USTA Midwest Level 2Start Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
64(12) Mujtaba Ali-Khan d. Chad Miller6-1; 6-7; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2(14) Trevor Ball d. Chad Miller2-6; 6-3; 10-7
R1Chad Miller d. Paul Choi4-6; 6-3; 10-4
USTA National Level 2 Saguaro ShootoutStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
16(4) James Lian d. Chad Miller6-2; 6-2
32Chad Miller d. Bryson Cook6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQNoah Becker d. Chad Miller6-3; 4-6; 1--0
R2Chad Miller d. John-Tomas Bilski7-6(7); 4-6; 1-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
QAney/Shuler d. Becker/Miller8-6
16Becker/Miller d. (2) Chen/Spicka8-4
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/11/2020  End Date: 1/13/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
F(1) Vignesh Gogineni d. (3) Chad Miller7-5; 6-2
SF(3) Chad Miller d. (2) Anish Gangavaram7-6; 6-4
Q(3) Chad Miller d. (7) Jack Martuccio6-1; 6-1
16(3) Chad Miller d. (15) Noah Roslin6-1; 6-2
32(3) Chad Miller d. Vishvam Bhagat7-6; 6-1
64(3) Chad Miller d. Colson Wells6-3; 6-1
USTA Midwest Level 2 (Sweet 16)Start Date: 12/7/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
16Nathaniel Webster d. Chad Miller6-2; 6-2
Q-WSainandan Dore d. Chad Miller6-4; 7-5
S-SPablo Dale d. Chad Miller4-6; 6-2; 6-2
F-SEChad Miller d. Tyler Bowers
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/2/2019  End Date: 11/4/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
SF(1) Ryan Cahill d. (3) Chad Miller6-1; 6-1
Q(3) Chad Miller d. (8) Jai Vallurupalli3-6; 6-2; 7-6(5)
16(3) Chad Miller d. (12) AJ Mercer3-6; 6-0; 6-0
32(3) Chad Miller d. SOHAM PRADHAN6-2; 6-2
64(3) Chad Miller d. rishi verma6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL(3) Chad Miller d. (11) Gabriel Sardo6-1; 6-0
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
Q(6) Kurt Miller d. Chad Miller6-4; 6-2
16Chad Miller d. Alex Koong6-4; 6-0
32Chad Miller d. Alex Michelsen6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL-SDylan Charlap d. Chad Miller6-3; 7-6(5))
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Chen/Quinn d. Becker/Miller8-5
16Becker/Miller d. Kartzinel/Kasday8-2
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
16Alexander Aney d. (8) Chad Miller6-3; 2-6; 10-4
32(8) Chad Miller d. Luke Westholder6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Jai Vallurupalli d. (8) Chad Miller4-0; 4-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
F(4) Gogineni/Miller d. Hernandez/Vallurupalli8-2
SF(4) Gogineni/Miller d. (2) Leslie/Westholder8-2
Q(4) Gogineni/Miller d. Grantcharov/Shuler8-2
16(4) Gogineni/Miller d. Eddins/Fridinger8-3
Cary Tennis Championships- National L3Start Date: 9/7/2019  End Date: 9/9/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
32(5) Marco Pennelli d. Chad Miller6-2; 7-6
 Consolation:
CSSantiago Cardenas d. Chad Miller6-4; 6-2
CQChad Miller d. (4) Arjun Mannan6-1; 6-2
R2Chad Miller d. Warren McWhorter7-6; 6-2
R1Chad Miller d. William Baly6-4; 3-6; 1-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(3) Cardenas/Moledina d. Immink/Miller7-5
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/20/2019  End Date: 7/22/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(11) Tommy Czaplinski d. (1) Chad Miller6-2; 2-6; 10-3
Q(1) Chad Miller d. (13) Vishvam Bhagat6-4; 6-0
16(1) Chad Miller d. Vishnu Bodavula6-1; 6-3
32(1) Chad Miller d. Sahil Conjeevaram6-1; 6-0
64(1) Chad Miller d. Henry Irwin
 Consolation:
PL(1) Chad Miller d. (2) Ajay Mahenthiran6-2; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Boyer/Miller d. (2) Mahenthiran/Vallurupalli6-3
SF(1) Boyer/Miller d. (7) Chappell/McNamar6-0
Q(1) Boyer/Miller d. (6) Czaplinski/Sardo6-3
16(1) Boyer/Miller d. Amin/Roegner6-2
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 41)
32(10) Eric Perkowski d. Chad Miller6-4; 6-2
64Chad Miller d. Hugh Hentschel6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
3QDouglas Yaffa d. Chad Miller4-6; 7-5; 11-9
R2Chad Miller d. Derek Distelrath6-3; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 19)
Q(3) Perkowski/Portnoy d. Joshi/Miller8-6
16Joshi/Miller d. Gunupati/Vennam8-3
32Joshi/Miller d. (7) Cook/Hadesman8-3
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/27/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
32(26) Ryan Mudre d. (13) Chad Miller6-2; 6-3
64(13) Chad Miller d. Maxwell Fickas3-6; 6-1; 6-2
128(13) Chad Miller d. Thomas Schultz6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R4(7) Preston Stearns d. (13) Chad Miller6-3; 6-4
4Q(13) Chad Miller d. (32) Tomas Salgado6-0; 6-2
R3(13) Chad Miller d. Canaan Sellers6-2; 6-4
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed Championships DOUBLES ENTRYStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/27/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
32Joshi/Roslin d. Karev/Miller8-2
64Karev/Miller d. Desai/Tulchinskiy8-5
OV JUNIOR DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP B16Start Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/11/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 40)
Q(3) Vignesh Gogineni d. (8) Chad Miller6-2; 6-3
16(8) Chad Miller d. (12) Samuel Routzahn6-0; 7-5
32(8) Chad Miller d. brady pema6-0; 6-0
64(8) Chad Miller d. Trevor Gerald6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
CS(6) Sainandan Dore d. (8) Chad Miller3-6; 7-5; 10-8
CQ(8) Chad Miller d. (7) Devin Boyer6-3; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
QBodavula/Mudre d. Karev/Miller9-7
16Karev/Miller d. Ritchie/pema
USTA National Level 3: Coyote CupStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
16Donovan Spigner d. Chad Miller6-2; 6-7(4); 6-2
32Chad Miller d. Maxim Pogorelov7-6(2)); 7-5
 Consolation:
CSNtal Richards d. Chad Miller
CQChad Miller d. Arav Waghray6-2; 6-4
R2Chad Miller d. Dylan Tsoi6-4; 3-6; 13-11
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Degtyaryov/Spigner d. Miller/Tsoi8-2
16Miller/Tsoi d. Chavez/Pogorelov9-8(2)
USTA National Championships - Easter BowlStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/30/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
32(14) Garen Spicka d. Chad Miller6-2; 7-6(5)
64Chad Miller d. Andy Nguyen4-6; 6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3(9) Cooper Williams d. Chad Miller7-5; 6-3
3QChad Miller d. Mason Nguyen6-3; 6-1
R2Chad Miller d. Meecah Bigun6-1; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
32Phillips/tien d. Miller/Oral6-2; 6-7(5); 1-0(7
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1