Level 4 Girls 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4)Start Date: 11/22/2019  End Date: 11/24/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
SF(8) Laura Greb d. (2) Samantha Zimmer6-3; 6-1
Q(2) Samantha Zimmer d. (6) Divya Venkatarama6-4; 6-7(1); 6-4
16(2) Samantha Zimmer d. Brette Foutch6-4; 6-4
32(2) Samantha Zimmer d. Sabrina Yeung6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL(3) Esha Velaga d. (2) Samantha Zimmer6-2; 6-4
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
16Bell/Qian d. (3) Antanavicius/Zimmer9-7
Level 4 Girls 18s Sectional Tournament @ Westwood RC (SR-L4)Start Date: 11/15/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(1) Esha Velaga d. Samantha Zimmer6-2; 6-3
16Samantha Zimmer d. (7) Divya Venkatarama6-0; 6-2
32Samantha Zimmer d. Simran Bedi6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL-SSamantha Zimmer d. (5) Ashley Kennedy
PL-FSamantha Zimmer d. (3) Saige Roshkoff7-5; 7-5
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Dorner/Gorman d. Antanavicius/Zimmer8-4
16Antanavicius/Zimmer d. Bell/Kemerer8-3
Tennis Zone Boys/Girls 16s ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5)Start Date: 10/4/2019  End Date: 10/4/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Antanavicius/Zimmer d. (2) Chung/Lynn8-2
SF(1) Antanavicius/Zimmer d. Matriccino/Perkins8-1
USTA National Level 3: Stan Smith Junior ChampionshipStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
32Stela Joksimovic d. Samantha Zimmer6-1; 7-6
 Consolation:
CQMaeve Thornton d. Samantha Zimmer6-4; 6-2
R2Samantha Zimmer d. Annie Dong7-5; 3-6; 1-0(9)
R1Samantha Zimmer d. Nathalie Williams6-2; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16Kirch/Williams d. Denis/Zimmer6-2
2019 USTA National Doubles ChampionshipStart Date: 8/23/2019  End Date: 8/25/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 23)
32(3) Block/McGinnis d. Antanavicius/Zimmer6-0; 6-4
1-WSantos/Walker d. Antanavicius/Zimmer4-2; 4-0
S-SChrysopoulo/Malysheva d. Antanavicius/Zimmer3-5; 4-1; 1-0(8)
Q-SAntanavicius/Zimmer d. Robertson/TANKIMOVICH
USTA Girls' 16 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 116)
128(15) Marcela Lopez d. Samantha Zimmer7-5; 6-2
256Samantha Zimmer d. Cameron Rogin6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
R3(17) SANJANA TALLAMRAJU d. Samantha Zimmer
3QSamantha Zimmer d. Emma Sy6-0; 6-1
R2Samantha Zimmer d. Mia Gonzalgo6-2; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 55)
128Barrett/Mathivanan d. Antanavicius/Zimmer6-2; 7-6(4); 1-0
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/9/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
64Susanna Brass d. Samantha Zimmer6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
3QAlda Moreno d. Samantha Zimmer6-4; 6-1
R2Samantha Zimmer d. (9) Cade Cricchio6-1; 6-1
R1Samantha Zimmer d. Natalie Bassett7-5; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
Q(6) Danford/Williams d. (4) Antanavicius/Zimmer6-3
16(4) Antanavicius/Zimmer d. Metcalf/Mitchell6-4
32(4) Antanavicius/Zimmer d. Heffron/Sadiku6-3
International Grass Court Championships ITFStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/29/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
32Nishitha Saravanan d. Samantha Zimmer6-4; 7-6(1))
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16O'Donnell/Zink d. Antanavicius/Zimmer3-6; 6-4; 10-5
Level 3 Girls 16s Sectional Championship @ Mercersburg Academy (SR-L3)Start Date: 6/15/2019  End Date: 6/18/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 61)
32(2) Meera Jesudason d. Samantha Zimmer7-5; 6-4
64Samantha Zimmer d. Sabrina Yeung6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
CS(11) Evelyn Safar d. Samantha Zimmer6-2; 6-3
CQSamantha Zimmer d. (8) Esha Velaga
QQSamantha Zimmer d. (16) Cecilia Denis6-4; 6-2
R3Samantha Zimmer d. (12) Laura Greb6-3; 6-1
3QSamantha Zimmer d. Abigail Higgins6-4; 6-0
R2Samantha Zimmer d. Molly Jespersen6-4; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 21)
F(1) Dorner/Gorman d. Antanavicius/Zimmer8-3
SFAntanavicius/Zimmer d. Bauer/Kush8-2
QAntanavicius/Zimmer d. (8) Greb/Oshidar8-2
16Antanavicius/Zimmer d. (4) De Faber-Schumacher/Venkatarama9-7(3)
32Antanavicius/Zimmer d. Gray/Synoski8-4
35th Annual Berks Jr Open B/G 16d & 18d ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5) at Muhlenberg HSStart Date: 6/7/2019  End Date: 6/7/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(2) Antanavicius/Zimmer d. Fiedler/Hu8-2
SF(2) Antanavicius/Zimmer d. Chung/Lynn8-1
Q(2) Antanavicius/Zimmer d. Ford/Helton8-3
Level 4 Girls 16s Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L4)Start Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Olivia Dorner d. Samantha Zimmer7-6(3); 6-0
32Samantha Zimmer d. Sabrina Yeung6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Samantha Zimmer d. Brette Foutch6-2; 6-3
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(3) Dorner/Gorman d. Antanavicius/Zimmer9-8(4)
Arrowhead B/G 16 Classic (SR-L5)Start Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
F(4) Samantha Zimmer d. Kavya Karra6-2; 6-3
SF(4) Samantha Zimmer d. (2) Cecilia Denis4-6; 6-4; 1-0(8)
Q(4) Samantha Zimmer d. Alyssa Kush3-6; 6-3; 1-0(8)
16(4) Samantha Zimmer d. Jenna Crawford6-0; 6-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1