Samantha Zimmer
USTA Girls' 16 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 116)
128(15) Marcela Lopez d. Samantha Zimmer7-5; 6-2
256Samantha Zimmer d. Cameron Rogin6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
R3(17) SANJANA TALLAMRAJU d. Samantha Zimmer
3QSamantha Zimmer d. Emma Sy6-0; 6-1
R2Samantha Zimmer d. Mia Gonzalgo6-2; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 55)
128Barrett/Mathivanan d. Antanavicius/Zimmer6-2; 7-6(4); 1-0
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/9/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
64Susanna Brass d. Samantha Zimmer6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
3QAlda Moreno d. Samantha Zimmer6-4; 6-1
R2Samantha Zimmer d. (9) Cade Cricchio6-1; 6-1
R1Samantha Zimmer d. Natalie Bassett7-5; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
Q(6) Danford/Williams d. (4) Antanavicius/Zimmer6-3
16(4) Antanavicius/Zimmer d. Metcalf/Mitchell6-4
32(4) Antanavicius/Zimmer d. Heffron/Sadiku6-3
International Grass Court Championships ITFStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/29/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
32Nishitha Saravanan d. Samantha Zimmer6-4; 7-6(1))
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16O'Donnell/Zink d. Antanavicius/Zimmer3-6; 6-4; 10-5
Level 3 Girls 16s Sectional Championship @ Mercersburg Academy (SR-L3)Start Date: 6/15/2019  End Date: 6/18/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 61)
32(2) Meera Jesudason d. Samantha Zimmer7-5; 6-4
64Samantha Zimmer d. Sabrina Yeung6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
CS(11) Evelyn Safar d. Samantha Zimmer6-2; 6-3
CQSamantha Zimmer d. (8) Esha Velaga
QQSamantha Zimmer d. (16) Cecilia Denis6-4; 6-2
R3Samantha Zimmer d. (12) Laura Greb6-3; 6-1
3QSamantha Zimmer d. Abigail Higgins6-4; 6-0
R2Samantha Zimmer d. Molly Jespersen6-4; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 21)
F(1) Dorner/Gorman d. Antanavicius/Zimmer8-3
SFAntanavicius/Zimmer d. Bauer/Kush8-2
QAntanavicius/Zimmer d. (8) Greb/Oshidar8-2
16Antanavicius/Zimmer d. (4) De Faber-Schumacher/Venkatarama9-7(3)
32Antanavicius/Zimmer d. Gray/Synoski8-4
35th Annual Berks Jr Open B/G 16d & 18d ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5) at Muhlenberg HSStart Date: 6/7/2019  End Date: 6/7/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(2) Antanavicius/Zimmer d. Fiedler/Hu8-2
SF(2) Antanavicius/Zimmer d. Chung/Lynn8-1
Q(2) Antanavicius/Zimmer d. Ford/Helton8-3
Level 4 Girls 16s Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L4)Start Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Olivia Dorner d. Samantha Zimmer7-6(3); 6-0
32Samantha Zimmer d. Sabrina Yeung6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Samantha Zimmer d. Brette Foutch6-2; 6-3
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(3) Dorner/Gorman d. Antanavicius/Zimmer9-8(4)
Arrowhead B/G 16 Classic (SR-L5)Start Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
F(4) Samantha Zimmer d. Kavya Karra6-2; 6-3
SF(4) Samantha Zimmer d. (2) Cecilia Denis4-6; 6-4; 1-0(8)
Q(4) Samantha Zimmer d. Alyssa Kush3-6; 6-3; 1-0(8)
16(4) Samantha Zimmer d. Jenna Crawford6-0; 6-2
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
32Kaitlin Nguyen d. Samantha Zimmer6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Alexandra Prudente d. Samantha Zimmer1-6; 6-2; 1-0(9)
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16Dong/Guo d. Antanavicius/Zimmer9-8(6)
Level 4 Girls 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Club (SR-L4)Start Date: 2/22/2019  End Date: 2/24/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
16(7) Esha Velaga d. Samantha Zimmer7-5; 3-6; 6-1
32Samantha Zimmer d. Kavya Adusumilli6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Madeline De Faber-Schumacher d. Samantha Zimmer7-6(2); 6-3
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16Greb/oshidar d. Venkatarama/Zimmer8-4
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
32Jayna Clemens d. Samantha Zimmer6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1(4) Zehra Suko d. Samantha Zimmer6-0; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(3) Evans/Rabman d. Williams/Zimmer8-1
16Williams/Zimmer d. Griggs/Krishnan8-6
The Tennis Zone B/G 16 Classic (SR-L5)Start Date: 2/2/2019  End Date: 2/3/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
SF(1) Nikole Lisovyy d. Samantha Zimmer6-3; 0-6; 1-0(5)
QSamantha Zimmer d. (3) Erika Synoski6-2; 6-4
16Samantha Zimmer d. Isabella Pescatore7-6(2); 6-4
USTA National Level 3 Tournament presented by Sanford HealthStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
16Charlie Liss d. (8) Samantha Zimmer7-6(5); 6-4
32(8) Samantha Zimmer d. Sophia Rashid6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
CS(2) Jayna Clemens d. (8) Samantha Zimmer6-4; 1-6; 10-3
CQ(8) Samantha Zimmer d. (4) Skylar Moody6-1; 6-4
R2(8) Samantha Zimmer d. Chloe Bailey6-2; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
PL(2) Clemens/Moody d. (4) Williams/Zimmer6-3
SF(1) Shahbaz/Stibbins d. (4) Williams/Zimmer6-2
Q(4) Williams/Zimmer d. Abdullaeva/Bernthal6-0
16(4) Williams/Zimmer d. Berbeco/Kinsey6-0
Level 3 Girls 14s Sectional Tournament @ Westwood RC (SR-L3)Start Date: 1/11/2019  End Date: 1/14/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
F(1) Luciana Perry d. (3) Samantha Zimmer6-1; 6-2
SF(3) Samantha Zimmer d. (2) Kavya Karra6-4; 6-4
Q(3) Samantha Zimmer d. Grace Li6-2; 6-0
16(3) Samantha Zimmer d. Caroline DiBiasi6-0; 6-1
32(3) Samantha Zimmer d. Catherine Rabatin6-3; 6-0
Allstate Sugar Bowl Tennis Classic - USTA National Level 3 BG 12-18Start Date: 11/10/2018  End Date: 11/12/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
16(3) Ria Bhakta d. Samantha Zimmer6-0; 6-0
32Samantha Zimmer d. Saray Yli-Piipari6-4; 7-6
 Consolation:
R2Micah Pierce d. Samantha Zimmer6-3; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(4) Guichard/Pacheco d. Williams/Zimmer8-5
16Williams/Zimmer d. Bruno/DeMicheli8-4
Level 4 Girls 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4)Start Date: 11/2/2018  End Date: 11/4/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
16(7) Julia Kelly d. Samantha Zimmer6-0; 7-6(2)
32Samantha Zimmer d. Spencer Watts6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Samantha Zimmer d. Madeline De Faber-Schumacher6-0; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Kelly/Venkatarama d. De Faber-Schumacher/Zimmer8-2
16De Faber-Schumacher/Zimmer d. De Sanctis/Liang8-3
Low Country National L3Start Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/24/2018
Girls' 14 Singles - Draw 1 (Draw Line - 5)
QSaray Yli-Piipari d. Samantha Zimmer6-2; 6-2
S-WEmily Baek d. Samantha Zimmer6-3; 6-3
F-NWCaroline Driscoll d. Samantha Zimmer6-0; 7-6
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
16Baek/Rexroat d. (4) Zimmer/oshidar6-2
Girls' 14 Singles -GROUP D (Draw Line - 12)
R3(1) Samantha Zimmer d. (1) Susanna Brass7-6; 4-6; 11-9
R2(1) Samantha Zimmer d. (1) Caroline Myers7-5; 6-3
R1(1) Gabrielle Marshall d. (1) Samantha Zimmer1-6; 7-6; 10-4
Cary Tennis Championships National L3Start Date: 9/8/2018  End Date: 9/10/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
16(7) Jayna Clemens d. Samantha Zimmer6-3; 6-1
32Samantha Zimmer d. Isabella Hartung6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2(8) Annette Robertson d. Samantha Zimmer7-5; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
FWilliams/Zimmer d. Hartung/Thornton6-3
SFWilliams/Zimmer d. (2) Herzog/Venkatarama6-2
QWilliams/Zimmer d. Yang/woodbury6-2
16Williams/Zimmer d. (4) Gramanzini/Ibarra6-4
Level 4 Girls 14s Sectional Tournament @ WEST CHESTER UNIV. (SR-L4)Start Date: 8/24/2018  End Date: 8/26/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
F(1) Luciana Perry d. (3) Samantha Zimmer6-2; 6-3
SF(3) Samantha Zimmer d. (7) Izabele Antanavicius6-4; 6-2
Q(3) Samantha Zimmer d. (5) Brette Foutch6-0; 4-6; 6-3
16(3) Samantha Zimmer d. Elaine Qian6-1; 6-1
32(3) Samantha Zimmer d. Samantha Tepes6-0; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(3) Antanavicius/Foutch d. (2) Zimmer/oshidar8-5
SF(2) Zimmer/oshidar d. Li/Zhang8-3
Q(2) Zimmer/oshidar d. Mannan/Shao8-3
16(2) Zimmer/oshidar d. De Sanctis/Hu8-1
Level 4 Girls 16s Sectional Tournament @ Oxford Athletic Club (SR-L4)Start Date: 8/17/2018  End Date: 8/19/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
16M De Faber-Schumacher d. Samantha Zimmer7-6(5); 6-4
32Samantha Zimmer d. (7) Carolyn Tsung6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Samantha Zimmer d. Katalina Wang6-1; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(4) Greb/Safar d. Cohen/Zimmer8-5
16Cohen/Zimmer d. Bell/CATANZARITE8-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1