Nicholas Suhanitski
L4 Super six @ RWTTCStart Date: 7/30/2020  End Date: 8/2/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
32Stephan Gershfeld d. (3) Nicholas Suhanitski7-6; 5-7; 10-3
 Consolation:
R1(3) Nicholas Suhanitski d. Matthew Carlson8-7(4)
L5 HJTEP March ChampionshipsStart Date: 3/6/2020  End Date: 3/8/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
Q(4) Ari Cotoulas d. Nicholas Suhanitski6-3; 6-2
16Nicholas Suhanitski d. Connor Griff6-4; 6-4
32Nicholas Suhanitski d. (7) Adhurim Tetaj6-3; 7-5
L4 Eastern Super Six at Sportime BethpageStart Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
Q(8) Luka Butera d. Nicholas Suhanitski6-2; 6-3
16Nicholas Suhanitski d. Alessandro Lee6-4; 6-1
32Nicholas Suhanitski d. Nicholas Murphy6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL-SNicholas Suhanitski d. (5) Andrew Zabelo6-7(2); 7-6(5); 10-7
PL-F(2) Julian Wu d. Nicholas Suhanitski6-4; 6-0
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
32Alexander Frusina d. Nicholas Suhanitski6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Nicholas Suhanitski d. (3) Alex Han6-4; 6-7(7); 10-7
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
QKotzen/Suhanitski d. (3) Cockrell/Jamison9-8(5)
16Kotzen/Suhanitski d. Mesarovic/Rahman8-3
L4 Eastern Empire Cup at PATCStart Date: 1/31/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 64)
F(2) Suhanitski/Zabelo d. (1) Grantcharov/Shuler7-5; 7-5
SF(2) Suhanitski/Zabelo d. (3) Cohen/Lustgarten6-7(6); 6-3; 1-0(4)
Q(2) Suhanitski/Zabelo d. Kallakuri/Kwong6-4; 6-1
16(2) Suhanitski/Zabelo d. (10) Agostinho/Robertson6-0; 6-0
32(2) Suhanitski/Zabelo d. Ng/Polen6-2; 6-0
L3 Eastern Super Six at SportsplexStart Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 36)
32Callum Markowitz d. (15) Nicholas Suhanitski6-0; 3-6; 7-5
 Consolation:
R3(16) Alexander Merson d. (15) Nicholas Suhanitski6-2; 2-6; 10-8
3Q(15) Nicholas Suhanitski d. Nicholas Roddy6-1; 6-1
R2(15) Nicholas Suhanitski d. Samuel Henriques6-4; 6-4
L5 Eastern January Championships at Throgs NeckStart Date: 1/3/2020  End Date: 1/5/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
Q(4) Connor Aylett d. Nicholas Suhanitski5-7; 6-4; 10-5
16Nicholas Suhanitski d. Arman Ganchi6-0; 6-4
32Nicholas Suhanitski d. Matthew Tamis6-3; 6-1
L1 Westchester Tennis Center ChampionshipStart Date: 12/26/2019  End Date: 12/31/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
QAri Cotoulas d. Nicholas Suhanitski6-1; 6-4
16Nicholas Suhanitski d. (6) Adhurim Tetaj6-2; 2-6; 10-6
32Nicholas Suhanitski d. Troy Steiner7-5; 6-1
NEW YORK OPEN PRE QUALIFYING TOURNAMENT #2 2019Start Date: 12/20/2019  End Date: 12/22/2019
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 39)
32(3) Vladimir Paunic d. Nicholas Suhanitski6-2; 6-0
64Nicholas Suhanitski d. Evan Brady3-6; 7-5; 11-9
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Westchester Tennis Center (National L4)Start Date: 12/13/2019  End Date: 12/15/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
PL(6) Marino/Suhanitski d. (2) Bilski/Steiglehner6-2; 6-1
SF(4) Lian/Shuler d. (6) Marino/Suhanitski6-4; 6-4
Q(6) Marino/Suhanitski d. Kallakuri/Kwong6-3; 6-3
16(6) Marino/Suhanitski d. Merson/Tsipenyuk6-1; 6-1
32(6) Marino/Suhanitski d. Gershfeld/O'Connor6-4; 6-0
L1 Westchester Tennis Center Dec ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/6/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(3) Nicholas Murphy d. (1) Nicholas Suhanitski7-5; 6-7(5); 10-8
Q(1) Nicholas Suhanitski d. (6) William Monahan6-3; 7-5
16(1) Nicholas Suhanitski d. Karl Fadel6-2; 6-3
L1 Sportime Lake Isle November ChampionshipStart Date: 11/15/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(6) Emil Grantcharov d. (1) Nicholas Suhanitski6-2; 4-6; 10-3
Q(1) Nicholas Suhanitski d. (10) Ian Schunk6-1; 4-6; 10-6
16(1) Nicholas Suhanitski d. Benjamin Kantor6-4; 6-4
32(1) Nicholas Suhanitski d. Jack Wei6-4; 6-3
Empire Cup National Doubles at Reis Tennis Center of Cornell University (National L4)Start Date: 10/18/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
Q(3) Wong/Wu d. (5) Marino/Suhanitski6-7(11); 6-2; 1-0(3)
16(5) Marino/Suhanitski d. Butera/Hua6-4; 6-1
32(5) Marino/Suhanitski d. Robinson/Skilton6-1; 6-0
USTA National Level 2: Columbus Day OpenStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
16(7) Vignesh Gogineni d. Nicholas Suhanitski6-3; 7-6
32Nicholas Suhanitski d. Daniel Green6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2(5) John Lasanajak d. Nicholas Suhanitski6-1; 4-6; 1-0(8)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16Cardenas/Moledina d. Suhanitski/Zhang8-4
Eastern Super Six at WOTC (National L4)Start Date: 10/4/2019  End Date: 10/6/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
16(7) Jack Wong d. Nicholas Suhanitski6-2; 6-2
32Nicholas Suhanitski d. Timmy Lau6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Alan Hua d. Nicholas Suhanitski
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(7) Connor Hazard d. Nicholas Suhanitski2-6; 7-6(2); 6-4
 Consolation:
CSDaniel Berenblit d. Nicholas Suhanitski6-3; 7-6(5)
CQNicholas Suhanitski d. Sam Gelber6-2; 7-5
R2Nicholas Suhanitski d. David Sanchez6-4; 6-4
R1Nicholas Suhanitski d. Harrison Collomb6-4; 7-5
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
Q(3) Ampong/Laymon d. MONROE/Suhanitski6-4
16MONROE/Suhanitski d. Pietkiewicz/Taylor6-4
Eastern Super Six at Point Set (National L4)Start Date: 9/13/2019  End Date: 9/15/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
32(7) Jack Wong d. Nicholas Suhanitski6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2(5) Sachin Palta d. Nicholas Suhanitski6-4; 6-3
R1Nicholas Suhanitski d. Braden Thyroff6-4; 6-3
2019 USTA National Doubles ChampionshipStart Date: 8/23/2019  End Date: 8/25/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
32Lowen/Pereverzev d. Gordon/Suhanitski6-4; 6-7(4); 6-1
1-WCzaplinski/Sardo d. Gordon/Suhanitski4-0; 5-4(10)
Q-S(6) Kesterson/Michna d. Gordon/Suhanitski4-1; 4-2
F-SEGordon/Suhanitski d. Blevins/Sutter7-5; 4-6; 6-4
S-SEGordon/Suhanitski d. Burns/Gazor4-2; 4-1
L1 Armonk Tennis Summer's End ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/16/2019  End Date: 8/18/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
Q(6) Alessandro Lee d. (3) Nicholas Suhanitski6-2; 2-6; 10-8
16(3) Nicholas Suhanitski d. Lorenzo Gunningham6-7; 6-2; 10-6
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1