Campbell Erwin
The Texas Slam (SCMZ 12_18)Start Date: 6/9/2018  End Date: 6/17/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
16(1) Trey Hilderbrand d. (9) Campbell Erwin6-2; 6-1
32(9) Campbell Erwin d. (17) Rajiv Saralaya7-5; 6-4
64(9) Campbell Erwin d. William Brogan6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R5(17) Juandedios Abboud d. (9) Campbell Erwin7-5; 0-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 33)
PL(4) ESSES/Ho d. (3) Erwin/Hilderbrand
SF(1) Abbrat/Keene d. (3) Erwin/Hilderbrand2-6; 6-1; 10-4
Q(3) Erwin/Hilderbrand d. (5) Clark/Traxler8-4
16(3) Erwin/Hilderbrand d. Davis/Munguia
32(3) Erwin/Hilderbrand d. Kleckner/Stokes8-0
64(3) Erwin/Hilderbrand d. Dreher/Nguyen8-2
Austin Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 4/14/2018  End Date: 4/15/2018
Boys' 18 Singles - A (Draw Line - 5)
16Andrew Keene d. (3) Campbell Erwin6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
CSCarter Crookston d. (3) Campbell Erwin6-4; 7-5
CQ(3) Campbell Erwin d. Juandedios Abboud6-0; 6-4
Boys' 18 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 12)
SFBenavides/Settles d. (4) Erwin/Walsh8-6
Q(4) Erwin/Walsh d. Cusano/Wikso8-5
16(4) Erwin/Walsh d. Do/Erck8-5
San Antonio National Level 2 (B/G18s) presented by John Newcombe Tennis AcademyStart Date: 2/10/2018  End Date: 2/12/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
32Thomas Jahn d. (8) Campbell Erwin6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Jonathan Yaffe d. (8) Campbell Erwin1-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Allen/Zhu d. Erwin/Motlagh7-5
16Erwin/Motlagh d. Finan/Zordani6-4
San Antonio Super Champ Level 3 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 1/13/2018  End Date: 1/16/2018
Boys' 18 Doubles A (Draw Line - 15)
Q(3) Benavides/Sriniketh d. Erwin/Walsh8-4
16Erwin/Walsh d. (8) Payne/Thachil8-3
32Erwin/Walsh d. McDonald/Moortgat
Boys' 18 Singles A (Draw Line - 64)
64Charles Reiman d. (2) Campbell Erwin
 Consolation:
R1hao nguyen d. (2) Campbell Erwin
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/27/2017  End Date: 1/2/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
64(13) Michael Sun d. Campbell Erwin6-1; 6-1
128Campbell Erwin d. Guillermo Torres6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3Andre Ilagan d. Campbell Erwin6-3; 6-3
3QCampbell Erwin d. Andrew Zhang6-1; 6-4
R2Campbell Erwin d. Brandon McKinney4-6; 7-5; 14-12
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 58)
32(14) Cacciatore/Watson d. Erwin/Finan6-4; 6-4
64Erwin/Finan d. Boshart/Guzhva6-1; 6-2
Ace Tennis Services Richardson Super Champ Level 4 - Rescheduled (SCMZ 16-18)Start Date: 12/16/2017  End Date: 12/18/2017
Boys' 18 Doubles "A" Draw Mahut (Draw Line - 16)
QPearson/Taylor d. Erwin/Motlagh
16Erwin/Motlagh d. Saralaya/na
Boys' 18 Singles "A" Draw Nadal (Draw Line - 32)
F(1) Austin Abbrat d. (2) Campbell Erwin
SF(2) Campbell Erwin d. Noah Berry4-1; 1-4; 10-7
Q(2) Campbell Erwin d. Saisaurav Konakanchi4-2; 4-1
16(2) Campbell Erwin d. Daniel Traxler6-4; 7-6(7)
32(2) Campbell Erwin d. Matthew Jones6-2; 6-0
BVTA Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 12/2/2017  End Date: 12/3/2017
Boys' 18 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 2)
QAbboud/Forgus d. Erwin/Walsh8-6
16Erwin/Walsh d. (1) Abbrat/Kumar9-8(6)
Boys' 18 Singles - A Draw (Draw Line - 16)
SF(3) Pranav Kumar d. (2) Campbell Erwin7-6(2); 6-2
Q(2) Campbell Erwin d. Bailey Forgus6-4; 6-4
16(2) Campbell Erwin d. Marc Maciel2-6; 7-6(4); 6-2
USTA Boys' 18 National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/24/2017  End Date: 11/27/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
16Steven Forman d. Campbell Erwin1-6; 6-4; 6-2
32Campbell Erwin d. Anders Gibbons4-6; 6-3; 6-1
64Campbell Erwin d. (10) Bradley Frye6-2; 6-4
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
32Giddens/Wilson d. Erwin/Motlagh6-3
Boys' 18 Singles - Bronze Draw (16/8 Feed In) (Draw Line - 8)
16Nevin Arimilli d. Campbell Erwin6-4; 4-6; 1-0(8)
Abilene ATA Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 11/18/2017  End Date: 11/20/2017
Boys' 18 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 16)
SF(3) Benavides/Sriniketh d. (2) Arimilli/Erwin
Q(2) Arimilli/Erwin d. Harwell/Treadwell8-0
16(2) Arimilli/Erwin d. Kersten/Stafford8-3
Boys' 18 Singles - A (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Campbell Erwin d. (1) Austin Abbrat7-5; 6-0
SF(2) Campbell Erwin d. (5) Kenner Taylor6-2; 6-4
Q(2) Campbell Erwin d. (5) Nathan Arimilli6-2
16(2) Campbell Erwin d. Chaitanya Aduru7-5; 7-6
32(2) Campbell Erwin d. Taylor Stafford6-3; 6-1
SATA Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 14_18)Start Date: 10/14/2017  End Date: 10/15/2017
Boys' 18 Singles A (Draw Line - 5)
F(3) Austin Abbrat d. (4) Campbell Erwin4-6; 6-3; 6-1
SF(4) Campbell Erwin d. (1) Pranav Kumar4-6; 6-2; 6-3
Q(4) Campbell Erwin d. Max Motlagh
16(4) Campbell Erwin d. ANDREW ESSES
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/4/2017  End Date: 8/13/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 245)
256Benjamin Gollin d. Campbell Erwin6-4; 7-5
 Consolation:
4QJames Ignatowich d. Campbell Erwin6-4; 6-3
R3Campbell Erwin d. (40) Austen Huang2-0
3QCampbell Erwin d. Andre Ilagan6-2; 3-6; 1-0(13)
R2Campbell Erwin d. Max Green6-2; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
128Mayo/Sah d. Erwin/Wesbrooks6-3; 6-4
Alamo City Super Championship Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 7/22/2017  End Date: 7/24/2017
Boys' 18 Singles A (Draw Line - 32)
Q(5) Anish Sriniketh d. (2) Campbell Erwin7-5; 6-1
16(2) Campbell Erwin d. Michael Benavides6-3; 6-3
32(2) Campbell Erwin d. Tyler Anson6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Kenner Taylor d. (2) Campbell Erwin6-2; 7-6(4)
Boys' 18 Doubles A (Draw Line - 1)
QPayne/Ramireddy d. (1) Erwin/Wikso8-4
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1