Jack Moldenhauer
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Summer ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/9/2018  End Date: 6/13/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
16(14) Redd Owen d. (8) Jack Moldenhauer6-3; 6-1
32(8) Jack Moldenhauer d. Jack Alexander7-5; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQ(11) Christian Holmes d. (8) Jack Moldenhauer6-4; 6-4
R3(8) Jack Moldenhauer d. Arjun Gupta6-4; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
SFMiddleton/Owen d. Moldenhauer/Smith8-6
QMoldenhauer/Smith d. (4) Finan/Johnson8-4
16Moldenhauer/Smith d. Holmes/Neale8-6
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/19/2018  End Date: 5/22/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 60)
64Austin Lee d. (15) Jack Moldenhauer6-7; 6-1; 10-6
 Consolation:
R1Nicolas Cabrera d. (15) Jack Moldenhauer2-6; 6-3; 11-9
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 17)
16Lieb/Ruger d. Graybill/Moldenhauer6-3
32Graybill/Moldenhauer d. Liss/Paduraru6-4
USTA National Level 3 at Austin Tennis Academy - AprilStart Date: 4/21/2018  End Date: 4/23/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
32Juandedios Abboud d. (8) Jack Moldenhauer6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Chenhe Li d. (8) Jack Moldenhauer6-0; 2-0
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Winter MastersStart Date: 1/12/2018  End Date: 1/15/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 33)
16Billy McDermott d. (4) Jack Moldenhauer2-6; 6-1; 2-0
32(4) Jack Moldenhauer d. Tyler Landen4-6; 6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R4(7) Brett Finan d. (4) Jack Moldenhauer
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/27/2017  End Date: 1/2/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 113)
128Lucas Flotta d. Jack Moldenhauer6-3; 7-5
 Consolation:
R1(17) Henry Patrick Cacciatore d. Jack Moldenhauer3-6; 6-2; 1-0(6)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 61)
64Sundaram/Sverdlov d. Moldenhauer/Quiles6-2; 6-4
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Fall ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/10/2017  End Date: 11/14/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
SF(1) Aaron Bailey d. (4) Jack Moldenhauer6-2; 2-6; 6-0
Q(4) Jack Moldenhauer d. (6) Soh Kuyama6-1; 6-4
16(4) Jack Moldenhauer d. Neil Wilcox6-4; 7-6
32(4) Jack Moldenhauer d. Ricky Sypert6-0; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL(2) Luke Vandecasteele d. (4) Jack Moldenhauer6-2; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
QMcDermott/McDermott d. (2) Moldenhauer/Quiles9-8
16(2) Moldenhauer/Quiles d. Bearss/Lambert8-3
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Labor Day MastersStart Date: 9/1/2017  End Date: 9/5/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
Q(8) Alejandro Quiles d. (3) Jack Moldenhauer6-3; 6-1
16(3) Jack Moldenhauer d. Bradley Ma6-0; 6-4
32(3) Jack Moldenhauer d. Leif Thulin6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-S(15) Richter Jordaan d. (3) Jack Moldenhauer3-6; 6-1; 1-0(8)
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/4/2017  End Date: 8/13/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 211)
256(43) Patrick Maloney d. Jack Moldenhauer6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Daniel Li d. Jack Moldenhauer6-2; 6-4
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 46)
128(18) Sands/Zhu d. Moldenhauer/Smith6-2; 6-0
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/16/2017  End Date: 7/23/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 60)
128(17) Axel Nefve d. Jack Moldenhauer6-1; 6-2
256Jack Moldenhauer d. Bradley Mittleman6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
3Q(33) Harry Cacciatore d. Jack Moldenhauer6-1; 6-1
R2Jack Moldenhauer d. Tripp Dillon6-2; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 108)
128Dabek/Williams d. (17) Moldenhauer/Smith
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 7/8/2017  End Date: 7/11/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
32Dillon Gooch d. (5) Jack Moldenhauer6-1; 6-4
64(5) Jack Moldenhauer d. Grant Williford6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
3QNicholas Mora d. (5) Jack Moldenhauer6-3; 4-6; 1-0
R2(5) Jack Moldenhauer d. Christopher Kotite7-5; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
32Rogers/Thompson d. (5) Moldenhauer/Yaffe8-3
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 7/1/2017  End Date: 7/4/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
32Michael Medvedev d. (14) Jack Moldenhauer6-1; 7-5
64(14) Jack Moldenhauer d. Michael Lu7-6(5); 6-1
 Consolation:
R3(16) Finn Garner d. (14) Jack Moldenhauer6-2; 6-1
3Q(14) Jack Moldenhauer d. Shaddy Khalafallah7-6(5); 6-3
R2(14) Jack Moldenhauer d. Oliver Weaver6-3; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
16Lieb/Turchetta d. (3) Moldenhauer/Smith6-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1