Bradley Frye
Newport Beach ITFStart Date: 3/17/2018  End Date: 3/25/2018
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Frye/Wild d. (3) Giddens/Steinhausen7-6(4); 1-6; 1-0(5)
SF(1) Frye/Wild d. (5) Redelijk/Sun6-7; 6-3; 1-0(10)
Q(1) Frye/Wild d. Lim/McDaniel5-7; 6-4; 1-0(5)
16(1) Frye/Wild d. Berdusco/Grollman6-3; 6-0
Boys' 18 Singles Main Draw (Draw Line - 8)
16Siem Woldeab d. (13) Bradley Frye6-2; 6-3
32(13) Bradley Frye d. Lazar Markovic6-2; 6-1
64(13) Bradley Frye d. Eric Hahn6-7(3); 7-5; 6-3
San Antonio National Level 2 (B/G18s) presented by John Newcombe Tennis AcademyStart Date: 2/10/2018  End Date: 2/12/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
SFAustin Abbrat d. (2) Bradley Frye6-3; 3-6; 6-3
Q(2) Bradley Frye d. (5) Jack Pulliam4-6; 6-2; 10-5
16(2) Bradley Frye d. Andrew Keene6-2; 6-4
32(2) Bradley Frye d. Max Motlagh6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(2) Bradley Frye d. (6) Leighton Allen6-3; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
PL(4) Abbrat/Pulliam d. (1) Frye/Johnston6-4
SF(3) Barnett/Jordan d. (1) Frye/Johnston6-2
Q(1) Frye/Johnston d. Sriniketh/Wikso6-3
16(1) Frye/Johnston d. Forgus/Ho7-5
Weston, FL $15kStart Date: 1/22/2018  End Date: 1/28/2018
Men's Open Singles Q's (Draw Line - 29)
64(12) Fernando Yamacita d. Bradley Frye6-4; 7-6(6)
128Bradley Frye d. Ivan Yatsuk7-6(3); 7-5
USTA MV B18 Super #1Start Date: 1/13/2018  End Date: 1/15/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
F(5) Bradley Frye d. (1) William Gleason6-2; 6-3
SF(5) Bradley Frye d. (2) Carson Gates6-1; 6-2
Q(5) Bradley Frye d. Zachary Trimpe6-3; 6-2
16(5) Bradley Frye d. Graydon Lair6-3; 6-0
32(5) Bradley Frye d. Kamran Farid6-0; 6-2
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/27/2017  End Date: 1/2/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
F(16) Christian Alshon d. (12) Bradley Frye6-4; 4-6; 6-0
SF(12) Bradley Frye d. (4) Jared Pratt3-6; 6-1; 7-6(4)
Q(12) Bradley Frye d. (5) Ryan Goetz6-4; 7-6(1))
16(12) Bradley Frye d. (1) Carson Haskins6-3; 6-4
32(12) Bradley Frye d. Alan Yim6-1; 7-5
64(12) Bradley Frye d. Sebastian Vile7-6(2)); 6-4
128(12) Bradley Frye d. Michael Mendez6-2; 6-4
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 64)
Q(10) Huynh/Ilagan d. (2) Frye/Pratt4-6; 6-4; 1-0(7)
16(2) Frye/Pratt d. (14) Cacciatore/Watson6-1; 6-7(3); 10-4
32(2) Frye/Pratt d. Sundaram/Sverdlov6-4; 6-1
USTA Boys' 18 National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/24/2017  End Date: 11/27/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
64Campbell Erwin d. (10) Bradley Frye6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
R3(7) William Peters d. (10) Bradley Frye7-6(2); 4-6; 1-0(8)
R2(10) Bradley Frye d. Daniel Nuzhny7-5; 6-3
R1(10) Bradley Frye d. Daniel Baturyn6-1; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
Q(3) Duo/Mercer d. Forman/Frye6-0
16Forman/Frye d. (7) Ferreira/Kelly6-2
32Forman/Frye d. Gale/Watson6-2
Pan American Championships ITF presented by the Tulsa Sports CommissionStart Date: 10/7/2017  End Date: 10/15/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
64(3) Nick Hardt d. Bradley Frye7-5; 6-7(2); 7-6(5)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 19)
16(5) Hardt/Perez d. Frye/Wild4-6; 6-1; 10-6
32Frye/Wild d. Johnston/Pratt6-3; 7-5
Los Cab Futures-Fountain Valley, CAStart Date: 9/25/2017  End Date: 10/1/2017
Men's Open Singles Q's (Draw Line - 108)
32Vasil Kirkov d. Bradley Frye4-6; 6-1; 6-3
64Bradley Frye d. hong-lin fu6-1; 4-6; 6-2
128Bradley Frye d. Joseph Corse6-3; 6-4
Laguna Niguel USTA Pro Futures- Laguna Niguel,CAStart Date: 9/18/2017  End Date: 9/24/2017
Men's Open Singles Q's (Draw Line - 31)
128(11) Haru Inoue d. Bradley Frye6-2; 6-2
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/4/2017  End Date: 8/13/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
64(9) Gianni Ross d. (42) Bradley Frye6-1; 7-5
128(42) Bradley Frye d. Karl Poling6-3; 6-4
256(42) Bradley Frye d. Justin Bloss6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
4QBrian Shi d. (42) Bradley Frye7-6(6); 6-4
R3(42) Bradley Frye d. Jack Randall7-6(3); 1-6; 1-0(8)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 37)
32(4) Riffice/Ross d. (26) Croyder/Frye7-5; 6-4
64(26) Croyder/Frye d. Goetz/Nefve6-2; 6-3
128(26) Croyder/Frye d. Chari/Swanson6-4; 6-1
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/16/2017  End Date: 7/23/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 136)
32(9) Timothy Sah d. (17) Bradley Frye6-2; 6-3
64(17) Bradley Frye d. (33) Roger Chou6-1; 6-4
128(17) Bradley Frye d. Mukund Madabhushi6-0; 3-6; 6-1
 Consolation:
R4(33) Daniel Nuzhny d. (17) Bradley Frye2-6; 7-6; 1-0(7)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 88)
16(3) Hilderbrand/Zhu d. (11) Croyder/Frye4-6; 6-0; 1-0(3)
32(11) Croyder/Frye d. Pelletier/Pickens6-0; 1-6; 1-0(3)
64(11) Croyder/Frye d. Ramirez/Wilson
July National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 7/1/2017  End Date: 7/4/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
SF(1) Carson Haskins d. (3) Bradley Frye6-3; 6-4
Q(3) Bradley Frye d. (8) Henry Patrick Cacciatore6-2; 6-0
16(3) Bradley Frye d. (9) Sam Kavarana6-3; 6-3
32(3) Bradley Frye d. Matthew Thomson6-4; 6-2
64(3) Bradley Frye d. Nicholas McKinney6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(3) Bradley Frye d. (2) Britton Johnston
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
16Chakka/Green d. (1) Frye/Haskins7-6(3)
32(1) Frye/Haskins d. Babineaux/Lazo6-0
USTA MV BG12-18 Summer Sweet 16Start Date: 6/13/2017  End Date: 6/18/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) Mason Meier d. (3) Bradley Frye3-6; 6-3; 7-5
Q(3) Bradley Frye d. Kenji Yanaba6-1; 6-0
16(3) Bradley Frye d. Alex Gray6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
CSBrady Draheim d. (3) Bradley Frye6-4; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Frye/Haskins d. (2) Gleason/Meier8-1
SF(1) Frye/Haskins d. Gray/Yanaba8-4
Q(1) Frye/Haskins d. Slezak/Wagner8-3
Boys' 18 Singles 5-6 Playoff (Draw Line - 4)
FBradley Frye d. Alexander Brown
USTA MV BG12-18 Super #2Start Date: 6/2/2017  End Date: 6/6/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
F(1) Carson Haskins d. (3) Bradley Frye6-2; 6-4
SF(3) Bradley Frye d. (2) Mason Meier6-4; 7-6(7)
Q(3) Bradley Frye d. (8) Carson Gates6-3; 7-6(5)
16(3) Bradley Frye d. Rodney Steven6-0; 6-2
32(3) Bradley Frye d. Aaron Umen6-1; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Frye/Haskins d. (2) Gleason/Meier8-5
SF(1) Frye/Haskins d. Gates/Woodman8-2
Q(1) Frye/Haskins d. Knutsen/Wagner8-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1