USTA National Level 2 Tournament - Long Beach, CAStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
32(3) Kaia Wolfe d. Alexandra Malysheva6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Alexandra Malysheva d. Ana-Maria Badulescu6-4; 6-7; 10-7
Corpus Christi Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 12_16)Start Date: 2/1/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Girls' 16 Singles - A (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Navya Vadlamudi d. Alexandra Malysheva6-3; 6-2
S-W(4) Avery Esquivel d. Alexandra Malysheva6-0; 6-4
Q-WAlexandra Malysheva d. Victoria Zhao
F-SWRachel Sam d. Alexandra Malysheva7-6(5); 6-0
San Antonio Super Champ Level 3 A Draw (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/19/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
64Margaret Jaraczewski d. (9) Alexandra Malysheva6-0; 7-5
 Consolation:
R2Katie Garofolo-Ro d. (9) Alexandra Malysheva1-6; 7-6(3)); 1-0
R1(9) Alexandra Malysheva d. Madison Stafford4-0; 4-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Garofolo-Ro/Monti d. (5) Chrysopoulo/Malysheva8-3
32(5) Chrysopoulo/Malysheva d. Hill/Melaerts8-5
San Antonio Super Champ Level 3 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Girls' 16 Doubles A (Draw Line - 13)
16Garofolo-Ro/Monti d. (5) Chrysopoulo/Malysheva8-3
32(5) Chrysopoulo/Malysheva d. Hill/Melaerts8-5
Girls' 16 Singles A (Draw Line - 29)
64Margaret Jaraczewski d. (9) Alexandra Malysheva6-0; 7-5
 Consolation:
R2Katie Garofolo-Ro d. (9) Alexandra Malysheva1-6; 7-6(3)); 1-0
R1(9) Alexandra Malysheva d. Madison Stafford4-0; 4-1
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
64(5) Wolfe/Yun-Thayer d. Chrysopoulo/Malysheva5-3; 4-0
BCS Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 12/7/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Girls' 18 Singles - A (Draw Line - 10)
16Catherine Walker d. Alexandra Malysheva6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQJuliana Sierra d. Alexandra Malysheva6-3; 6-2
Girls' 18 Doubles - A Draw (Draw Line - 4)
16Dudley/Marler d. Gorden/Malysheva8-4
Katy Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 12_16)Start Date: 10/19/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Girls' 16 Singles - A (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Sofia Mazzucato d. Alexandra Malysheva6-0; 6-0
16Alexandra Malysheva d. Victoria Zhao7-5; 3-6; 6-4
F-NKatherine Wurster d. Alexandra Malysheva6-3; 6-3
S-NAlexandra Malysheva d. Jordan Schildcrout3-6; 6-3; 6-4
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
32Harper Santos d. Alexandra Malysheva7-5; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1(2) Karsyn Evans d. Alexandra Malysheva6-2; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
QDuong/Singh d. Malysheva/Zhao8-3
16Malysheva/Zhao d. Foshee/Pacot8-1
Corpus Christi ITFStart Date: 9/28/2019  End Date: 10/5/2019
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 30)
16Centra/Gamracy d. Chrysopoulo/Malysheva7-6(4); 6-3
32Chrysopoulo/Malysheva d. Gonzalez Romero/Zipoli6-4; 7-5
Girls' 18 Singles - QUALIFYING (Draw Line - 17)
16Breana Cook d. Alexandra Malysheva6-4; 6-0
Austin ITFStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/28/2019
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
16(4) Mills/Sanchez d. Chrysopoulo/Malysheva6-3; 6-4
32Chrysopoulo/Malysheva d. Bakalov/Marica6-3; 6-3
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
32(7) Daniela Nuno d. Alexandra Malysheva6-3; 6-4
64Alexandra Malysheva d. Lorna Flores6-1; 6-0
Ace Tennis Services Richardson Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
Girls' 16 Singles "A" Draw (Draw Line - 25)
64Nitika Girish d. (5) Alexandra Malysheva
 Consolation:
R1Carina Holguin d. (5) Alexandra Malysheva
2019 USTA National Doubles ChampionshipStart Date: 8/23/2019  End Date: 8/25/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 27)
32(6) Hayes/Tannenbaum d. Chrysopoulo/Malysheva6-2; 6-3
1-WBabayan/Neff d. Chrysopoulo/Malysheva5-4(6); 3-5; 1-0(7)
F-SBoyd/Truong d. Chrysopoulo/Malysheva2-6; 7-5; 6-4
S-SChrysopoulo/Malysheva d. Antanavicius/Zimmer3-5; 4-1; 1-0(8)
Q-SChrysopoulo/Malysheva d. Abel/Brogan4-0; 2-4; 1-0(3)
USTA Billie Jean King Girls' 18 and Girls' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 111)
256Zoe Hammond d. Alexandra Malysheva6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1JUSTINE DONDONAY d. Alexandra Malysheva6-4; 3-6; 1-0(8)
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 21)
128Hrynashka/Weekley d. (17) Berry/Malysheva6-3; 6-3
USTA Girls' 16 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 70)
256(33) Kavya Patel d. Alexandra Malysheva6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Isha Rao d. Alexandra Malysheva6-2; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 37)
32(3) Hofflander/Riester d. (18) Chrysopoulo/Malysheva6-2; 6-3
64(18) Chrysopoulo/Malysheva d. Hendricks/Perry6-4; 3-6; 1-0
The Texas Slam (SCMZ 12_18) in AbileneStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/16/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 208)
32(17) Jordan Schildcrout d. (9) Alexandra Malysheva6-4; 6-3
64(9) Alexandra Malysheva d. Jordan Phillips7-5; 6-1
 Consolation:
R4(1) Marcela Lopez d. (9) Alexandra Malysheva6-0; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 57)
16(5) Berry/Pyrz d. (9) Chrysopoulo/Malysheva8-3
32(9) Chrysopoulo/Malysheva d. Kalluri/denton8-0
64(9) Chrysopoulo/Malysheva d. Gregory/Mandes8-1
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
64(9) Brooke Thompson d. Alexandra Malysheva6-3; 4-6; 1-0
 Consolation:
R2Ibifuro Clement d. Alexandra Malysheva6-1; 6-3
R1Alexandra Malysheva d. Mary Hose6-0; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
FBerry/Clement d. Chrysopoulo/Malysheva8-5
SFChrysopoulo/Malysheva d. Asfaw/Farhat
QChrysopoulo/Malysheva d. Koziol/Lorenz8-3
16Chrysopoulo/Malysheva d. (3) Duong/Youngberg8-7; 7-6(6))
32Chrysopoulo/Malysheva d. Castaner/Rector8-4
RBC Wealth Management HTA Houston Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/13/2019
Girls' 16 Singles A (Draw Line - 18)
32Jayna Clemens d. Alexandra Malysheva
USTA National Metroplex Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
32Elizabeth Novak d. Alexandra Malysheva6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Navya Vadlamudi d. Alexandra Malysheva6-3; 6-4
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
PLChrysopoulo/Malysheva d. Humbert/Nguyen8-2
SF(2) Duong/Kuruvilla d. Chrysopoulo/Malysheva8-4
QChrysopoulo/Malysheva d. Pfeiffer/Ratkic8-2
16Chrysopoulo/Malysheva d. (4) Chang/Lu8-7
Austin Super Championship Doubles Excellence (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 4/27/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Girls' 16 A (Draw Line - 9)
SF(2) Evans/Hovde d. Chrysopoulo/Malysheva7-6(5); 6-3
QChrysopoulo/Malysheva d. (3) Boyer/Platt7-6(3); 7-5
16Chrysopoulo/Malysheva d. Ducret/Pham6-3; 6-3
F-NE(4) Coe/Odom d. Chrysopoulo/Malysheva6-3; 0-6; 6-2
Austin Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Girls' 16 Singles - A (Draw Line - 12)
F(4) Antonella Benavides d. (3) Alexandra Malysheva6-2; 6-1
SF(3) Alexandra Malysheva d. (2) Victoria Zhao7-6(1); 6-1
Q(3) Alexandra Malysheva d. Michelle Trochez4-0; 4-1
16(3) Alexandra Malysheva d. Ruth Hill4-0; 1-4; 1-0(9)
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1