Chad Miller
USTA National Level 3: Coyote CupStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
16Donovan Spigner d. Chad Miller6-2; 6-7(4); 6-2
32Chad Miller d. Maxim Pogorelov7-6(2)); 7-5
 Consolation:
CSNtal Richards d. Chad Miller
CQChad Miller d. Arav Waghray6-2; 6-4
R2Chad Miller d. Dylan Tsoi6-4; 3-6; 13-11
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Degtyaryov/Spigner d. Miller/Tsoi8-2
16Miller/Tsoi d. Chavez/Pogorelov9-8(2)
USTA National Championships - Easter BowlStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/30/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
32(14) Garen Spicka d. Chad Miller6-2; 7-6(5)
64Chad Miller d. Andy Nguyen4-6; 6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3(9) Cooper Williams d. Chad Miller7-5; 6-3
3QChad Miller d. Mason Nguyen6-3; 6-1
R2Chad Miller d. Meecah Bigun6-1; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
32Phillips/tien d. Miller/Oral6-2; 6-7(5); 1-0(7
USTA Midwest Level 2 (Formerly Level 3)Start Date: 2/23/2019  End Date: 2/25/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 52)
32Daniel Gilbert d. (11) Chad Miller6-3; 7-5
64(11) Chad Miller d. Peter Renucci6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQGabriel Sardo d. (11) Chad Miller6-1; 4-6; 11-9
R3(11) Chad Miller d. (3) Nathaniel Webster6-0; 1-6; 10-8
3Q(11) Chad Miller d. Pavan Uppu6-2; 6-2
R2(11) Chad Miller d. (15) vlad meluta3-6; 6-0; 10-8
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
16Alexander Aney d. (4) Chad Miller7-6(5); 6-2
32(4) Chad Miller d. Caleb Folse6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
CS(8) Robert Zhang d. (4) Chad Miller
CQ(4) Chad Miller d. (5) Qidao Lian6-3; 6-0
R2(4) Chad Miller d. Declan Galligan6-4; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
Q(3) Kapasi/Lian d. Miller/Scherer8-2
16Miller/Scherer d. Folse/Paternostro8-3
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
16Charles Temming d. Chad Miller6-2; 2-6; 1-0(5)
32Chad Miller d. (4) Xavier Ecarma6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQCorbin Ford d. Chad Miller6-4; 2-6; 1-0(7)
R2Chad Miller d. Otto Schreiner
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
QMerneedi/Sheldon d. Bracks/Miller8-1
16Bracks/Miller d. (3) Bowers/Ecarma8-6
USTA Midwest Level 2 (Formerly Level 3)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/20/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(6) Pablo Dale d. Chad Miller7-6(6); 5-7; 11-9
 Consolation:
R1Charlie Chernawsky d. Chad Miller5-3
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/12/2019  End Date: 1/14/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
32(1) Daniel Schmelka d. Chad Miller6-1; 7-5
64Chad Miller d. Mace Shoults6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
CS(12) Charles Temming d. Chad Miller6-3; 6-1
CQChad Miller d. (14) Gabe Brown6-4; 6-3
R3Chad Miller d. (7) Nathaniel Webster7-5; 6-4
3QChad Miller d. Noah Hernandez6-4; 6-2
R2Chad Miller d. Devin Boyer6-0; 6-0
57th Junior Orange Bowl InternationalStart Date: 12/9/2018  End Date: 12/18/2018
Boys' 14 main (Draw Line - 28)
64(9) Jaden Weekes d. Chad Miller6-3; 6-2
128Chad Miller d. LUCIO Q RATTI6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Patrick Brady d. Chad Miller6-3; 6-4
Midwest Level 2 (Sweet 16)Start Date: 12/8/2018  End Date: 12/9/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
16Mujtaba Ali-Khan d. Chad Miller6-1; 6-2
Q-WPablo Dale d. Chad Miller6-0; 6-4
S-SCharles Temming d. Chad Miller6-3; 6-3
F-SEChad Miller d. Gabe Brown
Queen City 1 Day Compass G16,18 B16,18Start Date: 11/10/2018  End Date: 11/10/2018
Boys' 16 Singles - Red (Draw Line - 4)
FChad Miller d. (2) Vamshidhar Singidi6-1; 6-0
SFChad Miller d. (1) Joshua Lee6-2; 6-4
QChad Miller d. Spencer Motley6-0; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 10/20/2018  End Date: 10/21/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
Q(7) Prathinav Merneedi d. (2) Chad Miller6-7(4); 6-2; 10-6
16(2) Chad Miller d. Canaan Sellers6-2; 0-6; 10-4
32(2) Chad Miller d. Vincent Knott
 Consolation:
CS(2) Chad Miller d. Elijah Zifferblatt6-3; 6-3
CQ(2) Chad Miller d. Martin Blagoev6-2; 6-2
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Preston Stearns d. (6) Chad Miller6-2; 6-3
16(6) Chad Miller d. Alexander Sterin6-1; 6-0
32(6) Chad Miller d. Alexander Aney6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(6) Chad Miller d. (4) Noah Hernandez6-3; 6-1
PL-F(6) Chad Miller d. Vander Woody6-4; 2-6; 10-8
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Lian/Wong d. Miller/Roslin6-2
16Miller/Roslin d. Kong/Steiglehner7-5
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/24/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(3) Kohtaro Kuriyama d. (1) Chad Miller1-6; 6-4; 10-6
Q(1) Chad Miller d. (7) Stefan Regalia6-2; 6-1
16(1) Chad Miller d. Mark Karev6-3; 6-2
32(1) Chad Miller d. Eric He6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(1) Chad Miller d. Daniel Pries3-6; 6-1; 14-12
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Cook/Regalia d. Miller/Uppu8-2
16Miller/Uppu d. Nwaozuzu/Pomeranets8-2
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/4/2018  End Date: 8/11/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 172)
32(17) Ritesh Patil d. (33) Chad Miller6-3; 7-6(5)
64(33) Chad Miller d. (15) Nicholas Chen7-5; 6-3
128(33) Chad Miller d. Thomas Kennedy6-0; 6-3
 Consolation:
R4(33) Joseph Phillips d. (33) Chad Miller6-7(4); 6-0; 1-0(5)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 94)
64(3) Lasanajak/Switzer d. Joshi/Miller6-0; 6-1
128Joshi/Miller d. Riezebeek/Tin6-4; 6-4
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/15/2018  End Date: 7/22/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
128Sam Scherer d. (62) Chad Miller6-3; 7-6(3))
 Consolation:
R2Zamaan Moledina d. (62) Chad Miller6-2; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 19)
128Miller/Sarr d. Miller/Shoults6-3; 7-5
Boys' 14 Singles Bronze (Draw Line - 17)
64Robert Hagen d. (4) Chad Miller
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/30/2018  End Date: 7/2/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
SF(1) James Lian d. (8) Chad Miller6-3; 6-2
Q(8) Chad Miller d. Jayanth Devaiah6-4; 6-3
16(8) Chad Miller d. Jonathan Gu6-1; 6-2
32(8) Chad Miller d. Armaan Mullick6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(3) Lucas Coriaty d. (8) Chad Miller
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
16Devaiah/Nash d. (3) Kuriyama/Miller6-3
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/23/2018  End Date: 6/28/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 80)
Q(4) Mert Oral d. (6) Chad Miller6-1; 2-6; 6-0
16(6) Chad Miller d. (11) Piotr Andrzejewski6-1; 6-3
32(6) Chad Miller d. (19) Gabriel Sardo6-3; 6-4
64(6) Chad Miller d. Griffin Martin6-2; 6-1
128(6) Chad Miller d. Elijah Hadler6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
CS(2) Michael Choi d. (6) Chad Miller3-6; 6-2; 6-3
CQ(6) Chad Miller d. (14) Noah Roslin6-4; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 48)
16Mudre/PRADHAN d. (4) Albarracin/Miller8-5
32(4) Albarracin/Miller d. Kubiak/Raut8-4
OV JUNIOR DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP - B14'sStart Date: 6/9/2018  End Date: 6/12/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
PL(3) Sainandan Dore d. (2) Chad Miller3-6; 6-2; 1-0(5)
SF(4) Akshay Joshi d. (2) Chad Miller6-2; 6-7(4); 1-0(8)
Q(2) Chad Miller d. (5) Maxwell Fickas6-3; 7-5
16(2) Chad Miller d. AJ Mercer6-7(6); 6-4; 1-0(6)
32(2) Chad Miller d. Vishnu Prasad6-3; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(1) Joshi/Stearns d. (3) Karev/Miller8-0
Q(3) Karev/Miller d. Fickas/Khayat8-2
16(3) Karev/Miller d. Page/Patel8-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1