Alexandra Malysheva
2019 USTA National Doubles ChampionshipStart Date: 8/23/2019  End Date: 8/25/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 27)
32(6) Hayes/Tannenbaum d. Chrysopoulo/Malysheva6-2; 6-3
USTA Billie Jean King Girls' 18 and Girls' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 111)
256Zoe Hammond d. Alexandra Malysheva6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1JUSTINE DONDONAY d. Alexandra Malysheva6-4; 3-6; 1-0(8)
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 21)
128Hrynashka/Weekley d. (17) Berry/Malysheva6-3; 6-3
USTA Girls' 16 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 70)
256(33) Kavya Patel d. Alexandra Malysheva6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Isha Rao d. Alexandra Malysheva6-2; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 37)
32(3) Hofflander/Riester d. (18) Chrysopoulo/Malysheva6-2; 6-3
64(18) Chrysopoulo/Malysheva d. Hendricks/Perry6-4; 3-6; 1-0
The Texas Slam (SCMZ 12_18) in AbileneStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/16/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 208)
32(17) Jordan Schildcrout d. (9) Alexandra Malysheva6-4; 6-3
64(9) Alexandra Malysheva d. Jordan Phillips7-5; 6-1
 Consolation:
R4(1) Marcela Lopez d. (9) Alexandra Malysheva6-0; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 57)
16(5) Berry/Pyrz d. (9) Chrysopoulo/Malysheva8-3
32(9) Chrysopoulo/Malysheva d. Kalluri/denton8-0
64(9) Chrysopoulo/Malysheva d. Gregory/Mandes8-1
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
64(9) Brooke Thompson d. Alexandra Malysheva6-3; 4-6; 1-0
 Consolation:
R2Ibifuro Clement d. Alexandra Malysheva6-1; 6-3
R1Alexandra Malysheva d. Mary Hose6-0; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
FBerry/Clement d. Chrysopoulo/Malysheva8-5
SFChrysopoulo/Malysheva d. Asfaw/Farhat
QChrysopoulo/Malysheva d. Koziol/Lorenz8-3
16Chrysopoulo/Malysheva d. (3) Duong/Youngberg8-7; 7-6(6))
32Chrysopoulo/Malysheva d. Castaner/Rector8-4
RBC Wealth Management HTA Houston Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/13/2019
Girls' 16 Singles A (Draw Line - 18)
32Jayna Clemens d. Alexandra Malysheva
USTA National Metroplex Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
32Elizabeth Novak d. Alexandra Malysheva6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Navya Vadlamudi d. Alexandra Malysheva6-3; 6-4
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
PLChrysopoulo/Malysheva d. Humbert/Nguyen8-2
SF(2) Duong/Kuruvilla d. Chrysopoulo/Malysheva8-4
QChrysopoulo/Malysheva d. Pfeiffer/Ratkic8-2
16Chrysopoulo/Malysheva d. (4) Chang/Lu8-7
Austin Super Championship Doubles Excellence (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 4/27/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Girls' 16 A (Draw Line - 9)
SF(2) Evans/Hovde d. Chrysopoulo/Malysheva7-6(5); 6-3
QChrysopoulo/Malysheva d. (3) Boyer/Platt7-6(3); 7-5
16Chrysopoulo/Malysheva d. Ducret/Pham6-3; 6-3
F-NE(4) Coe/Odom d. Chrysopoulo/Malysheva6-3; 0-6; 6-2
Austin Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Girls' 16 Singles - A (Draw Line - 12)
F(4) Antonella Benavides d. (3) Alexandra Malysheva6-2; 6-1
SF(3) Alexandra Malysheva d. (2) Victoria Zhao7-6(1); 6-1
Q(3) Alexandra Malysheva d. Michelle Trochez4-0; 4-1
16(3) Alexandra Malysheva d. Ruth Hill4-0; 1-4; 1-0(9)
USTA National Level 3: Muterspaw ChampionshipStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
16(3) Arushi Malik d. Alexandra Malysheva6-4; 6-2
32Alexandra Malysheva d. Jane Ladaga6-0; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQkennedy Buntrock d. Alexandra Malysheva6-2; 6-2
R2Alexandra Malysheva d. Selah Stibbins6-3; 6-3
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
16(1) Hofflander/Sypert d. Malysheva/Stibbins8-2
Echometer Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 3/9/2019  End Date: 3/11/2019
Girls' 16 Singles - A (Draw Line - 29)
Q(7) Ireland Simme d. Alexandra Malysheva6-3; 6-3
16Alexandra Malysheva d. (2) Hallie Jeffers6-2; 6-2
32Alexandra Malysheva d. Janet Pham6-3; 6-4
Girls' 16 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 2)
16(1) Lopez/Wurster d. Malysheva/Trochez8-1
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
32Zoie Epps d. Alexandra Malysheva6-7(2); 6-2; 19-17
 Consolation:
R2Karolina Jacobson d. Alexandra Malysheva6-0; 6-2
R1Alexandra Malysheva d. (8) Sofia Mazzucato3-6; 6-3; 10-8
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
FNeyestani/Suko d. (4) Chrysopoulo/Malysheva8-6
SF(4) Chrysopoulo/Malysheva d. Bakalov/Mazzucato8-2
Q(4) Chrysopoulo/Malysheva d. Bowers/DeMicheli8-5
16(4) Chrysopoulo/Malysheva d. Coleman/Epps8-6
Corpus Christi Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 12_16)Start Date: 2/2/2019  End Date: 2/3/2019
Girls' 16 Singles - B (Draw Line - 1)
QJayna Clemens d. (1) Alexandra Malysheva4-1; 4-1
16(1) Alexandra Malysheva d. Micaelli Magday4-1; 4-1
F-N(1) Alexandra Malysheva d. ESTEFANIA HERNANDEZ5-4; 5-4
S-N(1) Alexandra Malysheva d. (3) Taylor Nichols4-1; 1-4; 1-0(5)
San Antonio Super Champ Level 3 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/22/2019
Girls' 16 Singles A (Draw Line - 58)
32(9) Sarah Youngberg d. Alexandra Malysheva6-4; 6-3
64Alexandra Malysheva d. Sasha Motlagh6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
CS(9) Kennedy Gibbs d. Alexandra Malysheva7-5; 6-3
CQAlexandra Malysheva d. Ibifuro Clement6-2; 6-4
R3Alexandra Malysheva d. (9) Sierra Berry3-1
3QAlexandra Malysheva d. Tallulah Andrushko6-1; 6-3
R2Alexandra Malysheva d. Elisabeth Canjar3-6; 6-1; 1-0(7)
Girls' 16 Doubles A (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Jeffers/Kongara d. Chrysopoulo/Malysheva8-3
32Chrysopoulo/Malysheva d. Campos/Hise8-1
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/27/2018  End Date: 1/2/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
64Maya Joint d. Alexandra Malysheva6-3; 6-4
128Alexandra Malysheva d. (17) Isabella Brilliant6-4; 6-2
2-NStephanie Shogreen d. Alexandra Malysheva7-5; 6-4
1-NAlexandra Malysheva d. Angelica Aksdal-Jansen6-2; 4-6; 1-0(7)
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
16(9) Clemens/Platt d. Chrysopoulo/Malysheva6-7(1); 6-2; 1-0(4)
32Chrysopoulo/Malysheva d. Neyestani/Venkatarama6-3; 6-1
64Chrysopoulo/Malysheva d. (1) Nisbet/Thornton6-1; 4-6; 1-0(12)
57th Junior Orange Bowl InternationalStart Date: 12/9/2018  End Date: 12/18/2018
Girls' 14 Qualifying (Draw Line - 11)
32Zhanel Q Rustemova d. Alexandra LL Malysheva6-3; 6-4
64Alexandra LL Malysheva d. Trinity Panda Harris6-2; 6-0
128Alexandra LL Malysheva d. Natalia Alvarez6-0; 6-0
256Alexandra LL Malysheva d. emma namnieks
Girls' 14 main (Draw Line - 48)
64(17) Mio Kozaki d. Alexandra LL Malysheva6-1; 6-0
128Alexandra LL Malysheva d. Madison Smith0-6; 7-5; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Daria Zykova d. Alexandra LL Malysheva6-3; 6-3
BCS Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 12/1/2018  End Date: 12/2/2018
Girls' 16 Singles - A Draw (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Catherine Walker d. Alexandra Malysheva6-0; 5-7; 10-6
16Alexandra Malysheva d. Elisabeth Canjar5-7; 6-2; 10-5
 Consolation:
PL-S(4) Erica Jessel d. Alexandra Malysheva6-3; 6-2
Abilene ATA Nov Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 11/10/2018  End Date: 11/12/2018
Girls' 16 Singles - B - Red (Draw Line - 28)
QKerry Lum d. (5) Alexandra Malysheva7-6(1); 6-3
16(5) Alexandra Malysheva d. Brennan Becicka6-1; 6-2
32(5) Alexandra Malysheva d. Mann-NIng Li6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-SMadison Hise d. (5) Alexandra Malysheva6-2; 6-3
USTA National Level 2 Tournament - OctoberStart Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
16(5) Catherine Walker d. Alexandra Malysheva6-3; 6-2
32Alexandra Malysheva d. Selah Stibbins6-2; 6-7(3); 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Skylar Moody d. Alexandra Malysheva2-6; 6-2; 1-0(7)
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Duong/Sifuentes d. Malysheva/Stibbins6-2
16Malysheva/Stibbins d. Karra/Schwartz6-1
Corpus Christi ITFStart Date: 9/29/2018  End Date: 10/7/2018
Girls' 18 Singles - QUALIFYING (Draw Line - 15)
16Alexandra Malysheva d. Jada Hill6-2; 6-3
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 23)
32(4) Mnatsakanov/Vishwase d. Chrysopoulo/Malysheva6-2; 6-1
Girls' 18 Singles - MAIN DRAW (Draw Line - 63)
64(2) Jenna DeFalco d. Alexandra Malysheva6-4; 6-1
Austin ITFStart Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/30/2018
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
32(8) Doyle/Hsieh d. Berry/Malysheva6-3; 6-2
Girls' 18 Singles "Qualies" (Draw Line - 11)
16Ellee Dryer d. Alexandra Malysheva6-2; 7-5
32Alexandra Malysheva d. Saumya Vedula6-1; 2-6; 6-1
64Alexandra Malysheva d. Ximena Garzon Marinez6-2; 6-0
ATA College Prep Fall Open and TennisRecruiting.net National Showcase (Jr)Start Date: 9/14/2018  End Date: 9/16/2018
Girls' 16 Singles - Open (Draw Line - 9)
F(1) Sydney Williams d. Alexandra Malysheva4-2; 4-1
SFAlexandra Malysheva d. (2) Valerie Navarro Cavazos4-0; 5-3
16Alexandra Malysheva d. Alyssa Torres4-0; 4-0
Ace Tennis Services Richardson Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16-18)Start Date: 9/1/2018  End Date: 9/4/2018
Girls' 16 Singles-A-Draw (Draw Line - 59)
64(9) Saumya Vedula d. Alexandra Malysheva6-0; 7-5
 Consolation:
R1Abigail Platt d. Alexandra Malysheva6-2; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles-B-Draw-Safarova (Draw Line - 4)
FGraham/Malysheva d. (2) Ferguson/Williams8-4
SFGraham/Malysheva d. Dietlein/Schreiber8-3
QGraham/Malysheva d. (1) Kvale/Motlagh8-6
16Graham/Malysheva d. Stanfield/Vasylyeva
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1