Nina Wiese
USTA Girls' 14 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 164)
128Keira Stewart d. (33) Nina Wiese6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
3QEmily Novikov d. (33) Nina Wiese3-6; 7-5; 1-0(4)
R2(33) Nina Wiese d. Margaret Manolache6-0; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 120)
32Olson/Perez d. (9) Rabman/Wiese2-6; 6-1; 1-0(8)
64(9) Rabman/Wiese d. Huang/Robertson6-3; 6-0
USTA Girls' 14 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 121)
64(33) Conley Raidt d. (17) Nina Wiese6-3; 6-3
128(17) Nina Wiese d. Sophia Kim6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
4Q(17) Adella Castaner d. (17) Nina Wiese6-1; 6-1
R3(17) Nina Wiese d. Yahli Noy6-3; 5-7; 1-0(5)
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 114)
32(9) Walker/Zhao d. Goetz/Wiese7-5; 4-6; 1-0(7)
64Goetz/Wiese d. Agster/Philemon6-1; 6-4
128Goetz/Wiese d. Dyer/Schwartz6-3; 6-4
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/1/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(1) Theadora Rabman d. (3) Nina Wiese6-3; 6-0
Q(3) Nina Wiese d. (5) Ariana Pursoo3-2
16(3) Nina Wiese d. Sofya Vinogradova6-2; 6-2
32(3) Nina Wiese d. Allie Murrell6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
PLSasha Kilgour d. (3) Nina Wiese6-3; 7-6(4)
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
PL(1) Rabman/Wiese d. (4) GRIGORAS/Pursoo
SF(3) Moore/Schwartz d. (1) Rabman/Wiese8-3
Q(1) Rabman/Wiese d. An/Kilgour8-2
16(1) Rabman/Wiese d. Izod/Murrell8-1
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Point Set (National L3)Start Date: 5/24/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
32(15) Lulu Wu d. Nina Wiese6-3; 3-6; 6-4
64Nina Wiese d. Nneka Arinzeh6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3(5) Rebecca Lim d. Nina Wiese3-6; 6-4; 10-5
3QNina Wiese d. Tola Glowacka6-3; 6-4
R2Nina Wiese d. Janelle Chen6-0; 6-1
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
F(1) Amber Yin d. (8) Nina Wiese6-7; 7-6; 10-3
SF(8) Nina Wiese d. (6) Angela Huang6-0; 6-2
Q(8) Nina Wiese d. (2) Elisabeth Dunac6-3; 7-5
16(8) Nina Wiese d. Yahli Noy7-5; 6-0
32(8) Nina Wiese d. Elaine Qian6-3; 3-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
PL(3) Hitchcock/Yin d. Briggs/Wiese8-4
SF(1) Dunac/Iyer d. Briggs/Wiese8-4
QBriggs/Wiese d. Annapantula/Thomann8-4
16Briggs/Wiese d. (4) Karra/Velaga8-5
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Sportime Schenectady (National L3)Start Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/13/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 21)
PL(1) Jupalli/Lim d. Eordekian/Wiese6-2; 6-1
SF(6) Friedman/bergmann d. Eordekian/Wiese6-2; 6-4
QEordekian/Wiese d. (8) Williams/Wu6-4; 6-3
16Eordekian/Wiese d. (4) Chow/Cui6-1; 6-3
32Eordekian/Wiese d. Carpenter/Glickstein6-3; 6-3
Eastern Super Six Binghamton (National L4)Start Date: 4/27/2019  End Date: 4/29/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
SF(7) Ava Bruno d. (2) Nina Wiese6-3; 5-7; 7-5
Q(2) Nina Wiese d. Laila Fishman7-6(7-4)); 4-6; 6-4
16(2) Nina Wiese d. Anagha Shankar6-0; 5-7; 6-4
32(2) Nina Wiese d. Victoria McEnroe6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
PLCaroline McGinley d. (2) Nina Wiese
USTA National L3 Tournament @ Cary Leeds CenterStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
QErin Ha d. (4) Nina Wiese6-3; 6-3
16(4) Nina Wiese d. Caitlin Bui6-0; 6-3
32(4) Nina Wiese d. Elaine Qian7-5; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL-S(4) Nina Wiese d. (8) Sofia Iantosca
PL-Fvibha ramakrishnan d. (4) Nina Wiese6-1; 7-5
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
QMotam/Shepherd Johnson d. (2) Wiese/Zuba8-7(5)
16(2) Wiese/Zuba d. Lindsey/Lindsey8-1
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at New York Tennis Club Indoors (National L3)Start Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 17)
F(1) Hayes/Tannenbaum d. Eordekian/Wiese6-3; 6-2
SFEordekian/Wiese d. (6) Friedman/bergmann1-6; 6-4(11-9)
QEordekian/Wiese d. (3) Lim/sharma3-6; 6-4(10-4)
16Eordekian/Wiese d. Hu/Tucker6-3; 6-4
32Eordekian/Wiese d. Tsai/Zola6-1; 6-1
L1B SPORTIME RI SPRING BREAK 2019 ChallengerStart Date: 3/25/2019  End Date: 3/27/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Nina Wiese d. Anias Jenkins6-1; 6-1
SF(1) Nina Wiese d. Dali Shutov6-0; 6-2
Q(1) Nina Wiese d. Margaux Vasilescu6-0; 6-0
L2 NYTCi Singles and Doubles ChampionshipsStart Date: 3/22/2019  End Date: 3/24/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FWiese/Wiese d. Breen/Romano6-1; 6-2
SFWiese/Wiese d. Chi-Chen/Sarzynska6-2; 7-6(11-9)
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(7) Reya Coe d. Nina Wiese7-6(7-5)); 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Kaitlin Quevedo d. Nina Wiese7-5; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
QQuevedo/charney d. Bruno/Wiese8-6
16Bruno/Wiese d. Chitambar/Danilova8-4
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at GHRC (National L4)Start Date: 2/1/2019  End Date: 2/3/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 22)
F(1) Hayes/Tannenbaum d. Rabman/Wiese6-3; 6-2
SFRabman/Wiese d. Moody/Suarez6-4; 6-4
QRabman/Wiese d. Kotok/Margolin6-0; 4-6(11-9)
16Rabman/Wiese d. (4) Law/Lendel4-6; 6-1-10-6
32Rabman/Wiese d. Kintiroglou/McGinley6-3; 7-6(4)
Eastern Super Six at Sportime Tennis Bethpage (National L3)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/21/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
SFPATRICIA GRIGORAS d. (6) Nina Wiese6-3; 2-6; 6-4
Q(6) Nina Wiese d. Linda Ziets-Segura6-3; 7-5
16(6) Nina Wiese d. Taylor Goetz6-3; 4-6; 6-3
32(6) Nina Wiese d. Olivia Fermo6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL(1) Theadora Rabman d. (6) Nina Wiese6-3; 6-2
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/27/2018  End Date: 1/2/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
128(17) Mika Ikemori d. Nina Wiese5-7; 6-1; 6-0
Q-W(17) Susanna Maltby d. Nina Wiese2-6; 6-3; 1-0(6)
3-WNina Wiese d. Harper Santos6-1; 6-1
2-WNina Wiese d. Caroline Lemcke6-3; 1-6; 1-0(4)
1-WNina Wiese d. Kavya Karra6-1; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 21)
64Murthy/Novikov d. (9) Rabman/Wiese6-4; 4-6; 1-0(9)
Empire Cup National Doubles at Reis Tennis Center of Cornell UniversityStart Date: 12/15/2018  End Date: 12/17/2018
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Rabman/Wiese d. (2) Kintiroglou/McGinley6-4; 7-5
SF(1) Rabman/Wiese d. (3) Glowacka/ramakrishnan6-3; 7-6(4)
Q(1) Rabman/Wiese d. Kronenberg/Matos6-0; 6-0
16(1) Rabman/Wiese d. Montero/Szwaczka6-1; 6-2
Eastern Sweet 16 At NYTCiStart Date: 11/9/2018  End Date: 11/11/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Theadora Rabman d. Nina Wiese6-2; 4-6; 6-1
F-WNina Wiese d. (4) Sofia Iantosca6-1; 5-7; 6-4
S-WNina Wiese d. Gabriela Glickstein6-3; 6-3
Q-WNina Wiese d. Laila Fishman6-4; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
SF(1) Tkachenko/Yakoff d. Rabman/Wiese8-6
QRabman/Wiese d. Kotok/Margolin8-3
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Sportime Schenectady (National L4)Start Date: 10/19/2018  End Date: 10/21/2018
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Rabman/Wiese d. (2) Kotok/Margolin6-4; 6-4
SF(1) Rabman/Wiese d. (3) Kintiroglou/McGinley6-4; 6-4
Q(1) Rabman/Wiese d. Bruno/McEnroe6-0; 6-2
16(1) Rabman/Wiese d. Liss/Malinowski6-1; 6-1
Eastern Super Six at Courtsense at Bogota (National L4)Start Date: 10/12/2018  End Date: 10/14/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
16Dana Livson d. (8) Nina Wiese6-4; 6-2
32(8) Nina Wiese d. Liliana Malinowski6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2(6) Ariana Pursoo d. (8) Nina Wiese4-6; 6-0; 11-9
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
16Amber Yin d. Nina Wiese6-3; 6-1
32Nina Wiese d. Saray Yli-Piipari6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2(8) Natalie Stasny d. Nina Wiese3-6; 6-4; 10-8
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
QFermo/Ziets-Segura d. (3) Rabman/Wiese7-5
16(3) Rabman/Wiese d. Annapantula/Hitchcock6-4
Eastern Super Six at Drumlins (National L4)Start Date: 9/15/2018  End Date: 9/17/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
QAriana Pursoo d. (8) Nina Wiese3-6; 6-2; 7-5
16(8) Nina Wiese d. Charlie Liss6-1; 6-2
32(8) Nina Wiese d. Giselle Vlassis6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(2) Larisa Kotok d. (8) Nina Wiese
2018 USTA National Doubles ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/23/2018  End Date: 8/25/2018
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
32Pleasant/Reed d. (8) Wiese/Ziets-Segura7-6(4); 6-1
Q-WChrysopoulo/Sadler d. (8) Wiese/Ziets-Segura6-3; 3-6; 1-0(5)
1-W(8) Wiese/Ziets-Segura d. Margolin/Stoerback6-0; 6-4
S-SWCui/Xiao d. (8) Wiese/Ziets-Segura3-6; 6-3; 1-0(6)
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1