RAC Spring Boys Championships - Rochester - (Level 4)Start Date: 3/6/2020  End Date: 3/8/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Oskar Jansson d. (2) Luke Fridinger6-0; 6-2
SF(1) Oskar Jansson d. (4) Ashton Adesoro6-3; 6-2
Q(1) Oskar Jansson d. Marjan Veldic6-1; 6-2
16(1) Oskar Jansson d. Dylan Magistad7-5; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(2) Jansson/Ranger d. (1) Beduhn/Fridinger8-4
SF(2) Jansson/Ranger d. Busch/Veldic8-0
Q(2) Jansson/Ranger d. Magistad/Prochnow8-6
Life Time Lakeville B/G 16's & Girls 14's Winter Championships - (Level 4)Start Date: 2/14/2020  End Date: 2/16/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
Q(6) Collin Beduhn d. (2) Oskar Jansson2-6; 6-2; 1-0(4)
16(2) Oskar Jansson d. Michael Tang6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL-S(2) Oskar Jansson d. (7) Justin Prochnow6-4; 6-3
PL-F(2) Oskar Jansson d. (8) Jayho Hong6-2; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Gong/Jansson d. (2) Beduhn/Fridinger9-8
SF(1) Gong/Jansson d. Adesoro/Crowell8-2
Q(1) Gong/Jansson d. Hong/fullerton8-4
USTA National Level 2 Saguaro ShootoutStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Aaron Eliscu d. Oskar Jansson6-1; 6-4
32Oskar Jansson d. Noah Roslin4-6; 6-1; 1-0
 Consolation:
R2Jack Wong d. Oskar Jansson6-4; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16Aney/Shuler d. Chulani/Jansson8-3
Life Time Lakeville Boys & Girls 16's Winter Championships - (Level 3)Start Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(5) matthew fullerton d. (3) Oskar Jansson6-4; 6-1
16(3) Oskar Jansson d. Christo Alex6-3; 6-0
32(3) Oskar Jansson d. Preston Perrill6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(3) Oskar Jansson d. (7) Ashton Adesoro6-2; 6-0
PL-F(3) Oskar Jansson d. (6) Luke Fridinger6-2; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Leslie/Swenson d. (2) Gong/Jansson6-3
SF(2) Gong/Jansson d. Bhagra/Ranger6-2
Q(2) Gong/Jansson d. Adesoro/VADREVU6-3
16(2) Gong/Jansson d. Prochnow/Skanse7-6(2)
Baseline Tennis Center Boys & Girls 18s Winter Championships - (Level 3)Start Date: 1/10/2020  End Date: 1/13/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
SF(4) Caleb Fridinger d. Oskar Jansson2-6; 6-1; 7-5
QOskar Jansson d. matthew fullerton7-5; 6-4
16Oskar Jansson d. (2) Bjorn Swenson6-2; 7-5
32Oskar Jansson d. Luke Fridinger7-5; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL(3) Sujit Chepuri d. Oskar Jansson
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
PL(3) Leslie/Westholder d. Gong/Jansson6-2
SF(2) Chepuri/Swenson d. Gong/Jansson6-3
QGong/Jansson d. (4) Fridinger/Fridinger6-0
16Gong/Jansson d. Perrill/Olson6-0
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 54)
128(17) Joseph Phillips d. Oskar Jansson6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Petar Petrovic d. Oskar Jansson6-2; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 45)
64Charlap/Mazev d. Jansson/Koong5-3; 4-1
USTA Northern B/G 16's - Eau Claire - (Level 4)Start Date: 12/14/2019  End Date: 12/15/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Oskar Jansson d. (3) matthew fullerton6-3; 6-3
SF(1) Oskar Jansson d. (4) Ashton Adesoro6-3; 6-2
Q(1) Oskar Jansson d. Wyatt Crowell7-6; 6-4
16(1) Oskar Jansson d. Luke Turkington6-0; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
QAlex/Hong d. (1) Jansson/fullerton6-4
RAC Boys & Girls 16's Championships - Rochester - (Level 4)Start Date: 11/8/2019  End Date: 11/10/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
16Marjan Veldic d. (2) Oskar Jansson
 Consolation:
R2Gavin Schmit d. (2) Oskar Jansson
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FMaule/fullerton d. (1) Gong/Jansson6-4
SF(1) Gong/Jansson d. Busch/Veldic6-0
Q(1) Gong/Jansson d. Schmit/Tang6-0
27th Annual Menards Halloween OpenStart Date: 10/25/2019  End Date: 10/27/2019
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 8)
FOskar Jansson d. (4) Wyatt McCoy
SFOskar Jansson d. Emmanuel Alex6-2; 6-2
QOskar Jansson d. Clayton Haberman6-0; 6-0
16Oskar Jansson d. Jared Lawatsch6-1; 6-1
32Oskar Jansson d. Tom Williams6-0; 6-0
64Oskar Jansson d. Danylo Ripeckyj6-2; 6-2
Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Jansson/McCoy d. (1) Mauthe/Mauthe6-3; 7-5
SF(2) Jansson/McCoy d. Lindquist/Wogahn6-4; 6-4
Q(2) Jansson/McCoy d. Fridinger/Fridinger6-2; 6-1
16(2) Jansson/McCoy d. Hall/Kolinski6-1; 6-1
Eden Prairie Life Time Athletic Fall Open Boys & Girls 12's-18's - (Level 5)Start Date: 10/11/2019  End Date: 10/13/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
FOskar Jansson d. Jayho Hong6-4; 6-1
SFOskar Jansson d. (1) Richard Griffiths6-1; 7-5
QOskar Jansson d. (3) Max Loen6-1; 6-3
16Oskar Jansson d. Jakub Belik6-0; 6-0
32Oskar Jansson d. Tyler De Boer6-1; 6-0
Baseline Tennis Center Fall Classic - Mpls - Boys 18-12 & Girls 14-12 - (Level 5)Start Date: 9/13/2019  End Date: 9/15/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
Q(2) Luke Westholder d. Oskar Jansson6-3; 6-4
16Oskar Jansson d. Ojas Bhagra6-0; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
FBeduhn/Jansson d. (2) Westholder/fullerton8-7(6)
SFBeduhn/Jansson d. (1) Griffiths/Grosz8-6
QBeduhn/Jansson d. Huemoeller/Zhang6-2
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 224)
64(33) Yuki Asako d. (7) Oskar Jansson6-4; 7-5
128(7) Oskar Jansson d. Andrew Rundle6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3Gabe Avram d. (7) Oskar Jansson6-2; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 21)
32(6) Razeghi/Tsoi d. (17) Jansson/Zhang6-4; 6-2
64(17) Jansson/Zhang d. Ahmad/Burnett6-1; 6-4
USTA Northern B/G 14's & 18's Junior Section Championships - Baseline TC - (Level 3)Start Date: 6/21/2019  End Date: 6/24/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
64Jakub Belik d. Oskar Jansson
 Consolation:
R2Alec Sargent d. Oskar Jansson
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 22)
16(4) Fridinger/Liyanage d. Gong/Jansson
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1