Selah Stibbins
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(3) Tanya Fan d. (6) Selah Stibbins7-6(5); 6-4
16(6) Selah Stibbins d. Mariana Shulman6-4; 6-3
32(6) Selah Stibbins d. Nicole Hu6-4; 3-6; 1-0(6)
 Consolation:
PL-SDiya Challa d. (6) Selah Stibbins6-3; 6-4
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
PL(2) Nguyen/Shulman d. Ridenour/Stibbins8-6
SFAdkins/Jacobson d. Ridenour/Stibbins8-4
QRidenour/Stibbins d. (4) Munson/Shahbaz8-6
16Ridenour/Stibbins d. Hu/Redmile8-5
USTA National Level 3: Muterspaw ChampionshipStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
32(4) Lindsey Hofflander d. Selah Stibbins6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Alexandra Malysheva d. Selah Stibbins6-3; 6-3
R1Selah Stibbins d. Rachel Osborn6-1; 1-6; 1-0(5)
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
16(1) Hofflander/Sypert d. Malysheva/Stibbins8-2
RAC Spring Girls Championships - Rochester - (Level 4)Start Date: 3/15/2019  End Date: 3/17/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SFSarah Shahbaz d. (1) Selah Stibbins6-1; 6-0
Q(1) Selah Stibbins d. Johana Brower6-3; 6-0
16(1) Selah Stibbins d. Amanda Diao6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL(1) Selah Stibbins d. Isabella Suk6-3; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Shahbaz/Stibbins d. (2) Ridenour/Suk6-2
SF(1) Shahbaz/Stibbins d. Kalan/Rodriguez6-2
Q(1) Shahbaz/Stibbins d. Brower/Shteyman6-0
Life Time Lakeville B/G 16's & Girls 14's Winter Championships - (Level 4)Start Date: 2/15/2019  End Date: 2/17/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
SF(2) Zoe Adkins d. (3) Selah Stibbins6-2; 6-2
Q(3) Selah Stibbins d. (7) Sonia Baig6-0; 6-4
16(3) Selah Stibbins d. Cora Andersen6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL(4) Nicole Ridenour d. (3) Selah Stibbins
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
FShahbaz/Stibbins d. Diao/Langhus6-1
SFShahbaz/Stibbins d. (1) Adkins/Suk6-4
QShahbaz/Stibbins d. Desai/kshetrapal6-1
16Shahbaz/Stibbins d. Andersen/Deml6-0
USTA National Level 3 Tournament presented by Sanford HealthStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
F(3) Selah Stibbins d. Sarena Biria6-1; 6-1
SF(3) Selah Stibbins d. (1) Zoe Adkins4-6; 6-3; 11-9
Q(3) Selah Stibbins d. (6) Annette Robertson7-5; 6-2
16(3) Selah Stibbins d. Navya Vadlamudi6-4; 6-2
32(3) Selah Stibbins d. Lauren Hatfield6-1; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Shahbaz/Stibbins d. (3) Robertson/Vadlamudi6-2
SF(1) Shahbaz/Stibbins d. (4) Williams/Zimmer6-2
Q(1) Shahbaz/Stibbins d. Baillos/Biria6-3
16(1) Shahbaz/Stibbins d. Jaraczewski/Monti6-1
Life Time Lakeville Boys & Girls 16's Winter Championships - (Level 3)Start Date: 1/18/2019  End Date: 1/21/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
Q(3) Zoe Adkins d. (5) Selah Stibbins6-3; 6-0
16(5) Selah Stibbins d. Emily Jurgens6-0; 6-0
32(5) Selah Stibbins d. Sarah Shahbaz6-3; 7-5
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Selah Stibbins d. (7) Lauren Splett6-2; 6-2
PL-F(8) Annika Elvestrom d. (5) Selah Stibbins6-4; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
QMunson/Shahbaz d. (2) Elvestrom/Stibbins6-3
Baseline Tennis Center Boys & Girls 18s Winter Championships - (Level 3)Start Date: 1/11/2019  End Date: 1/14/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
Q(6) Karin Young d. Selah Stibbins2-6; 6-3; 1-0(1)
16Selah Stibbins d. Isabella Suk6-0; 6-3
32Selah Stibbins d. (4) Lauren Ferg6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-SSelah Stibbins d. (2) Kathryn Mulvey6-4; 6-1
PL-F(5) Nore Ann Heinitz d. Selah Stibbins5-7; 6-3; 1-0(9)
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/27/2018  End Date: 1/2/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
128(13) Karsyn Evans d. Selah Stibbins6-1; 6-0
1-WBrooke Schafer d. Selah Stibbins6-4; 6-3
1-SEmma Pell d. Selah Stibbins6-2; 6-2
F-SEIbifuro Clement d. Selah Stibbins6-3; 6-4
S-SESelah Stibbins d. Maia Loureiro6-4; 4-6; 1-0(10)
Q-SESelah Stibbins d. Claudia Perez-Garcia6-1; 6-0
1-SESelah Stibbins d. Anna Chow
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 57)
64Schafer/Szilasi d. Noy/Stibbins6-1; 6-3
Life Time Lakeville Girls Championship - (Level 4)Start Date: 12/14/2018  End Date: 12/16/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Nicole Snezhko d. (5) Selah Stibbins6-0; 3-6; 1-0(5)
16(5) Selah Stibbins d. Miriam Shteyman6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Selah Stibbins d. (8) Lillian Langhus6-0; 6-0
PL-F(5) Selah Stibbins d. (6) Annika Elvestrom6-3; 7-5
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
FShahbaz/Stibbins d. Kalan/Rodriguez6-2
SFShahbaz/Stibbins d. Ridenour/Sargent6-3
QShahbaz/Stibbins d. (1) Elvestrom/Snezhko6-2
16Shahbaz/Stibbins d. Kelly/kshetrapal6-1
57th Junior Orange Bowl InternationalStart Date: 12/9/2018  End Date: 12/18/2018
Girls' 14 Qualifying (Draw Line - 105)
128Maria Antonova d. Selah Stibbins6-2; 6-4
Baseline Tennis Center Girls Championships - (Level 4)Start Date: 11/9/2018  End Date: 11/11/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(1) Nicole Snezhko d. (4) Selah Stibbins7-6(2); 7-5
Q(4) Selah Stibbins d. (8) Tiannah Gu6-0; 6-0
16(4) Selah Stibbins d. Jeyasri Venkatasubramani6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL(4) Selah Stibbins d. (5) Sonia Baig
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
FAdkins/Suk d. (2) Elvestrom/Stibbins6-3
SF(2) Elvestrom/Stibbins d. Ridenour/Sargent6-0
Q(2) Elvestrom/Stibbins d. Greene/Kalan6-1
Gustavus Fall Classic - St. Peter - Girls 18's-12's - (Level 5)Start Date: 11/2/2018  End Date: 11/4/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R3(1) Selah Stibbins d. (1) Courtney Kallas6-0; 6-0
R2(1) Selah Stibbins d. (1) Nore Ann Heinitz7-6(2); 6-2
USTA National Level 2 Tournament - OctoberStart Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
32Alexandra Malysheva d. Selah Stibbins6-2; 6-7(3); 6-3
 Consolation:
CQLizanne Boyer d. Selah Stibbins6-2; 6-3
R2Selah Stibbins d. Victoria Zhao6-3; 6-2
R1Selah Stibbins d. Lucy Schmeil6-2; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Duong/Sifuentes d. Malysheva/Stibbins6-2
16Malysheva/Stibbins d. Karra/Schwartz6-1
Low Country National L3Start Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/24/2018
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
16Branicki/Yang d. (3) Barrett/Stibbins6-3
Girls' 14 Singles -GROUP F (Draw Line - 5)
R3(1) Selah Stibbins d. (1) Madeleine Rexroat6-2; 6-4
R2(1) Selah Stibbins d. Charlie Liss1-6; 6-0; 10-6
R1(1) Saray Yli-Piipari d. (1) Selah Stibbins6-4; 1-6; 10-7
Girls' 14 Singles - Draw 2 (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Selah Stibbins d. (2) Alice Otis6-1; 6-1
SF(1) Selah Stibbins d. Alexandra Borcich6-1; 6-2
Q(1) Selah Stibbins d. Susanna Brass6-3; 6-1
USTA Girls' 14 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/4/2018  End Date: 8/11/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 158)
256Mika Ikemori d. Selah Stibbins6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Lily Dounchis d. Selah Stibbins1-6; 6-3; 1-0(4)
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 109)
128Berman/Wolfe d. Mullaney/Stibbins6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2(8) Brilliant/Peradoza d. Mullaney/Stibbins6-4; 6-2
Girls' 14 Singles Bronze Draw (Draw Line - 40)
QKinaa Graham d. Selah Stibbins6-3; 6-3
16Selah Stibbins d. Christina Danford
32Selah Stibbins d. Hudson Herzog4-6; 7-5; 1-0(7)
64Selah Stibbins d. Gabriela Glickstein6-1; 6-1
Baseline Summer Championships - Mpls - Girls 18s-12s - (Level 5)Start Date: 7/13/2018  End Date: 7/15/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
FLaura Munoz-Baroja d. Selah Stibbins4-6; 6-4; 1-0(8)
SFSelah Stibbins d. Salma Sanchez6-1; 6-1
QSelah Stibbins d. Lily Fredericks6-0; 6-2
16Selah Stibbins d. Clare Palen6-2; 6-4
USTA Northern Boys & Girls Jr Section Championships - (Lifetime Lakeville) - (Level 3)Start Date: 6/15/2018  End Date: 6/18/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(1) Vunnisa Vu d. (2) Selah Stibbins6-3; 1-6; 7-5
SF(2) Selah Stibbins d. (4) Paige Sargent6-0; 6-1
Q(2) Selah Stibbins d. (6) Reegan Mullaney6-3; 6-1
16(2) Selah Stibbins d. Karina Elvestrom6-2; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Shahbaz/Stibbins d. (3) Mullaney/Sargent6-1
SF(1) Shahbaz/Stibbins d. Elvestrom/Houske6-2
Q(1) Shahbaz/Stibbins d. Venkatasubramani/Wachungtsang6-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1