Ivan Cedric Esguerra
USTA Florida Level 5 Orange County Boys & Girls 18's Singles at Lake CaneStart Date: 2/1/2020  End Date: 2/3/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 34)
64Eric Berenblit d. Ivan Cedric Esguerra6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Ryan Talano d. Ivan Cedric Esguerra5-3; 1-4; 10-5
USTA Florida Daytona Beach Level 4 Boy's & Girl's 16s & 18sStart Date: 12/7/2019  End Date: 12/10/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
32(14) Alexander Koussev d. Ivan Cedric Esguerra6-1; 6-3
64Ivan Cedric Esguerra d. Nicholas Haggar4-6; 6-4; 1-0(9)
 Consolation:
R2Ryan Rajakar d. Ivan Cedric Esguerra6-0; 6-0
USTA Florida Level 5 Orange County Boy's & Girl's 18s at Lake CaneStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
32Dominic Arnel d. (13) Ivan Cedric Esguerra6-2; 6-0
64(13) Ivan Cedric Esguerra d. Kevin Li6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3Andres Rodriguez d. (13) Ivan Cedric Esguerra6-4; 6-2
R2(13) Ivan Cedric Esguerra d. Ian Jordan6-2; 6-3
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
16(3) Maks Silagy d. Ivan Cedric Esguerra6-3; 6-2
32Ivan Cedric Esguerra d. Andrew Pereverzev6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQEli Gordon d. Ivan Cedric Esguerra6-1; 6-0
R2Ivan Cedric Esguerra d. Nathan Smiley6-1; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
QWeisberg/Wilkanowski d. Esguerra/Morgan9-8(7)
USTA Florida Level 5 Championships at the National CampusStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/5/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(3) Brian Garcia d. Ivan Cedric Esguerra6-4; 7-5
 Consolation:
R1Daniel Blackman d. Ivan Cedric Esguerra4-6; 6-2; 10-5
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/9/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 41)
64Will Kistler d. Ivan Cedric Esguerra4-6; 7-5; 1-0
 Consolation:
3QNicholas Kazamias d. Ivan Cedric Esguerra7-6; 4-6; 1-0
R2Ivan Cedric Esguerra d. (9) Brandon Hodge
R1Ivan Cedric Esguerra d. (9) George Green
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
F(3) Lasanajak/Williams d. (4) Esguerra/Olomu6-0
SF(4) Esguerra/Olomu d. (5) Oresky/Paul6-4
Q(4) Esguerra/Olomu d. McDonald/Portnoy6-3
16(4) Esguerra/Olomu d. Chernawsky/Heller6-3
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 12s - 18sStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/12/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 39)
64(8) Randy Wilson d. Ivan Cedric Esguerra6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Sebastian Bucarion d. Ivan Cedric Esguerra6-4; 2-6; 1-0
R1Ivan Cedric Esguerra d. Nikhil Charanjiva5-7; 6-2; 1-0
USTA Florida Level 3 Doubles Spring Challenge at the National CampusStart Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 30)
32JUDY-HANSEN/Molina d. Esguerra/Olomu6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQBurns/Jirout d. Esguerra/Olomu7-6(3)); 6-1
R2Esguerra/Olomu d. Paschal/Vuille-Kowing6-1; 6-3
USTA National Level 3: ADIDAS Elite 32Start Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
16(2) Ben Shelton d. Ivan Cedric Esguerra6-3; 6-2
32Ivan Cedric Esguerra d. Benjamin Reimer6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQEthan Neil d. Ivan Cedric Esguerra6-3; 6-2
R2Ivan Cedric Esguerra d. Jacob Kennedy6-1; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16Levinson/Rachal d. Esguerra/Olomu6-4
FHSAA Class 1A Individual TournamentStart Date: 5/1/2019  End Date: 5/3/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
QJohn Spring d. (4) Ivan Cedric Esguerra7-6(5); 4-6; 11-9
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Dounchis/Ferrante d. Esguerra/Esguerra6-7(3; 6-3; 12-10
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1