/4/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 87)
64Kieran Foster d. Graydon Lair6-3; 6-1
128Graydon Lair d. Zachary Trimpe3-6; 7-5; 6-1
 Consolation:
3QCorey Marley d. Graydon Lair6-7(4); 6-4; 1-0(4)
R2Graydon Lair d. Marshall Leung6-3; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 51)
64(16) Chaudhary/Papacica d. Abboud/Lair6-1; 6-1
USTA National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/23/2018  End Date: 11/26/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
16J J Mercer d. Graydon Lair6-3; 6-4
32Graydon Lair d. Alexander Richards7-5; 6-3
64Graydon Lair d. (16) Braeden Ho6-7; 6-4; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
16(5) Allen/Simon d. Lair/Taylor6-4
32Lair/Taylor d. Chang/Fishback6-2
Boys' 18 Singles - Bronze: R16/QF Feed-In (Draw Line - 7)
16Georgi Mavrodiev d. Graydon Lair4-6; 7-5; 1-0(5)
USTA MV BG18 Winter Sweet 16Start Date: 11/10/2018  End Date: 11/12/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Bruno Serra d. Graydon Lair1-6; 6-4; 1-0
16Graydon Lair d. Jarrod Nowak6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
CFGraydon Lair d. Aaron Brewer6-3; 6-3
CSGraydon Lair d. Timothy Ellis6-4; 6-1
CQGraydon Lair d. Zach Grueber6-1; 7-5
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
QGrueber/Jarvis d. Brewer/Lair8-1
USTA MV B18 Super #4Start Date: 10/27/2018  End Date: 10/29/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
Q(3) Reid Jarvis d. (7) Graydon Lair6-4; 3-6; 1-0
16(7) Graydon Lair d. Jake Fraunfelder6-3; 3-6; 1-0
32(7) Graydon Lair d. Nathan Turtledove6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(7) Graydon Lair d. (5) Rafael Serra6-3; 6-4
PL-F(7) Graydon Lair d. (6) Zach Grueber7-5; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Serra/Serra d. Lair/Tharakan8-5
16Lair/Tharakan d. Hover/Louiselle8-4
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Wesley Barnett d. (5) Graydon Lair6-0; 6-1
16(5) Graydon Lair d. Brett Finan6-1; 7-5
32(5) Graydon Lair d. VIVEK RAMESH6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-STim Dzhurinskiy d. (5) Graydon Lair7-6; 6-4
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
16Arimilli/Keene d. (4) Brewer/Lair6-3
USTA September National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/24/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Graydon Lair d. (6) Philip Martin6-1; 7-5
SF(2) Graydon Lair d. (4) Vivek Ramesh6-4; 6-3
Q(2) Graydon Lair d. (5) Renaud Lefevre3-6; 7-5; 10-8
16(2) Graydon Lair d. Trey Hansard6-2; 6-3
32(2) Graydon Lair d. Jacob Huppin6-4; 6-4
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) Dickson/Guy d. (3) Berdia/Lair8-5
Q(3) Berdia/Lair d. Huppin/yang8-4
16(3) Berdia/Lair d. Dryer/Ramos8-0
USTA MV BG12-18 Super #3Start Date: 8/31/2018  End Date: 9/4/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Alexander Richards d. (6) Graydon Lair6-2; 2-6; 6-4
16(6) Graydon Lair d. Garret Lewis6-2; 6-4
32(6) Graydon Lair d. Pierce Klaassen6-4; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(6) Graydon Lair d. (4) Rafael Serra6-4; 6-4
PL-F(8) Zach Grueber d. (6) Graydon Lair7-5; 7-6
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
SF(4) Fraunfelder/Grueber d. (2) Jarvis/Lair8-5
Q(2) Jarvis/Lair d. Dixit/Nowak8-1
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2018  End Date: 8/12/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 127)
256Nedim Suko d. Graydon Lair6-0; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1(63) Ben Shelton d. Graydon Lair6-0; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 108)
32(7) Lee/Vallabhaneni d. (32) Lair/Pak6-4; 6-3
64(32) Lair/Pak d. Bradley/Kliebhan3-6; 6-3; 1-0(6)
128(32) Lair/Pak d. Mitchell/Sachdev1-6; 7-5; 1-0(6)
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/15/2018  End Date: 7/22/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
128(33) Quinn Snyder d. Graydon Lair6-4; 6-4
256Graydon Lair d. Russell Willenborg6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
3QBrian Chong d. Graydon Lair1-6; 6-4; 1-0(4)
R2Graydon Lair d. Carter Morgan3-6; 7-5; 1-0(7)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
Q(17) Garner/Grear d. (13) Lair/Pak6-4; 7-6
16(13) Lair/Pak d. (8) Banerjee/Colak7-5; 6-2
32(13) Lair/Pak d. (17) Kuzuhara/Motaghedi7-6; 6-2
64(13) Lair/Pak d. Smarty/Wickwire6-2; 6-3
USTA OKC National Level 2 - B18's TournamentStart Date: 6/30/2018  End Date: 7/3/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
64Nathan Arimilli d. Graydon Lair7-5; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2AJ Woodman d. Graydon Lair6-4; 3-6; 1-0
R1Graydon Lair d. William Kaiser6-0; 7-6
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Hampton/Shugar d. Lair/Trimpe6-3
USTA MV BG12-18 Summer Sweet 16Start Date: 6/19/2018  End Date: 6/24/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Bruno Serra d. Graydon Lair6-4; 7-6(5))
16Graydon Lair d. Aaron Umen6-4; 0-6; 6-4
 Consolation:
SQJackson Atherton d. Graydon Lair6-0; 4-6; 11-9
R2Graydon Lair d. Bradley Mittleman
Boys' 18 Singles 7-8 Playoff (Draw Line - 1)
FAlexander Richards d. Graydon Lair6-1; 6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1